QueenyCrossGene
a year ago1,000+ Views
Cross Gene Sundays {Member Intros}

➺ So! if you are new to Cross Gene, this will aid you in the babies.

➺ I already introduced Sangmin &Yongseok. [Sangmins Intro] [Yongseokie Intro]

You in a sleepily haze, have stumbled upon a group with 6 members in it.

OH NO. . .

WHAT DO YOU DO NOW?! YOU ALREADY HAVE TOO MANY GROUPS YOU LOVE. HOW CAN YOU POSSIBLY LEARN AND FALL IN LOVE WITH ANOTHER?

➺ ANSWER:

I THROW YOU INTO THE CROSS GENE VOLCANO. IT'S ALL GOOD. I GOT YOUR BACK.

This Cross Gene Volcano is really fun. You will have a blast with the many victims I have tossed in here.

How many have I tossed inside the Volcano?

Hint: (Look at my Mod Squad support & The Yakpak. Plus two of the Vixxens.)

It's your turn now, so let's get to it.

Birth Name: Lee Se Young

Stage Name: Seyoung

Nickname: Miracle Gene Birthday: February 8, 1990 Position: Lead Vocalist Height: 180 cm (5'9") ☆ PERSONAL ACHIEVEMENTS:  ➺ Songwriting: both lyrics and composition ➺ Place of Birth: South Korea

Birth Name: Zhong Ze Xiang

Stage Name: Casper

Nickname: Wild Chic Gene Birthday: March 20, 1991 Position: Main Rapper and Main Dancer Height: 176 cm (5'7") ➺ Place of Birth: Shanghai, China  ➺ Special Skills:B-boy, Rap, Singing, Streetsports, X-Game, Professional Weightlifting for 6 years. Won #1 Shanghai/2nd all of China. ➺ Life Motto:”就算失败了, 努力过, 也是值得的.” / “Even if you fail, knowing that you tried is still worth it.”  Friends with Andy A47 from Underdogg

Birth Name: Shin Won Ho

Stage Name: Shin

Nickname: Presh Gene

Birthday: October 23, 1991 Position: Vocalist and Face of the Group Height: 185 cm (6'0") ➺ Place of Birth: South Korea ☆ PERSONAL ACHIEVEMENTS:  ➺ CM Model Award, 7th Annual Asia Model Festival (2012) ☆ COMMERCIALS:  ➺ Bean Pole with G-Dragon of BIGBANG ➺ Skin Food 15 ➺ KT olleh ➺ Cyworld ➺ Dunkin Donuts  ☆ DRAMAS: ➺ Bachelor’s Vegetable Store (2011) ➺ RUN60 (2012) ➺ Big (2012)

Birth Name: Terada Takuya

Stage Name: Takuya

Nickname: Gorgeous Gene

Birthday: March 18, 1992 Position: Leader, Vocalist, and Face of the Group Height: 187 cm (6'1") ➺ Place of Birth: Moriya, Ibaraki Prefecture, Japan  ☆ DRAMAS:  ➺ Sign (2011) ➺ RUN60 (2012) ➺ The Lovers ☆☆ Shin, Takuya, & Casper share lead. If they promote in Korea, Shin takes Reign. In Japan, Tak takes over, and in China then Casper Takes reign. ☆☆
➺ Play With Me ➺ Not a Boy, Not Yet a Man ➺ Shooting Star ➺ Amazing Bad Lady ➺ Noona, You.

➺ Why Should You love Cross Gene?

This is the question of the century. I will break it down. Let's Use gifs to explain.

➺ Case #1: Seduction Levels

They will either Seduce you, or scare you off. There's no in-between.

Case #2: Shade is always thrown.

It's either non-verbal or Verbal. Guarantee that if CG is together, shade will be thrown.

➺ Casper is like not today Satan. I'm not dying. That is totally what it translates too.

➺ Case #3: Their filter and Diplomacy on T.V is virtually non-existent.

➺ Case #3-B: Continuance of the non filter.

➺ Case #4: Uncontrollable Maknae

Guys Yongseokie is a little mischievous shit. I love him and he's my favourite Maknae, but let's be real. He gives so much shit.

➺ Case #5: The Maknae line (Sangmin & Yongseok) is ridiculous.

The older boys feeds into their shenanigans.

➺ Case #6 The Older Boys are Ridiculous as well.

❣ CandY Mod Squad ❣

❣ Yak Pak ❣

Tagging Requested CandY Babies ❣

The second part will be up next week! ♡

If you'd like to be added to the tag list, leave a comment below ⬇
18 Like
13 Share
13 comments
View more comments
@MandyNoona YEASSSSS!!! ♡♡
a year ago·Reply
@MandyNoona It's such a good show!!
a year ago·Reply
omg I love this card and I'm feeling even more drawn to them. can you tell us where you got all the case clips? @AimeeH
a year ago·Reply
@MandyNoona I'm glad you love it!! Yes! I'll find the links for you!
a year ago·Reply
@AimeeH yes I loved bachelor vegetable store. One - bias actor Ji Chang wook, two - my favorite doof Lee Kwang Soo, 3 - eye candy. all through it. 4 - SHIN
a year ago·Reply
18
13
13