jordanhamilton
1,000+ Views

6 Affirmations To Help You Conquer The Week Ahead

It's the last Monday of the month.

It's up to you to make the most of it. Whether this month treated you good or bad, it's up to you to go out with a bang. Just because you didn't start strong doesn't mean you can't end strong. Mornings can be a struggle, especially Monday mornings -- but hey, life is what you make it.
If you want to make the most out of today, do so and don't let anyone hold you back from greatness because it all starts with you. With that being said, keep scrolling to check out a few affirmations that will give you both peace of mind and words of encouragement to help you not only manage today, but to manage the remainder of the week as well.

May these affirmations speak to you throughout the week.

What's an affirmation you have for yourself?
8 Comments
Suggested
Recent
@jordanhamilton your welcome
Cardinal rules IX and IV
Thank you for card.
take one moment at a time. 😉
Don't rush when your on the edge of acquiring a dream.. learned that today ironically enough
Cards you may also be interested in
Artificial Insemination vs IVF
Manual semen injection (AI) and in vitro preparation (IVF) are strongly suggested ripeness treatment strategies. Manual semen injection is frequently the initial phase all the while and pushed for minor barrenness conditions, single ladies, or same-sex couples. IVF is suggested when ripeness medications and AI have fizzled or are probably not going to work. Same-sex couples may likewise profit from IVF. Individual conditions will decide the best treatment strategy. WHAT IS ARTIFICIAL INSEMINATION? Managed impregnation includes the addition of sperm into a lady's cervix during seasons of ovulation. Planned impregnation is additionally called intrauterine insemination (IUI), giver insemination, or elective insemination. The technique is utilized to help ladies incapable to get pregnant following an extended time of endeavoring. Different unnatural birth cycles, sporadic periods, cervical issues, and endometriosis might show a requirement for manual semen injection. On the off chance that the male accomplice experiences erectile brokenness or immotile sperm, helped insemination could be gainful. Managed impregnation can likewise be utilized by single ladies wishing to convey a kid. Various pregnancies are very normal with IUI. THE FIRST STEP IN FERTILITY TREATMENT Manual semen injection is one of the initial phases in ripeness medicines. Specialists will recommend ripeness medications to invigorate ovulation and increment the possibilities the female will deliver more than one egg. The sperm can be from a parent or benefactor. When the sperm is gathered, the semen will be washed to confine the most dynamic sperm. The sperm will then, at that point, be infused into the female uterus. The individual should then stand by and trust treatment occurs. IUI expands the shot at richness, yet preparation isn't ensured. The whole strategy should be possible inside 60 minutes. Handling the sperm requires roughly 45 minutes, and embedding the sperm into the uterus requires a couple of moments. WHAT IS IVF? IVF is a type of helped regenerative innovation (ART). During IVF, the egg is treated outside of the body and afterward embedded into the mother's uterus. IVF is utilized to treat ladies with impeded fallopian tubes, ovulation problems, endometriosis, or other fruitlessness related issues. However the term has been profoundly advocated, IVF is just utilized in around 5% of fruitlessness cases. IVF is utilized after richness drugs, planned impregnation, and medical procedure have not worked. THE IVF PROCESS During the interaction, the female's ovulation cycle will be followed. The patient will be allowed drug to expand the opportunity of delivering numerous eggs. The eggs should be recovered while still in the fallopian tubes. Eggs eliminated too soon or past the point of no return may not be feasible for the IVF strategy. The patient will be given torment drug and given the choice of being gently quieted or made it lights-out time. The egg recovery process takes somewhere in the range of 30 minutes to 60 minutes. The eggs are set in a petri dish and prepared with new or thawed out sperm. While frozen sperm has a limitless time span of usability, new