jordanhamilton
1,000+ Views

What's Your Face Shape?

I have a huge head, I've always been told that. My face shape happens to be oval or almond shaped. Leave a comment with one word describing the shape of your face below. @TessStevens @sophiamor @amobigbang @Cle1 @alywoah @jazziejazz @MyAffairWith @VeronicaArtino @petname83 @atmi @MistressSiren @LAVONYORK @mscocoasupreme @danidee @Jasminep96
19 Comments
Suggested
Recent
my face shape=potato lol xD jks
now that I look .. it's a mix of heart and diamond lol
Round
heart
Diamond 😁
Cards you may also be interested in
5 Sure Ways To Get Young And Glowing Skin
You may have the spirit of a child, ready to take on the world. But what if your skin tone isn't a good match? Here are the top 5 treatments for looking youthful and ready to face the world... Chemical Peeling A chemical peel is a skin-resurfacing technique that removes your skin's top layer. This can help reduce wrinkles, dullness, and hyperpigmentation. A chemical peel is performed by applying a liquid to the face, which is subsequently wiped away. A gentle chemical peel enhances skin texture and tone while also making fine wrinkles less visible. The results are minor at first, but as treatments are repeated, they become more noticeable. If you get a medium chemical peel, the treated skin will be noticeably smoother. Botox Botulinum toxin is most commonly utilised in Botox treatment to reduce the appearance of wrinkles and other facial lines. Botox injections are painless and are administered using a tiny eyelash-like needle. The FDA has approved the procedure, and the benefits are obvious within three days. You will need to repeat the procedure every 3-5 months if you want to retain your wrinkle-free appearance. Dermal Fillers Dermal fillers are cosmetic fillers used to increase the volume and fullness of your skin. This therapy reduces the visibility of the most typical indicators of ageing, such as fine lines and wrinkles. Women frequently utilise dermal fillers to make themselves appear younger. Dermal fillers are hyaluronic gel injections that support and volumize drooping parts of the face. Microdermabrasion Microdermabrasion can make your skin seem better by decreasing fine wrinkles, early UV damage, and minor, superficial acne scars. It does not work for repairing deep acne scars or wrinkles. Skin may become visibly smoother and more responsive to moisturisers after just one treatment. During the treatment, aluminium oxide crystals are gently sanded into your skin. Ultherapy Ultherapy is a nonsurgical facelift treatment. It is the only FDA-approved, non-invasive procedure for elevating the neck, chin, and brow, as well as smoothing out creases and wrinkles. Ultherapy® results are typically good for two years. Even with natural collagen renewal, the therapy causes the skin to age. The procedure focused on the brow, neck, and jawline. The vast majority of these procedures are FDA-approved and fully safe. Consult your dermatologist to find out which anti-aging therapies are right for you!
[January-2022]New Braindump2go 300-420 PDF Dumps(Q175-Q185)
QUESTION 175 Drag and Drop Question Drag and drop the characteristics from the left onto the YANG models they describe on the right. Not all options are used. Answer: QUESTION 176 A company's security policy requires that all connections between sites be encrypted in a manner that does not require maintenance of permanent tunnels. The sites are connected through a private MPLS-based service that uses a dynamically changing key and spoke-to-spoke communication. Which type of transport encryption must be used in this environment? A.GETVPN B.DMVPN C.GRE VPN D.standard IPsec VPN Answer: A QUESTION 177 An engineer must design a QoS solution for a customer. The network currently supports data only, but the customer will roll out VoIP and IP video in conjunction with the new QoS solution. The engineer plans to use DiffServ. To ensure priority for voice services, which model must the design include? A.8-class model B.4-class model C.6-class model D.12-class model Answer: A QUESTION 178 Drag and Drop Question Drag and drop the elements from the left onto the YANG models where they and used on the right. Answer: QUESTION 179 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer must improve the current IS-IS environment. The Catalyst switch is equipped with dual supervisors. Each time a stateful switchover occurs, the network experiences unnecessary route recomputation. Which solution addresses this issue if the upstream router does not understand graceful restart messaging? A.Enable IS-IS remote LFA FRR on both devices. B.Enable NSR on the switch. C.Enable NSF on the switch. D.Configure ISIS aggressive timers on both devices. Answer: C QUESTION 180 Refer to the exhibit. An architect must design an IGP solution for an enterprise customer. The design must support: - Physical link flaps should have minimal impact. - Access routers should converge quickly after a link failure. Which two ISIS solutions should the architect include in the design? (Choose two.) A.Use BGP to IS-IS redistribution to advertise all Internet routes in the Level 1 area. B.Advertise the IS-IS interface and loopback IP address toward the Internet and data center. C.Reduce SPF and PRC intervals to improve convergence time. D.Configure all access and aggregate routers to establish Level 1 / Level 2 adjacencies across the network. E.Configure access routers to establish a Level 1 adjacency and aggregate routers to establish a Level 1 / Level 2 adjacency. Answer: CD QUESTION 181 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is designing a routing solution for a customer. The design must ensure that a failure of network 10.1.0.0/24, 10.1.2.0/24, 10.2.1.0/24, or 10.2.3.0/24 does not impact the core. It also requires fast convergence time during any link failover in the core or access networks. Which solution must the engineer select? A.Add aggregation layer between core and access networks. B.Enable graceful restart on routers A and C. C.Enable FRR for the connected networks of routers A and C. D.Enable summarization on