JiyongLeo
a year ago500+ Views
P.O
P.O is a rapper and the maknae of Block B
Real name: Pyo Ji Hoon
Birthday: February 2, 1993
Height: 181 cm (5’11)
•Can do an impersonation of JoKwon of 2AM.
•His last name is Pyo, so when he was trying to come up with a stage name he came up with either Pyo, Piyo, or P.O
•Is a big fan of Dara from 2NE1.
•He sleeps with a stuffed pillow named “Toto” [As shown in MTV “Match Up“]
•Is shy around girls.
•He use to be overweight, but lost it all in order to get into Block B.
•Is known for his aegyo.
•When Mino left the “Block Buster“ project, P.O took it the hardest.
•P.O has stated that he feels like he has “stolen“ Mino‘s place in Block B and feels that Mino would have fit his position better.
•According to the other members P.O plays the most pranks.
•Dal★Shabet declared him the most handsome Block B member.
•4minute declared him the cutest Block B member.
•During the Thailand Controversy, anti–fans began creating a petition for Block B‘s suicide. After P.O found out about it, he went into shock and had to be sent to the hospital.
Hobbies: Acting
Specialties: Composing, rapping
1 comment
@JarviaKlipka ugh, my bias is so cute. P.O needs to stop.
a year ago·Reply
37
1
14