sperm is more grounded. When the egg has been effectively prepared and considered a solid undeveloped organism, the specialist will then, at that point, embed the egg into the female uterus. How Treat RECOMMEND? Planned impregnation is regularly the initial phase simultaneously. Single ladies or same-sex couples might go to managed impregnation for of family arranging, regardless of whether the mother experience richness issues. Planned impregnation is less intrusive and more affordable than IVF. Yet, the method may not be sufficient. Hindered fallopian tubes, decreased ovarian save, and the utilization of benefactor eggs requires IVF. Erectile brokenness and low sperm versatility can likewise require IVF over manual semen injection. Treatment techniques will rely upon conditions and analysis. Counsel A SPECIALIST There are an assortment of treatment choices accessible for fruitlessness. Simulated intelligence and IVF are two of the most well-known medicines. Figuring out which treatment is best will rely upon individual conditions. Couples ought to talk with a medical services supplier (Siya Health) or ripeness expert for suggestions and barrenness therapy choices. मैनुअल वीर्य इंजेक्शन (एआई) और इन विट्रो तैयारी (आईवीएफ) में दृढ़ता से परिपक्वता उपचार रणनीतियों का सुझाव दिया जाता है । मैनुअल वीर्य इंजेक्शन अक्सर प्रारंभिक चरण होता है और मामूली बांझपन की स्थिति, एकल महिलाओं या समान-लिंग वाले जोड़ों के लिए धक्का दिया जाता है । आईवीएफ का सुझाव दिया जाता है जब परिपक्वता दवाएं और एआई फ़िज़ेल हो गए हैं या शायद काम करने वाले नहीं हैं । समान लिंग वाले जोड़े भी आईवीएफ से लाभ उठा सकते हैं । व्यक्तिगत स्थितियां सर्वोत्तम उपचार रणनीति तय करेंगी। कृत्रिम गर्भाधान क्या है? प्रबंधित संसेचन में ओव्यूलेशन के मौसम के दौरान एक महिला के गर्भाशय ग्रीवा में शुक्राणु को शामिल करना शामिल है । नियोजित संसेचन को अतिरिक्त रूप से अंतर्गर्भाशयी गर्भाधान (आईयूआई), दाता गर्भाधान या वैकल्पिक गर्भाधान कहा जाता है । तकनीक का उपयोग महिलाओं को प्रयास के विस्तारित समय के बाद गर्भवती होने में असमर्थ होने में मदद करने के लिए किया जाता है । विभिन्न अप्राकृतिक जन्म चक्र, छिटपुट अवधि, गर्भाशय ग्रीवा के मुद्दे और एंडोमेट्रियोसिस मैनुअल वीर्य इंजेक्शन के लिए एक आवश्यकता दिखा सकते हैं । बंद मौके पर कि पुरुष साथी स्तंभन टूटने या अपरिपक्व शुक्राणु का अनुभव करता है, मदद की गर्भाधान लाभकारी हो सकता है । प्रबंधित संसेचन इसी तरह एक बच्चे को व्यक्त करने की इच्छा रखने वाली एकल महिलाओं द्वारा उपयोग किया जा सकता है । आईयूआई के साथ विभिन्न गर्भधारण बहुत सामान्य हैं । प्रजनन उपचार में पहला कदम मैनुअल वीर्य इंजेक्शन परिपक्वता दवाओं में प्रारंभिक चरणों में से एक है । विशेषज्ञ ओव्यूलेशन को मज़बूत करने के लिए परिपक्वता दवाओं की सिफारिश करेंगे और उन संभावनाओं को बढ़ाएंगे जो मादा एक से अधिक अंडे वितरित करेगी । शुक्राणु माता-पिता या दाता से हो सकता है । जब शुक्राणु इकट्ठा होता है, तो वीर्य को सबसे गतिशील शुक्राणु को सीमित करने के लिए धोया जाएगा । शुक्राणु तब, उस बिंदु पर, महिला गर्भाशय में संक्रमित हो जाएगा । व्यक्ति को तब खड़ा होना चाहिए और उपचार पर भरोसा करना चाहिए । आईयूआई समृद्धि पर शॉट का विस्तार करती है, फिर भी तैयारी सुनिश्चित नहीं होती है । पूरी रणनीति 60 मिनट के अंदर संभव होनी चाहिए । शुक्राणु को संभालने के लिए लगभग 45 मिनट की आवश्यकता होती है, और शुक्राणु को गर्भाशय में एम्बेड करने के लिए कुछ क्षणों की आवश्यकता होती है । आईवीएफ क्या है? आईवीएफ एक प्रकार का पुनर्योजी नवाचार (एआरटी) है । आईवीएफ के दौरान, अंडे का इलाज शरीर के बाहर किया जाता है और बाद में मां के गर्भाशय में एम्बेडेड होता है । आईवीएफ का उपयोग महिलाओं को बाधित फैलोपियन ट्यूब, ओव्यूलेशन समस्याओं, एंडोमेट्रियोसिस या अन्य फलहीनता से संबंधित मुद्दों के इलाज के लिए किया जाता है । हालाँकि इस शब्द की गहराई से वकालत की गई है, आईवीएफ का उपयोग लगभग 5% फलहीनता के मामलों में किया जाता है । आईवीएफ का उपयोग समृद्धि दवाओं, नियोजित संसेचन और चिकित्सा प्रक्रिया के बाद काम नहीं किया जाता है । आईवीएफ प्रक्रिया बातचीत के दौरान, महिला के ओव्यूलेशन चक्र का पालन किया जाएगा । रोगी को कई अंडे देने के अवसर का विस्तार करने के लिए दवा की अनुमति दी जाएगी । फैलोपियन ट्यूब में रहते हुए भी अंडे को बरामद किया जाना चाहिए । अंडे बहुत जल्द समाप्त हो जाते हैं या बिना किसी वापसी के बिंदु से पहले आईवीएफ रणनीति के लिए संभव नहीं हो सकता है । रोगी को पीड़ा दवा दी जाएगी और धीरे से शांत होने का विकल्प दिया जाएगा या इसे रोशनी-आउट समय बनाया जाएगा । अंडे की रिकवरी प्रक्रिया 30 मिनट से 60 मिनट की सीमा में कहीं ले जाती है । अंडे एक पेट्री डिश में सेट किए जाते हैं और नए या पिघले हुए