routers A and C. Answer: C QUESTION 182 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is designing a network for AS100. The design should ensure that all traffic enters AS100 via link 1 unless there is a network failure. In the event of a failure, link 2 should function as the path for incoming traffic. Which solution should the design include? A.Modify the next-hop attribute on R3. B.Use AS-Path prepending on R3. C.Modify the next-hop attribute on R4. D.Use AS-Path prepending on R4. Answer: D QUESTION 183 Refer to the exhibit. An architect must design a solution that uses the direct link between R1 and R2 for traffic from 10.10.10.0/24 toward network 10.10.20.0/24. Which solution should the architect include in the design? A.Configure the OSPF cost of the link to a value lower than 30. B.Lower the Administrative Distance for OSPF area 0. C.Place the link into area 2 and install a new link between R1 and R2 in area 0. D.Configure the link to provide multiarea adjacency. Answer: A QUESTION 184 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must design a WAN solution so that ISP-1 is always preferred over ISP-2. The path via ISP-2 is considered as a backup and must be used only when the path to ISP-1 is down. Which solution must the engineer choose? A.R1: - Routes advertised to ISP-1: 0x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-1: HIGH local-preference - Routes advertised to R2: no action - Routes received from R2: community NO-EXPORT R2: - Routes advertised to ISP-2:5x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-2: LOW local-preference - Routes advertised to R1: community NO-ADVERTISE - Routes received from R1: no action B.R1: - Routes advertised to ISP-1: 0x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-1: HIGH local-preference - Routes advertised to R2: community NO-EXPORT - Routes received from R2: no action R2: - Routes advertised to ISP-2: 5x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-2: LOW local-preference - Routes advertised to R1: no action - Routes received from R1: no action C.R1: - Routes advertised to ISP-1: 0x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-1: LOW local-preference - Routes advertised to R2: community NO-ADVERTISE - Routes received from R2: no action R2: - Routes advertised to ISP-2: 5x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-2: HIGH local-preference - Routes advertised to R1: no action - Routes received from R1: community NO-ADVERTISE D.R1: - Routes advertised to ISP-1: 5x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-1: LOW local-preference - Routes advertised to R2: community NO-ADVERTISE - Routes received from R2: no action R2: - Routes advertised to ISP-2: 0x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-2: HIGH local-preference - Routes advertised to R1: community NO-EXPORT - Routes received from R1: no action Answer: B QUESTION 185 Which topology within a network underlay eliminates the need for first hop redundancy protocols while improving fault tolerance, increasing resiliency, and simplifying the network? A.virtualized topology B.routed access topology C.Layer 2 topology D.logical fabric topology Answer: D 2022 Latest Braindump2go 300-420 PDF and 300-420 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1SXwfGxRyjBzcw1iBNd9T4FhKWBoH7WUo?usp=sharing
[January-2022]New Braindump2go MD-100 PDF Dumps(Q175-Q185)
QUESTION 307 You have 10 new Windows 10 devices. You plan to deploy a provisioning package that will configure a wireless network profile. You need to ensure that a support technician can install the provisioning package on the devices. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. To which group should you add the support technician? A.Users B.Power Users C.Network Configuration Operators D.Administrators Answer: D QUESTION 308 Drag and Drop Question You have a computer that runs Windows 10 and has the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) installed. You need to perform the following tasks: Prepare a Windows PE (WinPE) working directory. Add scripting support to a WinPE image. Mount and unmount a WinPE image. Which command should you use for each task? To answer, drag the appropriate commands to the correct tasks. Each command may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 309 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. The domain contains the users shown in the following table. Computer1 has four printers as shown in the following table. Which printers will be available to User1 when the user signs in to Computer1? A.Printer3 only B.Printer1 and Printer3 only C.Printer1, Printer2, and Printer3 only D.Printer1, Printer3, and Printer4 only E.Printer1, Printer2, Printer3, and Printer4 Answer: E QUESTION 310 Hotspot Question Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains the users shown in the following table. The domain contains a computer named Computer1. Computer1 contains the users shown in the following table. On Computer1, you create a restore point named RP1. Which users can restore RP1 on Computer1? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 311 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. The computer contains a folder. The folder contains sensitive data. You need to log which user reads the contents of the folder and modifies and deletes files in the folder. Solution: From the properties of the folder, you configure the Auditing settings and from the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit privilege use. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No C. D. Answer: B QUESTION 312 Your company has a branch office that contains 25 workgroup computers. The computers run Windows 10 Pro. Users report that they cannot see other computers from Network in File Explorer. What should you do to resolve the issue? A.Set Network profile to Private. B.Turn off random hardware addresses for the network connection. C.Set Network profile to Public. D.Configure the network connection as a metered connection. Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go MD-100 PDF and MD-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JUVP5MWzD2NVdlAoSATpQirlejY0T0r_?usp=sharing
