Cards you may also be interested in
[August-2022]New Braindump2go PL-300 VCE Dumps[Q207-Q225]
QUESTION 207 You maintain a Power Bl workspace that contains a supplier quality dashboard. The dashboard contains 10 card visuals, two map visuals and five bar chart visuals. The dashboard mobile layout is shown in the exhibit. You need to modify the dashboard mobile layout to meet the following requirements: - Only show single-value visuals. - Minimize scrolling. What should you do? A.Remove the card visual, increase the size of the map and bar chart visuals B.Decrease the size of the map and bar chart visuals Move all the card visuals to the top of the layout. C.Move the bar chart visuals to the top of the layout Remove the map visuals. Decrease the size of the card visuals. D.Decrease the size of the card visuals. Remove the map and bar chart visuals. Answer: D QUESTION 208 You have a Power Bl report. You have a table named Dalai that contains 10 million rows. Data is used in the following visuals: - A card that shows the number of records - A bar chart that snows total transaction amount by territory - A scatter plot that shows transaction amount and profit amount on the axes and points colored by territory You need to modify the scatter plot to make it easier for users to identify meaningful patterns. The solution must not affect the accuracy of the other visuals. What should you do? A.Apply a row filter to the Dalai query in Power Query Editor. B.Add a trend line to the scatter plot C.Enable high-density sampling on the scatter plot D.Add a count field of the transaction amount to the size bucket of the scatter plot Answer: B QUESTION 209 Hotspot Question You are creating a line chart in a Power Bl report as shown in the following exhibit. Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 210 You have a Power Bi report. The report contains a visual that snows gross sales by date. The visual has anomaly detection enabled. No anomalies ate detected. You need to increase the likelihood that anomaly detection will identify anomalies in the report. What should you do? A.Add a data field to the Secondary values field weft B.Increase the Sensitivity setting. C.Increase the Expected range transparency setting, D.Add a data field to the Legend field well Answer: C QUESTION 211 You are creating a Power BI report to analyze consumer purchasing patterns from a table named Transactions. The Transactions table contains a numeric field named Spend. You need to include a visual that identifies which fields have the greatest impact on Spend. Which type of visual should you use? A.decomposition tree B.Q&A C.smart narrative D.key influences Answer: D QUESTION 212 Hotspot Question You have a Power Bl visual that uses indicators to show values that are out of range as shown in the following exhibit. Answer: QUESTION 213 You have a Power B1 report that contains three pages named Page1, Page2, and Page3. All the pages have the same slicers. You need to ensure that all the filters applied to Page1 apply to Page1 and Page3 only. What should you do? A.Sync the slicers on Page1 and Page3 B.On each page, modify the interactions of the slicer. C.Enable visibility of the slicers on Page1 and Page3. D.Disable visibility of the slicer on Page2. Answer: B QUESTION 214 You have a Power Bl workspace named Inventory that contains a dataset a report and a dashboard. You need to add an additional tile to the dashboard. The tile must show inventory by location. This information is NOT visualized in the report. The solution must minimize the impact on the report. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Use quick insights on the dashboard. B.Hide the report page. C.Ask a question by using Q&A. D.Add the visual to the report. E.Pin the visual to the dashboard. Answer: CE QUESTION 215 You have a report that contains a donut chart and a clustered column chart. Interactions between the visuals use the default settings. You need to modify the report so that when you select a column in the column chart, the donut chart redraws by using the data from the selected column. What should you do? A.Select the column chart and set the donut chart interaction to None. B.Select the column chart and set the donut chart interaction to Filter C.Select the donut chart and set the column chart interaction to Filter D.Select the donut chart and set the column chart interaction to Nona. Answer: B QUESTION 216 Hotspot Question You have the Power Bi dashboard shown in the Dashboard exhibit (Click the Dashboard tab.) You need to ensure that when users view the dashboard on a mobile device, the dashboard appears as shown in the Mobile exhibit. (Click the Mobile tab.) What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options m the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 217 You have a PBiX file that imports several tables from an Azure SQL database. The data will be migrated to another Azure SQL database. You need to change the connections in the PBIX file. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you do? A.From Power Query Editor, modify the source of each query. B.Create a PBiT file, open the file, and change the data sources when prompted C.From Power Query Editor, create new queries. D.Modify the Data source settings. Answer: D QUESTION 218 You have a Microsoft Excel file in a Microsoft OneDrive folder. The file must be imported to a Power Bi dataset You need to ensure that the dataset can be refreshed in powefbi.com. Which two connectors can you use to connect to the file? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Text/CSV B.Folder C.Excel Workbook D.SharePoint folder E.Web Answer: BC QUESTION 219 A business intelligence (Bl) developer creates a dataflow in Power Bl that uses DirectQuery to access tables from an on premises Microsoft SQL server. The Enhanced Dataflows Compute Engine is turned on for the dataflow. You need to use the dataflow in a report. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Minimize online processing operations. - Minimize calculation times and render times for visuals. - Include data from the current year, up to and including the previous day. What should you do? A.Create a dataflows connection that has Import mode selected and schedule a dairy refresh. B.Create a dataflows connection that has DirectQuery mode selected. C.Create a dataflows connection that has DirectQuery mode selected and configure a gateway connection for the dataset D.Create a dataflows connection that has Import mode selected and create a Microsoft Power Automate solution to refresh the data hourly. Answer: A QUESTION 220 Hotspot Question You are profiling data by using Power Query Editor. You have a table named Reports that contains a column named State. The distribution and quality data metrics for the data in State is shown in the following exhibit. Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 221 For the sales department at your company, you publish a Power Bl report that imports data from a Microsoft Excel. We located in a Microsoft SharePoint folder. The data model contains several measures. You need to create a Power Bl report from the existing data. The solution must minimize development effort. Which type of data source should you use? A.a SharePoint folder B.Power Bl dataflows C.an Excel workbook D.Power Bl dataset Answer: A QUESTION 222 You import two Microsoft Excel tables named Customer and Address into Power Query Customer contains the following columns: - Customer ID - Customer Name - Phone - Email Address - Address ID Address contains the following columns: - Address ID - Address Line 1 - Address Line 2 - City - State/Region - Country - Postal Code Each Customer ID represents a unique customer m the Customer table. Each Address ID represents a unique address in the Address table. You need to create a query that has one row per customer. Each row must contain City. State/Region, and Country for each customer. What should you do? A.Append the Customer and Address tables. B.Transpose the Customer and Address tables. C.Group the Customer and Address tables by the Address ID column. D.Merge the Customer and Address tables. Answer: D QUESTION 223 You have a CSV file that contains user complaints. The file contains a column named Logged logged contains the date and time each complaint occurred. The data in Logged is m the following format: 2018-12-31 at 08:59. You need to be able to analyze the complaints by the logged date and use a built-in date hierarchy. What should you do? A.Create a column by example that starts with 2018-12-31. B.Create a column by example that starts with 2018-12-31 and set the data type of the new column to Date C.Apply the parse