deactivated1484545980DTessStevens
5,000+ Views

4 Modern Gonzo Journalists To Follow

Although it's largely contested, Gonzo Journalism is still alive and well today. The birth of Gonzo came when Hunter S. Thompson attended the Kentucky Derby in 1970 and described the experience of being there, rather than a simple recap of the race itself.
Since then, Gonzo or "Immersive" journalism has become one of the most highly duplicated and revered styles of writing. More and more people have taken to writing blogs about their experiences, and even have forayed into video.
I subscribe to the Gonzo journalism ethos, and have tried to create my own style of writing as well. I have a long way to go as a writer, but it's nice to know I'm in good company.
Here are 5 modern Gonzo journalists you should follow today.

1. Matt Taibbi

This Rolling Stone contributor followed in Hunter's footsteps taking on politics and other newsworthy subjects. He's probably the most "traditional" contributor on this list. One of my favorite lines of his describes Goldman Sachs as, "a great vampire squid wrapped around the face of humanity, relentlessly jamming its blood funnel into anything that smells like money."
Twitter: @mtaibbi

2. Vice

This isn't really one journalist, but an outlet. As much controversy they conjure up, Vice has become an integral part of millennial media, and has given us a unique look into the realities of different societies and people around the world and at home. They even have their own TV network now.
Twitter: @Vice

3. Shane Smith

The CEO of Vice Media is an interesting character, who uses his journalistic prowess to engage in a greater dialogue about society and digital media in general. His video contributions to Vice's HBO show have taken him all over the world, even to places like North Korea.
Twitter: @ShaneSmith30

4. I'm going to cop out and just link myself.

Most of my work on here is immersive, but my favorite stuff is in my "Fear and Loathing on the Campaign Trail 2016" collection. I've been trying to work a bit harder on the fundamentals of writing, as like most Gonzo journalists, I value style and wit over a lot of the traditional aspects. When I was in school, a journalism professor turned me on to the work of Hunter S. Thompson, and likened me to him. I guess that's what led me here. Anyway, you can check out my writing here, or by viewing my personal blog here.
In addition to my contributions on Vingle, @Patmanmeow is also doing his part to further the traditions of Gonzo. Check out his work as well.
I actually was featured on GonzoToday, which is run by a lot of Hunter S. Thompson's friends and colleagues. You can read that piece here.
Twitter: @TessStevens
5 Comments
Suggested
Recent
We should also include the ones who help run the website too
Yep! @BeannachtOraibh thank you for linking that!
wow that's.. deep..thanks @BeannachtOraibh
how does journalism actually work
Cards you may also be interested in
Throwback: My Grumpy Dad Parties With Guns N Roses
The title may have thrown you, but this is an entirely true story. Before the grump, dad did some pretty cool things (and still does). I'll let the story speak for itself. If you are unfamiliar with the Grumpy Old Man column written by my father @MattStevens here on Vingle, then you've been missing out. Check out the previous three columns in his very own collection: here. As always, my notes are distinguished by a "Tess' Note" precursor, and remember that everything you read here is absolutely true. Happy #ThrowBackThursday and remember that the Grumpy Old Man column runs here every Monday! Tess' Note: If you're really into 80's pop culture, this post will blow your mind...if you're not, it'll still blow your mind. I'm going to hyperlink every name you see if you want to put the time period into context. Happy reading everyone! Tess' Note: Before we begin, if you've ever seen the movie "Money Talks", Charlie Sheen's character is pretty much inspired by my dad. The "jeans on bottom, formal on top" look was started by my dad because well, "They only shoot you on TV from the waist up." The second picture is of dad reporting around 1988, the third is one of him covering a wildfire in Oakland in 1991, a year before my ass was born. Here we go. --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- It was 1988. I’d been working as a reporter at KNBC in Los Angeles for nearly three years, so the star-struck kid who’d arrived from Tucson in 1985 was long gone, replaced by a grizzled veteran of the Hollywood media wars. By this time, I could eat a burger at Hampton’s in Burbank and barely notice that Anthony Perkins (famous for playing serial killer Norman Bates in Psycho eek!) was dining in the adjacent booth. Heck, our anchor woman (Kelly Lange) was married to film director John Landis (director of Michael Jackson's Thriller music video); a fellow reporter, John Marshall, was married to Knott’s Landing star Joan Van Ark; and anchor man John Beard was dating Charlie’s Angels star Kate Jackson. I had interviewed the likes of James Stewart, Bob Hope, Raquel Welch and Bo Derek for various stories. I even sat next to Vanna White (from Wheel of Fortune) in the makeup room a few times. Truthfully, I was never a celebrity worshipper. I was a “hard” news guy. I preferred to tell stories about common people whose lives had been devastated by earthquakes, floods, fires and gang shootings. I had won my first L.A. Emmy two years earlier for coverage of a jetliner crash in Cerritos that killed 84 people. [Tess' Note: Any Breaking Bad fans will know this event, as it was the basis for the plane crash over Albuquerque that ends Season 2] I’d won others for covering wild fires, major earthquakes and high-profile murder trials, like those of the Menendez Brothers and Marlon