GukkieMonster
a year ago1,000+ Views
Jin
Your Votes have been Counted. and our winner is... JIN! Thank you for Voting, and I hope you enjoy this Card.

Facts about Jin:

Real Name: Kim seok Jin
Jin's Favorite Number is 4
Jin Loves cooking
Jin's Favorite Color is Pink
-Jin wants to be called 'Jin Hime' (Princess Jin) by Japanese fans.
-Jin's Favorite weather is Spring sunlight.
-Jin's Blood type is O
-His Birthday is December 4, 1992
-Jin's habit is Blinking his left eye when Hungry.
-Jin Loves eating.
-Jin also enjoys looking at photographs and Recipes.
-Jin started Super Mario when he was five years old and Maple story in seventh grade, and he still faithfully plays them. he thinks Super Mario Characters and the Monsters in Maple Story are Extremely Cute.
-When Jin made seaweed soup for J-Hope and it tasted Really Good, it made J-Hope Speechless Because he Thought is tasted like his Mom's.
-Jin can speak a Bit of Chinese.
-Jin is Friends with Kidoh (Jin Hyosang) of Toppdogg. Kidoh left Bangtan in 2012 on good terms.
-Jin Made a Big mistake during their own performance at M!Countdown his Pants went all the way down to his thighs.
-Jin's Favorite items are Maple Story action Figures, Super Mario Figures and Nintendo Games.
-Jin and Jimin always go to the gym together.
-Jin Loves doing aegyo.
-Jin Loves Healthy Products
-Jin takes Care of his appearance the Most.
-Jin's Nicknames are Jin Princess, Pink Princess
-His role Model is TOP from BigBang
-Jin Chose V as the Member he's Closest to.
-Jin wears Really Strong prescription glasses, but doesn't he doesn't like wearing them because he'll become insecure.

Jin Quotes:

"Live life with No worries."
"What is the You that You Dream of?"
"Life wouldn't be interesting without all of you."
"No matter how far you are, we will always be looking at the same moon."
Well that's it for this K-star Saturday. I hope you enjoyed this Card.
if you would Like to be notified when ever I post on K-star Saturday, you can either follow my Collection " T.G.I.K-pop" or you can let me know in the comments if you would like to be added to my K-star Saturday Taglist.
16 comments
View more comments
@EverieMisfit lol accidentally spelled it wrong the first time
a year agoΒ·Reply
@AlittleJoy is it sad that I already knew all these facts? Haha
a year agoΒ·Reply
@EverieMisfit nope! you have to know your man, it's a requirement lmao
a year agoΒ·Reply
@AlittleJoy very true haha
a year agoΒ·Reply
115
16
60