carmaa10
1,000+ Views

Attention Jacksepticeye Fans!

I plan on creating a little book with messages from fans in it from fans to Jack. But it'd be almost pointless trying to find messages he hasn't really seen on various sites. I'd greatly appreciate it if you guys were to comment on here or DM me with messages so I can put them in the book. I can either put your name on here in it or your real name. Your choice. I k ow its not the most original idea, actually, it's anything but that but I really want to do this. Anyway, before I ramble on any more, I'd appreciate anyone who helps me. Thank you! :) Edit: I'd also appreciate if you would clip this so it gets around :) please and thank you
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[June-2021]Braindump2go New SK0-004 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q850-Q875)
QUESTION 850 A server technician is setting up replication for a database server. The technician is designing a server that is fully redundant and highly available. Which of the following replication strategies should be used? A.Mirroring B.Log shipping C.Disk-to-disk D.Server-to-server Answer: A QUESTION 851 A file server on the network stores sensitive data for multiple departments in the company. A systems administrator has been instructed to ensure only data stored by the accounting department is encrypted. Which of the following solutions should the systems administrator implement to encrypt this data in the MOST efficient manner? A.Disk-level encryption B.File-level encryption C.Data transfer encryption D.User-initiated encryption Answer: B QUESTION 852 A virtual desktop user is in the process of saving a file when the UPS connected to the VM host server fails and the server powers off. After replacing the failed UPS, the user reports that the file did not save recent changes. Which of the following storage issues MOST likely caused this? A.Cache battery failure B.Improper disk partition C.Insufficient space D.Storage array rebuild Answer: A QUESTION 853 A server technician is replacing hard disk drives in a server. The server currently has 136GB SAS drives configured with a RAID 0 solution and is using approximately 90GB of its maximum storage capacity. Given this scenario, management would like the technician to replace the hard drives, utilize a "mirroring" RAID configuration, and support 20% growth in space annually for the next five years. Which of the following statements BEST supports these goals? A.Procure two 250GB SAS drives and configure RAID 1. B.Procure two 250GB SATA drives and configure RAID 1. C.Procure two 500GB SAS drives and configure RAID 0. D.Procure two 500GB SATA drives and configure RAID 0. Answer: A QUESTION 854 Corporate policy requires data replication to continue even if the servers, which are being protected, crash. Which of the following replication methods fulfills this requirement? A.Storage array replication B.VM replication C.Email server database replication D.Database log shipping Answer: A QUESTION 855 An administrator is attempting to install a 64-bit OS on a VM that is hosted by a server known to have 64- bit CPUs. However, the new VM will not boot properly. Which of the following is MOST likely the problem? A.The server is not a Type 1 hypervisor. B.The server is not a Type 2 hypervisor. C.The server does not have AMD-V or Intel VT switched on. D.The server does not have hybrid server capability turned on. Answer: C QUESTION 856 A server technician is attempting to find a server in the datacenter and only has the server's name. The technician does not have access to log in to the server and does not know where the server is located. Which of the following items would be MOST useful to inventory to aid in future server identification? (Choose two.) A.Server make B.Server model C.Server IP address D.Server serial number E.Server asset tag Answer: DE QUESTION 857 An administrator receives an alert of a failed hardware component in a virtualization host running critical services. Which of the following should the administrator perform BEFORE replacing the failed component? A.Migrate all VMs to another host before replacing the failed component. B.Shut down all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. C.Reboot all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. D.Suspend all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. Answer: B QUESTION 858 A server technician is reviewing a list of WWNs within a SAN storage array before provisioning additional LUNs to VMs. The purpose is to ensure only specific HBAs will have access to a particular LUN. Which of the following BEST describes the technician's purpose? A.Direct access bridging B.LUN zoning C.LUN masking D.NIC teaming Answer: C QUESTION 859 One of the servers in the datacenter shuts down multiple times a day. The technician has to physically go to the server and boot it up by pressing the power button. Which of the following are MOST likely causing the problem? (Choose two.) A.Overheating B.Processor failure C.I/O failure D.Power supply failure E.Incorrect boot sequence Answer: AD QUESTION 860 An administrator is planning for the deployment of a new database. The database will be 100GB at inception and is expected to grow by 50% every year. Management wants the administrator to plan for the database to be in service for a maximum of five years. Which of the following is the MINIMUM amount of disk space that will meet these requirements? A.400GB B.600GB C.800GB D.1TB Answer: C QUESTION 861 A technician is troubleshooting an issue with communication to another server at a remote location. Which of the following tools should the technician use to help troubleshoot the traffic to and from the server? A.Net use B.Nslookup C.Port scanner D.Sniffer