Brando’s son, Christian. So, it was with limited enthusiasm that I listened to the urgent request of our managing editor, Pete Noyes, that I leave Burbank at 3:00 p.m. in search of Axl Rose, who was said to be living in an apartment in West Hollywood. [Tess' Note: As an avid rock and roll fan and musician, this assignment would have sent me through the roof with enthusiasm, but alas, I am not a grumpy old man, but we continue.] “Apparently, he’s being accused of all kinds of things,” said the man who was the real-life model for TV’s Lou Grant. “The assignment desk has the details. We need something on the air by six, so you’d better hit the street.” “I’m more of a Neil Diamond guy,” I admitted. [Tess' Note: COME ON DAD] “Do they have a picture of the Rose character?” “I think they might. Bring it by here when you get it so I know what he looks like, too,” said Noyes. Tess' Note: This is before the internet, smart phones and even cell phones for most peeps, so don't keep asking questions like "why didn't he just look it up?" Throwback Thursday people. The assignment desk had acquired from a friend of a friend of the agent of Guns N Roses’ guitarist Slash [Tess' Note: one of my favorite blues guitarists of all time] the address of a building in West Hollywood where Rose might be living. It wasn’t one of those basic assignments where you could call ahead and set up an interview. It was more like a hostile wild goose chase—one of those complex assignments that reporters and photographers dread because even if by some miracle they find the subject, he won’t want to be interviewed. On top of that, KNBC’s newscast producers were the kind who assume that every story assigned will come off without a hitch and will be reported exactly as expected—no matter the degree of difficulty. (This one’s degree of difficulty was an 11 on a scale of one to 10.) At about 3:30 p.m., my photographer (who shall remain nameless for reasons that will become obvious) and I arrived at the Sunset Boulevard address the assignment desk had provided. We did not expect to find anyone there, least of all Axl Rose, who had been criticized for writing what could easily be construed as racist and homophobic lyrics for the new Guns N’ Roses hit One In a Million. We were there to get his response to the allegations, as well as to inquire as to his involvement in some sort of vague (to us) drug-inspired assault case. I knocked on the apartment door with my camera man rolling just in case someone actually answered. A few seconds later, someone did. A rock-star-looking guy with a marijuana joint in his right hand and a can of beer in his left asked, “Who are you?” “Matt Stevens with KNBC,” I said. “We’re looking for Axl Rose.” “Let ‘em in,” yelled another rocker type from inside the smallish apartment. It was Slash. We walked inside and saw half a dozen people, all males, sitting on a couch and three chairs. The one in the middle on the couch looked like Axl Rose. “What can we do for you?” Rose asked. I explained our assignment, fully expecting to hear “no comment” or something foul. Instead, I heard this: “Sit down and have a beer with us and I’ll give you an interview.” “I can’t really drink on the job,” I said. “It’s pretty much frowned upon.” “Come on! Have one!” said another fellow, handing cans of beer to my photographer and me. So I asked myself, “If you were in the newsroom and took a poll of those who mattered, would they tell you to drink the beer and get the interview? Or would they tell you to maintain your professionalism and leave without it? Tess' Note: THAT A BOY DAD! I guzzled the beer and said, “We’ve got a pretty tight deadline, so…” “So have one more,” said Slash with a straight smile. “No. I couldn’t,” I said. “One more and you get the interview,” said Axl. “All right,” I said. “What the hell. But then we really have to go.” After we’d guzzled five beers each, Axl finally said, “Okay, Let’s talk.” By this time, I was totally buzzed, but managed to pull myself together and ask the right questions. His answers were straightforward and articulate. We thanked them all and staggered from the apartment. I suggested that we call one of the NBC couriers and have him pick us up. “We don’t have time for that,” said the camera man. “I’m fine.” He managed to negotiate the drive down Sunset and over the hill on Barham Boulevard to Alameda Avenue. I ran the tape into the edit room before anyone could stop me for a conversation. I called Noyes from the edit bay and told him to come and look at the tape. He brought the executive producer. “You got him?” Noyes asked. “Yup,” I said. “But here’s the deal: They made us drink beer with them before they’d do the interview. I’m pretty drunk right now.” Noyes never raised an eyebrow. He watched the video and consulted with the E.P. They had the editor put some sound bites together. They wrote an introduction for the anchor to read. “Our exclusive interview with Axl Rose” aired at five, six and eleven. They had to mention that I had done the interview because I appeared in the shot a few times and could be heard asking questions. They never explained why I wasn’t fronting the story. [Tess' Note: Dad couldn't appear on camera because he was wasted. Let's face it.] Until now, only a few people ever knew the truth about my encounter with Axl Rose. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Now, Dad spends a lot of his time with my cat, Miss. Tuffsey and calls me to ask questions about his iPad. He also wins the occasional poker tournament. Here he is at Binions Casino in Vegas. Join us again for #GrumpyMonday next week! So how's that for a throwback? We never know how amazing our parents' lives were before we came along, that is until they tell us, and the whole internet. Any cool stories in your parents' back catalog?
