Cards you may also be interested in
[July-2022]New Braindump2go DP-900 VCE Dumps[Q188-Q196]
QUESTION 188 What should you use to automatically delete blobs from Azure Blob Storage? A.soft delete B.archive storage C.the change feed D.a lifecycle management policy Answer: D QUESTION 189 You need to store event log data that is semi-structured and received as the logs occur. What should you use? A.Azure Table storage B.Azure Queue storage C.Azure Files Answer: B QUESTION 190 What is a characteristic of a non-relational database? A.a fixed schema B.self-describ ing entities C.full support for Transact-SQL Answer: C QUESTION 191 Hotspot Question Select the answer the correctly completes the sentence. Answer: QUESTION 192 Hotspot Question Select the answer that correctly completes the sentence. Answer: QUESTION 193 You have data saved in the following format. Which format was used? A.XML B.yaml C.JSON D.HTML Answer: D QUESTION 194 What is a primary characteristic of a relational database? A.data is queried and manipulated by using a variant of the SQL language B.a flexible data structure C.a lack of dependencies between tables D.a large amount of duplicate data Answer: A QUESTION 195 Which database transaction property ensures that individual transactions are executed only once and either succeed in their entirety or roll back? A.isolation B.durability C.atomicity D.consistency Answer: D QUESTION 196 Which property of a transactional workload guarantees that each transaction is treated as a single unit that either succeeds completely or fails completely? A.isolation B.durability C.consistency D.atomicity Answer: C QUESTION 197 Hotspot Question Select the answer that correctly completes the sentence. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go DP-900 PDF and DP-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1L1Swg242dV2heEY8KHLG49Z8Cd0UEiQa?usp=sharing
Why I Personally Love these Kawaii Headphones
For multiple reasons, I have such an attraction for kawaii headphones to enhance my kawaii room decoration. I have personally tested some of them to decor my setup, and they are exceptionally adorable in a room with their usual pastel colors. They also have many different audio versions for the most difficult and the casual ones. In addition, kawaii headsets can be used to listen to music, make phone calls, and even play games. With so many uses, it's no wonder that people are increasingly purchasing these adorably practical devices! One reason why people should purchase kawaii headsets is that they are adorable. The soft colors and fun designs add personality to any kawaii room. Additionally, these headsets come in various styles to fit everyone's needs. Whether you are looking for something flashy or subtle, there is sure to be a kawaii headset that meets your needs. Another reason why people should purchase these devices is because of their functionality. Kawaii headsets can be used for various purposes, such as listening to music, making phone calls, or playing games. This versatility makes them an excellent choice for anyone who wants a multifunctional device. Plus, they're perfect for those who want to add a touch of kawaii to their everyday life. So, if you are looking for a way to add some personality to your kawaii room, or want a versatile and practical device, then these kawaii headphones and headsets are a perfect choice!
HOW TO SLEEP WHILE JETLAGGED
How to sleep while Jetlagged? Introduction Are you a frequent traveler? Traveling continuously crossing different time zones can be physically draining and can adversely affect your regular sleep cycle. Travelers who cross time zones quickly often experience jet lag. There are simple tips and tricks that can keep you from having a severe jet lag. Read on to understand the base causes of jet lag, how can it be prevented, and also the remedies to step out of the jet-lagged situation without completely compromising on the natural sleep cycle. -What causes Jet Lag? There are 3 key reasons that cause a person to feel jet-lagged while air traveling via different time zones. Effect on the Circadian Rhythms In general, circadian rhythms refer to physical, mental, and behavioral changes that occur on a 24-hour basis. For instance, sleeping at night and waking up during the daytime is one example of a light-related circadian rhythm. Being in the airplane disrupts these rhythms and is the crucial reason for jet lag. The influence of sunlight Your internal clock is strongly influenced by sunlight. The different time zones make it confusing for the body to understand the day’s hours and adjust according to the time zone making you feel sleepy. Air Plane’s cabin pressure and atmosphere Jet lag symptoms are caused by changes in cabin pressure and high altitudes associated with air travel, regardless of whether the traveler crosses time zones. Moreover, the humidity levels are low in planes. This may lead to jet lag. -How your body responds to Jetlag. The symptoms of Jet lag differ for individuals. The following can be the symptoms: Interrupted Sleep Patterns can cause insomnia, early waking, or excessive sleepiness. Daytime fatigue Difficulty in concentrating or working at your standard level Stomach problems, constipation, or diarrhea A general feeling of not being well Constant Mood Swings -How long can you be jetlagged? The span of being jet-lagged depends on various factors such as distance traveled, your body's unique rhythms, and general health. Sometimes, it takes up to a week before people feel completely back to normal. If it takes more than a week, consulting the doctor is essential. -To avoid getting Jet –Lagged, follow these 6 simple tips: 1. Drink adequate water to avoid dehydration after reaching the       destination. 