Cards you may also be interested in
Why I Personally Love these Kawaii Headphones
For multiple reasons, I have such an attraction for kawaii headphones to enhance my kawaii room decoration. I have personally tested some of them to decor my setup, and they are exceptionally adorable in a room with their usual pastel colors. They also have many different audio versions for the most difficult and the casual ones. In addition, kawaii headsets can be used to listen to music, make phone calls, and even play games. With so many uses, it's no wonder that people are increasingly purchasing these adorably practical devices! One reason why people should purchase kawaii headsets is that they are adorable. The soft colors and fun designs add personality to any kawaii room. Additionally, these headsets come in various styles to fit everyone's needs. Whether you are looking for something flashy or subtle, there is sure to be a kawaii headset that meets your needs. Another reason why people should purchase these devices is because of their functionality. Kawaii headsets can be used for various purposes, such as listening to music, making phone calls, or playing games. This versatility makes them an excellent choice for anyone who wants a multifunctional device. Plus, they're perfect for those who want to add a touch of kawaii to their everyday life. So, if you are looking for a way to add some personality to your kawaii room, or want a versatile and practical device, then these kawaii headphones and headsets are a perfect choice!
5 Creative Tips For Home Decor
What do you first notification about somebody's home style? Do your eyes venture out to what's shown on their dividers? Is it true that you are attracted to the books lined on their racks? Home stylistic theme decisions mirror the set of experiences and interests of the mortgage holder. How well does your home mirror your character? Regardless of whether you have a strict financial plan, there are numerous extraordinary approaches to brighten your home inventively. Embrace Secondhand items in Your Home Decor You might be stunned by the quantity of cool things can be found at flea markets, yard bargains, and online business communities. Be specific and simply think about pieces that reflect your style. One person's garbage should potentially transform into your fortune accepting that it's something you truly need for your home. Display Unique Wall Decor Divider stylistic theme isn't restricted to fine art and mirrors. Divider decals are an inexorably famous method for customizing a home. We're not talking fat heads, here. Divider decal choices presently incorporate everything from cityscapes to family values to perplexing plans. You could flaunt your #1 places to get-away or a significant statement. These decals can be put in any room of the house - in addition to the lounge. Show Off a Collection This tip is perfect for people on a budget. Do you have a stamp collection from when you were a kid? Turn it into wall art! Do you have a ridiculous amount of cookbooks? Designate a special shelf in your kitchen or dining room to display all of your books together. Decorating with collected items gives your guests a peek into your past and your personality. The key here is to use what you have already. Simply think of a new way to show off what you love. Become a Crazy Plant Lady It might appear as though plants are generally the fury at the present time. Plants will generally be in style! You don't must have a green thumb to show plant effectively. Consider low-upkeep indoor plants like aloe vera or philodendrons. Attempt a Home Decor DIY Project I know, DIY undertakings can appear to be overpowering. Rather making something without any preparation, search for projects that just include a couple of steps, for example, joining legs to a table, or stapling texture on material. On the off chance that you're prepared for something more included, this DIY mounted racking unit is a jaw-dropper! ______________________ AmericanSignLetters is a family-possessed business and your believed hotspot for sign letters, custom signage, divider quotes, modified wedding favors thus significantly more! Free delivery gave to 48 states!
