danidee
5,000+ Views

Man Builds A Robot Scarlett Johansson Because, Obviously.

Here's some breaking news in the realm of Earth's impending robot takeover. It seems that one Hong Kong robotics enthusiast has fulfilled his 'childhood dream' of designing a robot and his (probable) adult dream of being able to hit on Scarlett Johansson by creating Mark 1, his very first humanoid robot.
Okay, so Ricky Ma, the man in question, will not flat-out admit that Mark 1 was designed to look like Scarlett Johansson, but he does say that he was 'inspired by a Hollywood actress' which is probably dodgy robotics dude speak for 'I made a Robo-ScarJo.'
The entire project cost Ma roughly $51,000 to create the robot, who was made mostly of 3D-printed plastics, silicone, and various hardware. Mark 1 has the ability to talk, walk, and make natural facial expressions - including a smirk when you tell her she's pretty.
Because, of course, he programmed her that way.

Yo, Ricky, you might want to cool off on hitting on Artificial Life ScarJo. (We've all seen 'Her'. We know how that'll end.)

But anyway...
Ma intends to sell the prototype to a major investor and help develop more and more versions of Mark 1, a robot he sees as extremely useful as our technology capabilities only continue to evolve.

Could you imagine a fleet of Robo-ScarJos built to help run our banks, medical offices, or even retail centers? How do you think Scarlett feels about this?

Let me know what YOU think about Ricky Ma and his Robot Johansson below. And for more strange tech news, follow my Weird Science collection!
32 Comments
Suggested
Recent
@buddyesd I feel like this dude had kind of questionable intentions lol.
she is damn sexy
But she's a robot!!!
true
ElOhEl
@danidee Summer blockbuster!
@danidee wrong, arold shawszinegger so I I could reenact terminator
@danidee i agree...i woulda made a Sophia Vergara robot 😁😁😁
Cards you may also be interested in
Liposuction Vs. Non-Surgical Fat Removal
Many cosmetic surgery patients are concerned about areas of unwanted, diet- and exercise-resistant fat. Localized fat can be difficult to get rid of permanently, whether it appears as a persistent stomach "pooch" after pregnancy, areas of fat around the thighs that won't budge, or bulges along the flanks and back. For many years, liposuction has been one of the most popular and frequently performed cosmetic procedures, and for good reason. This surgical procedure reduces fat and refines body contours in a safe, effective, and permanent manner. Nonsurgical or minimally invasive alternatives to liposuction have grown in popularity in recent years. These body contouring treatments usually do not require an incision or anaesthesia, and they have a shorter recovery time. Continue reading to learn about the differences between the two fat-loss methods and to determine which one is best for you. What exactly is liposuction? Liposuction is a surgical fat removal procedure that rose to prominence in the 1980s. A board-certified cosmetic surgeon carefully and precisely removes excess fat during the procedure using a small, hollow tube called a cannula. As the surgeon moves the cannula through the fat deposit, suction is applied, removing excess fat cells and sculpting a slimmer body contour. Liposuction is especially useful for removing fat from the legs, abdomen, back, arms, face, and neck. It produces more dramatic results than other noninvasive fat reduction procedures; however, it requires a recovery period of about four weeks and is typically more expensive than nonsurgical alternatives. CoolSculpting®, BodyTite®, and Other Nonsurgical Procedures: How Do They Work? Nonsurgical fat reduction treatments employ a variety of modalities to target and eliminate unwanted fat cells via a topical, rather than surgical, procedure. Nonsurgical body contouring treatments that are popular include: CoolSculpting. Allergan's CoolSculpting is a good choice for people who are close to their ideal weight but want to reduce small, localised trouble spots on the hips, abdomen, or thighs. A specialised cryolipolysis device is used in this treatment to cool unwanted fat cells to the point of death without affecting surrounding tissues. Fat cells that have died are flushed from the body in the days and weeks following the procedure. After three months, the final result is visible. TruSculpt. Cutera's truSculpt treatment is similar in that it uses controlled radiofrequency technology to eliminate fat cells on the hips, thighs, buttocks, and abdomen. The average treatment lasts about an hour, and most patients require one to two treatments to see noticeable results. BodyTite. BodyTite by inMode is a minimally invasive procedure that uses radiofrequency energy to tighten skin and reduce unwanted fat deposits. An internal probe delivers thermal energy to help melt fat and strengthen collagen bands beneath the skin's surface, while