deactivated1484545980DTessStevens
1,000+ Views

What I Learned From Losing My Phone

After a two week social hiatus I decided it would be a good idea to go out. You know, do young people things and meet some new "friends". Lately I've been holing myself up and trying to avoid alcohol and people.
For some reason, the two are inexplicably linked.
I decided I was going to go up to the local gay bar and see one of the RuPaul queens who was performing there. Seemed like a good choice.
After all was said and done I definitely had a bit too much to drink. We all have those moments where we succumb to our own chaos and end up creating a bit of a mess.
I think I left my phone on the bar, or dropped it when I was getting into my Uber. The funny thing is that I remember calling the Uber, and my phone was in my hand and then...like magic, it just wasn't.
The next morning I woke up and I felt like I was dying. My limbs were akimbo and it was clear I had slept in my party dress. Of course, the first thing I needed to do was get in the shower and steam out all of the toxins. This was an integral part of my morning routine in college when I would pull this sort of behavior four nights a week, as young people do.
It was about noon before I realized I had actually lost my phone, and not dreamed about it.
"Ah damn it. God damn it." I said as I reached for the land line that my aunt and uncle thankfully still have, due to a package deal with their TV and Internet provider.
"Yeah, dad I lost my phone. I'll probably never see it again, so what should I do. Do I have insurance?"
"Uh, yeah we'll call the insurance company and see what we can do."
A few hours later I found myself restless. What was I going to do all day if I couldn't check social media and complain via Twitter? Isn't this what I have devolved to: feeling totally disconnected without my little pocket world?
I finally got on the computer and checked my e-mail, you know, for possible job offers or important correspondence that usually just buzzes on my phone screen. Nothing. Of course.
A few more hours pass and in the afternoon sun I realize that I might just want to stay off the grid for a while. No phone, no problems right? I don't really need one to survive. I can make due with my computer. It's not like I have to answer to a lot of people or anything.
Then a thought ran through my head, maybe I should just get a flip phone or a blackberry. Maybe I should just move up to Sonoma county and only use my typewriter for a little while. That sounds good right?
Then I thought about the notifications that show up on a home screen, and how they'll pile up. I thought about how people would start to wonder whether I was relevant or not if I disappeared for a little while. Then I thought about people looking at me for social media jobs, and realizing that I couldn't even keep up with my own.
I guess the luxury of not having a phone was more impractical than I thought.
It's been two days, and I haven't missed it one bit. Sure it's nice to be connected, and it's sad that I lost all of my photos and that from my adventures over the past year, but it's really okay because everything is connected in my brain. At least, I think it is.
As much as people bitch about the disconnection that occurs when we plug in to our phones, they are a necessary evil in this day and age. We connect with employers, our friends and our families. But there is a cost to it, we tend to compare ourselves to others more often, we get jealous and bored of where our lives are. It's a connection to the things we want everyone to see, and it's a distraction from the things that actually are. Losing my phone has taught me that what we see online is just an expertly curated bit of bullshit. It takes a lot more courage to face the facts.
8 Comments
Suggested
Recent
I lived without a cell phone for a year. Landline or actually physical face to face communication was what I had. It wasn't too bad. But then was back before smart phones were really in use and affordable. before the 3G or 4G era. I had my computer and dialup internet to keep me amused. I think we've come to friend on these device way too much but then I probably would have gotten lost, again, in L.A. two months ago.
@EstefanOlivares that's not the point! hahahah I have a lot of stuff to do this week, and I can't like get anywhere because I don't have my phone. So I'm using mapquest. Isn't that funny? hahah h
@KDramaKPop1015 Definitely, it's all about the irony you know? Because in order to see this, you have to be on social media. I'm obsessed too, you bring up a great point.
This is a great post. Which is ironic because that means you, @TessStevens, and all the viewers that have read, liked, and clipped this are still logging onto social media to feel connected. I for one certainly am addicted in my own way to social media.
reminds me when I lost my debit card and cell phone ......