[June-2022]New Braindump2go 400-007 VCE Dumps[Q54-Q75]
QUESTION 54 You were tasked to enhance the security of a network with these characteristics: - A pool of servers is accessed by numerous data centers and remote sites - The servers are accessed via a cluster of firewalls - The firewalls are configured properly and are not dropping traffic - The firewalls occasionally cause asymmetric routing of traffic within the server data center. Which technology should you recommend to enhance security by limiting traffic that could originate from a hacker compromising a workstation and redirecting flows at the servers? A.Poison certain subnets by adding static routes to Null0 on the core switches connected to the pool of servers. B.Deploy uRPF strict mode. C.Limit sources of traffic that exit the server-facing interface of the firewall cluster with ACLs. D.Deploy uRPF loose mode Answer: C QUESTION 55 A network architect must redesign a service provider edge, where multiservice and multitenant PEs are currently present. Which design feature should be minimized in the new design to achieve reliability? A.bridging B.fate sharing C.redundancy D.unicast overlay routing Answer: B QUESTION 56 You are designing a network running both IPv4 and IPv6 to deploy QoS. Which consideration is correct about the QoS for IPv4 and IPv6? A.IPv4 and IPv6 traffic types can use use queuing mechanisms such as LLQ, PQ and CQ. B.IPv6 packet classification is only available with process switching, whereas IPv4 packet classification is available with both process switching and CEF. C.IPv6 and IB/4 traffic types can use a single QoS policy to match both protocols D.Different congestion management mechanisms need to be used for IPv4 and IPv6 traffic types Answer: C QUESTION 57 A company plans to use BFD between its routers to detect a connectivity problem inside the switched network. An IPS is transparently installed between the switches. Which packets shold the IPS forward for BFD to work under all circumstances? A.Fragmented packet with the do-not-fragment bit set B.IP packets with broadcast IP source addresses C.IP packets with the multicast IP source address D.IP packet with the multicast IP destination address E.IP packets with identical source and destination IP addresses F.IP packets with the destination IP address 0.0.0.0. Answer: E QUESTION 58 A Tier-3 Service Provider is evolving into a Tier-2 Service Provider due to the amount of Enterprise business it is receiving. The network engineers are re-evaluating their IP/MPLS design considerations in order to support duplicate/overlapping IP addressing from their Enterprise customers within each Layer3 VPN. Which concept would need to be reviewed to ensure stability in their network? A.Assigning unique Route Distinguishers B.Assigning unique Route Target ID'S C.Assigning unique IP address space for the Enterprise NAT/Firewalls D.Assigning unique VRF ID's to each L3VPN Answer: A QUESTION 59 Which three Cisco products are used in conjunction with Red Hat to provide an NFVi solution? (Choose three.) A.Cisco Prime Service Catalog B.Cisco Open Virtual Switch C.Cisco Nexus switches D.Cisco UCS E.Cisco Open Container Platform F.Cisco Virtual Network Function Answer: CDF QUESTION 60 What are two key design principles when using a hierarchical core-distribution-access network model? (Choose two ) A.A hierarchical network design model aids fault isolation B.The core layer is designed first, followed by the distribution layer and then the access layer C.The core layer provides server access in a small campus. D.A hierarchical network design facilitates changes E.The core layer controls access to resources for security Answer: AD QUESTION 61 A Service Provider is designing a solution for a managed CE service to a number of local customers using a single CE platform and wants to have logical separation on the CE platform using Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF) based on IP address ranges or packet length. Which is the most scalable solution to provide this type of VRF Selection process on the CE edge device? A.Static Routes for Route Leaking B.Policy Based Routing C.OSPF per VRF Instance D.Multi-Protocol BGP Answer: B QUESTION 62 An MPLS service provider is offering a standard EoMPLS-based VPLS service to CustomerA providing Layer 2 connectivity between a central site and approximately 100 remote sites. CustomerA wants to use the VPLS network to carry its internal multicast video feeds which are sourced at the central site and consist of 20 groups at Mbps each. Which service provider recommendation offers the most scalability? A.EoMPLS-based VPLS can carry multicast traffic in a scalable manner B.Use a mesh of GRE tunnels to carry the streams between sites C.Enable snooping mechanisms on the provider PE routers. D.Replace VPLS with a Layer 3 MVPN solution to carry the streams between sites Answer: D QUESTION 63 What best describes the difference between Automation and Orchestration? A.Automation refers to an automatic process for completing