Gửi hàng từ Sài Gòn đi Quảng Bình rẻ nhất
Chành xe ghép hàng đi Quảng Bình - Hưng Thịnh là một trong những đơn vị vận chuyển hàng hóa uy tín nhất khu vực phía Nam hiện nay. Chúng tôi chuyên ghép hàng từ Sài Gòn đi các tỉnh miền Trung và miền Bắc bằng đường bộ giá rẻ, uy tín, chất lượng, nhanh chóng. Với lịch xe chạy thường xuyên 2 chuyến mỗi ngày đảm bảo thời gian giao hàng nhanh nhất, đúng hẹn. Đội ngũ xe đa dạng kích thước và tải trọng, giúp quý khách dễ dàng lựa chọn xe phù hợp với tính chất và số lượng đơn hàng của mình. Hưng Thịnh nhận vận chuyển hàng đi Quảng Bình đa dạng các mặt hàng từ hàng lẻ, hàng ghép đến hàng nguyên lô như máy móc thiết bị, hàng hóa chất, thuốc nhuộm, hàng tiêu dùng, gia dụng, hàng siêu thị, hàng nội thất, hàng may mặc, hàng dọn nhà, vật liệu xây dựng, hàng quá khổ, quá tải, hàng siêu trường, siêu trọng,... Đội ngũ lái xe chuyên nghiệp, thâm niên, thông thạo tuyến đường bắc nam giúp rút ngắn thời gian trong quá trình vận chuyển. Có trách nhiệm với hàng hóa mình vận chuyển, nhiệt tình, thân thiện với khách hàng. Qúy khách hàng có nhu cầu gửi hàng từ Sài Gòn đi Quảng Bình liên hệ Ms Hằng 0888.115.988 - Zalo 0355.044.579 nhé! Công Ty TNHH Vận Tải Giao Nhận Hàng Hóa Hưng Thịnh Địa chỉ: Kho B6, Bãi xe Nguyễn Ngọc, 60 QL1A, Bà Điểm, Hóc Môn, TP.HCM Email: chanhxehungthinh@gmail.com
(January-2020)New Braindump2go MS-203 PDF Dumps and MS-203 VCE Dumps(Q107-Q127)
QUESTION 107 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named @contoso.com. You recently purchased an email domain named fabrikam.com. You need to ensure that all the users in the tenant can receive email messages by using the @fabrikam.com email domain. The solution must ensure that the users can continue to receive email by using the @contoso.com email domain. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, add the fabrikam.com email domain. B.From the Exchange admin center, add an accepted domain for fabrikam.com. C.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, modify the organization profile. D.From the Exchange admin center, add a remote domain for fabrikam.com. E.From the Exchange Management Shell, create a script that runs the Set-Mailbox cmdlet. Answer: AE Explanation: A: the first step is to add the Fabrikam.com domain to Microsoft 365. You would also need to verify the domain (verify that you own the domain). E: create a script that runs the Set-Mailbox cmdlet to add an @fabrikam.com email address to each mailbox. QUESTION 108 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. Users in the advertising department and the editorial department of the company have mailboxes in Exchange Online. A company policy requires that the advertising department users and the editorial department users be segmented based on the following requirements: - The advertising department users must not see the editorial department users in the global address list (GAL). - The editorial department users must not see the advertising department users in the GAL. - The editorial department users must be treated as external recipients of the advertising department users. - The advertising department users must be treated as external recipients of the editorial department users. You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements and minimizes costs and effort. What should you recommend? A.Migrate all the mailboxes of the advertising department to the on-premises organization, and then enable address book policy (ABP) routing. B.In the Exchange Online tenant, create separate address book policies (ABPs) for the advertising and editorial departments. C.Purchase an additional Microsoft 365 subscription, and then migrate all the mailboxes of the advertising department to the new subscription. D.Create two address book policies (ABPs) in Exchange Online, and then enable ABP routing for the Exchange Online tenant. Answer: D QUESTION 109 You have a Microsoft 365 environment that contains 1,000 mobile devices. You need to recommend a solution to prevent all the mobile devices that use the Exchange ActiveSync protocol from authenticating by using Basic authentication. Which two solutions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Configure the CAS mailbox settings for each mailbox. B.Implement Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA). C.Create an authentication policy. D.Create a conditional access policy. E.Create a device access rule. Answer: CD QUESTION 110 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. The company has 10,000 mailboxes. Each department at the company has 1,000 mailboxes. You need to ensure that when users query the global address list (GAL), they can view only the list of the users in their department. What should you create? A.10 GALs, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 room lists, and 10 email address policies B.one GAL, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 room lists, and one address book policy (ABP) C.one GAL, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 address book policies (ABPs), and one email address policy D.10 GALs, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 room lists, and 10 address book policies (ABPs) Answer: D QUESTION 111 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You add 100 new users and create a mailbox for each user. The new users have the City attribute in Active Directory set to Seattle. You need to create a separate global address list (GAL) that contains only users who have the City attribute set to Seattle. The solution must ensure that any new users who have the City attribute of Seattle are added automatically to the new GAL. What should you do? A.