What Causes Wrinkles And 8 Effective Ways To Get Rid Of Them
We are all aware that ageing is unavoidable, and that wrinkles are natural. However, if you are one of the many people who are concerned about the formation of deep wrinkles, there are several options available to you. What exactly are wrinkles? Wrinkles are creases in your skin caused by a variety of factors such as ageing or sun damage. Wrinkles are a natural part of the ageing process and appear when the skin's elasticity deteriorates. They frequently appear on areas of skin that are exposed to the sun the most, such as the face and neck, as well as the backs of the hands. What Causes Wrinkles to Form? Our skin naturally loses elasticity and becomes drier as we age, making it more difficult to protect against damage. Add to that the fat loss that occurs as we age, and facial wrinkles become more prominent. Repetitive facial movements like smiling, frowning, and squinting can cause wrinkles in our skin. Lip lines, glabellar lines (or "elevens"), and laugh lines are examples of these. Our way of life can also have an impact on the development of wrinkles. Smoking and excessive drinking have a direct impact on our bodies, including our skin. Smoking has been shown to hasten the ageing process, and drinking dehydrates the skin, resulting in more pronounced wrinkles. A life spent in the sun will also do you no favours, as the sun's rays break down the collagen and elastin in the skin's deeper layers. If you can't avoid being exposed to the sun's rays, make sure you're wearing sunscreen every day (we mean it). It's never too late to make healthier choices for your skin. But if you have a few deep wrinkles that bother you, here's how to deal with them. Retinoids When it comes to anti aging treatment in Mumbai (and the world over), retinoids are the gold standard. Retinoids, a vitamin A derivative, work by stimulating cell turnover and increasing collagen production, both of which can help to reduce the appearance of wrinkles. Furthermore, retinoids can fade age spots, reverse sun damage, and improve skin texture, resulting in a younger-looking complexion. Retinoids are available as prescription medications such as tretinoin or tazarotene, or as over-the-counter medications such as retinol. Retinoids should be used as follows: Retinoids are all-around crowd pleasers, but there is one catch: they are extremely potent, which means they can cause irritation, dryness, redness, and flaking when used incorrectly. It is critical to gradually introduce retinoids into your skin, which means using it only two to three times per week. Add another day of usage after a few weeks, and so on, until you reach daily use (if your skin can handle it). You could also try buffering, which involves combining your retinoid with a moisturiser to dilute its potency. Always apply retinoids at night, followed by a good moisturiser. If you use a retinoid, you must wear sunscreen because retinoids make your skin more sun sensitive. Please be patient: It can take six months to a year to see significant results from retinoid use. If you've been using a retinoid for a few months and haven't seen any results, keep trying. If you haven't seen any results after a year, talk to your dermatologist about increasing your dosage. Vitamin C Another anti-aging powerhouse, vitamin C is a potent antioxidant that neutralises free radicals and increases collagen production, which reduces the appearance of wrinkles. As an added bonus, vitamin C protects the skin from sun damage, which causes fine lines and deep wrinkles. It also helps with hyperpigmentation, acne scarring, dullness, and enlarged pores. When combined with a good sunscreen, your skin will be prepared to fight premature ageing. Here's how to work vitamin C into your daily routine: When it comes to vitamin C, you'll want to look for a high-concentration serum to get the most out of the ingredient. Look for ascorbic acid products with a concentration of around 15%, which is the percentage at which it is most effective. To prevent oxidation, store it in an opaque or dark glass bottle. Apply your vitamin C serum to clean, dry skin before continuing with your skincare routine. Begin slowly with this ingredient as well, gradually increasing your usage as your skin develops tolerance. When using active ingredients such as vitamin C, always wear sunscreen. Chemical Peels Chemical peels exfoliate the skin's outer layer. The skin will peel off (hence the name) after the procedure, revealing smoother, less-wrinkled skin beneath. Solutions for chemical peel in Mumbai vary in strength and can use a variety of acids, including glycolic acid, lactic acid, and salicylic acid. They can also be used to treat fine lines, enlarged pores, acne scars, and age spots. Chemical peels for deep wrinkles include the following: Alpha Beta Plus 20 Solution This peel is ideal for those who have fine lines and deep wrinkles. It removes the top layer of skin to reveal smooth, healthy skin beneath. The Micropeel Plus 20 Solution contains 20% salicylic acid, glycolic acid, and alcohol, all of which penetrate and exfoliate the epidermis and upper dermal layers. It also addresses uneven skin tone, acne and acne scarring, as well as dullness. The Ideal Derma Peel To remove the top layers of skin, the Ideal Derma Peel combines the powerful antioxidant Glutathione with acids such as TCA, retinoic acid, salicylic acid, and kojic acid. As a result, the skin is smoother and brighter, with fewer visible fine lines and wrinkles. Botox When it comes to wrinkles, most of us consider Botox to be a first-line treatment as well as a preventative measure. Botox is a toxin derived from botulinum toxin that, when injected into a muscle, prevents it from contracting. This, in turn, softens and smoothes wrinkles and creases. However, Botox does not work for all wrinkles... Botox is an excellent treatment for dynamic wrinkles, or wrinkles caused by repetitive muscle movements such as smiling, frowning, or squinting. Botox can be used to treat crow's feet, forehead