Answer: A QUESTION 862 Users at a remote site have reported that a regularly used server is inaccessible. The systems administrator knows users at another site also use the same server, so the administrator contacts them to see if the same issue is occurring. Which of the following troubleshooting steps is this an example of? A.Establish a plan to resolve the issue. B.Establish a theory of probable cause. C.Establish the scope of the issue. D.Test the theory of probable cause. Answer: C QUESTION 863 A server administrator is selecting hardware for a new backup server. Disk capacity is the most important requirement for the server. Which of the following drive interface types BEST meets this need? A.USB B.SATA C.SCSI D.FC Answer: B QUESTION 864 An administrator is sizing the CPU requirements of a new application. The application requires 12 guest VMs to run concurrently on the host. If each guest requires 500MHz of CPU and the server has two sockets, which of the following CPUs will ensure there are sufficient host CPU resources for this application? A.1.6GHz CPU B.2.0GHz CPU C.2.5GHz CPU D.3.2GHz CPU Answer: D QUESTION 865 An administrator is adding NAS-based storage to a server. Which of the following strategies will allow users to see BEST performance with this new NAS storage? A.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant HBAs. B.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant SCSI controllers. C.Connect server to NAS storage using two teamed 1 Gb NICs. D.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant fabric switches. Answer: C QUESTION 866 A server administrator is installing a 64-bit OS on a server hardware and receives the following error message: Processor architecture not supported. Which of the following architectures is causing this error? A.ARM B.x64 C.x86 D.SPARC E.Alpha Answer: C QUESTION 867 Users at a company cannot log into a server. An administrator reboots the server with liveCD and executes a df –h command. The following is returned: Which of the following should be done NEXT? A.Reformat the boot partition. B.Compress or delete log files. C.Reconfigure the server with a larger primary partition. D.Ask users to clean out their home directories from another server. Answer: B QUESTION 868 An administrator is wiring some Cat 5 cable into a serial cable. Which of the following wiring types should the administrator use? A.Rollover B.Crossover C.EIA 568A on both ends D.Straight-through Answer: A QUESTION 869 A server technician installs a new CPU and heat sink in a server and reconnects all of the cables. After powering on the server, the technician discovers the server is now overheating. The technician ensures the fans in the server are all operating properly. Which of the following power and cooling components is the next MOST likely cause of the temperature issues? A.The server is missing a fan shroud. B.The power supply voltage is incorrect. C.The thermal dissipation of the heat sink is insufficient. D.The power consumption of the CPU is too high. Answer: A QUESTION 870 A technician created a job on a backup server to back up the new email server. After a few days, the technician notices the email server logs are not cleaning up after the backups are completed. Which of the following actions can the technician take to correct this issue? A.Delete the logs before the backups. B.Acquire an application programming interface for backup software. C.Back up the server to a network location. D.Stop email services, and then perform a backup. Answer: B QUESTION 871 A server has a disk array controller with battery-backed cache. Which of the following will MOST likely happen if the server loses power? A.Information in cache will be written to disk once the server regains power, assuming the battery has a charge. B.All information in cache is lost, even if the battery has a change. C.The battery will supply power to the disk array in the event of a power failure, and cache will not be written to disk. D.Information in cache will be transferred to firmware, and no information will be lost. Answer: A QUESTION 872 A server administrator is assigning an internally routable IPv6 unique local address to servers in a datacenter. Which of the following network addresses should the administrator assign to a server? A.10.40.251.33 B.192.168.0.10 C.2901:4868:4800::8844 D.fd00:1348:4ef0:1ab9::1fd4 Answer: C QUESTION 873 The systems administrator received an alert that one of the servers went offline. The systems administrator logged on remotely to the machine using the IPMI connection and noticed the following message upon boot up: No logical volumes present. Press F1 to continue. Which of the following is the BEST step for the systems administrator to take to resolve the issue? A.Check the array controller to see if the disks are visible. B.Verify the array controller to determine if it is seen by the BIOS. C.Enter the BIOS and enable the disk. D.Resume the server reboot by pressing F1. Answer: D QUESTION 874 A system is having disk performance issues, and the administrator wants to upgrade the storage system. Which of the following would provide the fastest and MOST reliable storage? A.SSD with SAS B.SSD with SATA C.Magnetic with SAS D.Magnetic with SATA Answer: A QUESTION 875 A server administrator is gathering full datacenter inventory of all the server hardware to submit to the IT manager for next year's budget for a technology refresh project. Which of the following life-cycle management stages is this? A.Procurement B.Usage C.Disposal D.End-of-life Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go SK0-004 PDF and SK0-004 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUnJPWUVGcEVLREk?usp=sharing
TỬ VI Tháng 4/2020 Âm Lịch - tháng Tân Tỵ, năm Canh Tý.