function from the Date transformations options to the Logged column. D.Add a conditional column that outputs 2018 if the Logged column starts with 2018 and set the data type of the new column to Whole Number. Answer: C QUESTION 224 You have a Power Bl report for the marketing department. The report reports on web traffic to a blog and contains data from the following tables. There is a one-to-many relationship from Posts to Traffic that uses the URL and URL Visited columns. The report contains the visuals shown in the following table. The dataset takes a long time to refresh. You need to modify Posts and Traffic queries to reduce toad times. Which two actions will reduce the toad times? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Remove the rows m Traffic in which Traffic [Referring URL] does not start with "/" B.Remove the rows in Posts m which Post [Publish Date] is in the last seven days. C.Remove Traffic [IP Address], Traffic (Browser Agent], and Traffic [Referring URL). D.Remove Posts [Full Text] and Posts [Summary]. E.Remove the rows in Traffic in which Traffic [URL visited] does not contain "blog'' Answer: DE QUESTION 225 You have a Power Bi report for the procurement department. The report contains data from the following tables. There is a one-to-many relationship from Suppliers to Lineitems that uses the ID and Supplier ID columns. The report contains the visuals shown in the following table. You need to minimize the size of the dataset without affecting the visuals. What should you do? A.Remove the rows from Lineitems where LineItems[invoice Date] is before the beginning of last month B.Merge Suppliers and Uneltems. C.Group Lineltems by Lineitems[ invoice id) and Lineitems[invoice Date) with a sum of Lineitems(price). D.Remove the Lineitems[Description] column. Answer: D 2022 Latest Braindump2go PL-300 PDF and PL-300 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1XLIyQFg9-MCU_1qJzrLgoEywgoGYveCv?usp=sharing
tượng nhất long vờn ngọc
Tượng nhất long vờn ngọc gỗ xá xị không chỉ toát ra được đẳng cẩp của gia chủ mà trong phong thủy nó còn có nhiều ý nghĩa quyền lực, trợ khí cho chủ nhân cực hưng thịnh. Rồng – linh vật linh thiêng bậc nhất  mang nguyên khí, hút ngàn vạn tài lộc về cho chủ nhân. 1.Sự xuất hiện của Rồng: Rồng được coi là con vật của trời, có quyền năng tối cao hơn các loài vật khác, đứng đầu trong tứ linh (long, Lân, Quy, Phụng). Sự xuất hiện của Rồng được quan niệm là mang lại điều tốt lành, may mắn, thuận lợi và bình an. Người xưa quan niệm rằng, Rồng là sứ giả để con người gửi gắm những ước nguyên của cuộc sống như cầu mưa thuận gió hòa, cầu phồn thực. 2.Ý nghĩa tượng Nhất Long vờn ngọc gỗ: Rồng là linh vật thần thoại, tượng trưng cho thiên mệnh cao cả và tối thượng như Vua. Trong phong thủy “Long Khí” là sinh lực của vũ trụ vì vậy trưng tượng Rồng sẽ có ý nghĩa hấp thu nguồn sinh lực của vũ trụ, hóa hung thành cát, diệt trừ cái xấu, hóa giải tà khí. Tượng con Rồng gỗ là linh vật có sự kết hợp từ nhiều loài vật khác nhau như: đầu hổ, sừng hươu, mắt thỏ, tai bỏ, cổ rắn, bụng ếch, vây cá chép và móng chim ưng. Thân rồng uốn lượn mềm mại thể hiện sự biến hóa, khả năng dịch chuyển thiên nhiên, mùa màng. Toàn thân rồng toát lên một vẻ uyển chuyển, một sức căng rất lớn, dáng đầu rực lửa thể hiện cho khí thế hừng hực muốn chinh phục các giá trị văn minh nhất. 3.Vị trí trưng kê tượng Nhất Long vờn ngọc gỗ : -Vị trí thích hợp nhất đặt tượng Nhất Long vờn ngọc gỗ là hướng ra phía cửa chính, nơi thông thoáng, có thể nhìn bao quát căn phòng để thu hút nguồn năng lượng dồi dào. Tránh việc đặt tượng gỗ Rồng quay vào góc nhà hay bức tường. – Không được quay mặt rồng vào phía chính diện với gia chủ hoặc nhà lãnh đạo vì vị trí này sẽ gây nhiều bất lợi về con đường công danh, sự nghiệp và tài lộc. – Không được đặt tượng gỗ Rồng trong phòng ngủ hoặc hướng mặt vào phòng ngủ, nhất là phòng có trẻ nhỏ, bởi điều này sẽ khiến ngủ không ngon giấc và ảnh hưởng tiêu cực tới sức khỏe.
khi bạn áp dụng chế độ ăn uống lành mạnh, ăn chay đúng cách,