शुक्राणु के साथ तैयार किए जाते हैं । जबकि जमे हुए शुक्राणु में प्रयोज्य की असीम समय अवधि होती है, नए शुक्राणु अधिक आधार पर होते हैं । जब अंडे को प्रभावी ढंग से तैयार किया गया है और एक ठोस अविकसित जीव माना जाता है, तो विशेषज्ञ उस बिंदु पर, अंडे को महिला गर्भाशय में एम्बेड करेगा । कैसे इलाज की सिफारिश? नियोजित संसेचन नियमित रूप से एक साथ प्रारंभिक चरण है । एकल महिलाएं या समान-लिंग वाले जोड़े परिवार की व्यवस्था के लिए प्रबंधित संसेचन में जा सकते हैं, भले ही मां समृद्धि के मुद्दों का अनुभव करती हो । नियोजित संसेचन आईवीएफ की तुलना में कम घुसपैठ और अधिक सस्ती है । फिर भी, विधि पर्याप्त नहीं हो सकती है । रुकावट फैलोपियन ट्यूब, डिम्बग्रंथि को बचाने में कमी, और लाभकारी अंडे के उपयोग के लिए आईवीएफ की आवश्यकता होती है । स्तंभन टूटने और कम शुक्राणु बहुमुखी प्रतिभा इसी तरह मैनुअल वीर्य इंजेक्शन पर आईवीएफ की आवश्यकता हो सकती है । उपचार तकनीक स्थितियों और विश्लेषण पर निर्भर करेगी । किसी विशेषज्ञ की सलाह लें फलहीनता के लिए सुलभ उपचार विकल्पों का वर्गीकरण है । सिम्युलेटेड इंटेलिजेंस और आईवीएफ दो सबसे प्रसिद्ध दवाएं हैं । यह पता लगाना कि कौन सा उपचार सबसे अच्छा है, व्यक्तिगत स्थितियों पर निर्भर करेगा । जोड़ों को सुझाव और बांझपन चिकित्सा विकल्पों के लिए एक चिकित्सा सेवा आपूर्तिकर्ता (सिया स्वास्थ्य) या परिपक्वता विशेषज्ञ के साथ बात करनी चाहिए ।
[January-2022]New Braindump2go 300-420 PDF Dumps(Q175-Q185)
QUESTION 175 Drag and Drop Question Drag and drop the characteristics from the left onto the YANG models they describe on the right. Not all options are used. Answer: QUESTION 176 A company's security policy requires that all connections between sites be encrypted in a manner that does not require maintenance of permanent tunnels. The sites are connected through a private MPLS-based service that uses a dynamically changing key and spoke-to-spoke communication. Which type of transport encryption must be used in this environment? A.GETVPN B.DMVPN C.GRE VPN D.standard IPsec VPN Answer: A QUESTION 177 An engineer must design a QoS solution for a customer. The network currently supports data only, but the customer will roll out VoIP and IP video in conjunction with the new QoS solution. The engineer plans to use DiffServ. To ensure priority for voice services, which model must the design include? A.8-class model B.4-class model C.6-class model D.12-class model Answer: A QUESTION 178 Drag and Drop Question Drag and drop the elements from the left onto the YANG models where they and used on the right. Answer: QUESTION 179 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer must improve the current IS-IS environment. The Catalyst switch is equipped with dual supervisors. Each time a stateful switchover occurs, the network experiences unnecessary route recomputation. Which solution addresses this issue if the upstream router does not understand graceful restart messaging? A.Enable IS-IS remote LFA FRR on both devices. B.Enable NSR on the switch. C.Enable NSF on the switch. D.Configure ISIS aggressive timers on both devices. Answer: C QUESTION 180 Refer to the exhibit. An architect must design an IGP solution for an enterprise customer. The design must support: - Physical link flaps should have minimal impact. - Access routers should converge quickly after a link failure. Which two ISIS solutions should the architect include in the design? (Choose two.) A.Use BGP to IS-IS redistribution to advertise all Internet routes in the Level 1 area. B.Advertise the IS-IS interface and loopback IP address toward the Internet and data center. C.Reduce SPF and PRC intervals to improve convergence time. D.Configure all access and aggregate routers to establish Level 1 / Level 2 adjacencies across the network. E.Configure access routers to establish a Level 1 adjacency and aggregate routers to establish a Level 1 / Level 2 adjacency. Answer: CD QUESTION 181 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is designing a routing solution for a customer. The design must ensure that a failure of network 10.1.0.0/24, 10.1.2.0/24, 10.2.1.0/24, or 10.2.3.0/24 does not impact the core. It also requires fast convergence time during any link failover in the core or access networks. Which solution must the engineer select? A.Add aggregation layer between core and access networks. B.Enable graceful restart on routers A and C. C.Enable FRR for the connected networks of routers A and C. D.Enable summarization