lines, smile lines, and other wrinkles. Static wrinkles, on the other hand, are caused by sun damage, smoking, and the skin's general loss of collagen and elasticity. Botox will have little effect on these types of wrinkles. What is it like to have Botox injections? The procedure is straightforward: the Botox provider will inject Botox into a specific muscle with a needle. Some practitioners will use topical anaesthesia before injecting Botox. It should only take a few minutes and cause little discomfort. Who is eligible for Botox? Botox can be used by anyone who is bothered by the appearance of dynamic wrinkles. There is no "right age" to begin receiving Botox. Botox can also be used as a preventative measure to keep wrinkles from forming in the first place. What are the negative consequences? Botox injections are generally considered safe. They do, however, carry risks, just like anything else. Mild side effects include injection site pain or bruising, droopy eyelids, a crooked smile, drooling, headache, or flu-like symptoms. Dermal Fillers Dermal fillers are gel-like substances that are injected into wrinkled skin to smooth them out. Dermal fillers are excellent for wrinkles caused by volume loss in the face. They can plump up the face and restore lost volume for a more youthful appearance. Dermal fillers, unlike Botox, can be used to smooth out static wrinkles caused by collagen, elasticity, and fat loss, as well as gravity and sun damage. Dermal fillers are classified as follows: Hyaluronic Acid: A naturally occurring substance in the skin, hyaluronic acid assists cells in retaining moisture, resulting in healthy, plump skin. Calcium Hydroxylapatite: Calcium hydroxylapatite is a naturally occurring substance in our bones. This type of filler is excellent for deep wrinkles and volume loss. Poly-L-Lactic Acid: A biocompatible, biodegradable synthetic substance that helps the skin naturally rebuild collagen, Poly-L-Lactic Acid smoothes lines and creases. Polymethylmethacrylate: Polymethylmethacrylate, a more permanent wrinkle treatment, is a biocompatible synthetic substance that remains under the skin in the form of a tiny ball or "microsphere" to provide support and structure. However, hyaluronic acid fillers are the most popular because they are suitable for all skin types, provide immediate results, and are easily reversed. If a patient is dissatisfied with their hyaluronic acid filler, it can be removed with a hyaluronidase injection. Microneedling Microneedling, also known as collagen induction therapy, is a skin-pricking procedure that employs the use of small needles. This stimulates collagen production, which reduces the appearance of wrinkles and improves the overall texture of the skin. Acne scarring, hyperpigmentation, rough skin, and enlarged pores can all be treated with microneedling. What you can expect from a microneedling procedure: The skin will be numbed with a topical anaesthetic. The skin will then be micro-punctured with a tool tipped with small needles, causing the body to produce more collagen and elastin. Your skin may bleed slightly at this point. The skin may then be treated with a serum. Is it possible to perform microneedling at home? You may have noticed an increase in the popularity of do-it-yourself microneedling devices. What is our recommendation? They should not be used. They are not only less effective, but they may also harm or infect your skin. Microneedling is best left to professionals for the best (and safest) results. Fraxel Laser Fraxel is a microscopic laser that penetrates the skin to increase collagen and elastin production. It is a popular treatment for fine lines and wrinkles. Sun damage, hyperpigmentation, and acne scarring are also treated with Fraxel. Fraxel works by inducing micro-injuries in the skin that stimulate collagen and elastin growth. Is there any downtime associated with Fraxel Laser Treatment? One of the main reasons Fraxel is so popular is that it requires very little downtime. Expect a week's worth of downtime (more or less). Your skin will first become red and swollen before flaking and peeling. It's critical not to pick and pull at the flakes, or you'll scar your skin. However, don't expect immediate results... For deep wrinkles, you may be disappointed to learn that three to five sessions, spaced four weeks apart, are required to completely target them. Fraxel is also not cheap, with sessions costing around $1500. Radiofrequency Skin Tightening Radiofrequency treatments heat the dermis with low-energy radiation, stimulating collagen and elastin production and reducing the appearance of fine lines, wrinkles, and sagging skin. Because radiofrequency only targets the dermis and does not damage the top layer, there is no downtime following the procedure, though the skin may be slightly red. Your skin will begin to produce new collagen after the treatment, resulting in firmer, tighter skin. Venus Freeze Plus Venus Freeze Plus skin tightening treatment in Mumbai is an FDA-approved treatment that uses multi-polar radiofrequency to penetrate the skin and stimulate cell growth while improving the appearance of wrinkles, skin texture, and hyperpigmentation. Only five days after the treatment can the effects be seen. The procedure only takes 30 minutes, and the results last between two and five months. Prevention is essential. Sun damage, also known as photoaging, is one of the leading causes of premature ageing, resulting in fine lines and deep wrinkles. While you can't stop ageing, you can slow it down by avoiding sun damage. It is never too late to begin incorporating an SPF into your skincare routine. Even the most expensive and effective treatments will be ineffective if you do not protect your skin with sunscreen. Most of the above-mentioned treatments make the skin more sensitive to the sun, making it even more important to protect your skin from the sun's rays. Make sure you're using a sunscreen with an SPF of at least 30, and that you're applying about half a teaspoon of sunscreen to your face every day, rain or shine. Your skin (and future self) will be grateful.