Cards you may also be interested in
9 Signs You Have Senioritis
If you are about to graduate this year, then we’d like to congratulate you. You have successfully managed to cope with the tough and daunting four years of your life, or maybe more for a few students. But there is still a semester to go and you have to give your best shot to get a degree with good grades. For this, you need to make sure that you do not slack off on your school homework and deliver them on time. As senioritis might not be an actual disease but it sneaks up to you when you have least expected it. Unfortunately, there is nothing you can do to stop it. In fact, you might be suffering from it today and you don’t know about it. So, look out for the symptoms below and if you can relate with any of them, it might already be too late. 1. Procrastination, Procrastination and Procrastination If you are finishing up your assignments at the eleventh hour, you’re officially a part of the worst club of school – seniorities. And it is not something you should be proud of. Researching and composing content before a night not only increases your chances of failure but can also launch stress and anxiety. Although you can get the best UK law essay help for the law coursework or any other type of homework, you need to get back on track. 2. Failure to Keep Electronic Devices Aside You may feel that your hands are numb and your mind is fighting against your thoughts when you decide to turn off the TV or lay your phone aside. This is where senioritis is at its peak, making it impossible for you to follow up on your decisions. Here, you can do nothing but stay in that position for endless hours. 3. Inability to Remember Due Dates How are you supposed to remember the deadlines when you can barely remember to brush your hair before leaving the house? This happens when you are infected with senioritis and are unable to retain important information for a longer period. It cannot only mess up your project due dates but you might forget to take the lunch to the school or leave your keys behind while you are trying to unlock the car. 4. Trouble in Waking Up Early Studies suggest that seniorities can raise your energy levels at night, making you sleepless or irritated when you are trying to rest. As a result, you may feel dizzy in the morning and feel low in energy upon waking up. This disease has also reportedly increased intake of caffeine in last year students by almost 50 per cent. 5. Excessive Desire to Bunk Classes Have you ever tried to make excuses about false sickness or accidents so that you can skip classes and stay at home? Sadly, this is one of the ways of seniorities in students. You will find yourself reaching the maximum number of absences allowed or even exceeding it sometimes. By doing so, you not only set up a poor impression on your teacher but ruin your performance as well. 6. Lack of Motivation Whether you are having a hard time making yourself attend a school or preparing for the next big exam, seniorities are to blame. Lack of motivation and commitment is common among individuals who are infected with seniorities. However, what you can do is to surround yourself with high-esteemed and energetic fellows so that you stay motivated until graduation. 