an external applicator delivers radiofrequency energy to the skin for additional tightening. BodyTite is considered minimally invasive because a small incision is required to insert the internal applicator probe by your surgeon; however, it is a less invasive procedure than liposuction. BodyTite is an excellent choice for people who have small to moderate amounts of excess fat and loose skin and want to avoid the extensive downtime associated with surgery. Most patients report seeing results within a few days, with final results appearing after 2 to 3 weeks. Patients can expect to see continued skin tightening in the months following their procedure because BodyTite stimulates collagen production in the skin. SmartLipo. SmartLipo by Cynosure, also known as “laser liposuction,” is a non-surgical procedure that uses triple wavelength laser technology to remove unwanted fat around the muscles and tighten loose, sagging skin. SmartLipo's laser gets to work dissolving body and/or facial fat, which your body then processes and excretes naturally. To remove any excess liquid that may accumulate during the procedure, a very small tube is inserted into the treatment area. SmartLipo is ideal for areas of the face that traditional liposuction cannot adequately address, such as the jowls, chin, jaw, and neck, due to the small tube used. SmartLipo is also excellent for contouring areas of the body that retain stubborn fat, such as the abs, back, flanks, thighs, buttocks, and upper arms. Because SmartLipo is less invasive than liposuction, there is less tissue damage at the treatment sites. The results of SmartLipo treatment are visible immediately, and there is little downtime required. SculpSure. SculpSure by Cynosure is a non-invasive laser body contouring treatment that removes unwanted fat beneath the chin (submental fat), love handles, the back, the stomach, and the inner and outer thighs. SculpSure, like CoolSculpting and truSculpt, is ideal for patients who are nearing their ideal weight but want to reduce stubborn, exercise- and diet-resistant fat pockets. Unlike CoolSculpting, which freezes fat cells, SculpSure uses heat to destroy fat cells (a process known as apoptosis). SculpSure has been shown in studies to be effective at permanently removing up to 24 percent of fat cells in a treated area. A series of 25-minute treatments is beneficial to the majority of patients. Nonsurgical Fat Reduction vs. Liposuction Both liposuction and nonsurgical body contouring have advantages and disadvantages. Invasiveness Liposuction is a more aggressive method of fat removal that causes trauma in the treatment area. For up to 10 days after the procedure, patients will experience soreness, bruising, and swelling. CoolSculpting, truSculpt, and SculpSure treatments are typically gentle and cause little discomfort during and after treatment. Results Although the final result of liposuction is not visible until 6 months after the swelling has subsided and the treated area has healed. CoolSculpting and other noninvasive fat reduction treatments take longer to produce results, which become more visible in the weeks and months following the procedure. While neither liposuction nor nonsurgical body contouring treatments can replace weight loss, liposuction does provide more dramatic and longer-lasting results, as well as some skin shrinkage. Downtime The healing process after liposuction necessitates that patients limit their daily activities for several days following the procedure and exercise with caution. CoolSculpting, truSculpt, and SculpSure do not require a lengthy recovery period, and patients can resume normal activities right away, though mild soreness and swelling are to be expected. Though the results of nonsurgical fat reduction will be less noticeable, you will be able to return to work and resume your life much sooner. Is Liposuction or Nonsurgical Body Contouring the Best Option for Me? For larger deposits of excess fat, liposuction may be an excellent option. It has the potential to significantly improve your figure in multiple areas at the same time. Some disadvantages include a higher cost and a higher risk of health complications when compared to noninvasive techniques. If you are already at your ideal weight, have good skin elasticity, and want to target smaller, stubborn trouble spots, nonsurgical fat reduction may be a better option. The results, however, will not be as dramatic, and multiple treatments may be required. Making an Appointment for Liposuction or Nonsurgical Fat Removal The best way to decide between liposuction, CoolSculpting, truSculpt, BodyTite, and other non-invasive fat reduction procedures is to consult with a board certified cosmetic surgeon. During a personalised cosmetic surgery consultation, they can walk you through your options and help you decide which is the best fit for you.
Will Robots Steal Our Jobs?