2. Getting outside during daylight hours can jump-start alertness and  help with the functioning of the circadian rhythms. 3. Create a sleep schedule that will help you overcome sleep loss and follow that to the tee to avoid daytime sleepiness. 4. Keep your sleeping space comfortable with high-quality cotton sheets that let you sleep peacefully, Keep the bedroom with minimal clutter, and noise-free. 5. Drink a caffeinated beverage for a Balanced Focus during the Daytime and strictly avoid them during or before going to bed. 6. Include foods that help you sleep better in your dinner meal and make sure you have your meals at the correct time. -How can you prevent jet lag? There are ways and things you can do to have a minimal or not at all jet-lagged effect. Before Traveling  Minimize travel stress: Don’t wait until the last minute to pack or leave for the airport. Being in a hurry can increase stress and make your trips more difficult. Get quality sleep: Focus on getting quality sleep for at least a few nights before your journey so that you are not already sleep-deprived at the start of the trip. During Flight Stay hydrated: Drink plenty of water to restock fluids and respond to the dehydration that can occur in flight. Limit alcohol and caffeine: Reduce intake of alcohol and caffeine on-board or you can skip them completely. Eat Right: Reduce the risk of peptic problems by having healthy and light food. Stand up and move: Sitting for too long can lead to blood clots and stiffness. You can reduce these risks by standing, walking, and gently stretching during the flight. After Arrival Exercise: Find time for a walk or other light physical activity. Resetting your circadian rhythm will be easier if you exercise outdoors at good daylight times. Nap with caution: Take a short nap instead of an extended one. Try to keep naps less than 30 minutes. -Bottom Line The jet Lag situation is common among travelers who travel frequently for different purposes. This condition can get normal taking a few days or a week’s time. Remember these 3 important things to prevent or cure your jet lag: 1. Sleep in a comfortable environment keeping it sleep-friendly and cozy with 100% cotton bedlinens. 2. Keep a tab on your food and try to consume food that helps you sleep better. 3. A little bit of exercise keeps the body in sync with energy which is helpful to boost you when feeling jet-lagged.
5 Creative Tips For Home Decor
What do you first notification about somebody's home style? Do your eyes venture out to what's shown on their dividers? Is it true that you are attracted to the books lined on their racks? Home stylistic theme decisions mirror the set of experiences and interests of the mortgage holder. How well does your home mirror your character? Regardless of whether you have a strict financial plan, there are numerous extraordinary approaches to brighten your home inventively. Embrace Secondhand items in Your Home Decor You might be stunned by the quantity of cool things can be found at flea markets, yard bargains, and online business communities. Be specific and simply think about pieces that reflect your style. One person's garbage should potentially transform into your fortune accepting that it's something you truly need for your home. Display Unique Wall Decor Divider stylistic theme isn't restricted to fine art and mirrors. Divider decals are an inexorably famous method for customizing a home. We're not talking fat heads, here. Divider decal choices presently incorporate everything from cityscapes to family values to perplexing plans. You could flaunt your #1 places to get-away or a significant statement. These decals can be put in any room of the house - in addition to the lounge. Show Off a Collection This tip is perfect for people on a budget. Do you have a stamp collection from when you were a kid? Turn it into wall art! Do you have a ridiculous amount of cookbooks? Designate a special shelf in your kitchen or dining room to display all of your books together. Decorating with collected items gives your guests a peek into your past and your personality. The key here is to use what you have already. Simply think of a new way to show off what you love. Become a Crazy Plant Lady It might appear as though plants are generally the fury at the present time. Plants will generally be in style! You don't must have a green thumb to show plant effectively. Consider low-upkeep indoor plants like aloe vera or philodendrons. Attempt a Home Decor DIY Project I know, DIY undertakings can appear to be overpowering. Rather making something without any preparation, search for projects that just include a couple of steps, for example, joining legs to a table, or stapling texture on material. On the off chance that you're prepared for something more included, this DIY mounted racking unit is a jaw-dropper! ______________________ AmericanSignLetters is a family-possessed business and your believed hotspot for sign letters, custom signage, divider quotes, modified wedding favors thus significantly more! Free delivery gave to 48 states!