TỬ VI THÁNG TÂN TỴ NĂM 2020 CỦA 12 CON GIÁP- TUỔI DẦN Tháng này thế nào? Các bạn cùng xem nhé! Tháng 4/2020 Âm Lịch - tháng Tân Tỵ, năm Canh Tý. Địa Chi: Dần. Ngũ Hành: Mộc. Thiên Can tháng thuộc Kim. Địa Chi tháng thuộc Hỏa Thiên Can tuổi khắc Thiên Can tháng, Địa Chi tuổi sinh Địa Chi tháng. Tuổi Dần tháng này gặp nhiều khó khăn, rất đen đủi Công việc: Bạn đang gặp bế tắc, có nhiều cản trở trong công việc. Mặc dù vậy, bạn vẫn giữ được bình tĩnh và sự tỉnh táo trước những thử thách đó. Sự nghiệp: Sóng gió ập đến, nhiều sự việc như lớp lang chồng đống kéo đến. Mọi việc vẫn còn nhiều bất ổn nhưng bạn đã giữ vững được tâm lý của mình. Hành động không nề hà khó khăn. Tình cảm: Cẩn thận nếu không muốn tự mình làm tổn thương mình. Cho đi không đồng nhất với việc nhận lại. . Tiền bạc: giúp tha nhân là giúp chính mình, của tích lũy tháng này không có là bao. Những mối quan hệ khác: Thường thường bậc trung, nhưng quý nhân vẫn chưa xuất hiện, hãy tự tin vào năng lực và trực giác của chính mình. Với ba tuổi: Mậu Dần, Canh Dần và Bính Dần Xem thêm: Tử Vi tuổi Ngọ năm 2021 Tử Vi tháng Tân Tỵ tuổi Mậu Dần 1998 Tuổi Mậu Dần, nạp âm Thành Đầu Thổ. Tháng Tân Tỵ nạp âm Bạch lạp Kim Mậu Dần cho đi là nhiều, tạo và làm việc thiện nhiều hơn Thiên Can tuổi sinh Thiên Can tháng, Địa Chi tuổi sinh Địa Chi tháng, mệnh tuổi sinh mệnh tháng. Mậu Dần tháng ngày, tình cảm nhiều xao xuyến, nhiều rung động mới trong tâm tư tình cảm. Chuyện tiền bạc đang diễn ra không như mong muốn. Cẩn trọng dễ mất tiền oan. Tuy tâm trạng lạc quan nhưng lại gặp phải rất nhiều thử thách. Mệnh tuổi Thành Đầu Thổ như thế che chắn cho Bạch Lạp Kim, điều thiện bạn làm người khác sẽ hàm ơn sâu đậm. Tử vi tháng Tân Tỵ tuổi Bính Dần - 1986 Tuổi Bính Dần, nạp âm Lư Trung Hỏa Tháng Tân Tỵ hoa giáp Bạch lạp Kim Bính Dần giữ mình chờ thời Thiên Can tuổi khắc Thiên Can tháng, Địa Chi tuổi sinh Địa Chi tháng, mệnh tuổi khắc mệnh tháng Bạn đang dành thời gian lo nghĩ những chuyện không đâu vào đâu, có chuyện tầm phào nhưng trong lòng cảm thấy bất an. Như có tật giật mình. Bạn dẽ gặp phải chuyện thị phi, gặp khủng hoảng tài chính và rơi vào bế tắc. Đây không phải là tháng làm ăn lớn, ẩn long giữ mình là tốt nhất. Bạn càng lo nghĩ mọi việc càng rối như vò tơ. Bạn không tìm được lối thoát cho bản thân và rơi vào tuyệt vọng. Xem thêm: Xem Tử Vi Tử vi tháng Tân Tỵ tuổi Giáp Dần - 1974 Tuổi Giáp Dần, nạp âm Đại Khê Thủy Tháng Tân Tỵ nạp âm Bạch lạp Kim Giáp Dần xui xẻo ập đến Thiên Can tuổi khắc Thiên Can tháng, Địa Chi tuổi sinh Địa Chi tháng, mệnh tháng sinh mệnh tuổi. Bạn đang có cơ hội thuận lợi để trở mình bước ra khỏi mớ bòng bong. Tuy nhiên, hành động có phần dè chừng, đâu đó còn là cảm giác thiếu tự tin. Tin người khác chứ không tin vào mình. Mặc dù mệnh Tháng sinh mệnh tuổi, tuy nhiên, Bạch Lạp Kim sinh xuất cho dòng Đại khê Thủy không được bao nhiêu. Tương quan Kim – Thủy ở đây tỷ lệ như bỏ muối vào biển. Do đó, dù được tháng tương sinh nhưng thành tựu có được thuận lợi cũng chẳng thấm vào đâu. Kết: Tuổi Dần tháng này không nên mưu sự lớn, cuộc sống thường ngày cũng đang có những xáo trộn, nên sống chậm.
