Halsyeon
6 months ago500+ Views
Groups That Need More Recognition: Part 6
Sixth Group: Brave Girls
To further support this group subscribe to their company's YouTube Channel here.
Members: (5)
Name: Kim Min Young
Stage Name: Minyoung
Born: 1990
Position: Vocalist
Name: Nam Yu Jeong
Stage Name: Yujeong
Born: 1991
Position: Vocalist
Name: Kang Na Rae (Not for sure if that's her correct name)
Stage Name: Eunji
Born: 1992
Position: Vocalist
Name: Lee Yu Na
Stage Name: Yuna
Born: 1993
Position: Vocalist

Name: Lee Ha Yun
Stage Name: Hayun
Born: 1994
Position: Maknae, Vocalist

Former Members:


Name: Park Eun Young
Stage Name: Eunyoung
Born:1987
Position: Leader, Vocalist
Name: Park Seo A
Stage Name: Seoa
Born: 1988
Position: Vocalist
Name: Han Ye Jin
Stage Name: Yejin
Born: 1990
Position: Vocalist
Name: Jung Woo Jin
Stage Name: Yujin
Born: 1992
Position: Vocalist
Name: Noh Hye Ran
Stage Name: Hyeran
Born: 1993
Position: Rapper


--
I do not own any of the images or videos, all credit goes to the rightful owners!
Information about this group was found here.
--

If you'd like to be tagged in this card let me know in the comments!

Check out Monday's card here.
18 Like
7 Share
10 comments
View more comments
Anda's video to the song"Touch" had my best friend in love with her... this is even more impressive when you consider that my best friend is a Korean woman... She said she would marry her if she had the chance... γ…‹γ…‹γ…‹
a year agoΒ·Reply
@RobertMarsh I love her song Touch! And yes they all have that unique voice!
a year agoΒ·Reply
Well... Time for me to try to get some sleep... μž˜μžμš”
a year agoΒ·Reply
a year agoΒ·Reply
κ΅Ώλ°€ πŸ˜ƒπŸ‘
a year agoΒ·Reply
18
10
7