ChelseaJay
2 years ago1,000+ Views
WOOZI | DAY 11 OF 30

POST DEDICATED TO WOOZI

Real Name: Lee Jihoon (이지훈)


Stage Name: Woozi (우지)


Birthdate: November 22, 1996 (96.11.22)


Position: Main Vocalist, Main Dancer


Unit: Vocal Team (Leader)


Height: 164cm (5ft 4in)


Weight: 54kg (119lbs)


Blood Type: A

Nickname: Mr. Fluorescent Sneakers, Soft food/Tofu, White, Documentary


Education: Hanlim Multi Arts High School (‘15)


Hometown: Busan, South Korea


Specialty: Producing, Composing, Writing lyrics


Hobbies: Enjoying music


Training Period: 5 years

My personal nickname for him is...

...Woo Me...

...because he can sweep me off my feet any day.
- He was a former member of ‘Tempest’ before Seventeen was created. - He’s a big fan of Brian Puspos. - He wants to meet Justin Bieber. - He’s never had a girlfriend. He doesn’t even have friends that are girls. - He plays the guitar & piano. - His favorite food is Jjajangmyun & Spicy Ramyun Noodles mixed together. - He’s a fan of the X-Men series. He likes watching the films with Hugh Jackman in them. - He likes sports. - He was voted as the most hard working member, along with Soonyoung. - He’s envious of Jisoo’s english.
- He likes dogs. - He composes and makes the lyrics for most of Seventeen’s songs. - He says he feels burdened being Seventeen’s composer because he’s afraid if they fail, it would be his fault. - He views himself as being very calm, serious and careful. Because he’s a little too serious sometimes, he has the nickname ‘documentary’. - The meaning behind his real name is that Ji means ‘know’, Hoon means ‘service’. It means to know my service. - When he was younger, he did classic music for a long time. He played the clarinet and band instruments. -He always enjoyed singing and people told him he had a good voice but he was doubtful. He participated in the Pledis auditions and passed. Since then, his knowledge on music has widened and it becomes more exciting to him each time. - His role models are Chris Brown and Park Jin Young. - He prefers winter. - He prefers long hair.
- DK has chosen him as the member he was awkward with before, so Woozi started calling him Dokyeom-sshi. - He can’t eat spicy food.
- He appeared in NU’EST’s ‘Face’ MV - He appeared in Hello Venus’s ‘Venus’ MV - Appeared in Seventeen TV from 2013-2014. - Performed at Like Seventeen Shows 1, 2, 3 and 4. - Performed at Wapop Show from August-September 2014. - Performed at SBS Awards Festival in December 2014.
My favorite picture of WOOZI
To be quite honest, I don't have a favorite picture of Jihoon because all of his pictures are my favorite. So I'm giving you this cute pic of him with a flower crown because I can't resist people wearing flower crowns. Especially him!
cute!WOOZI
Can you resist this face? Neither can I.
predebut!WOOZI
This is just part one of the shame.
predebut!WOOZI
Part two of the shame, though I have to admit he is working that hair.
predebut!WOOZI
Last part of the shame. Also, I just realized you guys may be confused as to why me and my friends call this the shame era. It's because of their stylist. Like everything else is fine, it's just the clothes that are a mess. (Except Seungcheol's hair I will never forgive them for that. It did not fit his facial shape at all and it made him look like a fish. S. COUPS deserves better.)
WOOZI's aegyo
Gotta love our resident aegyo hater, always trying to make us happy. (Not to be confused with Seungkwan who loves aegyo, but only when he's the one doing it. Woozi is probably his only exception.)
fetus!WOOZI ft. the guitar of death
Mingyu is lucky to have survived.
WOOZI getting his groove on.
He looks so happy.
WOOZI spam
NOW THAT WE'VE FINALLY REACHED THE END OF THIS LONG CARD, I HOPE THAT YOU'VE LEARNED AT LITTLE SOMETHING ABOUT WOOZI . IF, NOT THEN I HOPE THAT YOU AT LEAST ENJOYED THE PICTURES AND/OR GIFS. For those of you who are new to Seventeen, I've only got one question:

Could WOOZI be your new Seventeen bias?

INFO: 1 | 2 | 3
17 comments
View more comments
He's 19 but looks like he's five. He is so cute!
2 years ago·Reply
I love his eyes!!
2 years ago·Reply
he iszz sooo cutte nd we have something big in common we r both fans of x men series nd Hugh Jackman yayyy ❤😊😊👌👌
2 years ago·Reply
hmm. Suga son now where the mother who also kinda resembles him.... think think think
2 years ago·Reply
@twistedPuppy CL. lmao
2 years ago·Reply
54
17
22