7. No Interest in Reading Lengthy Documents When you were enrolled in the program, you used to read the research papers and lengthy articles within a few minutes. So, what has happened now that you run from such documents? Well, it is definitely seniorities that is keeping you from concentrating. You may also have a shorter attention span and experience blurry vision when you try to focus on a document for too long. 8. Sense of Superiority Seniorities can make you feel like you are above and superior to everyone in the campus. When you start acting so, you automatically become egoistic and develop an attitude that has no basis. Cutting freshmen in the lunch lines and avoiding anyone less than your ‘class’ becomes a routine. Not only this but reaching the classroom 10 minutes late is nothing unusual for you. 9. Loss of Interest in Physical Appearance Repetition of clothes within a week is the most common symptom of an individual going through seniorities. Moreover, boys feel more comfortable wearing sweatpants to school and girls care less about wearing makeup each day. Therefore, if you have been least interested in maintaining and grooming yourself lately, then you might also be infected. What’s positive is that seniorities are not life-threatening and will usually go away with time. Fast forward to the graduation day, you would be all dressed up and excited for the ceremony. Until then, you have to push yourself to attend classes, complete assignments on time, look after your appearance and know that college is about to finish. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Read More Article About 6 Strategies to Get The Best Work From Your Students
펌) 정보)이루다 내부는 어떻게 생겼을까?.araboza
(솔직히 이루다 흥행은 디자인부 캐리다. 개귀엽게 그렸음.) 출처: 이루다 개발진 블로그 ..와 더불어 이제부터 본 개붕이가 얼마나 전공지식을 쉽고 짧게 풀어쓸수 있는지도 함께 알아보도록 하자. 선 3줄요약: 1. 유저가 문자를 보내면 2. 지금까지의 유저와 이루다간의 대화내용을 전부 스캔하고 3. a)데이터베이스에서 b)제일 그럴듯한 답변을 c)딥러닝으로 찾은뒤 답장한다. 사실 이 글은 여기서 끝내도 됨. 왜냐고? 진짜 저 세줄요약이 다임ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ 나머지는 정확도를 올리기 위한 개발자들의 처절한 몸부림에 불과함 그러나 강건너 불구경이 제일 재밌는 법. 이 개발자들이 이루다를 만들어내기 위해 어떤 수학적 몸부림을 쳤는지 디테일하게 알아볼까? a) 데이터베이스에서 모델을 학습하기 위해 총 2억 개의 세션(문맥 + 응답)을 선별하였습니다. 일단 이루다가 뭘 보고 학습했는지부터 알아보자. 블로그에서는 자세한 디테일은 알려주지 않고 2억개의 문맥+응답 데이터셋만 선별해서 학습했다고 함. 그러면 우리가 할수 있는건 추론 뿐인데, 다른 블로그 포스트에 따르면 저희가 처음에 루다를 기획했을 때, 루다 페르소나에 대한 여러 고민이 있었어요. 일단 주 사용자층이 넓게는 10~30대, 좁게는 10대 중반~20대 중반으로 생각했기 때문에 가운데인 20살 정도가 사용자들이 친근감을 느낄 수 있는 나이라고 생각했어요. ..이라고 하네. 즉, 예상을 해 본다면 개발자들은 거대한 데이터베이스 중에서 20대 여성이 주체인 대화만 뽑으니 2억개 학습 데이터가 확보됐다고 볼수 있음. 2억개 정도면 구글같은 인터넷 전체를 대상으로 학습시키고 있는 애들보다야 당연히 적은 숫자지만 그래도 학습 시키기에는 차고 넘침. 부럽다 ㅅㅂ 데이터 어디서 구했누??? 페이스북한테 돈주고 샀나? b) 제일 그럴듯한 답변을 원빈과 로버트 패틴슨은 우리 개붕이들과 비교하면 압도적으로 잘생겼다는건 누구나 다 아는 사실이다. 그리고 둘이 각각 "다른 방향으로" 잘생겼다는것도 모두 동의할 것이다. 만약에 "다른 방향"으로 잘생겼다면, 그 방향의 각도는 얼마나 될까? 애초에 수학과 거리가 멀어보이는 사람 얼굴인데 둘 사이에 각도라는게 존재는 할까? 이제부터 슬슬 재밌어지기 시작함. 이루다가 어떻게 제일 그럴듯한 답변을 뽑아내는지 생각해보기 전에, 다음 질문을 한번 고민해보자. 사람 얼굴은 몇차원일까? "3차원 아님?" 당연히 물리적으로는 3차원이지만, 여기서 말하는 차원은 그 데이터를 표현하는데 필요한 숫자의 갯수임. 3차원 공간에 있는 점 하나를 표현하기 위해선 x, y, z 숫자 세개가 필요하므로 3차원. 하지만 같은 공간에 있는 삼각형은 점 하나마다 숫자가 3개 필요하니 총 9차원짜리 데이터임. 본 개붕이는 대학을 미국에서 다니고 있어서 한국 수능에 과목이 몇개 있는지는 정확히 모르지만 구글 검색을 해보니 한국사, 국어, 수학, 영어 + 탐구영역 2개 + 제2외국어가 있다고 하니 개붕이들의 수능 점수는 최대 7차원짜리 데이터가 됨. (이쯤 와서 눈치챈 게이들도 있겠지만 현실에 있는 대부분의 데이터는 초고차원 데이터임. 