Halsyeon
a year ago500+ Views
Groups That Need More Recognition: Part 16
Sixteenth Group: D.Holic
Click to the right above for more music videos! ^^^
To further support this group subscribe to their YouTube Channel here.
Members: (5)
Name: N/A
Stage Name: Rena
She is a vocalist.
She was born in 1991.
Fun Fact: She is Japanese.
Name: N/A
Stage Name: Danbee
She is a vocalist and rapper.
She was born in 1993.
Name: N/A
Stage Name: Duri
She is the Leader and a vocalist.
She was born in 1993.
Name: N/A
Stage Name: Hami
She is a vocalist.
She was born in 1993.
Fun Fact: She is Chinese.
Name: N/A
Stage Name: Hwajung
She is the Maknae and a vocalist.
She was born in 1995.
Past Member:
Name: N/A
Stage Name: Nine
She was born in 1992.
She left the group because of personal reasons in the fall of 2015.
--
Do you know this group?
--
This week's groups were chosen by @jiggzy19
--
Tagged:
If you'd like to be tagged in this card let me know in the comments!
Also we take suggestions! If you think a group is underrated let us know and we will add it to the list!
And we want to make this card more enjoyable for you! Is there anything/information we should add to the cards? For example is there anything you'd like to know about the groups/soloist's that we don't already provide? More pictures? More videos? Please let me know in the comments and @jiggzy19 and I will accommodate!
Check out Monday's card here.
10 Like
7 Share
1 comment
I love these ladies... They have always been so sweet to me and often reply to my comments on their Instagram. They look completely different than they do on stage... They are so cute in real life and always trying to have fun... Like I said before, Danbe has left and EJ is their new rapper
a year ago·Reply
10
1
7