Everything You Need to Know MDR Checklist in 2021
With the inception of the European Medical Device Regulation, the medical sphere received something unique. However, the deadline for ensuring EU MDR’s compliance is imminent. As a matter of fact, these regulations require healthcare equipment manufacturers to embrace technological revolutions. By this move, the manufacturers can enable and improve traceability, besides devices’ safety management within the EU. Furthermore, the regulations bring an EU identification system for healthcare devices on the basis of UDI or Unique Device Identifier. So, before understanding the MDR checklist, here are the scopes and duties. What Are the Duties And Scopes Of MDR Compliance? EU regulators may have quality management and risk management systems. Besides, these regulators can conduct the clinical evaluation, compile all technical documentation, and apply conformity assessment techniques. What to Know About MRD Checklist? Now that you’ve understood its scopes and duties, here’s presenting everything about the EU MDR checklist. These are the tasks that you require including in the action plan. They are: • Design concern • Product concern What to Learn About the Design Concerns? There are four basic thumbs’ rules: >> Firstly, it’s imperative to define the product classification on the basis of your intended motive or purpose. Remember that a few devices have already got an upper or lower position in the classification system. For this reason, it is important to consider paying attention to the devices attributed to a higher risk score (let’s say from the MDD 2nd Class to 3rd Class) >> After this, you have to determine the general design as well as safety requirements. >> You also need to have your risk management system and ready-to-activate specific control measures. >> As an effective practice, you can encourage using the harmonized standards earlier than intended. What to Learn About Product Concerns? Follow the below-offered bullets to learn more about product concerns: • Firstly, you need to list the product characteristics before checking against MDR to assess gaps • You need to consider device performance and product evidence • Next, you have to list the physical, biological, and chemical properties • After this, you need to identify SVHCs or Substances of Very High Concern • Now, you need to define the minimum level of the article you wish to investigate • After doing so, you need to gather the information required for the technical documentation • Always keep an eye on relevant legislation for the devices (RoHS, REACH, etc.) • Next, you have to set up the clinical evaluation process • Now, you need to ensure the availability of the technical documentation • Design the post-marketing vigilance procedure before establishing the corrective action • Designate for authorized representation in case the operations aren’t inside EU • EUDAMED is where you have to register the product • Collect information on the ability to cover liabilities financially • Appoint the MDR compliance-dedicated professional to act as the dispatcher and central point of the project Final Words So, these are the tasks that you need to perform. However, each product will have its own sets of tasks, which you need to perform accordingly (as, if, and when required).