사람 뇌가 직관적으로 볼수 없는 데이터다 보니 수학의 힘을 빌리는 거. 응용수학에서는 몇십년동안 하고있던걸 요즘 AI라고 포장해서 완전 신기술인거마냥 팔고있는거임.) 그래서 아무튼 사람 얼굴은 몇차원일까(=사람 얼굴은 숫자 몇개로 표현이 가능할까)? 해법 1. 단순하게 생각해서 얼굴 사진 안에 얼굴 있잖아? 그럼 표현 된거지? 그러므로 사진을 이루는 픽셀 갯수 = 사람 얼굴 차원 이다! 어거지같지만 이론적으로 틀린건 아니다. 아무튼간에 표현 했으니까 됐지 뭘 더 바람? 하지만 실용적으로는 장점보다 단점이 더 많음. 한번 장단점을 비교해볼까? 장점: 단순함. 이미지로 곧바로 변환 가능함. 모든 얼굴을 표현할수 있음(사진이니까) 단점: 한국 증명사진 최소 픽셀 크기가 94x113 인데 그러면 94x113=10622차원임. 아무리 생각해도 사람 얼굴 표현하는데 숫자가 만개나 필요할것 같진 않음. 존나게 비효율적인것도 있고 무엇보다도 차원이 커질수록 수학 연산들이 우리가 생각한대로 작동하지 않게 되고 데이터 구조가 비선형적일 가능성이 커짐(차원의 저주). 장점보다 단점이 너무 커서 다른 방법이 필요함. 다른 방법이 필요한데... 그 해답은 심즈같은 게임들의 커스터마이징에서 찾아볼수 있음. 해법 2. 요즘 게임 커마 보면 대부분의 얼굴 표현할수 있더만? 그러므로 커마 슬라이더 갯수 = 표현하는데 필요한 숫자 갯수 = 얼굴 차원이다! 확실히 이런식으로 표현하니 10622차원에서 많이 줄었음. 근데 단점이 없는건 아님. 장점: 검은사막같은 게임들 커마 슬라이더 갯수 많아봐야 50개~60개 하지 않음? 그러면 ~60차원까지 많이 줄었으니 177배 줄었음. 쌉이득이네? 단점: 대부분의 얼굴이지 모든 얼굴이 아님. 1번 해법으로 하면 모든 얼굴을 표현할수 있지만 이 해법으로는 길가다가 보이는 진짜 창의적으로 못생긴 애들 외모는 표현해내기 힘듬.  즉, 이 문제는 숫자의 갯수를 최소화시키면서 최대한 많은 얼굴 범위를 커버할수 있는 방법을 찾는 문제임. 근데 공돌이들이 성형외과 의사도 아니고 그걸 어떻게 알어? 어? 근데? 최소화 시키면서 최대화 시킨다? 최적화 문제네? 문제에서 솔솔 나는 미적분의 냄새를 맡은 컴공들은 이걸 수학적으로 발견할 방법을 찾아냈고 그게 뭐냐면 해법 3. ???: 네? 이걸 100배 이상으로 압축시키고 멀쩡하게 복원시키라고요? 제가요? 뭐긴뭐야 인공신경망 딥러닝이지. 오토인코더(Autoencoder)라고 불리는 형태인데 학습 알고리즘은 다음과 같아(비전공자 ver.). 인공 신경망을 위와 같이 중간에 병목이 생기도록(압축을 시키도록) 디자인을 한다 해법 1의 이미지를 통째로 신경망에 집어넣는다(위 사진에서는 28x28=784차원 이미지) 그리고 신경망보고 최대한 원래 이미지를 복구시키라고 한다 그러면 이 신경망은 복구를 최대한 잘해내기 위해서 제일 효율적인 압축법을 터득한다 병목 부분에서 주어진 차원에 맞는 제일 효율적인 데이터 표현법이 등장하게 된다 이런식으로 만들어진 표현법은 설계를 제대로 했으면 이런것도 가능함 무엇보다도 이렇게 학습되어서 나온 데이터들은 벡터처럼 다룰 수 있음. 이게 굉장히 중요한데, 곧 있으면 알게 될거임. 그 전에 질문의 답먼저 내놓고 가자. 그래서 사람 얼굴은 몇차원짜리 데이터냐? 인공지능 말에 따르면 대략 100차원임. 숫자 100개 이내로 거의 모든 사람 얼굴을 정확하게 표현해낼수 있었음. 근데 지금 포인트는 그게 아니야. 얼굴을 벡터처럼 다룰수 있다니까??? 벡터에서 가능한 연산은 전부다 된다는 소리라니까??? 수학 좀 치는 애들은 이게 얼마나 개쩌는건지 알수 있는데 얼굴끼리 더하거나 서로 뺄수도 있고 당연히 여러개를 동시에 더하고 뺄수도 있고 내적도 쌉가능하고.. 어? 내적? 내적을 구할수 있으면 각도도 구할수 있지 않나? 맞아. 얼굴끼리의 각도는 이렇게 구할수 있어. 얼굴 두개 사이의 거리를 계산해서 유사도를 측정할수도 있고 (대부분 딥러닝을 이용한 연예인 닮은꼴 찾기 웹사이트가 이렇게 작동함) 어..유사도? 유사도면 3. a)데이터베이스에서 b)제일 그럴듯한 답변을 c)딥러닝으로 찾은뒤 답장한다. 제일 '그럴듯한'(=거리가 가깝거나 각도가 비슷한) 답변을 찾는데 쓸수 있지 않나? 맞아.  c) 딥러닝으로 찾은뒤 답장한다 *실제 이루다 내부 모델은 이거보다 더 복잡하나 기본적인 형태는 이거랑 거의 똑같다. 궁금하면 블로그에 가보도록 여기까지 따라왔으면 위에 있는 다이어그램이 어느정도 이해가 될거야. 1) A(유저가 친 채팅)와 B(이루다가 친 채팅)을 합쳐서 대화 문맥 인코더에 집어넣어서 벡터 표현으로 바꾼뒤에 2) 데이터베이스에 있는 (최대 2억개의) 답변 후보들의 벡터 표현을 전부 비교를 한 뒤 3) 두 벡터의 각도가 제일 좁은(=현재 문맥과 제일 비슷한 방향을 가지고 있는) 답변을 내놓는거임. 이런식으로.  그럼 이 방법론의 품질을 좌지우지하는거는 인코더인데... 얘네들이 뭘 썼냐면 구글이 내놓은 버트(BERT)라는 언어버전 오토인코더 비슷한놈을 썼음. 사실 지금 구글 검색도 버트 기반 벡터 유사도 검색으로 바뀐지 1년쯤 됐음. 몰랐지? 어느날 갑자기 구글 검색 성능이 엄청 좋아진걸 느낀 사람이 있을텐데, 그때가 이때임 (근데 버트가 무슨 비법소스마냥 감춰져있는건 아니고 오히려 무료배포중임. 개붕이들도 지금 당장 파이썬 깔고 버트 라이브러리 다운로드해서 쓰는거 쌉가능함.) 그리고 개발자 블로그 들어가서 읽어보면 알겠지만 지금까지 내가 설명한게 커다란 빅픽쳐쯤 되고 여기에 더불어서 hard negative니 하는 학습법을 써서 훨씬 더 성능을 끌어올렸음. 하여간 대단해... AI 트렌드에 늦게 탑승했는데도 이런 회사가 나오긴 하는구나. 결론+내생각 요즘 뭐 이루다 성희롱이다 뭐다 하는 이슈가 많이 올라오는데 글을 읽어봤으면 알겠지만 이루다는 결국엔 행렬 연산 집합체일 뿐인데다가 그 근본은 구글 검색과 다를게 없음ㅋㅋㅋ 현재 기술력으로는 감정 이입해도 안쪽팔릴만한 기계학습 모델은 없고 무엇보다도 성희롱 관련 논란은 "야동을 보면 변태가 된다"나 "게임을 많이하면 폭력적이게 된다"라는 논지와 전혀 다를게 없다고 생각함.  그리고 개인적으로 수학이 정말로 중요한 학문이고 앞으로 훨씬 더 중요해질 거라는걸 개붕이들이 느꼈으면 좋겠음. "뭐 씨 미적분 기벡 배워서 뭐에다 쓰냐?" 이런데 쓴다...  특히 급식개붕이들은 수학공부를 학부시절에 피똥싸기 싫으면 일찍 준비하는게 좋을거라 생각해. 그럼 이만! (출처) 비전공자도 쉽게 이해할 수 있게 쓰여졌길래 가져와봅니다. 요즘 여러모로 핫한 이루다의 내부. 궁금하셨죠?