[July-2022]New Braindump2go AZ-900 VCE Dumps[Q332-Q338]
QUESTION 332 Which Azure service can you use as a security information and event management (SIEM) solution? A.Azure Analysis Services B.Azure Cognitive Services C.Azure Sentinel D.Azure information Protection Answer: C QUESTION 333 Your company plans 10 migrate all its data and resources to Azure. The company's migration plan states that only Platform as a Service (PaaS) solutions must be used in Azure. You need to deploy an Azure environment that meets the company's migration plan. What should you create? A.an Azure App Service and Azure SQL databases B.Azure storage accounts and web server in Azure virtual machines C.Azure virtual machines. Azure SQL databases, and Azure Storage accounts D.an Azure App Service and Azure virtual machines that have Microsoft SQL Server installed Answer: A QUESTION 334 Who can use the Azure Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) calculator? A.owners for an Azure subscription only B.all users who have an account in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) that is linked to an Azure subscription only C.anyone D.billing readers for an Azure subscription only Answer: C QUESTION 335 You have an accounting application named App1 that uses a legacy database. You plan to move App1 to the cloud. Which service model should you use? A.software as a service (SaaS) B.infrastructure as a service (laaS) C.platform as a service (PaaS) Answer: B QUESTION 336 What is the longest term you can purchase tor Azure Reserved VM Instances? A.three years B.four years C.one year D.five years Answer: A QUESTION 337 You need to manage containers. Which two services can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Azure Virtual Desktop B.Azure virtual machines C.Azure Functions D.Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) E.Azure Container Instances Answer: DE QUESTION 338 Hotspot Question Select the answer that correctly completes the sentence. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go AZ-900 PDF and AZ-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/13_1lErEE0LMey9KuTE7W2HPiiIw3ymgP?usp=sharing
[June-2022]New Braindump2go XK0-004 VCE Dumps[Q334-Q373]
QUESTION 334 An administrator wants to use a Linux server's GUI remotely but is limited by security to using TCP port 22. Which of the following is the BEST choice for installation on the Linux server to enable this functionality? A.X-forwarding B.NX C.VNC D.XRDP Answer: C QUESTION 335 A technician recently installed Linux on a desktop computer. The desktop has two graphics cards from two different vendors. One of the graphics cards works, but the other does not. Which of the following commands should the technician use to start troubleshooting this issue? A.Ismod B.Vmstat C.Gdm D.startx Answer: A QUESTION 337 A Linux administrator wants to include a standard, hash_profile file whenever a new local user is created on Linux server. Which of the following is the BEST location to place the file? A./User/local/ B./etc/skel/ C./etc/profile.d/ D./Home/default_user/ Answer: A QUESTION 338 Which of the following files would a junior systems administrator check to verify DNS server settings? A./etc/network B./etc/rsolveconf C./etc/nsswitch,conf D./etc/hosts Answer: B QUESTION 339 Which of the following directories will help an administrator identify the specifications of a Linux server in term of resources? A./sys B./Proc C./Var D./usr Answer: B QUESTION 340 The following error is encountered when running a script: Which of the following is the cause of this error? A.Script.sh was not added to the PATH B.The $ ! line is incorrect C.Script.sh is missing the executable bit. D.The file script. sh does not exist. E.Bash is not installed on the system Answer: D QUESTION 342 Which of the following directories contains information related to various runtime processes, such as hardware and system memory? A./Usr/bin B./Opt C./Proc D./etc/local/ Answer: A QUESTION 343 A system administrator is setting up a cron job that will copy thousands files from a remote directory on a scheduled basic. The file contents should retain their original permissions, including and group ownership, and the cron job should run for the least amount of the possible. Which of the following is the BEST program to use in this situation? A.Rsync B.Curl C.Scp D.Wget E.sftp Answer: A QUESTION 344 A Linux administrator has configured a local named caching server to reduce the amount of time to resolve common DNS addresses. The server resolves using the external server, however; the administrator wants to avoid this configuration. The administrator verifies the named, conf settings to confirm the following relevant settings: The administrator then runs dig twice to look up an external address and receives the following relevant output the second time. Which of the following should the administrator do to correct the configuration? A.Modify /etc/resolve.config and set nameserver to 127.0.0.1 B.Add 1270.0.1 to the forwards in the named confi file. C.Alias the dig commands to use nslookup instead. D.Configure the name service in system to be masked Answer: C QUESTION 345 An administrator is adding an existing user named `'buddy'' to the Apache group. Which of the following should the administrator perform to accomplish this task? A.sseradd -g apache buddy B.ssermod -g apche buddy C.sudo useradd -g apache buddy D.sudo usermod -g apachebuddy Answer: B QUESTION 346 An administrator clones a Git repository onto a local laptop. While inspecting the code, the administrator notices a bug and wants to fix it. Which of the following is the BEST command for the administrator to use to test a patch for the prior to updating the version saved in master? A.Init B.Branch C.Stash D.Comit E.merge Answer: A QUESTION 347 A Linux administrator is investigating an issue with an internal Linux server that is unable to resolve the following internal addresses: The administrator runs the following commands as part of