JiyongLeo
2 years ago500+ Views
JUNGKOOK
Jungkook is the maknae, a vocalist, and a rapper in BTS
Real name: Jeon Jung Kook
Birthday: September 1, 1997
Height: 177 cm (5'9)
– He was born in Busan
– His favorite foods are bread, pizza, or basically anything with flour and a lot of carbs
– His shoe size (U.S. conversion) is 7.5
– He has one older brother
– His favorite colors are red, black and white
– His favorite things are shoes and makeup
– Would date Jin if he were a girl
– He has a weird habit where he sniffles a lot because of his rhinitis. He also wriggles his fingers a lot
– He describes himself as the Golden Maknae AKA GoldMak
– His role model is G-Dragon
– In ten years he wants to be the owner of a duck meat restaurant or a tattoo artist
– He likes the number 1
– His ideal type is someone who’s at least 168 cm but still smaller than him, would be a good wife, is good at cooking, is smart, has pretty legs, and is nice
54 Like
35 Share
5 comments
I still can't get over on how young he is. Its just seems so wrong to have certain thoughts about him. 😜
2 years ago·Reply
Oh... my Kookie.... cutie pie!!!
2 years ago·Reply
awww my second favorite maknae. Sorry Seungri stole first a long time ago.
2 years ago·Reply
@lilbr0wneyes Same. Seungri is my Maknae bias but Kookie is such a cute little fetus, it's impossible not to love him.
2 years ago·Reply
54
5
35