GukkieMonster
a year ago500+ Views
Bang Yongguk
For this K-star Saturday, I would like to dedicate this card to Bang Yongguk.
I guess that you could say he's my Second UB. Sometimes I just can't get his adorable smile off of my mind. in a lot of music videos of B.A.P he Is portrayed as the Kind of guy you would want to stay away from because he looks Dangerous, and looks like he could hurt you, But He's not like that at all, in reality, He's a Sweet cinnamon roll.

Facts about Yongguk:

Name: Bang Yongguk (방 용 국 )
Nickname: Jepp blackman or Jepp
Birthday: March 31, 1990
height: 5'11 or 182cm
B.a.p Bunny color: Red, called SHISHIMATO
Band Position: Leader, Main Rapper
Blood type: O
Education: KyungHee Cyber University.
Hobbies: Baseball, Basketball, Playing by Himself.
Special Talents: writing songs and Lyrics, Composing.
Personality: tough, Brusque.
Favorite food: Sushi
Favorite Color: Red/Black
Motto: Do what you like and Love what you do.
-His respected Musician is 1TYM's Teddy.
-Yongguk is apparently awkward when he's alone together with Daehyun.
-He shares the same top bunk beds with Jongup and Himchan.
-His favorite Movie is Constantine.
-each of them has their respective Chores, and Youngguk Manages what goes on in the Dorm.
-He is closest to Himchan.
-Although he is Brusque, he is Often very softhearted and Cries often.
-If B.a.p were a Family, He'd be the dad.
-He didn't Know how to talk until he was 5 years old.
-He was the member of an Underground Hip hop crew, "soul Connection" with Stage name "Jepp Blackman"
-He was featured in Secret's MV: "Shy Boy" and "starlight Moonlight".
-He released his solo single titled "I remember" with B2ST's Yoseob and "Going crazy" with Secret's Song Ji Eun.

Yongguk Quotes:

"Life is like a piano. The white keys represent happiness, the black keys represent sadness, But as you go through life, Remember that the black keys make music too".
"There's nothing you should give up on, just because you lost your way".
" a Score does not define who you are as a Person".
"I'm good at talking, I say what I want through music".
"My fans hold my two hands and hold me so I won't fall".
Well, that's it for this K-star Saturday. I will post a new one every week.
what I decided to do, is every Thursday, I will post a card showing a list of 4 different K-pop stars, and I'm Going to let you guys vote who will be in the next K-star Saturday. The one that gets the most votes, I will make a card about on that Saturday. if you want to be notified whenever I post for K-star Saturday or The Voting day, you can either Follow my Collection "T.G.I.K-pop" Or you can let me know in the comments. Have a Very Happy Saturday! :)
Tagging some Yongguk Fans. Sorry if I missed anybody.
12 comments
View more comments
@SerenityThao no problem.
a year ago·Reply
Luv Yongguk!!
a year ago·Reply
My baby!! XD I'd like to be tagged :)
a year ago·Reply
@BabySheep that's no problem at all. 😊
a year ago·Reply
@SarangRavi thanks :)
a year ago·Reply
30
12
15