2021 New Citrix 1Y0-341 Dumps Free Updated by Braindump2go Today!(Q48-Q68)
QUESTION 48 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has a pair of Citrix ADC VPX appliances configured as a High-Availability (HA) pair and hosted on a Citrix Hypervisor. The engineer wants to use Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) to monitor and manage the 35 web applications on the appliances. The engineer has imported Citrix ADM virtual appliance to Citrix Hypervisor. The engineer has also configured the management IP address settings and has added the 35 instances. However, some of the instances are NOT reporting any data. Which two areas can the engineer check to determine the cause of the issue? (Choose two.) A.A Premium platform license must be configured on each instance. B.AppFlow must be enabled on each instance. C.The Citrix ADM license must be installed. D.An SSL certificate must be installed on the Citrix ADM appliance. Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 49 Which Front End Optimization technique overcomes the parallel download limitation of web browsers? A.Domain Sharding B.Minify C.Extend Page Cache D.Lazy Load Correct Answer: A QUESTION 50 Statistics for which three types of violations are presented on the App Security Dashboard? (Choose three.) A.Web App Firewall protection B.IP Reputation C.SSL Enterprise Policy D.Signature E.AAA Correct Answer: ABD QUESTION 51 Which Citrix Web App Firewall profile setting can a Citrix Engineer configure to provide a response when a violation occurs? A.Default Request B.Redirect URL C.Return URL D.Default Response Correct Answer: D QUESTION 52 A Citrix Engineer wants to quietly track attempts that cause a web application to display a list of all user accounts. Which action should the engineer enable to achieve this? A.Stats B.Block C.Log D.Learn Correct Answer: C QUESTION 53 Which protection ensures that links to sensitive pages can only be reached from within an application? A.Form Field Consistency Check B.Buffer Overflow Check C.URL Closure D.Deny URL Correct Answer: D QUESTION 54 Which three items does Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) require when adding an instances? (Choose three.) A.Site B.Tags C.IP address D.Agent E.Profile Correct Answer: CDE QUESTION 55 Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) feature can a Citrix Engineer use to narrow a list of Citrix ADC devices based on pre-defined criteria? A.AutoScale Groups B.Instance Groups C.Configuration Template D.Tags E.Agent Correct Answer: D QUESTION 56 Which action ensures that content is retrieved from the server of origin? A.CACHE B.MAY_CACHE C.NOCACHE D.MAY_NOCACHE Correct Answer: C QUESTION 57 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is implementing Citrix Web App Firewall to protect a new web application. The engineer has created a profile, configured the relaxation rules, and applied signature protections. Additionally, the engineer has assigned the profile to a policy and bound the policy to the application. What is the next step for the engineer in protecting the web application? A.Update the global default Citrix Wed App Firewall profile with the new signature file. B.Enable the Signature Auto-Update feature. C.Enable logging on key protections. D.Test the web application protections with a group of trusted users. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 58 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to ensure that the flow of traffic to a web application does NOT overwhelm the server. After thorough testing, the engineer determines that the application can handle a maximum of 3,000 requests per minute. The engineer builds a limit identifier, rl_maxrequests, to enforce this limitation. Which advanced expression can the engineer write in the Responder policy to invoke rate limiting? A.SYS.CHECK_LIMIT(“rl_maxrequests”) B.SYS.CHECK_LIMIT(“rl_maxrequests”).CONTAINS(“Busy”) C.SYS.CHECK_LIMIT(“rl_maxrequests”).IS_VALID D.SYS.CHECK_LIMIT(“rl_maxrequests”).GE(3000) Correct Answer: A QUESTION 59 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is asked to implement multi-factor authentication for Citrix Gateway. The engineer creates the authentication policies and binds the policies to the appropriate bind points. The engineer creates a custom form using Notepad++ to format the page which will capture the user’s credentials. What is the first step the engineer must perform to assign this form to the authentication process? A.Create a login schema policy and bind it to the authentication virtual server. B.Bind the authentication policy to the primary authentication bank of the Citrix Gateway C.Create a login schema profile and select the uploaded file. D.Create an authentication policy label and bind it to an authentication policy. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 60 What should a Citrix Engineer do when using the Learn feature for Start URL relaxation? A.Ensure that only valid or correct traffic is directed to the protected web application while in Learn mode. B.Invite at least 10 test users to collect sufficient data for the Learn feature. C.Create a Web App Firewall policy that blocks unwanted traffic. D.Ensure that the /var file system has at least 10 MB free. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 61 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer creates a Responder policy to redirect users attempting to access an application protected with Citrix Web App Firewall. Instead of being redirected, users are seeing an ‘Access Denied’ page. This is happening because Citrix Web App Firewall is processed . (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.) A.before Responder, and the redirection is invalid B.after Responder, but the violation is applied to prevent access C.before Responder, and a violation is occurring D.after Responder, and the redirection is invalid Correct Answer: B QUESTION 62 A Citrix Engineer enabled Cookie Consistency protection on a web application and wants to verify that it is working. Which cookie name can the engineer look for in the HTTP headers sent from the client to verify the protection? A.Citrix_ns_id B.Citrix_waf_id C.Citrix_adc_id D.Citrix_sc_id Correct Answer: D QUESTION 63 Which protection is applied on a server response from a protected application? A.Cross-Site Request Forgeries (CSRF) B.Form Field Consistency C.HTML Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) D.Safe Object Correct Answer: A QUESTION 64 Which variable will display the client’s source IP address when added to an HTML Error Object page? A.$[CLIENT.IP.SRC] B.${CLIENT.IP.SRC} C.$<CLIENT.IP.SRC> D.$(CLIENT.IP.SRC) Correct Answer: B QUESTION 65 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer wants to protect a web application using Citrix Web App Firewall. After the Web App Firewall policy afweb_protect is bound to the virtual server, the engineer notices that Citrix Web App Firewall is NOT properly displaying the page. A positive number for the Policy Hits counter for afweb_protect, tells the engineer the number of times Citrix Web App Firewall . (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.) A.received a request that matched the policy expression for afweb_protect B.blocked traffic for web applications assigned the afweb_protect policy C.logged a request matching the expression defined in the afweb_protect policy D.forwarded users to the Redirect URL specified in the profile assigned to afweb_protect Correct Answer: C QUESTION 66 Which license must be present on the Citrix ADC for the Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) Service to generate HDX Insight reports that present one year’s worth of data? A.Advanced