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, create an Office 365 group that uses a dynamic membership rule. B.From the Exchange admin center, create a new GAL. C.Run the New-EmailAddressPolicy cmdlet to create a new email address policy that uses a recipient filter. D.Run the New-GlobalAddressList cmdlet to create a new address list. Answer: D QUESTION 112 You have a hybrid deployment between a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and on-premises Exchange Server 2019 organization. The on-premises organization contains several Exchange Server 2019 servers. You discover that delivery fails for all email messages sent from the on-premises organization to Microsoft 365. You discover that the certificate for an on-premises Exchange server expired. You need to resolve the issue as quickly possible. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you do on the on-premises Exchange server? A.Create a new self-signed certificate. B.Generate a certificate renewal request. C.Generate a certificate request. D.Add the certificate for a new root certification authority (CA). Answer: B QUESTION 113 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant. All users have Exchange Online mailboxes. Your company has 10 projectors that are used by 30 managers. You need to recommend a solution to manage the availability and scheduling of the projectors. The solution must NOT require additional Microsoft 365 licenses. What Exchange Online object should you recommend creating for each projector? A.a public folder B.a distribution list C.a user mailbox D.a resource mailbox Answer: D Explanation: Resource mailboxes are for the scheduling of resources such as projectors. They do not require a license. QUESTION 114 You recently implemented a hybrid deployment that contains a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and an on-premises Exchange Server 2019 server named Server1. The public IP address of Server1 is 131.107.1.100. The deployment is configured as shown in the following table. Users hosted in Microsoft 365 report that they receive non-delivery reports (NDRs) when they attempt to send email messages to mailboxes hosted in Exchange Server 2019. You need to ensure that the email is delivered successfully. The solution must ensure that email delivery is successful for all the users at your company. What should you do? A.Configure the remote domain to use a value of contoso.com. B.Modify the MX record to point to the internal Exchange servers. C.Configure the Outbound connector to use a smart host of 131.107.1.100. D.Configure the accepted domain to use a value of *. Answer: C QUESTION 115 Your company named Contoso, Ltd. has a Microsoft Exchange Online subscription. You have several transport rules. The rules automatically apply a disclaimer to email messages that contain certain keywords in the subject and are sent to recipients in an email domain named fabrikam.com. You receive a report that some messages are delivered without the disclaimer. You need to view which transport rules were applied to messages sent to the fabrikam.com recipients. What should you use? A.the SMTP protocol logs B.a URL trace C.the transport server logs D.a message trace Answer: D QUESTION 116 You have a hybrid deployment between a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and an on-premises Exchange Server 2019 organization. Several users hosted in Microsoft 365 report that when they send email messages to mailboxes hosted in Exchange Server 2019, the messages fail to be delivered. You need to examine the non-delivery reports (NDRs) sent to the Microsoft 365 mailboxes. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From an on-premises Exchange server, use the transport logs. B.From an on-premises Exchange server, use the SMTP logs. C.From the on-premises Exchange admin center, use a message trace. D.From the Exchange admin center, use a message trace. E.From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Get-Queue cmdlet. Answer: CD QUESTION 117 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You need to configure the organization to use Exchange Online Protection (EOP) for the message hygiene of all inbound and outbound email. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Install an Exchange hybrid server. B.For the organization, configure an MX record that points to Microsoft Office 365. C.Create a hybrid organization relationship. D.From the on-premises organization, create a connector to relay outbound email to Microsoft Office 365. E.Create a Microsoft Office 365 Connector to the on-premises organization. F.Create on-premises transport rules to control the outbound message flow. Answer: BDE QUESTION 118 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. The company has a finance department. You need to move all the on-premises mailboxes of the finance department to Exchange Online. The bulk of the move operation must occur during a weekend when the company's Internet traffic is lowest. The move must then be finalized the following Monday. The solution must minimize disruption to end users. What should you do first? A.Create a batch migration and select the Automatically complete the migration batch check box. B.Run the New-MigrationBatch cmdlet and specify the StartAfter parameter. C.Create a batch migration and clear the Automatically complete the migration batch check box. D.Create a script that moves most of the mailboxes on Friday at 22:00 and the remaining mailboxes on