on routers A and C. Answer: C QUESTION 182 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is designing a network for AS100. The design should ensure that all traffic enters AS100 via link 1 unless there is a network failure. In the event of a failure, link 2 should function as the path for incoming traffic. Which solution should the design include? A.Modify the next-hop attribute on R3. B.Use AS-Path prepending on R3. C.Modify the next-hop attribute on R4. D.Use AS-Path prepending on R4. Answer: D QUESTION 183 Refer to the exhibit. An architect must design a solution that uses the direct link between R1 and R2 for traffic from 10.10.10.0/24 toward network 10.10.20.0/24. Which solution should the architect include in the design? A.Configure the OSPF cost of the link to a value lower than 30. B.Lower the Administrative Distance for OSPF area 0. C.Place the link into area 2 and install a new link between R1 and R2 in area 0. D.Configure the link to provide multiarea adjacency. Answer: A QUESTION 184 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must design a WAN solution so that ISP-1 is always preferred over ISP-2. The path via ISP-2 is considered as a backup and must be used only when the path to ISP-1 is down. Which solution must the engineer choose? A.R1: - Routes advertised to ISP-1: 0x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-1: HIGH local-preference - Routes advertised to R2: no action - Routes received from R2: community NO-EXPORT R2: - Routes advertised to ISP-2:5x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-2: LOW local-preference - Routes advertised to R1: community NO-ADVERTISE - Routes received from R1: no action B.R1: - Routes advertised to ISP-1: 0x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-1: HIGH local-preference - Routes advertised to R2: community NO-EXPORT - Routes received from R2: no action R2: - Routes advertised to ISP-2: 5x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-2: LOW local-preference - Routes advertised to R1: no action - Routes received from R1: no action C.R1: - Routes advertised to ISP-1: 0x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-1: LOW local-preference - Routes advertised to R2: community NO-ADVERTISE - Routes received from R2: no action R2: - Routes advertised to ISP-2: 5x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-2: HIGH local-preference - Routes advertised to R1: no action - Routes received from R1: community NO-ADVERTISE D.R1: - Routes advertised to ISP-1: 5x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-1: LOW local-preference - Routes advertised to R2: community NO-ADVERTISE - Routes received from R2: no action R2: - Routes advertised to ISP-2: 0x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-2: HIGH local-preference - Routes advertised to R1: community NO-EXPORT - Routes received from R1: no action Answer: B QUESTION 185 Which topology within a network underlay eliminates the need for first hop redundancy protocols while improving fault tolerance, increasing resiliency, and simplifying the network? A.virtualized topology B.routed access topology C.Layer 2 topology D.logical fabric topology Answer: D 2022 Latest Braindump2go 300-420 PDF and 300-420 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1SXwfGxRyjBzcw1iBNd9T4FhKWBoH7WUo?usp=sharing
Online Media Marketing Services in Hyderabad
Online Media isn't restricted to recent college grads for making kinships. Web-based media networks have advanced and individuals of all ages are involving it for individual and business purposes. There are billions of dynamic clients on interpersonal organizations, who are your likely clients. Online Media could be the ears since it could hear what individuals say about your image. Social Media Marketing Services in Hyderabad It would be advantageous to react to individuals' questions and gain trust. Our online media showcasing administrations in Hyderabad will interface your business with the right crowd. ITinfo Digital has taken gigantic steps on different online media stages. We give quality web-based media promoting administration in Hyderabad and carry innovativeness to different advertisement crusades on any web-based media stage. At ITinfo Digital, we will totally deal with your web-based media records and construct your image