B.Premium Plus C.Premium D.Standard Correct Answer: A QUESTION 67 A Citrix Engineer is reviewing the log files for a sensitive web application and notices that someone accessed the application using the engineer’s credentials while the engineer was out of the office for an extended period of time. Which production can the engineer implement to protect against this vulnerability? A.Deny URL B.Buffer Overflow C.Form Field Consistency D.Cookie Consistency Correct Answer: C QUESTION 68 Which build-in TCP profile can a Citrix Engineer assign to a virtual server to improve performance for users who access an application from a remote office over an ATM connection? A.nstcp_default_tcp_lfp B.nstcp_default_tcp_lan C.nstcp_default_tcp_interactive_stream D.nstcp_default_tcp_lnp Correct Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 1Y0-341 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/14nacPoO93T-mZcKTjajTWhwF9Krmg-Uf?usp=sharing
제로, 수요일 1월 20일
#제로, 수요일 1월 20일 0 10가지 다짐 01. 어떠한 일이 있어도 나를 비난하지 않기. 02. 몸과 마음이 아프면 하던 일 멈추기. 03. 남과 비교하지 말고 오직 내 편이 되주기. 04. 욕심 부리지 않고 감사하며 살기. 05. 소중한 사람 상처 안주고 즐겁게 해주기. 06. 매일 30분씩 나 자신과 만나기. 07. 하루에 한가지씩 나에게 선물하기. 08. 힘들때 고민 안하고 밖에나가 그냥 걷기. 09. 나쁜 습관 하나만이라도 꼭 고치기. 10. 과거는 똥, 미래도 똥, 오늘을 즐기기. 01 #“규제 당국, OTT만 바라보나” 뿔난 업계 http://naver.me/FzHdLiqV ‘전기통신사업법 시행령 개정안(일명 넷플릭스법)’의 기준은 이용자 수와 트래픽 양이다. 전년도 말 3개월간의 하루 평균 국내 이용자 수가 100만 명 이상이면서 동시에 전체 국내 트래픽 양의 1% 이상인 부가통신사업자를 대상으로 한다. 구글(25.9%)ㆍ페이스북(4.8%)ㆍ넷플릭스(3.2%)ㆍ네이버(1.8%)ㆍ카카오(1.4%)ㆍ웨이브(1.18%) 등 6개 사업자가 해당됐다. 과기정통부에 따르면 또 다른 OTT 사업자인 왓챠는 0.4%, 티빙은 CJ ENM으로부터 분할하기 전 0.8%의 트래픽을 차지해 대상에서 제외됐다. 02 #디즈니플러스, 이통3사 협상 경쟁 돌입 http://naver.me/GozvDD4F 월트디즈니의 온라인동영상(OTT) 서비스인 디즈니 플러스가 한국 진출을 준비 중인 가운데, 국내 이동통신 3사(SK텔레콤, KT, LG유플러스) 중 누구와 가장 먼저 협상할지 관심이 집중되고 있다. 이통3사는 디즈니 플러스와 제휴를 위해 협상을 진행중이다. 현재 이통3사 모두 디즈니 플러스에 제안서를 제출할 것으로 알려졌다. 03 #'넷플릭스 방지법'인데 트래픽 1% 웨이브 ‘갑툭튀’ http://naver.me/FqSRExSm 하루 평균 1%의 트래픽을 발생시키는 국내 온라인 동영상 서비스(OTT) ‘웨이브’가 25%의 트래픽을 일으키는 유튜브(구글)와 동일한 법의 규제를 받게 돼 논란이 일고 있다. 일명 ‘넷플릭스 무임승차 방지법(전기통신사업법 시행령 개정안)에 따른 서비스 안정 의무 사업자에 웨이브가 포함되면서다. 웨이브의 경우 지난해 말 3개월 간의 트래픽량을 기준으로 대상에 포함된 것이어서 국내 콘텐트제공사업자(CP) 업계의 불확실성이 커졌다는 우려가 나온다.  04 #웨이브, 상암 떠나 여의도 새 둥지 http://naver.me/535RYE3e 콘텐츠웨이브는 올해 여의도 시대를 열면서 오리지널 콘텐츠 강화에 박차를 가할 방침이다. 지난해 12월 웨이브 월간 순이용자 수(MAU)는 413만명으로 주요 OTT 중 넷플릭스(918만명)에 이어 2위다. 콘텐츠웨이브는 다음달 초 서울 상암동 SBS프리즘타워 본사를 떠나 여의도 포스트타워에 새 둥지를 튼다. 05 #장윤정X이동국, 육아콘텐츠로 '예능 지형 흔든다'  http://naver.me/GbEJgq3f '맘 편한 카페'는 이동국의 예능 MC 데뷔작이자 티캐스트 E채널의 2021년 야심작으로 방송 전부터 뜨거운 기대를 모으고 있다. 이동국 외에도 장윤정·배윤정·이유리·최희·홍현희·송경아 등 화려한 MC 군단, '스타PD' 제영재 프로듀서의 새 프로그램이라는 점에서 시선을 한몸에 받고 있다. 설정부터 독특하다. 전국 2만 5천여 개, 단일 최대 300여 만 회원, 이제는 하나의 사회적 현상이 된 '맘 카페'를 접목시켰다. 가족, 출산, 육아, 살림 등의 정보들을 총망라한다. 이른바 '요즘 엄마들의 놀이터'다. 06 #국내 OTT 티빙, 첫 오리지널 예능 ‘여고추리반’ 론칭 전 제작발표회 http://naver.me/5VeUWiEy 국내 온라인 동영상 서비스(OTT) 티빙의 첫 오리지널 예능 ‘여고추리반’의 윤곽이 공개됐다. 넷플릭스 독주가 이어지고 있는 OTT 대전 속 티빙이 꺼낸 카드는 tvN ‘더 지니어스’ ‘대탈출’ 시리즈를 잇는 ‘정종연표 미스터리 예능’이었다. 올해부터 오리지널 콘텐츠 생산에 본격 돌입하는 티빙은 ‘여고추리반’을 시작으로 점유율을 늘려갈 계획이다. 향후 티빙 콘텐츠들의 지표 역할을 하는 만큼 업계의 시선도 쏠려 있다. 07 #이커머스, ‘한국판아마존’ 놓고 OTT 시장 판키운다 http://naver.me/FEJRmqFA 나스닥 상장을 준비 중인 쿠팡은 지난달 동영상 스트리밍 서비스 ‘쿠팡 플레이’를 론칭했고, 네이버는 올 1분기 중 ‘네이버 플러스 멤버십’을 위한 ‘티빙’ 시청 서비스를 출시한다. ‘유료 멤버십’ 강화를 위해 OTT서비스 시장에 뛰어든 이유다. “이커머스의 향후 성장 동력은 멤버십이 될 것”이라면서 “Z세대가 선호하는 구독경제와 맞물려 포인트 지급, OTT 융합 등으로 이용자 락인 효과를 향상시키며 플랫폼 비즈니스를 강화할 것”이라고 전망했다. 08 #‘어른 입맛’ 프로그램 성행.TV 앞 이탈하는 젊은층 http://naver.me/IxDC3MFg 지상파와 종편, 케이블까지 더하면 수백 개의 채널이 텔레비전에서 방영된다. 채널 개수만큼 방송 프로그램도 많아졌지만, 정작 전 세대를 아우르는 다양성은 실종됐다는 지적이 나온다. 상대적으로 저 연령대 시청자들이 즐길 수 있는 프로그램은 많지 않았던 것이다. 지난해만 놓고 봐도 방송가는 2가지로 요약할 수 있다. 예능은 ‘트로트’, 드라마는 ‘19금’이다. 09 #D2C (Direct to Customer)로 승부하라 http://naver.me/xJNeMFIB 누구든 브랜드를 만들 수 있는 시대이다. 온라인 판매, SNS와 같은 커뮤니티를 통해 언제든지 고객과 돈독하게 연결되어 있다. D2C는 소규모 브랜드의 기동성을 살려서 다양화되고 세분화된 소비자의 니즈에 맞는 서비스를 제공한다. 향후 더욱 소규모이면서 특징이 있는 마이크로 D2C가 계속 등장할 것이다. 이처럼 이제는 규모에 상관없이 누구라도 자신만의 브랜드를 가질 수 있다. 디지털 시대의 신세대식 브랜딩이다.  