Thông thường, khi bạn áp dụng chế độ ăn uống lành mạnh, ăn chay đúng cách, mọi người cần hình thành thói quen nhai kỹ trước khi nuốt, nhờ vậy cơ thể sẽ hấp thu lượng dinh dưỡng tối đa. Thay vì ăn nhanh, nhai vội, thói quen ăn uống điều độ này giúp chúng ta có nhiều năng lượng để hoạt động và làm việc hơn.Nhiều người khi áp dụng và kiên trì theo phương pháp thực dưỡng đã công nhận rằng khi bạn áp dụng chế độ ăn này, bạn sẽ cảm thấy trí tuệ minh mẫn hơn, chất lượng giấc ngủ được cải thiện rõ rệt và mọi căng thẳng, mệt mỏi đều biến mất. Hãy cùng tìm hiểu các thực phẩm lành mạnh dành cho những ai ăn chay nhé! Một số thực phẩm thực dưỡng lành mạnh Trái cây gồm có: Táo, chuối, quả mọng, cam, dưa, lê, đào Rau xanh sẽ có: măng tây, bông cải xanh, cà chua, cà rốt Các loại ngũ cốc: Quinoa, lúa mạch, kiều mạch, gạo lức, yến mạch Các loại đậu: Đậu lăng, đậu Hà Lan, đậu đỏ, đậu đen, đậu xanh. Các loại hạt: Hạnh nhân, quả óc chó, hạt điều, hạt dẻ, hạt chia Chất béo lành mạnh: Dầu dừa, dầu ô liu, bơ Protein: Đậu phụ, tảo xoắn, trứng, các sản phẩm từ sữa Thực phẩm thực dưỡng được ưa chuộng nhất hiện nay. Nutri Ancan là thực phẩm thực dưỡng miễn dịch đầu tiên tại Việt Nam dành cho người ăn chay. Bởi vì, nguyên liệu có trong sản phẩm Nutri Ancan hoàn toàn là các thành phần từ thực vật. Nutri Ancan chắt lọc các nguyên liệu tự nhiên 100%, lạnh mạnh, tinh túy nhất của thiên nhiên. Trong đó có các thành phần như: Gạo lứt huyết rồng nảy mầm, Beta Glucan, đậu Hà Lan, đậu đỏ, đậu đen, hạt kê, mè đen... Tất cả các nguyên liệu thành phần kể trên đều mang lại các chất dinh dưỡng cao, giúp bồi bổ đầy đủ dưỡng chất, thanh lọc cơ thể, làm tăng sức đề kháng, đặc biệt hỗ trợ điều trị nhiều bệnh như: U bướu, ung thư, xương khớp, tiểu đường,.. Nutri Ancan thực phẩm thực dưỡng tiện lợi, dễ sử dụng và tiết kiệm được tối đa thời gian so với chế biến thực phẩm khô thông thường. Nutri Ancan thực dưỡng miễn dịch đầu tiên tại Việt Nam. Sản phẩm được sản xuất theo công nghệ hiện đại Nhật Bản, đảm bảo giữ trọn vẹn dưỡng chất cần thiết cho cơ thể. Những điểm nổi bật thực phẩm thực dưỡng Nutri Ancan Ăn chay đúng cách cung cấp nguồn dưỡng chất thiết yếu hàng ngày Hỗ trợ tăng cường hệ thống miễn dịch cho cơ thể, đặc biệt cho người bệnh như: người ốm nặng, suy kiệt sức khoẻ, người mới khỏi bệnh... Đặc biệt là bệnh nhân trước, trong và sau quá trình điều trị ung thư, u bướu. Thực dưỡng với Nutri Ancan cung đạm thực vật cần thiết cho cơ thể. Nhanh chóng phục hồi sức khỏe Chất dinh dưỡng trong nguyên liệu được giữ nguyên nhờ dây chuyền sản xuất tiên tiến của Nhật Bản. Vì vậy an toàn với mọi khách hàng khi sử dụng. Bất kỳ có thắc mắc nào về thực phẩm thực dưỡng Nutri Ancan. Nếu bạn có nhu cầu sử dụng sản phẩm thực dưỡng cho người ăn chay hãy ghé ngay chúng tôi để lựa chọn cho sức khỏe bản thân sản phẩm chất lượng nhất kèm theo giá cả phải chăng nhất nhé! Mọi thông tin chi tiết xin vui lòng liên hệ CÔNG TY TNHH THÀNH ĐẠT TRIỆU SƠN Địa chỉ: Biệt thự Lô U16 - 12, Khu đô thị mới Dương Nội, phường Yên Nghĩa, quận Hà Đông, TP. Hà Nội Hotline: 0866 218 788 Email: nutriancan.cskh@gmail.com Website: Nutriancan.com.vn
8 Quotes From Winnie The Pooh That Remind You Life Is Good
We all remember the Hundred Acre Woods, fulled with cute animals, crazy adventure, and tons of honey. But Winnie The Pooh, our silly, honey addicted best friend actually had a lot more to say about life then just "pass the honey". So time travel back to the deeps woods to remind yourself just how special the simple things in life are. We live in a world where double texting and "looking desperate" is everyones biggest fear. But Pooh reminds us that if we don't put ourself out there we will be missing out on some pretty amazing people. Life is busy, and its hectic, and we are always in a rush for something (the weekend mostly). But we need to calm down, sit back and learn how to revel in a moment completely still. Because life will continue around us and you will get where you are going. Pooh just always got us. Friendship and food are the most important things in life; treasure both of them. Love is scary and putting yourself out there is hard. But forming such a strong bond is worth the risk of a hard good bye. Remember that everyone is struggling with something you know nothing about. People have bad days, people are down on their luck, people need a helping hand. Be kind to others and make the world a better place. It isn't about the grand gestures or the expensive presents. What matters most is the little, every day things that usually go unnoticed. Its there that you will truly feel the love someone has for you. So go out into the world and be the best you are be! Pooh will always believe in you!