So, I just read a staggering statistic that I think the rest of you would be equally WTF?! over. According to a study sponsored by the World Economic Forum, humans will be losing an approximate 5.1 million jobs to robots within the next five years. The study examined 15 different economies across the world, who combined make about 65% of the international workforce. Due to the upward trend of technology and service-oriented robotics, about 7 million jobs will be lost. However, 2 million will be gained due to the progress of technology in these different nations. As of right now, robots and machinery have begun taking over more general jobs, like cashiers. However, as they become more and more widespread, the World Economic Forum believes that these robots will become smarter and more specialized. "As entire industries adjust, most occupations are undergoing a fundamental transformation. While some jobs are threatened by redundancy and others grow rapidly, existing jobs are also going through a change in the skill sets required to do them." A Business Insider report backed up study, adding that the jobs they believe are most at risk are ones involving data entry or more clerical-style operations, including pharmacists, lawyers and paralegals, drivers, astronauts, store clerks, soldiers, babysitters, rescuers, and sportswriters. (The idea of astronauts being replaced by robots is seriously depressing to me. Space travel is so exciting because humans are doing it!) CNN also cited a Bank of America sponsored study that added more jobs to the list: bakers, butchers, tour guides, tax collectors, telemarketers, insurance sales agents, retail salespeople, clerks, accountants, and pharmacy technicians. It also added that the manufacturing industry will see a huge boom in robot workforce, increasing 35% by 2025. "To prevent a worst-case scenario – technological change accompanied by talent shortages, mass unemployment and growing inequality – reskilling and upskilling of today's workers will be critical. It is simply not possible to weather the current technological revolution by waiting for the next generation's workforce to become better prepared." The good news is that there are still plenty of jobs that are pretty unlikely to be replaced by robots any time soon. Anything involving the arts, empathy, or intuition - such as social work, teaching, or police work - require a type of human interaction that robots just can't replicate. (So next time you're teased about your 'worthless' liberal arts degree, feel free to let them know about the impending robot revolution.) So what do you guys think? Are robots really going to be taking over so much so quickly? Do you think the government should have any say over how much robotics is used? Let me know in the comments below, and for more WTF news, follow the WTF Street Journal collection.
What COVID-19 Impacted on Cleaning Robot in Semiconductors & Electronics Industry ?
Impact of COVID-19 on Cleaning Robot in Semiconductors & Electronics Industry ANALYSIS ON IMPACT OF COVID-19 ON THE MARKET The pandemic started with its epicenter in China in 2019 and has been continuously spreading by then to all over the world, so far 216 countries and territories have been affected with Covid-19, the U.S. being on the top with cases reaching about 4.38 million, followed by Brazil, India and then by many European countries such as Russia, Spain, Italy, and others. The COVID-19 cases reaching to the big named countries with strong dominance in the global market which has adversely affected the economy globally. The spread of the coronavirus has led to the global recession, many companies are being bound to take stringent actions of laying off their employees, small businesses are being shut, and manufacturing facilities are being put on hold. There has been a disruption in the supply chain of many industries due to restrictions in logistics and the closing of manufacturing facilities. In addition, the slowdown in the economy has lowered the spending capability of individuals and people are saving money for emergencies. However, now almost in every country, the factories are started to reopen by taking some prevention such as 20% -50% employees on the field, social distancing, extreme hygiene measures, and others to support the economy. It is supporting the economy and helping to lower the recession rate at a certain level. COVID-19 highly impacted the personal and domestic cleaning robots market due to the recession gripping the world and a decline in disposable income, the demand for personal and domestic robots declined. Also, the behavior of the individuals has certainly changed in the pandemic, people are now more concerned about their health and spending for future use due to incurred losses which lead to a decrease in the sale of cleaning robots. However, cleaning robots have a huge demand in the healthcare sector. During the time of social distancing, hospitals are demanding mobile robots integrated with UV-C light disinfection equipment to sanitize the wards and rooms to minimize any physical contact. For instance, In June 2020, According to the founder and chairman of Milagrow Robots, there has been a huge surge in demand for floor and window cleaning robots. The total sale is expected to be 300,000 to 400,000 cleaning robots in 2020 when compared to 10,000 cleaning robots in 2019. STEPS TAKEN BY MANUFACTURERS DURING COVID-19 SITUATION As the COVID-19 crisis continues to expand, makers would possibly face challenges on varied fronts. Producing firms would be searching for immediate measures to stay their workforces safe and their businesses