Halsyeon
a year ago500+ Views
Groups That Need More Recognition: Part 18
Eighteenth Group: Wa$$up
Click to the right above for more music videos! ^^^
To further support this group subscribe to their YouTube Channel here.
Members: (7)
Name: Park Jin Ju
Stage Name: Jinju
She is the Leader and a vocalist.
She was born in 1990.
Fun Fact: She can speak English.
Name: Song Ji Eun
Stage Name: Dain
She is the a vocalist and a rapper.
She was born in 1990.
Name: Yoon Ye Jin
Stage Name: Nada
She is a rapper.
She was born in 1991.
Name: Kim Na Ri
Stage Name: Nari
She is a vocalist and a rapper.
She was born in 1992.
Name: Kim Ji Ae
Stage Name: Jiae
She is a vocalist.
She was born in 1995.
Name: Bang Su Jin
Stage Name: Sujin
She is a vocalist and a rapper.
She was born in 1996.
Name: Kim Woo Joo
Stage Name: Woojoo
She is the Maknae and a vocalist.
She was born in 1996.
--
Do you know this group?
--
Tagged:
If you'd like to be tagged in this card let me know in the comments!
Also we take suggestions! If you think a group is underrated let us know and we will add it to the list!
And we want to make this card more enjoyable for you! Are there any things/information we should add to the cards? For example is there anything you'd like to know about the groups/soloist's that we don't already provide? More pictures? More videos? Please let me know in the comments and @jiggzy19 and I will accommodate!
Check out Monday's card here.
19 Like
10 Share
8 comments
View more comments
@marisamusic Yes I can! You shall be tagged started the next card!
a year ago·Reply
@ChaErica thank you!!
a year ago·Reply
just found a new girl group....they are amazing!!!! Shut up U is probably my fave of the three songs
a year ago·Reply
please feel free to tag me in new group cards
a year ago·Reply
@LocoForJiyong Okay you should be tagged in the next card!
a year ago·Reply
19
8
10