5 Inspirational Words From Couples Who Decided To Wait
Yes, it's possible. Waiting until marriage that is. To engage in sexually activity. You didn't think so? Well, today is the day you will be proven wrong. Although the idea is foreign to many, according to a thread on Reddit it's more common than you think. With a whopping 1,800 comments, it seems as if waiting until marriage as become the 'it' thing to do. We must keep in mind that it's not a trend, it's a personal decision that should be made between two people. If you've ever considered waiting until marriage or have made a vow to do so, keep scrolling and check out the inspiring stories told by those who have made the courageous decision to simply wait. "Next year will be our 21st anniversary. No complaints at all. Love my wife and have 3 wonderful kids. I would not have done it any other way, was just how I was brought up." —wildhermit "Our relationship is pretty amazing. Even though we saved it for marriage, we were both plenty educated on the mechanics of everything, and neither of us had any weird hang-ups or fears about it. From my perspective, sex is a really personal, spiritual thing and I'm so glad that we've only shared that part of ourselves with each other." —mtdna_array "It's great. I was 29 when we got married. Never regretted waiting for a second." —GreatTragedy "My friend and his wife waited until their marriage to get down. They planned on waiting a few years to have kids. A month later the pregnancy announcement hit Facebook. When I asked him what happened he said, 'My pull out game is not strong.'" —CoolRunner "Things are great in our marriage. We were both virgins when we got married and we have enjoyed our sexual relationship a lot over the last 11 years. More than just the waiting, our ability to respect each other, work together toward common goals, and communicate clearly and kindly has helped us." —HomeFires If you could do it all over again, would you wait? Do you regret your decision of not waiting if you didn't? @marshalledgar @alywoah @TessStevens @keith2web @YourConscience @EasternShell @sophiamor @Arellano1052 @jazziejazz @primodiva93 @buddyesd @danidee @shannonl5 @InVinsybll @MyAffairWith @nicolejb @TurtleyTurtles
How To Delete Hotmail Account
Many users nowadays want to delete their Hotmail account. Although the email service used to be very popular, it hardly plays a role on the Internet anymore. We'll show you how to deactivate the contract and delete your account completely. As we all know, Hotmail is one of the leading email services introduced by Microsoft. It is also called yahoo mail. It provides excellent services to its users. You can access those services if you have created the account on Yahoo. Sometimes the various troublesome and troublesome issues come in the Delete Hotmail Account but they have introduced solutions for it. They have solutions for every problem related to yahoo account; it can be forget password, delete account and many more. You just need to go to its official website and check the link for the particular issue associated with Yahoo account. The most important question that comes to mind is how to delete Hotmail account, but we have solutions for it. It is a good idea that if we are not using the account for a longer time then we should delete the account permanently. It is a very easy and simple procedure to delete Hotmail account permanently. If you want to delete Hotmail account, you need to follow the steps below one by one. How to delete Hotmail account permanently? You can easily delete your Hotmail account. To delete Hotmail account, you need to read below steps one by one. 1. First of all, go and search for the official Hotmail website. 2. Now, you must go to the page to close your account 3. You need to enter your Microsoft Hotmail account ID, which you want to delete. 4. Now, you need to ask some security questions to verify your account. 5. Now, you need to follow the instructions on the screen. 6. Now, fill out the form to close the account and submit it. It is a simple procedure to delete Hotmail account. If you need help related to Hotmail account, you should contact customer service. They will surely help you. You can also show here the steps to delete Hotmail account on other devices, as shown below: How to remove Hotmail account from iPhone? 1. Go to the Hotmail account login page. 2. Enter your email ID and password and press login. 3. From settings, switch to 'account settings'. 4. Click on the 'Close Account' option shown below on the page. 5. It will ask you to make sure, just follow the steps by clicking next. 6. Now, click on 'Create an account for closing' and press OK. 7. Redirected to the final submission, if you are sure, click on the 'Done' option. How to delete Hotmail account from Android? 1. Sign in to your respective account from your Android phone. 2. Go to the settings option, right there. 3. From settings, go to account settings. 4. Now select Advanced Account Settings option from there. 5. From the given options, click on 'Delete Account'. 6. It will ask you to confirm the request. 7. Confirm your request and click the 'OK' button. By following the above processes, one will be able to delete their account permanently from their smartphones or the system. Call @: (1-888-409-0908) Visit Our Website: Delete Hotmail Account