Monday at 09:00. Answer: C QUESTION 119 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment that contains the public folders shown in the following table. You plan to migrate the public folders to Exchange Online to improve the collaboration options available to users. Which public folders can be migrated to Office 365 groups without losing the folders' existing functionality? A.PF2 and PF3 only B.PF2 only C.PF1 and PF2 only D.PF1 only E.PF3 only Answer: A QUESTION 120 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains 5,000 mailboxes. You need to migrate 1,000 users to Exchange Online. The migrated users must support Hybrid Modern Authentication (HMA). Which migration method should you use? A.cutover migration B.full hybrid migration C.minimal hybrid migration D.express hybrid migration Answer: B QUESTION 121 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You purchase a Microsoft 365 subscription and configure Active Directory synchronization. You use a smart host for all email communication between the organization and the Internet. The smart host performs email hygiene and alerts message headers. You plan to run the Hybrid Configuration wizard to create an Exchange hybrid deployment and change the MX record to point to Exchange Online. You need to decommission the smart host from the organization. What should you do first? A.Create a Receive connector that allows anonymous authentication. B.Modify the InternalSmtpServer value by running the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet. C.Modify the Send connector to use DNS delivery. D.Modify the TLSReceiveDomainSecureList value by running the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet. Answer: D QUESTION 122 You have an on-premises Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You plan to configure the environment to support a hybrid deployment. You need to ensure that you can migrate mailboxes from the on-premises organization to Exchange Online. Which two ports should be open between Exchange Online and the on-premises organization? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.25 B.80 C.143 D.389 E.443 F.993 Answer: AE QUESTION 123 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains a retention policy named Policy1 and a user named User1. Policy1 is assigned to all users and contains the retention tags shown in the following table. Tag3 is applied to an email message in the inbox of User1. You remove Tag3 from Policy1. What will occur to the message? A.The existing retention tag will be retained. B.The existing retention tag will be removed. C.The default mailbox retention tag will apply. D.The default folder retention tag will apply. Answer: A QUESTION 124 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant. You need to perform an In-Place eDiscovery search. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Minimize administrative effort. - Search both public folders and mailboxes. - Use an In-Place Hold to place the search results on hold. What should you do in the Microsoft 365 compliance center? A.Search the public folders and the mailboxes in a single search, and then place the results on In-Place Hold. B.Search the public folders first, and then place the results on In-Place Hold. Search the mailboxes second, and then place the results on In-Place Hold. C.Search the public folders and the mailboxes in a single search. Once the search completes, place only the mailboxes that contain results and the public folders on In-Place Hold. Answer: A QUESTION 125 You have an Exchange Online tenant. You need to ensure that the users in your company's finance department can select email messages that will be deleted automatically one year later. The solution must apply only to the finance department users. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Publish a label to the finance department. B.Create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that uses the sensitive information type. C.For each mailbox in the finance department, configure the retention policy settings. D.Create a label that has a retention setting of one year. E.For each mailbox in the finance department, configure Message Delivery Restrictions. Answer: AD Explanation: Create a retention label and publish it to the finance department users. QUESTION 126 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. A safe attachments policy that uses Dynamic Delivery is applied to all recipients who match your SMTP domains. You need to prevent attachments from being scanned when internal users send email to one another. What should you do? A.From the Exchange admin center, create a transport rule. B.From the Exchange admin center, modify the malware filter. C.From the Security & Compliance admin center, modify the safe attachments policy. D.From the Security & Compliance admin center, modify the Service assurance settings. Answer: A Explanation: Create a transport rule (or mail flow rule as they are called nowadays) to configure the message header: X-MS-Exchange-Organization-SkipSafeAttachmentProcessing. QUESTION 127 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. A user attempts to send an email message to an external recipient and receives the following error message: "Your message couldn't be delivered because you weren't recognized as a valid sender. The most common reason for this is that your email address is suspected of sending spam and it's no longer allowed to send messages outside of your organization. Contact your email admin for assistance. Remove Server returned `550 5.1.8 Access denied, bad outbound sender'." You need to ensure that the user can send email to external recipients. What should you use? A.Threat management in the Security & Compliance admin center. B.Data loss prevention in the Security & Compliance admin center. C.compliance management in the Exchange admin center D.action center in the Exchange admin center Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-203 PDF and MS-203 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/12SiwmGjZIvvhv_i27uRu4wZaSJ2j694M?usp=sharing
