ChelseaJay
a year ago1,000+ Views
JEONGHAN | DAY 8 OF 30

POST DEDICATED TO JEONGHAN

Birth Name: Yoon Jeong Han (윤정한)


Stage Name: Jeong Han (정한)


Birthday: October 4, 1995 (95.10.04)


Position: Main Vocalist


Unit: Vocal Team


Height: 178cm (5ft 10in)


Weight: 62kg (137lbs)


Blood Type: B

Nickname: Eldest Maknae, 1004, Angel


Birthplace: Seoul


Education: Hyangnam High School (‘14)


Specialty: Singing, Taking care of DK


Hobbies: Sleeping, Soccer, Basketball, Badminton


Training Period: 2 years and 2 months

My personal nickname for him is...

...Jeong MAN...

...because he's the man.
- He likes Korean food, especially stews and chicken but he doesn't really like candies. - He says Joshua was the first member to approach him when he first became a trainee. - He says he’s closest to Joshua among all the members. - He was voted member with the best personality. - He’s envious of Seungkwan’s vocal skills. - He calls himself ‘Angel’ because his birthday is on October 4th (1004 in Korean is “Cheonsa” which means “Angel”). - Between 20 and Adore U, he prefers 20. - His ideal type girl is someone who loves them and buys their albums. - He ranks himself third best visuals in the group. - He says he’s the weakest member in the group.
- He gets tired easily and sleeps whenever and wherever he can. - When he feels sleepy at the broadcasting stations, he would tell everyone he needs to use the washroom but he’s secretly sleeping there for 5 minutes. - He looks up to SHINee’s Taemin because he has shown a lot of growth from his debut album until now, so he hopes he can be like that and be helpful to the vocal team. - He says he seems quiet but he’s actually not like that. - Between dating someone older or younger, he prefers someone older because he needs someone to take care of him.
- Appeared in Seventeen TV from 2013-2014. - Performed at Like Seventeen Shows 1, 2, 3 and 4. - Performed at Wapop Concert from August- September 2014. - Performed at SBS Awards Festival in December 2014.
My favorite picture of JEONGHAN
He has the best facial features! Plus his aura in this photo reminds me of Heechul.
predebut!JEONGHAN
Such shame for this era, yet Jeonghan still manages to look good.
cute!JEONGHAN
shy!JEONGHAN
long haired!JEONGHAN SPAM
Since you guys love it so much.
fetus!JEONGHAN
Never forget that he can rock the short hair too though.
BONUS: Harley Quinn!JEONGHAN
When your boo cosplays.
NOW THAT WE'VE FINALLY REACHED THE END OF THIS LONG CARD, I HOPE THAT YOU'VE LEARNED AT LITTLE SOMETHING ABOUT JEONGHAN. IF, NOT THEN I HOPE THAT YOU AT LEAST ENJOYED THE PICTURES AND/OR GIFS. For those of you who are new to Seventeen, I've only got one question:

Could JEONGHAN be your new Seventeen bias?

INFO SOURCE: 1 | 2 | 3
6 comments
View more comments
He is slowly climb up my bias list i can't take it 😭😭😭😭😭😭😍😘💘💞💞
a year ago·Reply
@Badtz I would have to agree!
a year ago·Reply
@TiffanyBibian yes, Jeonghan tends to do that.
a year ago·Reply
He's just so frickin pretty!! Jeonghan why do you do this to me! *sigh*
a year ago·Reply
Dang Jeonghan!! Back at it again with the hair flips 😩❤️😍
a year ago·Reply
42
6
19