ChelseaJay
a year ago500+ Views
JUN | DAY 10 OF 30

POST DEDICATED TO JUN

Real Name: Wen Junhui (文俊辉) / Moon Joonhwi (문준휘)


Stage Name: Jun (준)


Birthdate: June 10, 1996 (96.06.10)


Position: Dancer, Vocalist


Unit: Performance Team


Height: 180cm (5ft 10in)


Weight: 66kg (146lbs)


Blood Type: B

Nickname: Mr. Blue Earmuffs, Quiet Handsome Boy


Hometown: Shenzhen, Guangdong China


Nationality: Chinese


Education: Buji Senior High School


Specialty: Kung Fu, Acting


Hobbies: Acting, Singing, Martial Arts, Playing the piano, Reading on the phone


Training Period: 2 years and 7 months

My personal nickname for him is...

...Jun Heyyy...

...because when he catches my eye I be like ay bay bay.
- He is Chinese. - He speaks Mandarin and Cantonese . - He has a weibo. - He knows Wushu. - He plays the piano. - He is an actor in China. - According to Seungkwan, Junhui is known as the mother of the group. - He likes spicy foods. - He adapts easily to new places. - He likes to read books. - He admires NU'EST’s Ren. - His ideal type girl is someone who is pure and clean looking. He also likes sexy girls. - He said the most memorable judge on Seventeen Project was Lucky J’s Jessi. He said because of her, he cut his hair for their debut. - The meaning behind his real name is that Moon means 'good at studying’, Jun means ‘handsome’ and Hui means ‘i can do better’. - He says many Chinese students love kpop and that’s how he became curious about it and moved to Korea. - He says he’s in charge of quiet handsome boy. He ranks himself third most handsome in the group. - He likes to hide a lot of Chinese and Korean snacks in his bag. He doesn’t eat them all at once, but eats them many times but the members eat all his snacks sometimes. Jelly snacks are his favorite. He likes 2+1. - He likes to sing Chinese songs but he feels a little shy singing them in front of the members. - His role models are Zhoumi and Henry because he wants to receive a lot of love from China and Korea like them. He wants to be an all-round entertainer and show the nice images of Seventeen to Chinese people. - He said it was good to learn Korean but the pronunciation was very hard for him. - Between dressing up or dressing down, he prefers dressing up. - He is envious of S.Coups confidence on stage and body.
- He appeared in the movie “The Legend is Born: IP Man” in 2007. - He’s appeared in the movie “The Pye Dog” in 2010. - He appeared in the movie “Children’s War” in 2011. - He appeared in the movie “My Mother” in 2013. - He played a character named Xiao DeGuLa in a chinese webdrama called ‘Intouchable’ in 2015. - Appeared in Seventeen TV from 2013-2014. - Performed at Like Seventeen Shows 1, 2, 3 and 4. - Performed at SBS Award Festival in December 2014.
My favorite picture of JUN
He just looks so casual and chill, plus his natural charm.
predebut!JUN
another person who pulls off the shame era. lowkey his hair looks like he went through a scene phase, i should know.
BONUS: JUN charming the PD!!!
More like secretly feeling him up. I see you, Jun.
NOW THAT WE'VE FINALLY REACHED THE END OF THIS SHITTY CARD, I HOPE THAT YOU'VE LEARNED AT LITTLE SOMETHING ABOUT JUN. IF, NOT THEN I'M TERRIBLY SORRY. I HAVE VERY LITTLE PICS OF JUN DUE TO ME BEING LAZY AND NOT CLEARING STORAGE SPACE ON MY PHONE. PLEASE FORGIVE ME. I'LL SAVE MORE JUN PHOTOS AND POST JUNHUI SPAM IN THE FUTURE. For those of you who are new to Seventeen, I've only got one question:

Could JUN be your new Seventeen bias?

INFO SOURCE: 1 | 2 | 3
2 comments
better rewatch ip man now 😂😂 ahh love this boy~ 😋
a year ago·Reply
awww tag me jun is soooo cutte nd such a bae ❤❤😊👌
a year ago·Reply
35
2
15