solvent. Makers would conjointly have to be compelled to look on the far side of their economic viability. Because the COVID-19 pandemic intensifies, makers would possibly face continued downward pressure on demand, production, and revenues. They would continuously face cash-flow liquidity challenges and difficulties in managing debt obligations. In December 2020, LG Electronics announced the launch of the autonomous robot with disinfecting UV light for various B2B applications. This robot uses ultraviolet (UV-C) light to disinfect high-touch, high-traffic areas and is designed for hospitality, education, corporate, retail, restaurant, and transportation customers to reduce exposure to harmful bacteria and germs The pandemic may drive the enhancement of automation, digitalization, and artificial intelligence (AI) in almost all sectors. In a situation like social distancing automation and robotics could reduce dependence on human labor and increase productivity, preventing the chances of losses. The pandemic has boosted the growth of healthcare industries. As people need to maintain physical distancing, manufacturers can gain the advantage of this norm to address the mass public in hospitals and crowded places. Manufacturers were engaged in product development with advanced technologies, partnerships, and collaborations to gain a competitive advantage in the market. For instance, In January 2021, SAMSUNG announced the launch of new AI-powered robotic vacuum and laundry products. The new JetBot 90 AI+ features smart technologies that optimize the cleaning route and respond to its environment. The JetBot 90 AI+ is the world’s first smart robotic vacuum that helps to automate home cleaning in these Covid times IMPACT ON DEMAND The behavior of the individuals has certainly changed in the pandemic, people are now more concerned about their health. The government is also working on research and development to develop a vaccine and avoid any further pandemic as such. The government is using augmented and virtual reality for the known disasters which can help in reducing the effects of the disaster. The pandemic has boosted the digital transformation of industries, companies are focusing more on a digital platform to interact with their clients and customers. The pandemic has brought a huge demand for cleaning robots to ensure safety as COVID-19 has put cleaning and disinfection front and center in facility maintenance and at other places. Huge adoption of technology, automation, and smart buildings is gradually increasing the scope of growth for the cleaning robot market. IMPACT ON SUPPLY CHAIN The pandemic has brought a huge impact on the supply chain of the cleaning robot market. The logistics and transportation of assets deteriorated a lot. The supply chain was adversely affected as the lockdown prevailed in many regions globally, the government has limited the workers. Companies are making their operations work according to the government regulations by making limited workers work in different shifts. The supply chain is experiencing disruption in Chinese parts exports, large-scale manufacturing interruptions across Europe, and the closure of assembly plants in the U.S. The manufacturers were facing a shortage of raw material, shifting of production to other countries, liquidity crunch to delays in availability of models, and deferred launches. However, now there is an improvement in the supply chain as most of the facilities and travel restrictions have opened and working in most optimum capacity. CONCLUSION As the Covid-19 prevails the cleaning robot market has witnessed a gradual increase in the demand for cleaning robots and services. Most of the manufacturing facilities were closed bringing down the production of cleaning robots which leads to disruption in the supply chain. However, as the markets are getting digitally transformed and people are being more reliable on digital sources the market seems to be growing. Organizations operating under this market were building up new strategies to maintain all the safety measures at facilities and focusing on technological up-gradation to boost the growth of the market. Even after the pandemic automation of industries will continue to increase which acts as a major driver for the market. Growing demand from the healthcare, media & entertainment, and retail sector will act as a major boosting factor for the growth of the market in this pandemic.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New 350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q516-Q525)
QUESTION 516 Refer to the exhibit. Which command is required to verify NETCONF capability reply messages? A.show netconf | section rpc-reply B.show netconf rpc-reply C.show netconf xml rpc-reply D.show netconf schema | section rpc-reply Answer: A QUESTION 517 A network engineer must configure a router to send logging messages to a syslog server based on these requirements: uses syslog IP address: 10.10.10.1 uses a reliable protocol must not use any well-known TCP/UDP ports Which configuration must be used? A.logging host 10.10.10.1 transport tcp port 1024 B.logging origin-id 10.10.10.1 C.logging host 10.10.10.1 transport udp port 1023 D.logging host 10.10.10.1 transport udp port 1024 Answer: A QUESTION 518 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer must configure NETCONF. After creating the configuration, the engineer gets output from the command show line, but not from show running-config. Which command completes the configuration? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: C QUESTION 519 An engineer is configuring a new SSID to present users with a splash page for authentication. Which WLAN Layer 3 setting must be configured to provide this functionally? A.CCKM B.WPA2 Policy C.Local Policy D.Web Policy Answer: C QUESTION 520 An engineer must create an EEM script to enable OSPF debugging in the event the OSPF neighborship goes down. Which script must the engineer apply? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: C QUESTION 521 Refer to the exhibit. Router BRDR-1 is configured to receive the 0.0.0.0/0 and 172.17.1.0/24 network via BGP and advertise them into OSPF are 0. An engineer has noticed that the OSPF domain is receiving only the 172.17.1.0/24 route and default route 0.0.0.0/0 is still missing. Which configurating must engineer apply to resolve the problem? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: D QUESTION 522 AN engineer is implementing a route map to support redistribution within BGP. The route map must configured to permit all unmatched routes. Which action must the engineer perform to complete this task? A.Include a permit statement as the first entry B.Include at least one explicit deny statement C.Remove the implicit deny entry D.Include a permit statement as the last entry Answer: D QUESTION 523 Refer to the exhibit. A network operator is attempting to configure an IS-IS adjacency between two routers, but the adjacency cannot be established. To troubleshoot the problem, the operator collects this debugging output. Which interfaces are misconfigured on these routers? A.The peer router interface is configured as Level 1 only, and the R2 interface is configured as Level 2 only B.The R2 interface is configured as Level 1 only, and the Peer router interface is configured as Level 2 only C.The R2 interface is configured as point-to-point, and the peer router interface is configured as multipoint. D.The peer router interface is configured as point-as-point, and the R2 interface is configured as multipoint. Answer: C QUESTION 524 AN engineer is implementing MPLS OAM to monitor traffic within the MPLS domain. Which action must the engineer perform to prevent from being forwarded beyond the service provider domain when the LSP is down? A.Disable IP redirects only on outbound interfaces B.Implement the destination address for the LSP echo request packet in the 127.x.y.z/8 network C.Disable IP redirects on all ingress interfaces D.Configure a private IP address as the destination address of the headend router of Cisco MPLS TE. Answer: C QUESTION 525 An engineer is implementing a Cisco MPLS TE tunnel to improve the streaming experience for the clients of a video-on-demand server. Which action must the engineer perform to configure extended discovery to support the MPLS LDP session between the headend and tailend routers? A.Configure the interface bandwidth to handle TCP and UDP traffic between the LDP peers B.Configure a Cisco MPLS TE tunnel on both ends of the session C.Configure an access list on the interface to permit TCP and UDP traffic D.Configure a targeted neighbor session. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1EIsykNTrKvqjDVs9JMySv052qbrCpe8V?usp=sharing
[September-2021]Braindump2go New MD-100 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q281-Q294)
QUESTION 281 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with new computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. A user named Mia Hamm has an Active Directory user account named MHamm and a computer named Computer1. Mia Hamm reports that Computer1 is not activated. You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can activate Computer1. What should you do? A.Assign a Windows 10 Enterprise license to MHamm, and then activate Computer1. B.From the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT), redeploy Computer1. C.From System Properties on Computer1, enter a Volume License Key, and then activate Computer1. D.Instruct Mia Hamm to perform a local AutoPilot Reset on Computer1, and then activate Computer1. Answer: D QUESTION 282 Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. The company plans to purchase computers preinstalled with Windows 10 Pro for all users. The company the following requirements: - The new computers must be upgraded to Windows 10 Enterprise automatically. - The new computers must be joined to Azure AD automatically when the user starts the new computers for the first time. - The users must not be required to accept the End User License Agreement (EULA). You need to deploy the new computers. What should you do? A.Make use of the wipe and load refresh deployment method. B.Perform in-place upgrade on the new computers. C.Provide provisioning packages for the new computers. D.Make use of Windows Autopilot. Answer: D QUESTION 283 Your company is not connected to the internet. The company purchases several new computers with Windows 10 Pro for its users. None of the new computers are activated. You need to activate the computers without connecting the network to the Internet. What should you do? A.Make use of the Volume Activation Management Tool (VAMT). B.Make use of the Key Management Service (KMS). C.Make use of the Windows Process Activation Service. D.Run the Get-WmiObject -query cmdlet. Answer: B QUESTION 284 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with computers that run Windows 8.1. A user named Mia Hamm has a computer named Computer1. You upgrade Computer1 to Windows 10 by performing a clean installation of Windows 10 without formatting the drives. You need to migrate the settings for Mia Hamm from Windows 8.1 to Windows 10. Which two actions should you perform? NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Run scanstate.exe and specify the C:\Users folder B.Run loadstate.