troubleshooting: Which of the following is MOST likely resolve the issue? A.Allow outbound DNS traffic to the internal DNS server. B.Add a public DNS for fileshare, example, internal. C.Install a caching DNS server on the local workstation. D.Update resolve, conf to use the internal DNS server. Answer: A QUESTION 348 A system administrator needs to bootstrap a series of Ubuntu images for a public provider. The administrator must ensure at the images contain the exact same updates, custom. Configure files after their first and then automatically. Which of the following tools the administrator user? A.Ansible B.Docker C.Cloud-init D.Anaconda Answer: B QUESTION 349 Which of the following commands will result in the HOGEST compression level when using gzig to compress a file name file, txt? A.Gzip -9 file. text B.Gzip -100-file. Text Crip -high file.txt C.Gzip -5 file.txt D.Gzip -fast file. text Answer: A QUESTION 351 Which of the following is considered best practices when using definition files for the provisioning of Linus servers to the cloud? A.Build automation B.Container orchestration C.Infrastructure as code D.Continuous integration Answer: B QUESTION 352 A Linux administrator is testing a configuration script and wants to change the hostname of a workstation temporarily, but it must return to its assigned workstation name after reboot. Which of the following is the BEST command for the administrator to use? A.Hostnamet1 set-hostname -transient tempname B.Hostnamect1 -H localhost tempname C.Hostnamect1 set-hostname tempname D.Hostnamect1 set-hostname -static tempname Answer: A QUESTION 354 A network administrator installed a web server on a Linux host and added a firevalid command to open port tcp/80. The web server worked without error until an updated and patch kernel was installed on the system a month later. Now users are unable to access the web server even though the service is running, which of the following would fix the issue? A.Use the firevalid command to open the HTTP application service rather than the port. B.Change the firevalid zone t private and open port tcp/80. C.Issue an additional firevalid command to open up port tcp/443 as well as port tcp/80. D.Use the firevalid command to open tcp/80 both with and without the -permanent switch. Answer: D QUESTION 355 Ann, a Linux administrator, is storing scripts in a private Git repository. Which of the following commands should Ann use to avoid entering the login and password every time Ann commits change? A.Git init shared-true B.Echo authe n tapprove `'>> .git/config C.Git credential approve D.Git config credential.help cache Answer: B QUESTION 356 An administrator is configuring a new Linux server and wants to boot the system to a file that was previously downloaded to locally install removable media. Which of the following boot options should the administrator choose? A.PXE B.ISO C.NFS D.HTTP Answer: B QUESTION 357 A lab virtual image is always named pc21.local and in variety of testing situation. The administrator wants to use the IP address pc21.local in a script but is concerned it may change from day to day, as the image is rebuilt fairly often. Which of the following should the administrator add to a script to ensure the IP address is always accurate? A.MYIP =$(dig pc21.local +short B.MYIP =$(dig pc21.local +norecurse +nocomments) C.MYIP =$(dig pc21.local + answer + mostatus D.MYIP =$(dig pc21.local +authority) Answer: B QUESTION 358 A Linux server hosts Kerberos and LDAP, which of the following is the MOST likely role of this server? A.Certificate authority B.Clustering C.Database D.Authentication Answer: D QUESTION 359 A technician reviews the following output: Which of the following commands should the technical execute to ensure the system has the appropriate paging? (Select TWO.) A.dd if=dev/sda5 of=/tmp bs=512 B.swapon /dev/sda5 C.Mkswap/dev/sda5 D.Mkfs,ext3 /dev/sda5 E.Lostat/dev/sda 5 F.Free 璵/dev/sda Answer: BC QUESTION 360 Users are receiving permission-denied messages when trying to access a spreadsheet file within the company's filesystem. A Linux administrator receives a ticket and begin to investigate the following output: Which of the following command would produce the presented output? A.Top B.nice C.grep D.isof Answer: D QUESTION 361 A Linux administrator needs to run a few virtual machines and containers on the physical machines with a single network interface. Which of the following networking would allow the administrator to connect with the outside world? A.Bridging B.VLAN C.Bonding/teaming D.VPN Answer: A QUESTION 362 An administrator is logged on as an unprivileged user and needs to compile and installed an application from source. Which of the following BEST represents how to complete this task? A.cd <source>; sudo ./configure $$ make $$ make install B.cd <source>; ./configure $$ sudo make $$ make install C.cd <source>; ./configure $$ make $$ make install D.cd <source>; ./configure $$ make $$ make install Answer: A QUESTION 363 A system administrator is investigating why user3 cannot log in using SSH to one of the servers. An attempt to log in results in the following: Which of the following commands should the systems administrator execute to allow user3 log in to the server? A.Restorecon /bin/rssh B.Passwd/-u user3 C.Usermod/ -s /bin/sh user3 D.Setfac1/ bin/rssh Answer: A QUESTION 364 An administrator wants to be able to access a remote server. After creating an SSH key pair, which of the following describes where the public key should be placed to allow for key-based authentication? A.-/, ssh/authorized_keys B.-/ssh/id_ras.pub C.-/.ssh/known_hosts D.