a year ago
JiyongLeo
in English · 1,845 Views
likes 64clips 43comments 13
TAEYANG
Taeyang is a main vocalist and main dancer in BigBang
Real name: Dong Yong Bae
Birthday: May 18, 1988
Height: 174 cm (5’8)
•”TaeYang“ is the korean word for sun.
•Does his best in everything, and is said to be an over achiever.
•He doesn’t like to fight, and would much rather talk his problem out.
•He listens to people well and thinks before he says anything.
•Some musicians he likes are Usher, Omarion, Justin Timberlake.
•His first kiss was in the MV for his first solo single “My Girl“.
•When he was in 5th grade TaeYang was a child actor. He was recruited to play the part of mini Sean in JinuSean’s A–Yo MV. Being inspired by JinuSean, he later auditioned to join YG Entertainment.
•He and G–Dragon were originally going to debut in a duo hip–hop group “GDYB“, but Yang Hyun Suk canceled their debut because he wanted to instead create a 4 to 6 member group (Which is now BIGBANG).
•After the members of BIGBANG were finalized, Yang Hyun Suk gave each of the members pendants. TaeYang’s has his initials “YB” with a crown over it. It means:“To become the best in the music industry”.
•Though TaeYang is known for his impressive vocal abilities, he was actually trained to be a rapper but debuted in BIGBANG as a singer.
•He is known for his kind hearted attitude and for his faith in God.
•In 2010, TaeYang released his first solo album “SOLAR“ that dominated the music charts and even won him “Best Male Artist of 2010“.
JiyongLeo clipped in 2 collections
13 comments
View more comments
His solo albums get me...... 👏👏❤❤😍
a year ago·Reply
30
I have a special spot for each one of the Big Bang members. They have special quality that need them to bind together and succeed all the way. But even they have to be apart from each other ,individually they will succeed in whatever they do. I just predict they will contiue to succeed if each one of them finds the right life partner . Thats my personal prediction.
a year ago·Reply
30
this man here is hot as hell especially when he smiles 😍❤❤❤😍😍👌
a year ago·Reply
10
My very first bias.... but what is that furry thing in his pants?!?!
a year ago·Reply
10