Student Debt: The Death of The American Dream
When you wake up with a college degree and no savings, people might say you're on your way to a future or that you don't have one. I am a proud graduate of Ohio University, conferred this Spring. BFA in Theater Performance, Minor in Journalism. I loved my college, my friends and the teachers who guided me through. What I did not love, what I in fact loathed was the bureaucracy. In today's America twenty-somethings fresh out of college are offered two things: 1. Crippling debt and 2. The existential woe of not knowing if their degree was worth that debt. Thoughts like this tow the line of the young adults today. Instead of having the positive effect of feeling like the world is in your hands, we get calls from our Universities asking for donations not even a month after we finish our degrees. Seriously, you're asking me for money now? It just seems like poor taste to ask someone who graduated not even two months ago for a donation. We all want to wake up with a degree in our hand, a future and the notion that all the hard work we put in, will pay off. College is a fundamental part of the American Dream, and that dream is being killed by student debt and rising tuition costs. People whine about this all the time, but to really understand what it's like, take it from a 22 year old buried under more than 50, 000 dollars of it. We must put a face to our debt. We're not just numbers on a screen. We're people, and we're dragging our loans behind us. They're getting heavier and heavier every day. At this time, in this country, few things are more horrifying than student debt. The government made over 50 Billion dollars off of student debt in 2013. Yet... College is necessary. But is it necessary to enter into indentured servitude to pay for it? College is an amazing time filled with necessary experiences and learning opportunities. It's an enriching experience that everyone should get to have. Money should not dictate who gets a "future" and who is left behind. Employers across the country will require a college degree, so why is it so hard to pay for one? Student debt turns scholars into victims, doomed to spend the best days of their lives paying back the institutions and the country that "wanted to give them an education". People will argue that we knew what we were in for. When we got our acceptance letters, we accepted the debt and all that goes with it. When we filled out our FAFSA forms and decided to go to college, we sold our souls: to the government, to the school itself, and to the people who make decisions for us, that don't know us or care about what we had to do to get to college. Over 40 Million Americans currently hold student debt. And this isn't just 20 somethings, it's 30 somethings, 40 somethings, 50 somethings. Everyone. Seven million of those 40 have defaulted on their loans, leaving them with trashed credit and no hope of getting housing or car loans for their future, or their families. Corporations can file for bankruptcy after failure to pay back their debts...student borrowers can't. The moral question is: is that fair? Just because we know the terms and conditions of our fate does not mean our fate is right or just. In today's America morality and righteousness, what's fair and good, bows down to money and profit. College isn't a public service anymore, it's a God damn business. And just like those sleazy car salesmen people make fun of on TV, your loan officer or FAFSA representative will look you in the eye and say, "You need college, you need these loans. There's no other way! Drive your future off the lot today." Some say that college is priceless, the best years of your life. Now I know that people put a price on everything. Your books, your dorm, your food, your classes, they all cost something. And when you're living off the refunds from your student loans, your life starts to cost you more and more money. Just buying groceries makes your student debt skyrocket. Everything. These thoughts find me when I'm sitting on the subway into work. I think about my student loans and my "number" all the time. How much was my education worth? It was priceless, as far as knowledge and value, happiness, experience. I wouldn't trade it for anything. I would trade the phone calls for alumni donations, and the emails giving me a countdown before my six-month grace period is up. I'd trade the burden it has on my parents and parents everywhere who have to send their kids to college. We have no choice it seems, but to accept these terms and conditions. Nothing is free, but that doesn't mean it should cost you everything. As I sit in my sub-letted living room in Brooklyn, New York, fresh out of college, my phone rings. It's Ohio U, asking for a donation. I let it go to voicemail, and keep on typing. I stand up, and think: "Does all of this prove that the American Dream is really dead? Or is this the necessary cycle of debt that we signed up for when we were told we had to go to college?" Do you have student debt? What's your number?