-/.ssh/config Answer: A QUESTION 365 Joe, a system administrator, realizes that the time zone on a system is different than his local time zone. Joe runs the command export Tz-America .Chicago to resolve this. However the next Joe logs in, Joe notices the issue has returned. Which of the following is the BEST way for Joe to fix this issue so the solution persists across logins? A.Run the export Tz=/etc/localtime command B.Set the correct the zone with the date command. C.Add the export Tz=America/Chicage command to the bash_profile file. D.Run the export LC ALL=America/Chicago command Answer: C QUESTION 367 A Linux administrator issues the following command with root or sudo privileges: Rmp -1 installpackage.rpm -nodeps Which of the following should the administrator expect to see in the output? A.The installpackage.rmp package will not fail due to checks for dependencies. B.The installpackage.rmp package will not fail due to missing dependencies C.The installpackage.rmp package will not be installed, and there will be dependencies D.The installpackage.rmp package will not be installed, and there not be check for dependencies Answer: A QUESTION 368 A Linux administrator execute the following steps in this order: 1. Changes some software code 2. Commits the changes to the Git repository 3. Triggers a job to compile 4. Execute some test scripts 5. Packages the software package 6. Publishes the software packages to a package repository Which of the following orchestration processes is the administrator using? A.Build automation B.Deployment automation C.Test automation D.Infrastructure automation Answer: C QUESTION 369 A system administrator is troubleshooting a web server that runs in a container. After the log is retained, the container occasionally stops logging to a log file. Fortunately, the vendor provides a custom signal that allows the application to reconnect to the log file. Which of the following would be BEST for the administrator to run the containers? A.Kill ­HUP 1 B.Kill ­USR 1 C.Kill ­TEAM 1 D.Kill ­Kill 1 Answer: A QUESTION 370 A junior administrator issues the following commands on a Linux server: The next day, the junior administrator is unable to edit the file. Which of the following would resolve this issue? A.Chmod 666 /home/junior_admin/tasklist B.Chmod $+x /home/junior_admin/tasklist C.Chmod g+s /home/junior_admin/tasklist D.Chmod o+rwx /home/junior_admin/tasklist Answer: A QUESTION 371 An administrator wants to add a user named comptia to the system administrators group. Which of the following commands will accomplish this task? A.Usermod ­sG wheel comptia B.Useradd -sG wheel comptia C.visudo -sG wheel comptia D.sudo -sG wheel comptia Answer: B QUESTION 372 Which of the following commands should a system administrator use to configure a passwordless login to remote system? (Select TWO.) A.Cp B.Ssh-agent C.Ssh-copy-id D.Ssh-keygen E.Ssh-add F.openssl Answer: BC QUESTION 373 A new packages repository named repo10 has been installed on mirror site. A Linux administrator wants to use this new repository for local package installations. In which of the following locations should the administrator store the configuration information for the repo10 repository? A./etc/yum.reps.d/repo10.Repo B./etc/yum_repo.d/repo10 C./etc/yum.reps.d/repo10 D./etc/yum.conf Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go XK0-004 PDF and XK0-004 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1CKa6jPAj_xZJUOpQDpD2r-JcM3pUDVpP?usp=sharing
Professional Courses after Graduation
Top Best Professional Courses after Graduation to boost your skillset Confused after graduation? Have you cleared your graduation recently or sometime in the past and stumped while searching for jobs? Well not anymore. In this blog, we have curated a list of the best professional courses after graduation for you to upskill after your graduation. Recent research has shown that the domain of computer networking is growing at a rapid rate. According to the US Bureau Of Labor Statistics, the job rate will increase by 8% by 2024. Which is good news for candidates with a BA, BBA, BSc, or BCA degree in hand as they serve the prerequisites to enter the networking domain. Network Kings is the world’s largest online platform providing the top courses after Graduation varied across the IT industry that you can enroll in to expand your specialization in the desired domain. Following are the course programs to provide you with a booming career: Technical Support This course is designed for freshers in the IT industry and provides emphasis on learning through a combination of the best CompTIA courses. CompTIA A+, CompTIA S+, and CompTIA N+ are the three courses that are offered in this master's program. After the completion of this course, an individual would be eligible to work in various fields such as Healthcare, finance, telecom, etc. to provide tech support and troubleshooting. Network Engineer Network Engineer is one of the most revered and renowned job profiles, globally. This master course is a combination of CCNA, CCNP, and any one firewall certification. This certification course will prepare you for jobs such as Network Security Engineer Senior Network Engineer IT Professional The IT professional Master’s program is specifically designed for candidates who are just beginning to step foot into the technology industry. The program is a combination of Cisco Certified Network Associate (CCNA), Microsoft Certified Solutions Associate (MSCA) Windows Server, and Redhat Linux. It’s a top pick amongst freshers planning to start their career in the IT field as it provides the knowledge of the three main domains namely, networking, windows server, and Linux. Cloud Architect The cloud architect master’s program is your one-stop solution to gain expertise in the cloud domain. This program includes three of the most in-demand cloud certifications, AWS, Microsoft Azure, and GCP. You will learn to deploy solutions based on these three cloud platforms. Why choose Network Kings? Network Kings is an online ed-tech platform that aims at delivering the best possible education and making it convenient as well. Hence they’ve come up with master's courses that are tailored to fit everyone’s needs of learning. You will learn directly from industry engineers and earn certifications that would lead you to the best-in-class jobs in the industry.