presence. We will bring excellent traffic, leads and at last interface your business and administrations to the right client. We will likewise help in building client commitment. By making alluring efforts and composing animating substance, we can guarantee steadfast clients and draw in planned purchasers. ITinfo Digital gives great online media administrations to SMEs. It doesn't make any difference assuming you are a beginning up or a known brand, we will construct our online media procedure to oblige your requirements. Web-based Media Marketing Strategy Online Media Marketing (SMM) is a promoting approach where you can reach and draw in with your crowd or interface with imminent clients who are utilizing informal organizations Social media advertising system will shift for different interpersonal organizations. At ITinfo Digital, we manage every one of the online media stages, including Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, Instagram, YouTube, Quora and Pinterest. Our SMM methodology includes ideas of content preparation, inventive plans, innovative duplicate and client commitment. Running a web-based media crusade and investigating the outcomes through different measurements is our specialty. Online Media Marketing isn't an advanced science, however it requires experts for great outcomes. ITinfo Digital had been around in this business for 15+ years. We've gathered a lot of involvement and procedures to manage any specialty. Organizations who comprehend the effect of web-based media and are genuinely taking advantage of it. There are heap ways of using web-based media stages to acquire helpful outcomes. Aside from connecting with and contacting the right crowd, Social Media Marketing has risen above the approach to carrying on with work. A client will visit a store or his beloved shop one time each week or perhaps in a month in a regular set-up. Through the Social Media page, the client would be associated with your shop consistently. The memorability and different updates about the business would be accessible with a straightforward snap. Own your image and advance it through Social Media; contact ITinfo Digital and offer any groundbreaking thought of real value. We would absolutely dig into it and plant a technique that would help the business. Advantages of Social Media Marketing: Brand Visibility: Reach new crowds from different informal organizations and create brand mindfulness A powerful method for marking your items and administrations. The quantity of individuals on different online media stages is expanding step by step. The expansion in volume would help in contacting another crowd. This expands brand mindfulness and helps in client faithfulness. Designated Audience: Social stages are a brilliant medium to contact the right crowd. We can focus on a group of people in view of area, age, orientation, instruction, calling, conjugal status, interests and other custom elements. Online media likewise permits custom focusing with remarketing procedures. Execution: Reach more crowd and increment in general execution of the mission. We can arrive at billions of clients via web-based media and produce quality leads and transformations. High ROI: Social media gives tweaked crowd focusing on which helps in spending on the right stage and crowd. This aides in bringing down the expenses and create higher ROI. In Indian market it costs Rs 50 to Rs 200 to produce quality leads relying upon the specialty. Long haul Relationship: Build long haul associations with your clients. Client dedication is a gold mine, and it is for sure testing to accomplish in conventional showcasing where setting up altruism takes tremendous endeavors. Be that as it may, on a few Social Media stages, one can reliably draw in with a group of people and gain their trust. Our Social Media Marketing Services: Our web-based media planners are experts in different informal organizations. Each stage is unique, and it offers benefits relying upon the specialty. Few out of every odd business or administration would require each online media stage. In the wake of making an extensive examination of your business and necessity, our SMM tactician will propose the best stages appropriate to the business needs. In light of the ideas we will foster substance arranging system.