How to Improve Your Writing Skills Complete Guide - 2021
Ideas, strategies, recommendations, etc., there are many ways to work on writing skills. But still, most of the students struggle with essay writing and other writing assignments because of the lack of good writing skills. A reliable 'write my essay service is the solution to all of your writing problems. However, if you want to work on your writing skills, these tips are for you. Know the value of good writing Remind yourself that writing is a way of learning, not an end in itself. It helps you develop ideas, work on different themes, and develop creative thinking. Writing without a specific purpose in mind won’t take you anywhere. Therefore before you start writing anything, identify the purpose of your writing. Once you know the purpose of your writing, you will have a concrete idea of what you need to write and how you need to write. Regularly work on small assignments There is a famous proverb “practice makes a man perfect,” and this proverb is a simple key to success. If you want to be successful at learning any skill, you need to practice it on a regular basis. Work on small assignments every day to get yourself at a good pace. Get guidance from your teachers Teachers are always available to help you and guide you on how to produce good assignments. Therefore, you should take advantage of having your teachers around. Get their assistance and guidance to improve your writing skills. Read different literature work and analyze the writing Reading helps you develop unique and different ideas. Therefore, make sure you read enough literature and analyze how the writer has used the writing tactics. Accept that writing is hard Well, it is a known fact that writing is a hard, complicated, and messy task. And if you know and accept this fact, you won’t be disappointed with your pace and progress. No matter how much effort you put into your work, it is very difficult to match the professional writing. That is why many 'write my essay for me' services are available to help students. Stress clarity and specificity You might believe that jargon and inflated language create a good piece of writing, but that is not the case. The more abstract and clear language you use in your wiring, the more clear message you can provide through your work. The reader should be able to understand what you are saying by reading your work. They don’t have to google the words to find their meaning so that they can understand what you have said. Work on your grammar knowledge and sentence structure Keep working on grammatical skills. Teachers are not the only ones who notice the grammatical mistakes, but everyone else also does. Work on your writing style to improve the sentence structure. Don’t be afraid to share your opinion Learn to say your perspective in a way that resembles your audience. If you don’t know how to effectively craft your opinion, get help from a professional 'write essay for me' service. Use artificial intelligent tools for getting help There are many artificially intelligent tools available to help you keep track of your writings. These tools smartly capture the spelling or grammatical mistakes and highlight them so that you can notice and correct them. Take a short break whenever you get stuck Take short breaks whenever you get stuck and can’t write anything. Taking a break would help you relax, and with a fresh mind, you can think of different ideas. Encourage yourself to revise your work every time you write something Once you are done writing, make sure you revise it so that you can make sure there is no problem with your writing. Or have someone to read and analyze your work and mention to you the mistakes. Still, if you struggle with the writing assignments, get it done from a essay writing service at reasonable prices. Useful Resources: How to Start Your Research Paper in a few steps - 2021 Guide Simple Steps to Write a Research Paper - 2021 Useful Guide How to Create an Outline for your Research Paper - 2021
khadmaty
خدماتي – اضف اعلانك مجانا https://khadmatys.com/ شركة نقل عفش بالمدينة المنورة : شركة نقل عفش بالمدينة المنورة هي افضل وارخص شركات نقل العفش ونقل الاثاث بالمدينة المنورة حيث ان الشركة تقدم افضل خدمات نقل العفش ونقل الاثاث بالمدينة المنورة و شركة نقل اثاث بالمدينة المنورة شركة غسيل خزانات بالمدينة المنورة : افضل شركة غسيل خزانات بالمدينة المنورة وافضل شركة تنظيف خزانات بالمدينة المنورة وارخص شركة عزل خزانات بالمدينة المنورة وارخص شركة تعقيم خزانات بالمدينة المنورة و تنظيف خزانات بالمدينة المنورة . شركة غسيل كنب بالمدينة المنورة : شركة غسيل كنب بالمدينة المنورة وشركة تنظيف كنب بالمدينة المنورة تقدم افضل خدمات غسيل الكنب وغسيل السجاد وغسيل المجالس وتنظيف الكنب وتنظيف السجاد وتنظيف المجالس وغسيل المدارس وتنظيف كنب بالمدينة المنورة . شركة مكافحة حشرات بالمدينة المنورة : افضل شركة مكافحة حشرات بالمدينة المنورة وافضل شركة رش حشرات بالمدينة المنورة وارخص شركة رش مبيدات بالمدينة المنورة ورش مكافحة الحشرات بالمدينة المنورة و مكافحة حشرات بالمدينة المنورة . شركة تنظيف مكيفات بالمدينة المنورة : افضل شركة تنظيف مكيفات بالمدينة المنورة وارخص شركة صيانة مكيفات بالمدينة المنورة وشركة تركيب مكيفات بالمدينة وغسيل مكيفات بالمدينة وشركة نظافة مكيفات بالمدينة . شركة مكافحة حشرات بالدمام : افضل شركة مكافحة حشرات بالدمام وافضل شركة رش حشرات بالدمام وارخص شركة رش مبيدات بالدمام ورش مكافحة الحشرات بالدمام والخبر والقطيف والظهران شركة نقل عفش بالدمام و شركة نقل عفش بالجبيل وشركة نقل عفش بالخبر وشركة نقل عفش بالاحساء وشركة نقل عفش بالقطيف وشركة نقل عفش بالظهران ونقل عفش بالدمام و جميع انحاء المملكة وجميع انحاء المنطقة الشرقية شركة غسيل كنب بالدمام: شركة غسيل كنب بالدمام وشركة تنظيف كنب بالدمام تقدم افضل خدمات غسيل الكنب وغسيل السجاد وغسيل المجالس وتنظيف الكنب وتنظيف السجاد وتنظيف المجالس وغسيل المدارس بالدمام والمنطقة الشرقية شركة تنظيف كنب بالدمام: شركة تنظيف كنب بالدمام وشركة غسيل كنب بالدمام تقدم افضل خدمات غسيل الكنب وغسيل السجاد وغسيل المجالس وتنظيف الكنب وتنظيف السجاد وتنظيف المجالس وغسيل المدارس بالدمام والمنطقة الشرقية شركة نقل عفش بالخبر : شركة نقل عفش بالخبر وشركة نقل عفش بالقطيف وشركة نقل عفش بالظهران وشركة نقل عفش بالاحساء وشركة نقل عفش بالدمام و نقل عفش بالظهران ونقل عفش بجميع انحاء المملكة وجميع انحاء المنطقة الشرقية