[July-2022]New Braindump2go 101-500 VCE Dumps[Q466-Q495]
QUESTION 466 Which umask value ensures that new directories can be read, written and listed by their owning user, read and listed by their owning group and are not accessible at all for everyone else? A.0750 B.0027 C.0036 D.7640 E.0029 Answer: B QUESTION 467 Which is the default percentage of reserved space for the root user on new ext4 filesystems? A.10% B.3% C.15% D.0% E.5% Answer: E QUESTION 468 Which of the following is true when a file system, which is neither listed in /etc/fstab nor known to system, is mounted manually? A.systemd ignores any manual mounts which are not done using the systemctl mount command B.The command systemctl mountsync can be used to create a mount unit based on the existing mount C.systemd automatically generates a mount unit and monitors the mount point without changing it D.Unless a systemd mount unit is created, systemd unmounts the file system after a short period of time E.systemctl unmount must be used to remove the mount because system opens a file descriptor on the mount point Answer: B QUESTION 469 What does the command mount --bind do? A.It makes the contents of one directory available in another directory B.It mounts all available filesystems to the current directory C.It mounts all user mountable filesystems to the user's home directory D.It mounts all file systems listed in /etc/fstab which have the option userbind set E.It permanently mounts a regular file to a directory Answer: A QUESTION 470 Consider the following output from the command is -i: How would a new file named c.txt be created with the same inode number as a.txt (Inode 525385)? A.ln ­h a.txt c.txt B.ln c.txt a.txt C.ln a.txt c.txt D.ln ­f c.txt a.txt E.ln ­i 525385 c.txt Answer: C QUESTION 471 Consider the following directory: drwxrwxr-x 2 root sales 4096 Jan 1 15:21 sales Which command ensures new files created within the directory sales are owned by the group sales? (Choose two.) A.chmod g+s sales B.setpol ­R newgroup=sales sales C.chgrp ­p sales sales D.chown --persistent *.sales sales E.chmod 2775 sales Answer: CE QUESTION 472 When considering the use of hard links, what are valid reasons not to use hard links? A.Hard links are not available on all Linux systems because traditional filesystems, such as ext4, do not support them B.Each hard link has individual ownership, permissions and ACLs which can lead to unintended disclosure of file content C.Hard links are specific to one filesystem and cannot point to files on another filesystem D.If users other than root should be able to create hard links, suln has to be installed and configured E.When a hard linked file is changed, a copy of the file is created and consumes additional space Answer: A QUESTION 473 Which daemon handles power management events on a Linux system? A.acpid B.batteryd C.pwrmgntd D.psd E.inetd Answer: A QUESTION 474 Which of the following statements are true about the boot sequence of a PC using a BIOS? (Choose two.) A.Some parts of the boot process can be configured from the BIOS B.Linux does not require the assistance of the BIOS to boot a computer C.The BIOS boot process starts only if secondary storage, such as the hard disk, is functional D.The BIOS initiates the boot process after turning the computer on E.The BIOS is started by loading hardware drivers from secondary storage, such as the hard disk Answer: AD QUESTION 475 What is true regarding UEFI firmware? (Choose two.) A.It can read and interpret partition tables B.It can use and read certain file systems C.It stores its entire configuration on the /boot/ partition D.It is stored in a special area within the GPT metadata E.It is loaded from a fixed boot disk position Answer: BD QUESTION 476 A faulty kernel module is causing issues with a network interface card. Which of the following actions ensures that this module is not loaded automatically when the system boots? A.Using lsmod --remove --autoclean without specifying the name of a specific module B.Using modinfo -k followed by the name of the offending module C.Using modprobe -r followed by the name of the offending module D.Adding a blacklist line including the name of the offending module to the file /etc/modprobe.d/blacklist.conf E.Deleting the kernel module's directory from the file system and recompiling the kernel, including its modules Answer: D QUESTION 477 When is the content of the kernel ring buffer reset? (Choose two.) A.When the ring buffer is explicitly reset using the command dmesg --clear B.When the ring buffer is read using dmesg without any additional parameters C.When a configurable amount of time, 15 minutes by default, has passed D.When the kernel loads a previously unloaded kernel module E.When the system is shut down or rebooted Answer: AE QUESTION 478 What is the first program the Linux kernel starts at boot time when using System V init? A./lib/init.so B./proc/sys/kernel/init C./etc/rc.d/rcinit D./sbin/init E./boot/init Answer: D QUESTION 479 A Debian package creates several files during its installation. Which of the following commands searches for packages owning the file /etc/debian_version? A.apt-get search /etc/debian_version B.apt ­r /etc/debian_version C.find /etc/debian_version -dpkg D.dpkg ­S /etc/debian_version E.apt-file /etc/debian_version Answer: C QUESTION 480 What is contained on the EFI System Partition? A.The Linux root file system B.The first stage boot loader C.The default swap space file D.The Linux default shell binaries E.The user home directories Answer: B QUESTION 481 Which of the following directories on a 64 bit Linux system typically contain shared libraries? (Choose two.) A.