Tips to Writing conclusion of an essay
In a conclusion paragraph, you summarize what you’ve written regarding in your paper. once you’re writing an honest conclusion paragraph, you would like to trust the most purpose that you simply wished to debate and take care it’s enclosed. If you’ve already written an honest introductory paragraph, you'll be able to write one thing similar with completely different phrasing. Here area unit some points to remember to write my essay for me. . Conclusion Paragraph contains. • what you may leave along with your reader • It “wraps up” your essay • It demonstrates to the reader that you simply accomplished what you come into being to try to to • It shows however you've got proven your thesis • It provides the reader with a way of closing on the subject. Structure • A conclusion is that the opposite of the introduction • Remember that the introduction begins general and ends specific • The conclusion begins specific and moves to the overall Conclusion define • Topic sentence Fresh recasting of thesis statement • Supporting sentences Summarize or bring to a close the most points within the body of the essay Explain however ideas work along • Closing sentence Final words Connects back to the introduction Provides a way of closure Points to be enclosed last • Your conclusion wraps up your essay during a tidy package and brings it home for your reader • Your sentence ought to summarize what you aforementioned in your thesis statement • Do not merely iterate your thesis statement, as that may be smart. Rather reiterate the thesis statement with contemporary and deeper understanding • Your conclusion isn't any place to refer new ideas • Your supporting sentences ought to summarize what you've got already aforementioned within the body of your essay • Your topic for every body paragraph ought to be summarized within the conclusion, bring to a close the most points You can pay for research paper if you need a quality content for you. • Your closing sentence ought to facilitate the reader feel a way of closure • Your closing sentence is your last word on the subject; it should show the importance of your ideas as a good paper writer, finish your topic on a positive note
How To Use Writing As Therapy
I woke up this morning with every intention of crawling back into bed and forgetting what consciousness ever felt like. Car lights from outside crawled across my frosted glass window and I thought, how can it still be so dark outside? It was 5:30 A.M. and I didn't have to be up until 7. I cursed my mind for causing the stir, and couldn't fathom going back to sleep, so I sat up in bed, feeling the weight of every obligation that has fallen on my shoulders in the past few months. These days, the words aren't coming as easily, and each thought, every burst of energy is going toward auxiliary functions, like breathing and walking. This is what the first humans must have felt like when they first hit earth: firing on all cylinders in order to do such simple things. Exhaustion is the number one enemy of productivity, and still I press forward, feeling as if nothing I do is ever enough. I can't seem to figure out if I'm in the right place at the right time or not. Some days I feel stellar, and others I feel like I'm being stepped on by God's mighty boot, being jettisoned deeper and deeper into the ground by my own mused melancholy. I guess, being an artist, you can't help but be tortured right? It's been studied, people who "think too much" end up being the most depressed, because their thoughts encompass almost everything. It's hard to move and live day to day when your head is so far in the future that your body has already given out, and you're on your death bed. I feel like I've been living 20 years ahead of myself. I am never able to enjoy the moment. I am never able to give myself any credit. I am already in the ground as far as my brain is concerned. These thoughts, this person I have become is racing against time each moment they are conscious. This is why I love sleep, because the lights turn off and the party is over. I can rest. Getting there, is another story. I tried to sit down and write a song last night, but just the thought of that entire process made me so anxious that I had to walk away from it. That has never happened before. It scared me a bit. Like something was holding me back. I have to figure this out. I used to think writing a song, or writing things down could solve all of my problems, like magically once the words hit the page, I would be a new person. Sometimes it works, sometimes it makes me feel worse, but I guess it's all a form of therapy. I'm not sure what the point of this rabble is, or if it will be productive to likes, views or whatever, but for some reason I feel a bit better. Owning up to this emptiness will enable me to move forward right? This is what we have to believe in order to move on. In order to self-improve. It's like a cleansing of the thoughts. Now that they are on the page, they don't have to own my consciousness. Using writing as a means of personal excavation can be exhausting, dangerous and completely insane, but I swear by it. There is some truth to creating a reality in your head that doesn't necessarily match up with what's really going on. I have to admit there is something fearless about all of this. All the eyes and what not. There is a freak show element, though, and where the eyes and people gawk and stare, there can be real truth. I guess it's not self improvement, it's self defense.
6 Strategies to Get The Best Work From Your Students
In the times of modernisation with the ease of access to the internet, it has become quite tiring for the students to concentrate on school. This usually happens because of the prevalence of distractions such as scrolling on Instagram for hours at end and watching YouTube videos. Their concentration on schoolwork has become divided because of social media. If students want to achieve success, then they must learn to prioritise their schoolwork. But the question is, how can you make that possible as a teacher? Several students’ mindset towards success is achieving higher grades. While for other students, it may mean incremental participation in sports activities or other leisure activities. Teachers can help their students attain full potential, regardless of their goals and the way each measures success. Every student is unique and entertains different IQ levels. Some students possess the capability of understanding fast and memorising long chapters in a relatively shorter period of time while others have fewer skills to understand complex material effectively. In a school or a university where students with diversified mindsets are enrolled to gain an education– a teacher or a professor must learn different styles of teaching to cater to students belonging to different backgrounds. The slow learners or students with meagre IQ levels need extra attention. It is mandatory for the teacher to especially accord those students with extra time. Moreover, the strategy of punishing students for their academic flaws is quite old-school and would rather deteriorate their performance. This is why, as teachers, you must look for otherwise strategies. In this guide, we will share with you the 6 best strategies to get the best performance of your students. 