GukkieMonster
a year ago1,000+ Views
Hyuk
Well, the Votes have been counted. We have a Winner! this week's K-star Saturday is all about Our Adorable Maknae, Hyuk! So here we go, I hope you enjoy this Card!

Facts about Hyuk:

Real Name: Han Sanghyuk
Position: Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae
Born: July 5th, 1995
Height: 181cm or 5'9
weight: 62kg or 136lbs
Blood Type: B
Family: Father, Mother, Older sister
Favorite Foods: No Particular Favorite.
Favorite Artists: Justin Bieber, Park Hyoshin.
Favorite Pastries: doesn't eat any snacks
Favorite Colors: black and White.
Favorite Hobbies: reading.
- He is Lactose intolerant.
-He is known as the "Cutie" of the group.
-Fans say that he looks very similar to BigBang's Seungri
- he is very awkward around Leo, and used to be afraid of calling him Hyung.
- He doesn't have a cellphone.
- he sleeps in a comfortable t-shirt and Pajama pants.
- if he were an animal, he would choose to be a baby dinosaur.
- if he were to dye his hair, he'd dye it any color that doesn't involve Bleaching. he said Bleaching hurts a Lot.
- if he were a Girl, he'd go out with Vixx's fellow member Hongbin.
-On a date, he would take the girl he likes to the Amusement Park.
-His Most Valuable Belonging is a Necklace that his older sister bought for him.

Hyuk Quotes:

" an Ability that I want to Upgrade is the ability to express Affection."
"For me, when I listen to my other Idol group friends, I am very Fortunate to be the 'Maknae' of VIXX. I have no Difficulties being the 'Maknae' of the group. the only Big task of being the 'maknae' is carrying passports for the other members when we travel overseas. I could get into big trouble if I lose those. it is very Important."

Well, that's it for this K-star Saturday. I hope you enjoyed this card. if you want to be notified every time I post on K-star Saturday, you can either follow my Collection "T.G.I.K-pop" or you can let me know in the comments if you want me to add you to my K-star Saturday Taglist.

Happy Saturday!!!

4 comments
cutie!
a year ago·Reply
Adorable!!!
a year ago·Reply
So cute :)
a year ago·Reply
36
4
13