~/.lib64/ B./usr/lib64/ C./var/lib64/ D./lib64/ E./opt/lib64/ Answer: AD QUESTION 482 Which of the following files exist in a standard GRUB 2 installation? (Choose two.) A./boot/grub/stages/stage0 B./boot/grub/i386-pc/1vm.mod C./boot/grub/fstab D./boot/grub/grub.cfg E./boot/grub/linux/vmlinuz Answer: BD QUESTION 483 Which of the following commands installs all packages with a name ending with the string foo? A.zypper get "*foo" B.zypper update "foo?" C.zypper force "foo*" D.zypper install "*foo" E.zypper add ".*foo" Answer: D QUESTION 484 Which of the following properties of a Linux system should be changed when a virtual machine is cloned? (Choose two.) A.The partitioning scheme B.The file system C.The D-Bus Machine ID D.The permissions of /root/ E.The SSH host keys Answer: DE QUESTION 485 Which of the following commands installs GRUB 2 into the master boot record on the third hard disk? A.grub2 install /dev/sdc B.grub-mkrescue /dev/sdc C.grub-mbrinstall /dev/sdc D.grub-setup /dev/sdc E.grub-install /dev/sdc Answer: E QUESTION 486 Which of the following commands prints a list of usernames (first column) and their primary group (fourth column) from the /etc/passwd file? A.fmt ­f 1,4 /etc/passwd B.cut ­d : -f 1,4 /etc/passwd C.sort ­t : -k 1,4 /etc/passwd D.paste ­f 1,4 /etc/passwd E.split ­c 1,4 /etc/passwd Answer: B QUESTION 487 Which of the following regular expressions represents a single upper-case letter? A.:UPPER: B.[A-Z] C.!a-z D.%C E.{AZ} Answer: B QUESTION 488 Given a log file loga.log with timestamps of the format DD/MM/YYYY:hh:mm:ss, which command filters out all log entries in the time period between 8:00 am and 8:59 am? A.grep ­E `:08:[09]+:[09]+' loga.log B.grep ­E `:08:[00]+' loga.log C.grep ­E loga.log `:08:[0-9]+:[0-9]+' D.grep loga.log `:08:[0-9]:[0-9]' E.grep ­E `:08:[0-9]+:[0-9]+' loga.log Answer: E QUESTION 489 What is true regarding the configuration of yum? (Choose two.) A.Changes to the repository configuration become active after running yum confupdate B.Changes to the yum configuration become active after restarting the yumd service C.The configuration of package repositories can be divided into multiple files D.Repository configurations can include variables such as $basearch or $releasever E.In case /etc/yum.repos.d/ contains files, /etc/yum.conf is ignored Answer: DE QUESTION 490 Which of the following apt-get subcommands installs the newest versions of all currently installed packages? A.auto-update B.dist-upgrade C.full-upgrade D.install E.update Answer: E QUESTION 491 Which command uninstalls a package but keeps its configuration files in case the package is re- installed? A.dpkg ­s pkgname B.dpkg ­L pkgname C.dpkg ­P pkgname D.dpkg ­v pkgname E.dpkg ­r pkgname Answer: E QUESTION 492 Which of the following commands lists the dependencies of the RPM package file foo.rpm? A.rpm ­qpR foo.rpm B.rpm ­dep foo C.rpm ­ld foo.rpm D.rpm ­R foo.rpm E.rpm ­pD foo Answer: A QUESTION 493 Which of the following commands list all files and directories within the /tmp/ directory and its subdirectories which are owned by the user root? (Choose two.) A.find /tmp ­user root -print B.find ­path /tmp ­uid root C.find /tmp ­uid root -print D.find /tmp ­user root E.find ­path /tmp ­user root -print Answer: AE QUESTION 494 Which of the following are valid stream redirection operators within Bash? (Choose two.) A.< B.#> C.%> D.>>> E.2>&1 Answer: AE QUESTION 495 Which of the following vi commands deletes two lines, the current and the following line? A.d2 B.2d C.2dd D.dd2 E.de12 Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go 101-500 PDF and 101-500 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1uLclzfMq2bYraf_otRcyF274vuEhJoOS?usp=sharing
Emojis Are Not Made The Same