a single task and Orchestration refers to assembling and coordinating a set of tasks and conditions. B.Automation describes a hands-off configuration process while Orchestration refers to sets of automation tasks that require the network administrator to coordinate C.Automation refers to an automatic process for completing multiple tasks with conditions and Orchestration refers to executing tasks in parallel. D.Automation refers to scripting languages (Python. Ansible etc.) and Orchestration refers to commercial products that control configuration deployment Answer: A QUESTION 64 A customer asks you to perform a high level review of their upcoming WAN refresh for remote sites. The review is specially focused on their retail store operations consisting of 500+ locations connected via mutlipoint IPsec VPN solution. Which routing protocol would be valid but would also be the most restrictive for the expansion of this deployment model? A.EIGRP B.IS-IS C.OSPF D.BGP Answer: B QUESTION 65 As part of a new network design documentation, you are required to explain the reason for choosing cisco FabricPath for Layer 2 loop avoidance. Which two elements help Cisco FabricPath mitigate Layer 2 loops if they happen in the Layer 2 MP network? (Choose two) A.MAC tunneling B.IS-IS multipath C.RPF check D.TTL header Answer: CD QUESTION 66 Which design benefit of PortF ast is true? A.PortFast does not generate a spanning tree topology change hen a station on a port is connected or disconnected B.PortFast disables spanning tree on the port, which puts the port into the forwarding state immediately after it is connected C.PortFast allows small, unmanaged switches to be plugged into ports of access switches without risking switch loops D.PortFast detects one-way communications on the physical port, which prevents switch loops E.PortFast prevents switch loops that are caused by a unidirectional point to point link condition on Rapid PVST+ and MST F.PortFast prevents switched traffic from traversing suboptimal paths on the network Answer: A QUESTION 67 You are a network designer and you must ensure that the network you design is secure. How do you plan to prevent infected devices on your network from sourcing random DDoS attacks using forged source address? A.ACL based forwarding B.unicast RPF loose mode C.unicast RPF strict mode D.ACL filtering by destination Answer: C QUESTION 68 Which protocol does an SD-Access wireless Access Point use for its fabric data plane? A.GRE B.MPLS C.VXLAN D.LISP E.CAPWAP Answer: C QUESTION 69 Refer to the exhibit. AJI links are P2P Layer 3. A high availability application is synchronizing data between host A and host B. To increase chance of delivery the same data is sent twice from host A on two different NICs toward the two NICs on host B. Which solution must be deployed in the network to ensure that any failure in the network does not trigger data loss on host B? A.EIGRP with feasible successors B.BFD C.IP Fast Reroute D.Static routes Answer: C QUESTION 70 Which encoding format does cisco ios XE software support for NETCONF? A.It supports HTML encoding for NETCONF B.It supports YAML encoding for NETCONF C.It supports XML encoding for NETCONF D.It supports JSON encoding for NETCONF Answer: C QUESTION 71 Which two design solutions ensure sub 50 msec of the convergence time after a link failure in the network? (Choose two) A.BFD B.Ti-LFA C.minimal BGP scan time D.MPLS-FRR E.IGP fast hello Answer: BD QUESTION 72 You want to split an Ethernet domain in two. Which parameter must be unique in this design to keep the two domains separated? A.VTP domain B.VTP password C.STP type D.VLAN ID Answer: D QUESTION 73 Refer to the exhibit. A new high availability DB sever cluster is installed in the network. These two servers require high bandwidth and low latency Layer 2 connectivity for database replication. Which solution supports these requirements? A.Add two new links between SW1 and SW2 configured as LACP trunk with STP B.Add secondary links to REP segments 1 and 2 C.Add two new links between SW1 and SW2 configured as REP segment 3 D.Add two new links between SW1 and SW2 configured as REP segments 1 and 2 respectively Answer: C QUESTION 74 VPLS is implemented in a Layer 2 network with 2000 VLANs. What is the primary concern to ensure successful deployment of VPLS? A.Flooding is necessary to propagate MAC address reachability information B.PE scalability C.The underlying transport mechanism D.VLAN scalability Answer: B QUESTION 75 Which option is a fate-sharing characteristic in regards to network design? A.A failure of a single element causes the entire service to fail B.It protects the network against failures in the distribution layer C.It acts as a stateful forwarding device D.It provides data sequencing and acknowledgment mechanisms Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go 400-007 PDF and 400-007 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1wV28HLjscHjQ8TOrCglIRRU5nn6jytDd?usp=sharing
How to Change TextField Height and Width in Flutter?
