JiyongLeo
a year ago1,000+ Views
SUGA
Suga is a rapper in BTS
Real name: Min Yoon Gi
Birthday: March 9, 1993
Height: 176 cm (5'9)
– His shoe size (U.S. conversion) is an 8.5
– His favorite type of dog is the Welsh Corgi
– He likes the color white
– Is proud of his legs, and even claims that they’re as nice as the girls from Girls’ Generation
– Is family-oriented, very attached to them, and always says he misses them and loves them a lot
– Was an underground rapper before joining Big Hit Entertainment
– His favorite number is 3
– Because he trained for such a long time (three years), he admitted to becoming restless and anxious for a debut that seemed to never come, and he even once threatened to quit the company
– His ideal type of weather is one where you can wear short sleeves during the day and long sleeves during the night
– He likes meat. A lot.
– He likes all kinds of electronics and his accessories
– His ideal type is a girl who appreciates music, especially hip-hop
– When he laughs, it sounds like “eungkyakya”
– When asked by fans if he’d rather bother Jin or smile like V, he responded with “Bothering Jin while smiling like V”
– He speaks with a satoori accent when he’s nervous and when he cries
– Has to think before he tweets
– One word to describe himself is either a glutinous rice cake or sugar, because he is fairly pale in real life
– His icons are Kanye west, Lupe Fiasco, Lil Wayne, and Hit Boy
– Would date Jin if he were a girl
– In ten years he wants to dominate the world with his music
119 Like
68 Share
5 comments
awww my baby 💙💙💙
a year ago·Reply
I love him in all the light hair colors...
a year ago·Reply
Give me some Suga!!!
a year ago·Reply
my smol grampa!! ❤✨
a year ago·Reply
119
5
68