GukkieMonster
2 years ago1,000+ Views
Well, I have counted your Votes and it looks like we have a winner! *ding ding ding*
Thank you for Voting, and I hope you enjoy this card.

What Do I think about Zelo?

I Love our Baby Zelo. he's on My Bias list. I just think he's so Talented and an Amazing Rapper and Dancer.

Facts about Zelo:

Real Name: Choi Jun-Hong.
Position: Lead Rapper.
Birthday: October 15, 1996
height: 6'2
- When Zelo was Younger and his Mom wouldn't give him what he Wanted, He would often lay on the Crosswalk & would get in trouble.
-Zelo Always wears a mask because he has a complex with his chin.
-When zelo first met Daehyun, he thought that daehyun was Younger than him.
-Zelo is the Most awkward with Youngjae.
-Zelo can Rap Faster than the Speed of Light.
-Zelo Takes pride in his LTE rap the Most.
-Someone Called Zelo dumb so, for a while he wore glasses to look smarter. Who Is this person!? I'll Punch 'em!
-Zelo has the Image of Not washing up often, so Zelo once said that it's actually Jongup who doesn't wash often.
-Zelo's Favorite movie is 2012.
-He wants to go shopping in Japan.
-He loves Skateboards.
-If he could could choose to be another member, he would choose Youngguk.
-He is very Close to Jong-Up.
-Zelo practices 20 hours a day & still Feels like he's not Good enough.
-Zelo said that SUJU, and DBSK brought him to become a singer.
-when B.A.P members were riding scooters with kids, Zelo Fell while the other people who passed and saw Laughed at him.
-Zelo and Jongup Dance in their Dorm with their earphones on.
-during the Warrior Era, when the fans would blow the whistles, He got scared because they were so loud.
-When the other members get injured, he doesn't know what to do.
-He said that he has Abs, even if the lines aren't defined.
- Zelo is also known as the "Fighter Robot" of B.A.P.
-If B.A.P were a family, he'd be the sweet and Pure Maknae who gets the most love from his Hyungs.

Zelo Quotes:

"Isn't Ignoring & Bad mouthing Bad guys what a Real man does?"
"Say something that makes sense, My battery is at 30%"
"Everyone is Different, everyone takes sides, and those are just words of Ignorant People."
" it was nice to wear a suit at a young age, it's different from a school uniform."
"We are Not slaves of Laziness, But we are Slaves of Wi-Fi."

Well, that's it for this K-star Saturday. If you would like to be notified whenever I post on K-star Saturday, you can either Follow my Collection "T.G.I.K-pop" or you can Let me know in the comments if you want me to add you to my K-star Saturday Taglist.

K-star Saturday Taglist:

Happy Saturday!

5 comments
Suggested
Recent
ZELO IS MY BABY!!!! I SWEAR, ALL OF MY KPOP BIASES ARE BASED OFF OG FIRST LOOKS AND SO I BELIEVE IN LOVE AT FIRST SIGHT AND WHEN I MEET MY BABIES IN REAL LIFE IT WILL BE LOVE AT FIRST SIGHT AND RIGHT NOW I DON'T EVEN KNOW WHAT I'M WRITING SO!!!!! 馃槄馃槄馃槄馃槄馃槄
馃槩馃槩 This card made me sooo happy! gomawo
Im so happy you put pictures of baby zelo!!!! And then the adult dancing zelo....He is adorably still cute
he is a cutie
yessssss zelo :)
View more comments
45
5
22