What is the TextField field? The most popular text input widget that enables users to import keyboard inputs into an app is TextField in Flutter. An input element called a TextField or TextBox stores alphanumeric information such as name, password, address, etc. It is a GUI control element that lets users enter text using programmable code. Moreover, Bosc Tech has a wide team of Flutter Developers who are experts in developing the complex applications with ease. It is easy to hire Flutter app developers from Bosc Tech for your next development project. The problem faces in TextField When you add a TextField to your page, its default width and height are configured to cover the maximum lines of text its parent enabled. By default, the TextField height is dependent on the text font size, And its width is your device’s screen width. Checkout the latest guide on how to use hexadecimal color strings in Flutter? Set the height of TextField There are three different ways to adjust the height of a TextField. You can use the MaxLines-MinLines property to increase TextField’s total height when new text is input, and you can use the Font Size and Content Padding to increase the height and enable single-line content. Change the font size to increase TextField’s height. In TextField there is a property style:TextStyle(); Inside the textstyle there is a property called font size. Then give the appropriate font size. TextField( decoration: InputDecoration( border: OutlineInputBorder(), labelText: 'Please search here ', ), style: TextStyle(fontSize: 25), ), Output: Add padding of text to increase TextField’s height In InputDecoration() there is a property called contentPadding: TextField( decoration: InputDecoration( labelText: 'Please search here ', contentPadding: EdgeInsets.all(25), border: OutlineInputBorder(), ), style: TextStyle(fontSize: 25), ), Output Maxine’s-MinLines property to increase TextField’s height If you want to increase the height of the TextField with the extended text entered, you can use the MaxLines and MinLines properties. TextField( decoration: InputDecoration( labelText: 'Please search here ', contentPadding: EdgeInsets.all(8), border: OutlineInputBorder(), ), style: TextStyle(fontSize: 25), maxLines: 3, minLines: 2, ), Output Changing TextField Width To set the TextField width, you can wrap your TextField inside the SizedBox widget and give the width. SizedBox( width: 250, child: TextField( decoration: InputDecoration( labelText: 'Please search here ', contentPadding: EdgeInsets.all(8), border: OutlineInputBorder(), ), style: TextStyle(fontSize: 25), maxLines: 3, minLines: 2, ), ), Output Conclusion So, far we have learned that how you can change height and width in Flutter with the help of the TextField widget. We learned a use of TextField widget that is specially using to set a height and width of the text field where user fill their input. Source: https://bosctechlabs.com/change-textfield-height-and-width-flutter/
HOW TO SLEEP WHILE JETLAGGED
How to sleep while Jetlagged? Introduction Are you a frequent traveler? Traveling continuously crossing different time zones can be physically draining and can adversely affect your regular sleep cycle. Travelers who cross time zones quickly often experience jet lag. There are simple tips and tricks that can keep you from having a severe jet lag. Read on to understand the base causes of jet lag, how can it be prevented, and also the remedies to step out of the jet-lagged situation without completely compromising on the natural sleep cycle. -What causes Jet Lag? There are 3 key reasons that cause a person to feel jet-lagged while air traveling via different time zones. Effect on the Circadian Rhythms In general, circadian rhythms refer to physical, mental, and behavioral changes that occur on a 24-hour basis. For instance, sleeping at night and waking up during the daytime is one example of a light-related circadian rhythm. Being in the airplane disrupts these rhythms and is the crucial reason for jet lag. The influence of sunlight Your internal clock is strongly influenced by sunlight. The different time zones make it confusing for the body to understand the day’s hours and adjust according to the time zone making you feel sleepy. Air Plane’s cabin pressure and atmosphere Jet lag symptoms are caused by changes in cabin pressure and high altitudes associated with air travel, regardless of whether the traveler crosses time zones. Moreover, the humidity levels are low in planes. This may lead to jet lag. -How your body responds to Jetlag. The symptoms of Jet lag differ for individuals. The following can be the symptoms: Interrupted Sleep Patterns can cause insomnia, early waking, or excessive sleepiness. Daytime fatigue Difficulty in concentrating or working at your standard level Stomach problems, constipation, or diarrhea A general feeling of not being well Constant Mood Swings -How long can you be jetlagged? The span of being jet-lagged depends on various factors such as distance traveled, your body's unique rhythms, and general health. Sometimes, it takes up to a week before people feel completely back to normal. If it takes more than a week, consulting the doctor is essential. -To avoid getting Jet –Lagged, follow these 6 simple tips: 1. Drink adequate water to avoid dehydration after reaching the       destination. 