Winter Hair Care: Important Tips for Strong & Lucious Tresses
Winters are the time to slow things down and wrap up in a cozy delight. However, the drop in temperature, humidity, indoor heating including other factors can result in dry and flakey skin. It may too take away the moisture from your hair leading to a host of unpleasant experiences like unmanageable, frizzy hair, itchy scalp to name a few. So, to keep the odds in favor, your winter hair care should be in checklist. Strong and glossy mane irrelevant of seasonal, weather change is like an instant cheer right? Well, follow these important winter hair care tips and let us know about your experience in the comments down below. 1) Nothing like the age old oil massage A good old champi can alleviate stress and help relax tired muscles, say experts. It can also increase blood circulation in the scalp aiding in hair growth. · Grab a hair oil of your choice and apply on your scalp · Gently massage with fingertips in circular motion · Don’t forget to cover the ends of your hair to avoid breakage, split ends · Now pamper your hair with a hot towel treatment, it will open up the hair follicles · Rinse throughly with shampoo 2) Don’t leave the house with wet hair Another winter hair care tip you should always remember is to avoid stepping outdoors when the hair is soaking wet. The freezing temperature and expansion of water in your stands can result in breakage, split ends. Blow-dry your hair with proper hair care products and wear your confidence! 3) Invest in authentic hair grooming essentials Gorgeous looking hair can be attained if we are conscious of the grooming essentials. We all have different hair types and investing in the right hair care products can be a boon. Shop as per your concern and products that have been tried and tested. For the consumers who stick to organic and vegan products, you can check the Wikka haircare range at Wikka.in · Have dry hair? Go for hair care products that are deep conditioning or products that have humectants, emollients to retain moisture · For the ones with oily scalp go for products that have ingredients like tea tree, peppermint, rosemary etc 4) Apply a hair mask once a week Your winter haircare regime should have a hair mask treatment atleast once a week. You can prepare your own mask at home with natural ingredients and flaunt those envious tresses. Ingredients like egg yolk, olive oil, honey, banana, yogurt have moisturizing properties. It will help to keep your hair stay hydrated and combat the dry, cold temperature. 5) Essential Oils are your OG Essential oils are loaded with anti-fungal, anti-microbial, anti-inflammatory properties that can be excellent for hair growth. People with thin, damaged hair can always opt for a synergistic blend curated with essential oils for hair treatment at home. Always remember to dilute it with a base oil of your choice. As winters are the time when the dandruff thrives, here is a quick recipe for you. In a bowl take: · 2 drops tea tree essential oil · 3 drops basil essential oil · 8-10 drops lavender essential oil · 2 drops rosemary essential oil · 1 teaspoon of apple cider vinegar · Half a bowl of fresh curd Mix all the ingredients together and apply it on your scalp. Leave it on for 30 minutes and rinse off. Freezing winters are the time when the hair becomes dehydrated and are more prone to breakage in comparison to the warmer months. Personalize your winter hair care as the weather demands!
7 Stunning Deep Wave Closure & Frontals Looks
Deep wave frontals and closures may truly make a difference in length and thickness to your natural curls. That's why African Americans love the texture. Deep wave hair provides tight curls, enormous volume, and extra length suitable for their natural hair. Creative African Americans are very creative these days - they come up with stunning looks every year. They rock deep wave hair with stunning hairstyles and make it seem so easy! So, if you are going for deep wave looks, you should probably mimic some of their gorgeous dos. Here are 7 deep wave hairstyles you can replicate right away to slay your deep wave closure. #1 The Curly Bun The Effortless Curly Bun Arrange your hair into a curly bun when looking for a simple yet professional deep wave hairstyle. Gather all of your hair at the nape of your neck and draw it tight to smooth the roots, and then twist the length of your hair and wrap it around in a circular motion and secure it with a hair tie. This stylish look works on your natural hair as we as wigs. So, it is not a problem if you are wearing a Brazilian deep wave full lace closure and Frontals. More locks, better the look! In addition, you can let curly tendrils fall carelessly in front of your face and dress up the side of the bun with clips, flowers, and other embellishments. It appears extremely lovely and delicate. #2 The Messy Deep Wave Bob Messy Deep Wave Bob Cut The length is always up to the shoulders or around the chin for bob cuts. When you wear a wig to recreate this look, the purpose isn’t for the length but the volume. For that, a deep wave closure wig will be a perfect answer. The length will be around what you need, and the volume will be just about perfect for achieving a natural bob cut. The closure wig will undoubtedly make you appear livelier. You can muss up the curls with your finger to create a flawless natural effect. #3 The Half-Up Half-Down Hairstyle Half Up Half Down Hairstyle There is no doubt that it's simple and quick to make the half-up, half-down hairstyle with a Brazilian deep wave full lace wig. Honestly, you won't even need to go to the salon. Furthermore, the half-up, half-down hairstyle is appropriate for all hair lengths and face shapes. Brush the front of your hair back and separate the top half from the bottom half. Make a bun or a ponytail with the top half of your hair and bind it with a hair tie. The style allows you to see your entire face while still showcasing the length of your deep wave wig. #4 Chic Wet Look with Side Parting Wet Deep Wave Hair with the Side Part Deep wave hair looks amazing with a simple parting because it brings out the fullness and exhibits the smooth curly texture. A closure wig will be perfect to create a seamless side parting for this hairstyle. So, wear a deep wave closure wig and comb your hair out. Begin applying hair gel thoroughly through the locks to make them appear wet. Create a side parting with a rat tail comb and pull some loose tendrils on the sides of your face to frame your face. #5 Deep Wave Short Hair with Bangs Deep Wave Hairstyles with Bangs Short wavy hair will give you a young appearance and be an excellent age-defying technique. Short hairstyles will look more attractive when deep wave hair is coupled with bangs. You can wear this deep wave hairstyle anytime, whether for school, work, or a special occasion. #6 Center-Part Subtle Deep Waves Deep Waves with the Center Part Letting your hair fall freely with a middle part will give you the most stunning look if you wear a Brazilian deep wave wig. Some may call it a summer hairstyle, but the reality is it's a timeless hairstyle. This stunning hairdo is perfect for all seasons and occasions. #7 The Deep Wave Ponytail Deep Wave Ponytail Hairstyle Full lace wigs are renowned for offering clients a variety of styling options. Ponytail hairstyles are one of the best options with these wigs. You can wear a fabulous deep wave ponytail with the full lace wig, just like your real hair. First, brush your hair back and separate a tiny section from the rest. Then, make a high ponytail with the remaining wavy hair. Finally, braid the small section of hair (that has been left) and wrap it around the base of the ponytail to hide the hair tie. Conclusion If you are unsure about rocking your deep wave fronatls and closures, you can try out these 7 gorgeous styles. The deep wave texture is a pure beauty on its own, but knowing how to create stylish dos will make you look even better.