Not all devices are alike. Apple, Android, and Windows, to name a few, are very different operating systems and that key difference also makes for very different variations of emojis. The most popularized Unicode Consortium, or the body that selects which emojis will make their public debut, is the Apple version. They are used in marketing campaigns, commercials, apps, texting, food delivery, etc. However operating systems like iOS, Android, Windows, Blackberry, Samsung, LG, etc. don't always have the same variations of emojis that the general public is accustomed to. This leads to an ultimate dilemma, emojis are basically a language all their own and somehow they are getting lost in digital translation. Thanks to Yahoo tech, a comprised list of varied emojis from device to device: 1. Woman With Bunny Ears You may recognize this emoji normally as the Bunny twins, tap-dancing girls, showgirls, or any of the other various nicknames. However when you transfer over to Android, you'll be in a surprise that the emoji becomes a yellow gumdrop looking face with a brown wig and bunny ears. The dynamic duo is no longer, which probably leads to some confusion at Halloween for Android users who are curious as to when there was an emoji of two Woman With Bunny Ears. 2. Colored Hearts This one is all about design. Apple keeps the hearts very uniform, vibrantly colored, and as basic as can be. For Android, the emojis hold a lot more meaning while also being somewhat cheesy. There is practically no color variation and I don't even know what to think about the fuzzy heart. Emojis are supposed to be playful and I think Android really missed the boat on this one. 3. Watch Obviously iOS looks classier but I am definitely a bigger fan of Android for some reason. I think sometimes less is more and I think it translates well in this instance. After all, a watch is a universal symbol so it's really hard to mess that up between devices. If anything, the emojis from device to device just show a different kind of watch that is solely exclusive to it's own device which seems cool in this example. 4. Eggplant You know exactly what this means if it's sent in iMessage. And you know exactly how hilarious this emoji can be because let's be honest, there is really no everyday use for an eggplant so you might as well spice it up a bit if you know what I'm aiming at. Now as for Android, it's a poor example of an eggplant to begin with but there is no way that it'd ever be used for alternative purposes within messaging. Just no way. 5. Slice of Pizza Okay Android wins on this one. The iOS version looks like a horribly designed emoji that is trying way too hard to be life-like. I appreciate the pic-art look of Android's emoji in this comparison. However, Dominos Pizza is using the iOS emoji in their brand as you can order a pizza now just sending that emoji. After all, that's pretty clever but the pizza emoji could get a generic facelift. 6. Rowboat This is a BIG difference. iOS looks certainly more appropriate and attractive on an interface. The Android immediately signals a date instance which could be totally misconstrued. Also Android needs to keep up with the times as emojis no longer have one option -- with LGBT and racial skin tones being introduced, their emojis need to be updated. Emojis are great because they include everyone and the rowboat needs the same. 7. Glowing Heart Either way, they both accurately depict what you're trying to show. Personally I like the iOS version more however the Android heart isn't horrible. A heart is a heart no matter how you dress it up. Good work to both. 8. Pistol/Gun Windows is the only operating system that doesn't include a gun that looks like iOS. Instead they've opted for a less serious space gun that could easily be more appropriate for Star Trek than anything else. With weapon emojis being taken more and more serious in the media, Windows will have to figure out how to not cause any trouble for its users who may be using their version of the gun emoji playfully while it will be translated into a more serious message. 9. Love Hotel Well to be honest, I've thought the 'H' on iOS stood for hospital and the heart symboled health. Apparently that's the exact opposite of what it meant. Windows does a much better job at representing this but they are both confusing. It wouldn't have killed them to spell out "hotel" on the building, you know. 10. Mobile Phone We get it, you love your own phone. 11. Donut Hmmm these are all very stereotypical of the interface they appear on. To be honest, Windows looks the least like a donut and I personally am not a fan. Android does a pretty good job and iOS is the most life like. I guess this one boils down to pure preference but it should be understood between each device fairly easily. I guess Windows doesn't like chocolate frosting. 12. Alien Monster Well these have very different connotations from the get-go. For iOS, most believe this emoji is a representation of an arcade game that you use with a joystick. For Android, however, it's actually alien monster that looks like an evil version of Pearl from Finding Nemo creepily ready to say "Awww you guys made me ink muhahahahahha!". We have an alien emoji already in iOS, why do we need this one? 13. Tennis Either way, they fit the bill and do a nice job at symbolizing. 10 for 10 on both.