10 #세계 전자 상거래가 5조 달러에 이를 것으로 전망 http://naver.me/5jAiZt0F 2021년에도 소비자들이 새로 발견한 많은 디지털 행동을 유지할 것으로 기대된다. 2020년까지의 엄청난 성장이 진행됐고 비교적 정상화된 오프라인 상거래로 인해 전자 상거래에 대한 지속적인 열정에도 불구하고 2021년 성장률은 어느 정도 둔화될 것"이다. 올해 전 세계 성장률이 14.3%로 2019년(20.2%)과 지난해(27.6%)에 비해 상대적으로 낮은 수치를 보일 것으로 전망했지만, 여전히 전자 상거래 추가 매출액은 6110억 달러에 달한다. 11 #동남아 K-키워드는? 뷰티, K팝, 푸드, 리빙 http://naver.me/xUSzax5p 한국 제품이 가장 많은 판매량을 기록한 카테고리는 ‘뷰티’였다. 그 뒤를 ‘K팝 기획 상품’, ‘푸드’, ‘리빙’ 제품이 이었다. K팝 기획 상품의 인기가 가장 높은 동남아 국가는 인도네시아, 말레이시아, 필리핀이었다. 세 국가에선 K팝 아이돌 NCT, 블랙핑크의 정규 앨범이 가장 많이 판매됐으며 온라인 콘서트를 위한 응원봉 수요도 높았다. 푸드 카테고리에선 허니버터아몬드, 카누 더블샷 라떼, 런천미트(말레이시아·싱가포르·태국)가 가장 인기를 끌었다. 싱가포르, 태국, 베트남에선 캔들과 캔들 워머, 에어 프라이어용 실리콘 용기와 같은 리빙 제품 수요도 증가했다. 12 #DJI, 자율주행차 사업에 뛰어든 이유 http://naver.me/GfZNFt0p 세계 최대의 드론 생산업체인 DJI가 새로운 시장으로 진출하려 한다. Reuters의 최근 보고서에 따르면 DJI는 이제 자율 주행 기술을 연구하기 위해 엔지니어링 팀을 구성하고 있다고 한다. 자율 주행 관련 업계 사람들은 DJI가 가까운 장래에 라어더 센서나 자율자동차의 드라이브 보조 기술을 판매 할 계획이 있을 것으로 추측하고 있다. #힘
Adplify Review
In this Adplify review, we are here to help you understand about the product plus the best usage case when using the app itselfs. I will cover how to use Cyril's app and how to combine another software sold in the industry. 1.Adplify Review - Use It First The first feature to show you is an option that allows you to spy competitor's ads. You don't need to do any complex stuff, just provide the Facebook profile url. Then, with their engine, they will spy the active ads from that fanpage. And it even shows you the link to that ad, plus, the info about how many ads are made using the same Ad Creative. In most case, they are true profitable ads because not one but other marketers are using. Sometime, to make Ad Copy, you need an existence of Emoji in order to capture people's attention. And you can do that inside Adplify with the Ad Decorator. Another great feature we have is an interest explorer feature. You know, Ad manager only shows you max 25 options and most are big audience size, this one allows you to explore audiences more in depth. The last feature you definitely have to care is the custom audience list. For the question, how to get emails to run custom audiences, there are two ways i suggest: 1/ Use Leads2List to turn Ad link redirection into subscriber (you get verified emails on FB account) or any other softwares like Socicake, etc. 2/ Use Profile Mate to explore Integram profile email. In most case, the email from instagram are sync from their FB Account. You have the list from Profile Mate, then import into autoresponder but you don't send mails to these people, just use them to export lists into Adplify to run custom audience. 2.Adplify Review - Use with ProfileMate This software is the best seller on Jvzoo back in September 2020, a super unique product developed by Luke Maguire's team. The usage combination is as what i mentioned above, you just need to explore audiences, followers of your competitors, you definitely have the public email of some profiles, followers of your competitors and then export them into FB Custom Audiences. After all, Adplify will export the CSV file that you can import into your Facebook Custom Audience. Official Link: https://dailyjobkiller.com/adplify-review/
혼돈 파괴 망가의 넷마블
요즘 넷마블 본사 앞에서 트럭시위가 진행중입니다. 해당 사건을 정리해보자면 5. 콰콰쾅 이렇게 일본 서버에 비해 차별대우를 받던 도중 그나마 한국 서버에 더 좋은 이벤트를 열었지만 일본 유저들과 운영사의 압력에 결국 이벤트를 중단시켰죠. 이를 참을 리가 없지 않습니까? 시위와 민주주의의 민족답게 즉시 934만원을 모아 기사 식대를 포함한 937만원을 내고 넷마블 본사 앞에서 트럭 시위를 시작했습니다. (사진에 나온 트럭 외에도 2대를 더 파견함) 넷마블은 즉시 경찰에 신고했으나 사회적 거리두기 미준수 외에는 문제가 없었기에 트럭간 거리두기로 시위를 지속하는 중이죠. 이에 넷마블 측에서는 1월 6일에 사과문을 발표했습니다. 1월 6일에 넷마블측에서 사과문을 올렸지만 알맹이 없는 내용이라 시위대측에서는 급하게 현수막을 추가해 걸었습니다. 이렇게요. 이후 넷마블에서는 본부장, 사업총괄, 대표까지 사과문을 발표했으나 유저들은 일본 서버와 동일한 운영과 동일한 진행을 요구하며 지속적인 시위를 진행하겠다고 입장을 표명했습니다. 이제 유저들은 5분만에 950만원 모금을 끝내고 선거 유세용 트럭까지 계약해 3월달까지의 시위를 준비중입니다. 과연 넷마블이 어떤 식으로 처리할지는 모르겠군요... + 덧 어엌 이제 리니지에서도 문제가 생기면 페그오처럼 더 싸고 재미있는 시위를 진행할 것 같다는 의견도 나오고 있군요...