[January-2022]New Braindump2go 2V0-62.21 PDF Dumps(Q76-Q93)
QUESTION 76 Which two are IT-driven on-boarding workflows for Windows 10 devices? (Choose two.) A.QR code enrollment B.native MDM enrollment C.command line interface (CLI) staging D.manual device staging E.barcode enrollment Answer: CD QUESTION 77 Which of the following features can be used to enable Virtual Assistance? A.Workspace ONE UEM B.Workspace ONE Access C.Workspace ONE Assist D.Workspace ONE Hub Services Answer: D QUESTION 78 Which three features from Workspace ONE Hub Services are Cloud only? (Choose three.) A.Templates B.Hub Virtual Assistant C.People Search D.Passport E.Employee Self-Service Support F.Custom Tab Answer: BCD QUESTION 79 If an administrator wants to leverage ThinApp packaged applications integrated with Workspace ONE Access, which of the following is the proper connector version to use? A.VMware Workspace ONE Access (Windows) version 20.10.0.1. B.VMware Identity Manager connector (Windows) version 19.03.0.1. C.VMware Workspace ONE Access (Windows) version 19.03.0.1. D.VMware Identity Manager connector (Linux) version 20.18.8.1.0. Answer: D QUESTION 80 Every time Workspace ONE Intelligent Hub is opened, a passcode is requested for end-users to authenticate. Mobile SSO is configured correctly and the configuration and logs are not showing any errors. Which should be configured for Single Sign-On to be seamless for end-users without requiring a passcode to access Workspace ONE Intelligent Hub? A.Device Touch ID B.Device Security Settings C.Default AirWatch SDK D.Device Profile Passcode Answer: C QUESTION 81 Which of the following connectors can auto-update? A.AirWatch Cloud Connector B.Workspace ONE Access Connector C.Workspace ONE Mobile Flows Connector D.Workspace ONE Intelligence Connector Answer: A QUESTION 82 Which domain attribute must be included to meet the SAML assertion requirement for Just-in-Time (JIT) provisioning of users in the Workspace ONE Access service? A.distinguishedName B.userName C.firstName D.lastName Answer: B QUESTION 83 When installing Workspace ONE UEM on-premises, which of the following core components is the first that should be installed? A.Database B.AirWatch Cloud Connector C.Reports D.Application Server Answer: A QUESTION 84 An organization has a split network comprised of a DMZ and an internal network. Which Workspace ONE UEM edge service does VMware recommend to be deployed within the organization's internal network? A.VMware Unified Access Gateway with (VMware Tunnel Back-End) B.VMware Unified Access Gateway with (VMware Tunnel Proxy) C.VMware Unified Access Gateway with (VMware Tunnel Front-End) D.VMware Unified Access Gateway with (SEG v2) Answer: A QUESTION 85 An administrator of a Workspace ONE Access tenant would like to add the company's logo and standard color scheme to their tenant. Where would the administrator accomplish this task? A.In the Workspace ONE UEM console > Configurations. Identity & Access Management tab > select Setup then Custom Branding. B.In the Workspace ONE Access console > Setup. Identity & Access Management tab > select Custom Branding. C.In the Workspace ONE UEM console > Identity & Access Management tab > select Setup then Custom Branding. D.In the Workspace ONE Access console > Identity & Access Management tab > select Setup then Custom Branding. Answer: D QUESTION 86 An organization is concerned with disaster recovery plans for their Workspace ONE SaaS environment. Which three components are the responsibility of the administrator and not the responsibility of the VMware SaaS Team? (Choose three.) A.Workspace ONE Access Connector B.Workspace ONE Device Services C.Unified Access Gateway D.Workspace ONE Console E.Workspace ONE Database F.AirWatch Cloud Connector Answer: ACF QUESTION 87 Which two solutions are linked together when Hub Services is activated for the first time? (Choose two.) A-Workspace ONE UEM A.Workspace ONE Access B.Workspace ONE Intelligence C.Workspace ONE Airlift D.Workspace ONE Assist Answer: AB QUESTION 88 Refer to the exhibit. While referencing the exhibit, which SDK profile does Security Policies belong to? A.Custom SDK Profile B.Default SDK Profile C.Application Profile D.Intune SDK Profile Answer: B QUESTION 89 Which component can use an AirWatch generated certificate for Inbound SSL Traffic? A.VMware Tunnel B.VMware Secure Email Gateway C.AirWatch Cloud Connector D.Reverse Proxy Answer: A QUESTION 90 An administrator is having difficulties with an AirWatch Cloud Connector (ACC) server connecting to an AirWatch Cloud Messaging (AWCM) server for authentication. The administrator has confirmed: - DNS records are correct and resolvable from a different machine - ACC can connect to the internet What should the administrator check on the local ACC? A.Windows Registry B.VAMI configuration C.Windows Version D.Host File Answer: D QUESTION 91 Which action should be performed after any increase to verbose logging after an event has been captured? A.Restart all services to ensure that the logging level is reporting correctly. B.Reboot the server to revert the verbose configuration. C.Delete the log that contains the information that was captured to assist in troubleshooting. D.Revert the logging level back to its previous configuration. Answer: D QUESTION 92 An administrator would like to set up automation to reinstall required applications if an application's removal is detected. Which product could help the administrator with this task? A.Workspace ONE Hub B.Workspace ONE Tunnel C.Workspace ONE Hub Services D.Workspace ONE Intelligence Answer: D QUESTION 93 Which VMware feature in the Intelligent Hub provides the ability for administrators to leverage Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA)? A.Assist B.Secure C.Trust D.Verify Answer: D 2022 Latest Braindump2go 2V0-62.21 PDF and 2V0-62.21 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/12MaFoR929Bpkhq13hFtTl-7GFnFO1awo?usp=sharing
