Halsyeon
a year ago500+ Views
Groups That Need More Recognition: Part 13
This group has sadly disbanded.
Thirteenth Group: Speed
Click to the right above for more music videos! ^^^
To further support this group subscribe to this YouTube Channel here.
Members: (Originally 7 but they've went through many lineup changes and are now down to 5.)
Name: Kim Yoo Hwan
Stage Name: Yuhwan
He is the Leader, a rapper and a vocalist.
He was born in 1991.
Name: Oh Sung Jong
Stage Name: Taeha
He is a vocalist.
He was born in 1992.
Name: Shin Jong Kook
Stage Name: Jongkook
He is a vocalist.
He was born in 1993.
Name: Oh Seung Ri
Stage Name: Ki-O
He is a vocalist.
He was born in 1994.
Name: Choi Sung Min
Stage Name: Sungmin
He is the Maknae, lead vocalist, and lead rapper.
He was born in 1995.
Former members include:
Lee Kwang Haeng
Kang In Ho (Noori)
Woo Ji Seok (Taewoon) (Block B's Zico's older brother)
Kim Jung Woo
Park Se Jun
Park Yong Soo (Kangho)
--
Yeah, Speed has had a rough time with members leaving. It's so sad. But have any of you heard about them before?
Tagged:
If you'd like to be tagged in this card let me know in the comments!
Check out last Wednesday's card here.
22 Like
0 Share
9 comments
View more comments
@ChaErica Yess thats one of my favorite kpop dance practices!! I love Look At Me Now but What U is really good tooXD
a year ago·Reply
@ibMIMI I mean you have to be pretty freaking talented to dance in sync while basically skating!
a year ago·Reply
@ChaErica Right! Its because of them that I want heelys nowXD
a year ago·Reply
@ibMIMI IKR? Me too!
a year ago·Reply
I like Don't Tease Me.
a year ago·Reply
22
9
Share