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder C.Run usmultils.exe and specify the C:\Users folder D.Run scanstate.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder E.Run loadstate.exe and specify the C:\Users folder F.Run usmultils.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder Answer: DE QUESTION 285 You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. You deploy an application named Application1 to Computer1. You need to assign credentials to Application1. You need to meet the following requirements: Ensure that the credentials for Application1 cannot be used by any user to log on to Computer1. Ensure that the principle of least privilege is maintained. What should you do? A.Configure Application1 to sign in as the Local System account and select the Allow service to interact with desktop check box. B.Create a user account for Application1 and assign that user account the Deny log on locally user right C.Create a user account for Application1 and assign that user account the Deny log on as a service user right D.Configure Application1 to sign in as the Local Service account and select the Allow service to interact with desktop check box. Answer: B QUESTION 286 Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. All users have been issued with laptop computers as well as desktop computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. A user named Mia Hamm informs you that she must perform a BitLocker recovery on her laptop but she does not have her BitLocker recovery key. You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can perform a BitLocker recovery on her laptop. What should you do? A.Instruct Mia Hamm to log on to her desktop computer and run the repair-bde.exe command. B.Instruct Mia Hamm to use the BitLocker Recovery Password Viewer to view the computer object of the laptop. C.Instruct Mia Hamm to log on to her desktop computer and go to https:// account.activedirectory.windowsazure.com and view the user account profile. D.Instruct Mia Hamm to run the Enable-BitLocker cmdlet on her laptop. Answer: C QUESTION 287 Your company has an on-premises network that contains an Active Directory domain. The domain is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All computers in the domain run Windows 10 Enterprise. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a folder named Folder1. You must provide users in group named Group1 with the ability to view the list of files in Folder1. Your solution must ensure that the principle of least privilege is maintained. What should you do? A.Assign the Full control permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. B.Assign the Read permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. C.Assign the List folder permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. D.Assign the Take ownership permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. Answer: C QUESTION 288 You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 has a folder named C:\Folder1. You need to meet the following requirements: - Log users that access C:\Folder1. - Log users that modify and delete files in C:\Folder1. Which two actions should you perform? A.From the properties of C:\Folder1, configure the Auditing settings. B.From the properties of C:\Folder1, select the Encryption contents to secure data option. C.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, configure Audit directory service access. D.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit object access. E.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit system events. Answer: AD QUESTION 289 Your company has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 is used to provide guests with access to the Internet. Computer1 is a member of a workgroup. You want to configure Computer1 to use a user account sign in automatically when the the computer is started. The user must not be prompted for a user name and password. What should you do? A.Configure Group Policy preferences. B.Run the BCDBoot command. C.Edit the Registry. D.Run the MSConfig command. Answer: C QUESTION 290 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains computers that run Windows 10. You must ensure that Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption is enabled on all client computers, even though a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip is installed in only some of them. You need to accomplish this goal by using one Group Policy object (GPO). What should you do? A.Enable the Allow enhanced PINs for startup policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. B.Enable the Enable use of BitLocker authentication requiring preboot keyboard input on slates policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. C.Enable the Require additional authentication at startup policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. D.Enable the Control use of BitLocker on removable drives policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. Answer: C QUESTION 291 You have a computer named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 10 Pro. Computer1 is experiencing connectivity issues. You need to view the IP addresses of any remote computer that Computer1 has an active TCP connection to. Should you do? A.In Windows Administrative Tools, open Performance Monitor. B.In the Control Panel, open Network and Internet. Then select Network and Sharing Center. C.In Windows Administrative Tools, open Resource Monitor. D.In the Setting app, open Update and Security. Then open Windows Security and select Firewall and Network protection. Answer: C QUESTION 292 You have a computer named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 10 Pro. You attempt to start Computer1 but you receive the following error message: Bootmgr is missing. You need to be able to start Computer1. What should you do? A.