2. Getting outside during daylight hours can jump-start alertness and  help with the functioning of the circadian rhythms. 3. Create a sleep schedule that will help you overcome sleep loss and follow that to the tee to avoid daytime sleepiness. 4. Keep your sleeping space comfortable with high-quality cotton sheets that let you sleep peacefully, Keep the bedroom with minimal clutter, and noise-free. 5. Drink a caffeinated beverage for a Balanced Focus during the Daytime and strictly avoid them during or before going to bed. 6. Include foods that help you sleep better in your dinner meal and make sure you have your meals at the correct time. -How can you prevent jet lag? There are ways and things you can do to have a minimal or not at all jet-lagged effect. Before Traveling  Minimize travel stress: Don’t wait until the last minute to pack or leave for the airport. Being in a hurry can increase stress and make your trips more difficult. Get quality sleep: Focus on getting quality sleep for at least a few nights before your journey so that you are not already sleep-deprived at the start of the trip. During Flight Stay hydrated: Drink plenty of water to restock fluids and respond to the dehydration that can occur in flight. Limit alcohol and caffeine: Reduce intake of alcohol and caffeine on-board or you can skip them completely. Eat Right: Reduce the risk of peptic problems by having healthy and light food. Stand up and move: Sitting for too long can lead to blood clots and stiffness. You can reduce these risks by standing, walking, and gently stretching during the flight. After Arrival Exercise: Find time for a walk or other light physical activity. Resetting your circadian rhythm will be easier if you exercise outdoors at good daylight times. Nap with caution: Take a short nap instead of an extended one. Try to keep naps less than 30 minutes. -Bottom Line The jet Lag situation is common among travelers who travel frequently for different purposes. This condition can get normal taking a few days or a week’s time. Remember these 3 important things to prevent or cure your jet lag: 1. Sleep in a comfortable environment keeping it sleep-friendly and cozy with 100% cotton bedlinens. 2. Keep a tab on your food and try to consume food that helps you sleep better. 3. A little bit of exercise keeps the body in sync with energy which is helpful to boost you when feeling jet-lagged.
[June-2022]New Braindump2go MS-100 VCE Dumps[Q387-Q394]
QUESTION 387 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that uses Microsoft Teams and SharePoint Online. You create a team and a SharePoint Online site for a new project named Project1. You need to manage access to the team and the site. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Members of Project1 must be able to control who has access to the team and the site. - Only users in the subscription must be ab*e to request access to the team and the site. - Access to the team and the site must be removed after 12 months. - Access to the team and the site must be reviewed every month. What should you create first? A.a catalog B.an access review C.a Conditional Access policy D.an access package Answer: B QUESTION 388 You have an on-premises call center and a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You plan to implement Microsoft Phone System Direct Routing and Microsoft Teams. What should you include m the solution? A.a local number port order request B.Skype for Business Cloud Connector Edition C.Azure AD Connect D.a Session Border Controller (SBC) Answer: D QUESTION 389 You plan to migrate to SharePoint Online by using the SharePoint Migration Tool. Which list can be migrated to SharePoint Online? A.List1 B.List2 C.List3 D.List4 Answer: D QUESTION 390 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription and a hybrid Microsoft Exchange Online deployment. You plan to deploy iOS devices that will use Outlook for iOS and Hybrid Modem Authentication (HMA). You need to ensure that HMA is configured correctly. What should you use? A.Microsoft Diagnostics and Recovery Toolset (DaRT) B.Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer C.Microsoft Support and Recovery Assistant D.Apple Configurator Answer: D QUESTION 391 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription linked to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.onmicrosoft.com. You plan to import the Microsoft Power Platform Center of Excellence (CoE) Starter Kit. You need to configure the HTTP with Azure AD connection. Which base resource URL should you use? A.https://graph.microsoft.com B.https://login.microsoftonline.com/contoso.onmicrosoft.com C.https://contoso.onmicrosoft.com D.https://login.Microsoftonlinc.com/common/v2.0/oauth2/token Answer: B QUESTION 392 Your company has an on-premises Microsoft SharePoint Server environment and a Microsoft 365 subscription. When users search for content from Microsoft 365, you plan to include content from the on-premises SharePoint Server environment in the results. You need to add crawled metadata from the on-premises SharePoint Server content to the Microsoft Office 365 search index. What should you do first? A.Run the SharePoint Hybrid Configuration Wizard. B.Create a site collection that uses the Basic Search Center template. C.Run the SharePoint Migration Tool. D.Create a site collection that uses the Enterprise Search Center template. Answer: A QUESTION 393 Your on-premises network contains an Active Directory domain that syncs with an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com by using Azure AD Connect. Your company purchases another company that has an on-premises Active Directory domain named lrtwareinc.com. You need to sync litwarein.com with contoso.com. What should you install in the litwarein.com domain? A.an Azure AD Connect provisioning agent B.an Azure AD Connect instance in staging mode C.an active instance of Azure AD Connect D.an Azure AD application proxy connector Answer: C QUESTION 394 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that is linked to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com. You purchase a DNS domain named fabnkam.com. You need to ensure that Microsoft Exchange Online users can receive emails sent to the fabrikam.com domain. What should you use? A.the Microsoft 365 admin center B.the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center C.the Microsoft 365 compliance center D.the Exchange admin center Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go MS-100 PDF and MS-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/15vjCBbT_dSXLdZo7Ua_XgRuKT6WqjGC0?usp=sharing
Professional Courses after Graduation
Top Best Professional Courses after Graduation to boost your skillset Confused after graduation? Have you cleared your graduation recently or sometime in the past and stumped while searching for jobs? Well not anymore. In this blog, we have curated a list of the best professional courses after graduation for you to upskill after your graduation. Recent research has shown that the domain of computer networking is growing at a rapid rate. According to the US Bureau Of Labor Statistics, the job rate will increase by 8% by 2024. Which is good news for candidates with a BA, BBA, BSc, or BCA degree in hand as they serve the prerequisites to enter the networking domain. Network Kings is the world’s largest online platform providing the top courses after Graduation varied across the IT industry that you can enroll in to expand your specialization in the desired domain. Following are the course programs to provide you with a booming career: Technical Support This course is designed for freshers in the IT industry and provides emphasis on learning through a combination of the best CompTIA courses. CompTIA A+, CompTIA S+, and CompTIA N+ are the three courses that are offered in this master's program. After the completion of this course, an individual would be eligible to work in various fields such as Healthcare, finance, telecom, etc. to provide tech support and troubleshooting. Network Engineer Network Engineer is one of the most revered and renowned job profiles, globally. This master course is a combination of CCNA, CCNP, and any one firewall certification. This certification course will prepare you for jobs such as Network Security Engineer Senior Network Engineer IT Professional The IT professional Master’s program is specifically designed for candidates who are just beginning to step foot into the technology industry. The program is a combination of Cisco Certified Network Associate (CCNA), Microsoft Certified Solutions Associate (MSCA) Windows Server, and Redhat Linux. It’s a top pick amongst freshers planning to start their career in the IT field as it provides the knowledge of the three main domains namely, networking, windows server, and Linux. Cloud Architect The cloud architect master’s program is your one-stop solution to gain expertise in the cloud domain. This program includes three of the most in-demand cloud certifications, AWS, Microsoft Azure, and GCP. You will learn to deploy solutions based on these three cloud platforms. Why choose Network Kings? Network Kings is an online ed-tech platform that aims at delivering the best possible education and making it convenient as well. Hence they’ve come up with master's courses that are tailored to fit everyone’s needs of learning. You will learn directly from industry engineers and earn certifications that would lead you to the best-in-class jobs in the industry.