GukkieMonster
2 years ago1,000+ Views
J-Hope
Hello Everybody, your Votes have been counted from Thursday's Card, and Our Winner is J-Hope!
thank you all for voting!

What do I think of J-Hope?

I LOVE HIM! He's my Second bias of BTS. He's always such a bright happy Person, and I love that about him.

Facts about J-Hope:

Real Name: Jung Hoseok
Birthday: February 18, 1994
Favorite Color: Green
Favorite Weather: Spring
Blood Type: A
Favorite Number: 7
-J-Hope is the Type of Person to approach someone without hesitation and his speaking habits are also like that.
-J-Hope Hates exercising/Working Out.
-J-Hope Received Commissioned Education in Gwangju after signing a contract with his company.
-J-hope's Long Face is 27 Cm
-When Jin made seaweed soup for J-hope and it tasted really good, it made J-Hope speechless because he thought it tasted like his Mom's.
-Before Debut, J-Hope hated doing Aegyo, but now He changes his Mind for his Fans.
-J-Hope Likes Puppies/Dogs
-J-Hope is Cameo and Backdancer in Jo Kwon's MV "I'm da one" and also featered in Jo Kwon's 'Animal'.
-J-Hope is a Former JYP trainee. J-Hope and B.A.P's Youngjae auditioned together for their JYP auditions.
-J-Hope tried to get Jungkook to teach him ways of Aegyo.
-Suga said that J-Hope and Jeongguk are Really close to each other.
-they have a Father and Son Relationship. whenever Jeongguk Cries, especially when they were trainees, J-Hope would Comfort him.
-J-Hope said his ideal type is "Someone who Likes me."

J-Hope Quotes:

"Mr. and Mrs. Don't just stand there, Come have fun."
"If you don't work hard, there won't be good results"
"I wanted to become Happier and Stronger, But why am I getting weaker?"
"A society built on the teachings that Friends are only for Pretend."
"Ask Yourself if You've ever worked hard for Anything."
well, that's it for this K-star Saturday. Btw, If you didn't see my card from the other day, I changed my Username Two days ago, Just letting you guys know.
Thank you for Voting: @Drummergirl691 @Phxcur93 @KAddict
Tagging some J-Hope Fans: @MadAndrea @MrsJungHoseok

if you would like to be notified whenever I post on K-star Saturday, You can either Follow my Collection 'T.G.I.K-pop', or you can Let me know in the comments if you would like to be added to my K-star Saturday Taglist.

Happy Saturday!

6 comments
View more comments
I love JHope. His smiling face is paradise. My first bias馃挆馃挆馃挆馃挆馃挋馃挏
2 years agoReply
Yay my bias :) I love him and his personality so much! He is amazing :)
2 years agoReply
Id like to be added!
2 years agoReply
we are meant for each other
2 years agoReply
Please tag me
7 months agoReply
74
6
31