Winter Hair Care: Important Tips for Strong & Lucious Tresses
Winters are the time to slow things down and wrap up in a cozy delight. However, the drop in temperature, humidity, indoor heating including other factors can result in dry and flakey skin. It may too take away the moisture from your hair leading to a host of unpleasant experiences like unmanageable, frizzy hair, itchy scalp to name a few. So, to keep the odds in favor, your winter hair care should be in checklist. Strong and glossy mane irrelevant of seasonal, weather change is like an instant cheer right? Well, follow these important winter hair care tips and let us know about your experience in the comments down below. 1) Nothing like the age old oil massage A good old champi can alleviate stress and help relax tired muscles, say experts. It can also increase blood circulation in the scalp aiding in hair growth. · Grab a hair oil of your choice and apply on your scalp · Gently massage with fingertips in circular motion · Don’t forget to cover the ends of your hair to avoid breakage, split ends · Now pamper your hair with a hot towel treatment, it will open up the hair follicles · Rinse throughly with shampoo 2) Don’t leave the house with wet hair Another winter hair care tip you should always remember is to avoid stepping outdoors when the hair is soaking wet. The freezing temperature and expansion of water in your stands can result in breakage, split ends. Blow-dry your hair with proper hair care products and wear your confidence! 3) Invest in authentic hair grooming essentials Gorgeous looking hair can be attained if we are conscious of the grooming essentials. We all have different hair types and investing in the right hair care products can be a boon. Shop as per your concern and products that have been tried and tested. For the consumers who stick to organic and vegan products, you can check the Wikka haircare range at Wikka.in · Have dry hair? Go for hair care products that are deep conditioning or products that have humectants, emollients to retain moisture · For the ones with oily scalp go for products that have ingredients like tea tree, peppermint, rosemary etc 4) Apply a hair mask once a week Your winter haircare regime should have a hair mask treatment atleast once a week. You can prepare your own mask at home with natural ingredients and flaunt those envious tresses. Ingredients like egg yolk, olive oil, honey, banana, yogurt have moisturizing properties. It will help to keep your hair stay hydrated and combat the dry, cold temperature. 5) Essential Oils are your OG Essential oils are loaded with anti-fungal, anti-microbial, anti-inflammatory properties that can be excellent for hair growth. People with thin, damaged hair can always opt for a synergistic blend curated with essential oils for hair treatment at home. Always remember to dilute it with a base oil of your choice. As winters are the time when the dandruff thrives, here is a quick recipe for you. In a bowl take: · 2 drops tea tree essential oil · 3 drops basil essential oil · 8-10 drops lavender essential oil · 2 drops rosemary essential oil · 1 teaspoon of apple cider vinegar · Half a bowl of fresh curd Mix all the ingredients together and apply it on your scalp. Leave it on for 30 minutes and rinse off. Freezing winters are the time when the hair becomes dehydrated and are more prone to breakage in comparison to the warmer months. Personalize your winter hair care as the weather demands!
