a year ago
kpopINT
in English · 994 Views
likes 28clips 15comments 1
JJCC
www.youtube.com
Hey guys! Guess what??? The amazing group JJCC has released a 360 virtual reality version of their music video for ToDay! They just took fan service to the next level! Check it out! For those of you who aren't familiar with JJCC, I will drop some info down below! ENJOY!
(For those of you that want to follow them individually on social media, I will also add those at the end of their information. If I have not added one for a certain member, it means that they either don't have any, or I can't find them)
JJCC is a hip-hop group that debuted on March 14, 2014 under Jackie Chan Group Korea.
In their name, the first JC is supposed to stand for "Jackie Chan" while the second JC stands for the words "join" and "cultures". Originally, they debuted with 5 members, but during their promotions for "Where You At", Zica and Yul joined the group. They are known for being produced by Jackie Chan. JJCC is the first group formed by Jackie Chan. They are a multinational group, with 5 Korean members, one Korean-American and a Chinese Australian.
Birth Name: Kim Young Jin
Stage Name: Simba
Birthday: June 30, 1992
Position: Leader, Rapper
Height: 184 cm (6 ft)
Weight: 66 kg (145 lbs)
Blood Type: O
Social Media
Instagram: @simba_jjcc
Twitter: @SimBa25K
Birth Name: Ha Joon Young
Stage Name: E.Co
Former Stage Name: Hajun
Birthday: March 13, 1987
Position: Rapper
Height: 186 cm (6ft 1in)
Weight: 65 kg (143 lbs)
Blood Type: A
Social Media
Instagram: @e.co_jjcc
English Name: Eddy Oh
Korean Name: Oh Jong Seok
Stage Name: Eddy
Birthday: July 7, 1990
Position: Vocalist
Height: 177 cm (5 ft 8 in)
Weight: 65 kg (143 lbs)
Blood Type: O
Social Media
Instagram: @eddy_oh_jjcc
English Name: Henry Mak
Stage Name: Prince Mak
Birthday: May 24, 1990
Position: Vocalist
Height: 179 cm (5 ft 8 in)
Weight: 60 kg (132 lbs)
Blood Type: B
Social Media
Instagram: @jjcc_princemak
Birth Name: Chan Yul
Stage Name: Yul
Birthday: February 27, 1992
Position: Vocalist
Height: 183 cm (6 ft)
Weight: 66 kg (145 lbs)
Birth Name: Dae Hwan
Stage Name: Zica
Birthday: April 17, 1992
Position: Rapper
Height: 183 cm (6 ft)
Weight: 63 kg (138 lbs)
Birth Name: Choi Ha Don
Stage Name: Sanchung
Birthday: May 14, 1993
Position: Rapper, Maknae
Height: 180 cm (5 ft 9 in)
Weight: 64 kg (141 lbs)
Blood Type: B
Social Media
Instagram: @sancheong_jjcc
Writer: Shey! @ParkHwaYoung
Tagging the head chairs:
And tagging the rest of the fam:
KpopINT tag list:
Credit to: Original owners of the above photos,
&
kpopINT clipped in 2 collections
1 comment
E.CO is my bias!
a year ago·Reply