Instant Messaging software for Business (Free & Paid)
Email clients disappearing into an instant messaging The standard text messaging is now passé, especially with the explosion of messaging applications that give businesses a new way to connect with employees, team members, and all stakeholders. For businesses, cloud-based instant messaging platforms are crucial for communication and project collaboration, especially when the employer is working with remote employees, freelancers, or on projects that require round-the-clock attention. That's why the majority of companies are using instant messaging platforms. Trending Article What is Instant Messaging Programs? Put simply; instant messaging programs allow the users to exchange messages in real-time. Both small and large-scale businesses today are using IM to share information, collaborate with team members, and forge a virtual decision-making platform. The primary purpose of using instant messaging for business is to ensure a customized workplace collaboration with secure and rapid communication between all stakeholders. Knowing how Instant Messaging apps is the need of the hour, we evaluated the features of Fourteen favorite team messaging tools and reviewed them based on the functionality. Through this article, we'll share with you the business messenger applications your team can choose for external and internal communication. Please read full article here:https://www.troopmessenger.com/blogs/instant-messaging-software-for-business
[January-2022]New Braindump2go AZ-120 PDF Dumps(Q151-Q162)
QUESTION 151 You have an on-premises SAP NetWeaver deployment that uses Windows Server 2016 and Microsoft SQL Server 2016. You need to migrate the deployment to an Azure virtual machine that runs Windows Server 2016 and has Microsoft SQL Server 2019 installed. Which migration method should you use? A.heterogeneous SAP classical migration B.classical SAP Database Migration Option (DMO) C.lift-and-shift D.Azure Migrate Answer: B QUESTION 152 You plan to deploy an SAP production landscape that uses SAP HANA databases on Azure. You need to configure the storage infrastructure to support the SAP HANA deployment. The solution must meet the SAP issued requirements for data throughput and I/O. How should you configure the storage? A.RAID1 B.RAID5 C.RAID0 D.RAID6 Answer: B QUESTION 153 You plan to automate a deployment of SAP NetWeave on Azure virtual machines by using Azure Resource Manager templates. The database tier will consist of two instances of an Azure Marketplace Microsoft SQL Server 2017 virtual machine image that each has 8 TB of RAM. Which task should you include in the templates used to deploy the SQL Server virtual machines? A.Enable buffer pool extensions in SQL Server. B.Enable read caching on the disks used to store the SQL Server database log files. C.Run the SQL Server setup and specify the /ACTION=REBUILDDATABASE and /SQLCOLLATION switches. D.Run the SQL Server setup and specify the /ACTION-INSTALL and /SQLMAXMEMORY switches. Answer: D QUESTION 154 Hotspot Question You plan to deploy a scale-out SAP HANA deployment on Azure virtual machines that will contain a standby node. You need to recommend a storage solution for the deployment. What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point Answer: QUESTION 155 You have an on-premises deployment of SAP on DB2. You plan to migrate the deployment to Azure and Microsoft SQL Server 2017. What should you use to migrate the deployment? A.SQL Server Migration Assistant (SSMA) B.Azure SQL Data Sync C.db2haicu D.DSN1COPY Answer: A QUESTION 156 You have an Azure subscription. The subscription contains a virtual machine named VM1 that runs SAP HANA and a user named User1. User1 is assigned the Virtual Machine Contributor role of VM1. You need to prevent User1 from placing VM1 in the Stopped (deallocated) state. User1 must be able to restart the operating system on VM1. What should you do? A.Assign an Azure Policy definition to the resource group that contains VM1. B.Create a resource lock on VM1. C.Configure the Desired State Configuration (DSC) extension on VM1. D.Assign User1 the Virtual Machine User Login rote for VM1. Answer: C QUESTION 157 You have an on-premises SAP production landscape. You plan to migrate to SAP on Azure. You need to generate an SAP Early Watch Alert report. What should you use? A.Azure Advisor B.SAP HANA Cockpit C.SAP Software Provisioning Manager D.SAP Solution Manager Answer: D QUESTION 158 Hotspot Question You have an existing on-premises SAP landscape that is hosted on VMware VSphere. You plan to migrate the landscape to Azure. You configure the Azure Site Recovery replication policy shown in the following exhibit. What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 159 You plan to deploy an SAP production landscape on Azure. You need to minimize latency between SAP HANA database servers and SAP NetWeaver servers. What should you implement? A.Azure Private Link B.an Availability Set C.a proximity placement group D.a virtual machine scale set Answer: C QUESTION 160 Hotspot Question You are planning an SAP NetWeaver deployment on Azure. The database her will consist of Two Azure virtual