Online Education Degree Choices
When it comes to online education degree choices, the good news is that there are some fantastic options available to you. Online education has opened the doors for many individuals who are looking for a way to further their education and to still remain active in their lives. If you do not have time to go back to school in the traditional method, you may have the time to do so while exploring online education degree choices. What can you learn in these programs? You might be impressed that there are so many specialized as well as general options available to you in this form of education. Consider the following, which is only a very small list of choices that you may have. • Business management specializations in areas such as accounting, general business, strategy and innovation and organization and management • Health care specialization including tpm edblog nursing education, general counselor education, information technology, social and community services, finance, marketing, evaluation, human services • Higher education specializations such as educational leadership and management, instructional design, special education leadership, post secondary and adult education, curriculum and instruction • Human Capital Management Specializations such as organization and management leaderships, leadership coaching, human resource management, management of nonprofit agencies • Information technology specializations such as in information assurance and security, project management, general information technology, software architecture, health informatics • Education specialization K through 12 such as curriculum and instruction, leadership in educational administration, instructional design, early childhood education, sport psychology and educational psychology • Mental health specializations such as general counselor education and supervision, training and performance improvement and professional studies in education These are just some of the options you have in online education degree choices. Students can find online programs for virtually any type of educational goal they have through an online education degree.
[June-2021]Braindump2go New MS-101 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q272-Q291)
QUESTION 272 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. You plan to deploy 100 new Windows 10 devices. You need to identify the appropriate version of Windows 10 for the new devices. The version must meet the following requirements: - Be serviced for a minimum of 24 months. - Support Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V). Which version should you identify? A.Windows 10 Pro, version 1909 B.Windows 10 Pro, version 2004 C.Windows 10 Enterprise, version 1909 D.Windows 10 Enterprise, version 2004 Answer: D QUESTION 273 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains four devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune as shown in the following table. You plan to deploy Microsoft 365 Apps for enterprise by using Microsoft Endpoint Manager. To which devices can you deploy Microsoft 365 Apps for enterprise? A.Device1 only B.Device1 and Device3 only C.Device2 and Device4 only D.Device1, Device2, and Device3 only E.Device1, Device2, Device3, and Device4 Answer: B QUESTION 274 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains the devices shown in the following table. You plan to review device startup performance issues by using Endpoint analytics. Which devices can you monitor by using Endpoint analytics? A.Device1 only B.Device1 and Device2 only C.Device1, Device2, and Device3 only D.Device1, Device2, and Device4 only E.Device1, Device2, Device3, and Device4 Answer: A QUESTION 275 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 100 Windows 10 devices. You plan to deploy a Windows 10 Security Baseline profile that will protect secrets stored in memory. What should you configure in the profile? A.Microsoft Defender Credential Guard B.BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) C.Microsoft Defender D.Microsoft Defender Exploit Guard Answer: A QUESTION 276 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed. Solution: From Device Manager, you view the computer properties. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 277 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed. Solution: At a command prompt, you run the winver.exe command. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 278 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed. Solution: From the Settings app, you select Update & Security to view the update history. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 279 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You plan to manage incidents in the tenant by using the Microsoft 365 security center. Which Microsoft service source will appear on the Incidents page of the Microsoft 365 security center? A.Microsoft Cloud App Security B.Azure Sentinel C.Azure Web Application Firewall D.Azure Defender Answer: A QUESTION 280 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You plan to manage incidents in the tenant by using the Microsoft 365 security center. Which Microsoft service source will appear on the Incidents page of the Microsoft 365 security center? A.Azure Sentinel B.Azure Information Protection C.Azure Security Center D.Microsoft Defender for Identity Answer: D QUESTION 281 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. All users have Mac computers. All the computers are enrolled in Microsoft Endpoint Manager and onboarded to Microsoft Defender Advanced Threat Protection (Microsoft Defender ATP). You need to configure Microsoft Defender ATP on the computers. What should you create from the Endpoint Management admin center? A.a Microsoft Defender ATP baseline profile B.a device configuration profile C.an update policy for iOS D.a mobile device management (MDM) security baseline profile Answer: B QUESTION 282 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You need to be notified when emails with attachments that contain sensitive personal data are sent to external recipients. Which two policies can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.a data loss prevention (DLP) policy B.a sensitivity label policy C.a Microsoft Cloud App Security file policy D.a communication compliance policy E.a retention label policy Answer: AD QUESTION 283 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You create an auto-labeling policy to encrypt emails that contain a sensitive info type. You specify the locations where the policy will be applied. You need to deploy the policy. What should you do first? A.Review the sensitive information in Activity explorer B.Turn on the policy C.Run the policy in simulation mode D.Configure Azure Information Protection analytics Answer: C QUESTION 284 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant and a LinkedIn company page. You plan to archive data from the LinkedIn page to Microsoft 365 by using the LinkedIn connector. Where can you store data from the LinkedIn connector? A.a Microsoft OneDrive for Business folder B.a Microsoft SharePoint Online document library C.a Microsoft 365 mailbox D.Azure Files Answer: C QUESTION 285 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains two users named User1 and User2 and the groups shown in the following table. You have a Microsoft Intune enrollment policy that has the following settings: MDM user scope: Some - Groups: Group1 MAM user scope: Some - Groups: Group2 You purchase the devices shown in the following table. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 286 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune. The devices are configured as shown in the following table. You plan to perform the following device management tasks in Microsoft Endpoint Manager: - Deploy a VPN connection by using a VPN device configuration profile. - Configure security settings by using an Endpoint Protection device configuration profile. You need to identify which devices will support the management tasks. What should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 287 Drag and Drop Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 500 Android devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune. You need to use Microsoft Endpoint Manager to deploy a managed Google Play app to the devices. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 288 Drag and Drop Question Your company has a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. Users access resources in the tenant by using both personal and company-owned Android devices. Company policies requires that the devices have a threat level of medium or lower to access Microsoft Exchange Online mailboxes. You need to recommend a solution to identify the threat level of the devices and to control access of the devices to the resources. What should you include in the solution for each device type? To answer, drag the appropriate components to the correct devices. Each component may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 289 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains five devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune as shown in the following table. All the devices have an app named App1 installed. You need to prevent users from copying data from App1 and pasting the data into other apps. Which policy should you create in Microsoft Endpoint Manager, and what is the minimum number of required policies? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 290 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 500 Windows 10 devices and a Windows 10 compliance policy. You deploy a third-party antivirus solution to the devices. You need to ensure that the devices are marked as compliant. Which three settings should you modify in the compliance policy? To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 291 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains a Microsoft SharePoint Online site named Site1. Site1 contains the files shown in the following table. You create a sensitivity label named Sensitivity1 and an auto-label policy that has the following configurations: - Name: AutoLabel1 - Label to auto-apply: Sensitivity1 - Rules for SharePoint Online sites: Rule1-SPO - Choose locations where you want to apply the label: Site1 - Rule1-SPO is configured as shown in the following exhibit. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 PDF and MS-101 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1KVZ6uvgke0CyiKN6s3PCc3F5LsZZYt7A?usp=sharing