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bootrec /rebuildbcd command. B.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the diskpart /repair command. C.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bcdboot /s command. D.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bootcfg /debug command. Answer: A QUESTION 293 Your company has several mobile devices that run Windows 10. You need configure the mobile devices to meet the following requirements: Windows updates may only be download when mobile devices are connect to Wi-Fi. Access to email and the Internet must be possible at all times. What should you do? A.Open the Setting app and select Update & Security. Then select and configure Change active hours. B.Open the Setting app and select Network & Internet. Then select Change connection properties, and set the Metered connection option for cellular network connections to On. C.Open the Setting app and select Network & Internet. Then select Data Usage and set a data limit. D.Open the Setting app and select Update & Security. Then select and configure Delivery Optimization. Answer: B QUESTION 294 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company has an on-premises network that contains an Active Directory domain. The domain is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All computers in the domain run Windows 10 Enterprise. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a folder named C:\Folder1. You want to use File History to protect C:\Folder1. Solution: You enable File History on Computer1. You then enable archiving for Folder1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go MD-100 PDF and MD-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JUVP5MWzD2NVdlAoSATpQirlejY0T0r_?usp=sharing
These Incredible Women's Love Lives Don't Define Them
Your relationship history does not define you. Sure you've had a girlfriend cheat on you, or maybe you've never been kissed. Maybe you've been divorced a few times or you're happily married with kids and puppies. At the end of the day, all of that stuff doesn't define your success as a human being. Only YOU can make you happy, successful, and (like these women below) totally iconic. Check out these amazing women below and how, regardless of their love lives, they are ICONS: Marilyn Monroe One of the world's most famous actresses. A muse and a mystery, the magnetic Marilyn Monroe. - At the age of 16, married her neighbor in order to not have to return to an orphanage. - Divorced when she was 20 - Dated agency executive who got her roles in movies, but also had her undergo plastic surgery. Passed away of a heart attack. - Dated many other industry folks during her rise to fame. - Married baseball player Joe DiMaggio for 1 year - Married playwright Arthur Miller for 5 years - Dated Frank Sinatra Shakira One of the most active pop star-turned-philanthropist. She builds schools, raises her son, and still holds world tours. - Dated a lawyer who would also become her business partner for 11 years. He then sued her for $100 million after the couple separated. - Dating Spanish soccer player with whom she had a baby boy 4 years ago! Audrey Hepburn An actress that women around the world admire for her quirky sense of self and originality. One of the most iconic actresses of her era. - Called off her first marriage at the last second. - Dated a costar for a year - Married actor and playwright, had a son after two miscarriages - Divorced after 14 years of marriage - Married a psychiatrist a month later, had two sons with him - Both had other lovers while they were married, stayed together for the children. - Divorced once children were old enough to emotionally handle it. - Romantically involved with another actor for 9 years until her death. "The happiest years of her life." Michelle Obama Graduated from Princeton, then Harvard Law with a PH.D. Went on to work at a law firm which eventually lead her to be our First Lady where she supports causes improving literacy, mental and physical health, and women's rights. - Mentored the summer intern at her law office. Dated him, married him, became first lady of the United States.* Yes you read that right. SHE mentored HIM. Lee Hyori One of the biggest Korean pop stars who is also a huge name in the animal rights world. She works closely with the United Nations to make sure that all living beings are treated respectfully. - Married her husband 3 years ago. Was a huge story because compared to Hyori's natural beauty, the press thought her husband wasn't good looking enough. *eye roll* Natalie Portman An elegant, artistic woman who is not only an actress but a director, producer, and social activist. She has studied 4 languages and graduated from Harvard. - Dated a folk singer for about a year - Had a baby boy with her partner of 3 years. - Married the father of her child 4 years ago. Aishwarya Rai Hands down the most famous Bollywood star in the world. She is a Goodwill ambassador for the UN and works towards combating AIDS. - Dated fellow Bollywood actor for 2 years. Ended relationship due to her partner cheating on her as well as "verbal, physical and emotional abuse." - Married fellow actor 9 years ago, and the couple is considered more famous than Bradgelina! They're both deeply religious and very happy. - Had a baby girl 5 years ago Have you ever felt like your relationship experience defines you?