[January-2022]New Braindump2go AZ-120 PDF Dumps(Q151-Q162)
QUESTION 151 You have an on-premises SAP NetWeaver deployment that uses Windows Server 2016 and Microsoft SQL Server 2016. You need to migrate the deployment to an Azure virtual machine that runs Windows Server 2016 and has Microsoft SQL Server 2019 installed. Which migration method should you use? A.heterogeneous SAP classical migration B.classical SAP Database Migration Option (DMO) C.lift-and-shift D.Azure Migrate Answer: B QUESTION 152 You plan to deploy an SAP production landscape that uses SAP HANA databases on Azure. You need to configure the storage infrastructure to support the SAP HANA deployment. The solution must meet the SAP issued requirements for data throughput and I/O. How should you configure the storage? A.RAID1 B.RAID5 C.RAID0 D.RAID6 Answer: B QUESTION 153 You plan to automate a deployment of SAP NetWeave on Azure virtual machines by using Azure Resource Manager templates. The database tier will consist of two instances of an Azure Marketplace Microsoft SQL Server 2017 virtual machine image that each has 8 TB of RAM. Which task should you include in the templates used to deploy the SQL Server virtual machines? A.Enable buffer pool extensions in SQL Server. B.Enable read caching on the disks used to store the SQL Server database log files. C.Run the SQL Server setup and specify the /ACTION=REBUILDDATABASE and /SQLCOLLATION switches. D.Run the SQL Server setup and specify the /ACTION-INSTALL and /SQLMAXMEMORY switches. Answer: D QUESTION 154 Hotspot Question You plan to deploy a scale-out SAP HANA deployment on Azure virtual machines that will contain a standby node. You need to recommend a storage solution for the deployment. What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point Answer: QUESTION 155 You have an on-premises deployment of SAP on DB2. You plan to migrate the deployment to Azure and Microsoft SQL Server 2017. What should you use to migrate the deployment? A.SQL Server Migration Assistant (SSMA) B.Azure SQL Data Sync C.db2haicu D.DSN1COPY Answer: A QUESTION 156 You have an Azure subscription. The subscription contains a virtual machine named VM1 that runs SAP HANA and a user named User1. User1 is assigned the Virtual Machine Contributor role of VM1. You need to prevent User1 from placing VM1 in the Stopped (deallocated) state. User1 must be able to restart the operating system on VM1. What should you do? A.Assign an Azure Policy definition to the resource group that contains VM1. B.Create a resource lock on VM1. C.Configure the Desired State Configuration (DSC) extension on VM1. D.Assign User1 the Virtual Machine User Login rote for VM1. Answer: C QUESTION 157 You have an on-premises SAP production landscape. You plan to migrate to SAP on Azure. You need to generate an SAP Early Watch Alert report. What should you use? A.Azure Advisor B.SAP HANA Cockpit C.SAP Software Provisioning Manager D.SAP Solution Manager Answer: D QUESTION 158 Hotspot Question You have an existing on-premises SAP landscape that is hosted on VMware VSphere. You plan to migrate the landscape to Azure. You configure the Azure Site Recovery replication policy shown in the following exhibit. What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 159 You plan to deploy an SAP production landscape on Azure. You need to minimize latency between SAP HANA database servers and SAP NetWeaver servers. What should you implement? A.Azure Private Link B.an Availability Set C.a proximity placement group D.a virtual machine scale set Answer: C QUESTION 160 Hotspot Question You are planning an SAP NetWeaver deployment on Azure. The database her will consist of Two Azure virtual machines that have Microsoft SQL Server 2017 installed. Each virtual machine will be deployed to a separate availability zone. You need to perform the following: - Minimize network latency between the virtual machines. - Measure network latency between the virtual machines. To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 161 You have an SAP HANA on Azure (Large Instances) deployment. You need to generate hearth check log files for the Deployment. What should you do? A.From a SSH session on the HANA Large instance node. Run/var/waagent/Microsoft.AzureCAT.AzureEnhancedMonitoring.MonitorX64Linux-1.0.082/AzuredMonitoring ­monitoring. B.From the Azure portal, select New support request. C.From A SSH session on the HANA large instances node, run/opt/sgi/health_check/microsoft_tdi- sh. D.From the Azure portal, select Diagnose and solve problems. Answer: C QUESTION 162 You deploy an SAP landscape on Azure. You plan to use an Azure Automation account to stop the SAP virtual machines outside of business hours. You need to ensure that you can use Azure Automation runbook a for the virtual machines. What does the Azure Automation account require? A.an Azure Storage account B.an Azure App Service WebJob C.a Recovery Services vault D.a Run As account Answer: B 2022 Latest Braindump2go AZ-120 PDF and AZ-120 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JuZJRLXeRZjvEVqjZxKg_QSRXuzFBnsu?usp=sharing
[January-2022]New Braindump2go AZ-305 PDF Dumps(Q78-Q84)