machines that have Microsoft SQL Server 2017 installed. Each virtual machine will be deployed to a separate availability zone. You need to perform the following: - Minimize network latency between the virtual machines. - Measure network latency between the virtual machines. To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 161 You have an SAP HANA on Azure (Large Instances) deployment. You need to generate hearth check log files for the Deployment. What should you do? A.From a SSH session on the HANA Large instance node. Run/var/waagent/Microsoft.AzureCAT.AzureEnhancedMonitoring.MonitorX64Linux-1.0.082/AzuredMonitoring ­monitoring. B.From the Azure portal, select New support request. C.From A SSH session on the HANA large instances node, run/opt/sgi/health_check/microsoft_tdi- sh. D.From the Azure portal, select Diagnose and solve problems. Answer: C QUESTION 162 You deploy an SAP landscape on Azure. You plan to use an Azure Automation account to stop the SAP virtual machines outside of business hours. You need to ensure that you can use Azure Automation runbook a for the virtual machines. What does the Azure Automation account require? A.an Azure Storage account B.an Azure App Service WebJob C.a Recovery Services vault D.a Run As account Answer: B 2022 Latest Braindump2go AZ-120 PDF and AZ-120 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JuZJRLXeRZjvEVqjZxKg_QSRXuzFBnsu?usp=sharing
[January-2022]New Braindump2go AZ-305 PDF Dumps(Q78-Q84)
QUESTION 78 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company has deployed several virtual machines (VMs) on-premises and to Azure. Azure ExpressRoute has been deployed and configured for on-premises to Azure connectivity. Several VMs are exhibiting network connectivity issues. You need to analyze the network traffic to determine whether packets are being allowed or denied to the VMs. Solution: Use the Azure Advisor to analyze the network traffic. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 79 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company has deployed several virtual machines (VMs) on-premises and to Azure. Azure ExpressRoute has been deployed and configured for on-premises to Azure connectivity. Several VMs are exhibiting network connectivity issues. You need to analyze the network traffic to determine whether packets are being allowed or denied to the VMs. Solution: Use Azure Network Watcher to run IP flow verify to analyze the network traffic. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 80 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company has deployed several virtual machines (VMs) on-premises and to Azure. Azure ExpressRoute has been deployed and configured for on-premises to Azure connectivity. Several VMs are exhibiting network connectivity issues. You need to analyze the network traffic to determine whether packets are being allowed or denied to the VMs. Solution: Use the Azure Traffic Analytics solution in Azure Log Analytics to analyze the network traffic. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 81 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company has deployed several virtual machines (VMs) on-premises and to Azure. Azure ExpressRoute has been deployed and configured for on-premises to Azure connectivity. Several VMs are exhibiting network connectivity issues. You need to analyze the network traffic to determine whether packets are being allowed or denied to the VMs. Solution: Install and configure the Microsoft Monitoring Agent and the Dependency Agent on all VMs. Use the Wire Data solution in Azure Monitor to analyze the network traffic. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 82 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You need to deploy resources to host a stateless web app in an Azure subscription. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Provide access to the full .NET framework. - Provide redundancy if an Azure region fails. - Grant administrators access to the operating system to install custom application dependencies. Solution: You deploy a web app in an Isolated App Service plan. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 83 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company plans to deploy various Azure App Service instances that will use Azure SQL databases. The App Service instances will be deployed at the same time as the Azure SQL databases. The company has a regulatory requirement to deploy the App Service instances only to specific Azure regions. The resources for the App Service instances must reside in the same region. You need to recommend a solution to meet the regulatory requirement. Solution: You recommend using an Azure policy initiative to enforce the location. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 84 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company plans to deploy various Azure App Service instances that will use Azure SQL databases. The App Service instances will be deployed at the same time as the Azure SQL databases. The company has a regulatory requirement to deploy the App Service instances only to specific Azure regions. The resources for the App Service instances must reside in the same region. You need to recommend a solution to meet the regulatory requirement. Solution: You recommend using the Regulatory compliance dashboard in Azure Security Center. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2022 Latest Braindump2go AZ-305 PDF and AZ-305 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1ZjEqbV6mv15IiTS1GH-Im-8DkoxHa8tW?usp=sharing