QUESTION 78 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company has deployed several virtual machines (VMs) on-premises and to Azure. Azure ExpressRoute has been deployed and configured for on-premises to Azure connectivity. Several VMs are exhibiting network connectivity issues. You need to analyze the network traffic to determine whether packets are being allowed or denied to the VMs. Solution: Use the Azure Advisor to analyze the network traffic. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 79 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company has deployed several virtual machines (VMs) on-premises and to Azure. Azure ExpressRoute has been deployed and configured for on-premises to Azure connectivity. Several VMs are exhibiting network connectivity issues. You need to analyze the network traffic to determine whether packets are being allowed or denied to the VMs. Solution: Use Azure Network Watcher to run IP flow verify to analyze the network traffic. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 80 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company has deployed several virtual machines (VMs) on-premises and to Azure. Azure ExpressRoute has been deployed and configured for on-premises to Azure connectivity. Several VMs are exhibiting network connectivity issues. You need to analyze the network traffic to determine whether packets are being allowed or denied to the VMs. Solution: Use the Azure Traffic Analytics solution in Azure Log Analytics to analyze the network traffic. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 81 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company has deployed several virtual machines (VMs) on-premises and to Azure. Azure ExpressRoute has been deployed and configured for on-premises to Azure connectivity. Several VMs are exhibiting network connectivity issues. You need to analyze the network traffic to determine whether packets are being allowed or denied to the VMs. Solution: Install and configure the Microsoft Monitoring Agent and the Dependency Agent on all VMs. Use the Wire Data solution in Azure Monitor to analyze the network traffic. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 82 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You need to deploy resources to host a stateless web app in an Azure subscription. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Provide access to the full .NET framework. - Provide redundancy if an Azure region fails. - Grant administrators access to the operating system to install custom application dependencies. Solution: You deploy a web app in an Isolated App Service plan. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 83 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company plans to deploy various Azure App Service instances that will use Azure SQL databases. The App Service instances will be deployed at the same time as the Azure SQL databases. The company has a regulatory requirement to deploy the App Service instances only to specific Azure regions. The resources for the App Service instances must reside in the same region. You need to recommend a solution to meet the regulatory requirement. Solution: You recommend using an Azure policy initiative to enforce the location. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 84 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company plans to deploy various Azure App Service instances that will use Azure SQL databases. The App Service instances will be deployed at the same time as the Azure SQL databases. The company has a regulatory requirement to deploy the App Service instances only to specific Azure regions. The resources for the App Service instances must reside in the same region. You need to recommend a solution to meet the regulatory requirement. Solution: You recommend using the Regulatory compliance dashboard in Azure Security Center. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2022 Latest Braindump2go AZ-305 PDF and AZ-305 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1ZjEqbV6mv15IiTS1GH-Im-8DkoxHa8tW?usp=sharing
[January-2022]New Braindump2go MD-100 PDF Dumps(Q175-Q185)
QUESTION 307 You have 10 new Windows 10 devices. You plan to deploy a provisioning package that will configure a wireless network profile. You need to ensure that a support technician can install the provisioning package on the devices. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. To which group should you add the support technician? A.Users B.Power Users C.Network Configuration Operators D.Administrators Answer: D QUESTION 308 Drag and Drop Question You have a computer that runs Windows 10 and has the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) installed. You need to perform the following tasks: Prepare a Windows PE (WinPE) working directory. Add scripting support to a WinPE image. Mount and unmount a WinPE image. Which command should you use for each task? To answer, drag the appropriate commands to the correct tasks. Each command may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 309 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. The domain contains the users shown in the following table. Computer1 has four printers as shown in the following table. Which printers will be available to User1 when the user signs in to Computer1? A.Printer3 only B.Printer1 and Printer3 only C.Printer1, Printer2, and Printer3 only D.Printer1, Printer3, and Printer4 only E.Printer1, Printer2, Printer3, and Printer4 Answer: E QUESTION 310 Hotspot Question Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains the users shown in the following table. The domain contains a computer named Computer1. Computer1 contains the users shown in the following table. On Computer1, you create a restore point named RP1. Which users can restore RP1 on Computer1? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 311 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. The computer contains a folder. The folder contains sensitive data. You need to log which user reads the contents of the folder and modifies and deletes files in the folder. Solution: From the properties of the folder, you configure the Auditing settings and from the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit privilege use. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No C. D. Answer: B QUESTION 312 Your company has a branch office that contains 25 workgroup computers. The computers run Windows 10 Pro. Users report that they cannot see other computers from Network in File Explorer. What should you do to resolve the issue? A.Set Network profile to Private. B.Turn off random hardware addresses for the network connection. C.Set Network profile to Public. D.Configure the network connection as a metered connection. Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go MD-100 PDF and MD-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JUVP5MWzD2NVdlAoSATpQirlejY0T0r_?usp=sharing