1. Set High Expectations Conceive and cultivate an academically conducive environment in your classroom. This can be attained by setting high but achievable expectations for your students. Professional teachers push their students and motivate them regardless of their poor performances in the past. Along with this, a good teacher praises their students and works as a source of power and encouragement for them. Tell your students, “you are smart, and you can achieve this.” This may not work like magic and you can’t expect that your students instantly improve their performances – some students may take a while, but know this, every student wants to be told that they are smart and can achieve the best grades. If a teacher punishes their students and acts as a deterrent, telling them, “you cannot do this.” It will ultimately have a direct impact on their performance making them deteriorate even further. Also, that would demotivate them bringing their performance on a zero level. 2. Establish a Classroom Routine One of the factors that stagger the performances of the students is having no classroom routine. A classroom routine is as essential as teaching. A classroom with no scheduled routine results in undisciplined students, especially young students, misbehaving – which directly impacts their studies. One of the key ways to help students behave and concentrate on their studies is to establish a rigid classroom routine. Maintaining a classroom routine is no easy task, not even for the teachers with decades of experience. To be able to attain a compelling classroom routine, teachers should follow an outclass procedure that implements the necessary classroom ethics at the start of the school year. These procedures, if structured well can allow students to focus and concentrate on studies along rather than getting distracted. 3. Practice the 'Daily Fives' A popular norm that revolves around the teaching practices of many professional teachers boasting decades of experience is that they undertake five daily routines. In the academic world, this routine is renowned among many professional teachers. The routine reiterates; taking part in the same activity for 5 minutes in the opening of the class, and vice versa at the end of the class. The activities undertaken during these periods can be as simple as talking to your students of their interests, talking about a new movie released, or their favourite game. Once you have undertaken this routine, you must reiterate to your students, “It’s time to start now, take out your books.” If you are consistent with this activity, chances are high that it will become second nature to all your students. Moreover, in this way, students will be following a more systematic routine and know when to socialise among peers and when to concentrate and study. 4. Continually Grow in Your Profession Professional teachers enhance themselves by constantly studying and working on their shortcomings. Various studies and researches are constantly undertaken regarding professional teaching methodologies and released yearly Teaching is a dynamic career, and it is ever-changing – as technology advances, teachers must progress as well. Stay updated with the latest information regarding teaching using online journals, or join any workshop, and read ample books. These will enhance your teaching style and would make you communicate with your students better. Consequently, this will result in increased student’s interest in studies, and greater success. 5. Motivate your students Only a few teachers would not accept the fact that motivated students don’t yield impressive results. According to various studies, students who are keen to learn often end up absorbing more. This is why it has become mandatory for the teachers to learn some skills that boost the motivation of their students. Shared below are some tips to attain to motivate your students. · Plan ahead of taking a class and plan what you’d teach. And what will you discuss with your students in the class? · Heed the strengths and weaknesses of your students, pay attention to those who are weak. Praise and further motivate those who are strong. · This is more of a psychological tip. If possible, change your class’s room into a U-shape room, this makes it easier to make direct contact with your student. · Always vary your teaching styles, ensure to teach with presentations, demonstrations, group studies, and other ways. · You must revise whatever needs to be edited with your students. Put briefly, do not leave your students with piles of work to finish at home. Instead, you must be with them and help them review their objectives. For instance, if they need nursing essay writing help you must guide them and clarify all the requirements. 6. Vary Your Instruction Professional and skilled teachers learn various teaching types, as not every student is the same and each student's intelligence rates vary, so the teaching methods must also be different for all students. When you have different teaching techniques, there are a lot of chances that the performance of your pupils will improve. Instead of mastering just one teaching method, you must take a grasp of many teaching styles. In this way, your students can better understand your lectures and attain greater success. Both inexperienced or experienced teachers would improve with the aforementioned strategies. If you find any loopholes in your teaching methods, try opting for these tactics for a successful academic career of your students. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Read More Article About 10 Best Free Games in 2020
2021 New Citrix 1Y0-341 Dumps Free Updated by Braindump2go Today!(Q48-Q68)
QUESTION 48 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has a pair of Citrix ADC VPX appliances configured as a High-Availability (HA) pair and hosted on a Citrix Hypervisor. The engineer wants to use Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) to monitor and manage the 35 web applications on the appliances. The engineer has imported Citrix ADM virtual appliance to Citrix Hypervisor. The engineer has also configured the management IP address settings and has added the 35 instances. However, some of the instances are NOT reporting any data. Which two areas can the engineer check to determine the cause of the issue? (Choose two.) A.A Premium platform license must be configured on each instance. B.AppFlow must be enabled on each instance. C.The Citrix ADM license must be installed. D.An SSL certificate must be installed on the Citrix ADM appliance. Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 49 Which Front End Optimization technique overcomes the parallel download limitation of web browsers? A.Domain Sharding B.Minify C.Extend Page Cache D.Lazy Load Correct Answer: A QUESTION 50 Statistics for which three types of violations are presented on the App Security Dashboard? (Choose three.) A.Web App Firewall protection B.IP Reputation C.SSL Enterprise Policy D.Signature E.AAA Correct Answer: ABD QUESTION 51 Which Citrix Web App Firewall profile setting can a Citrix Engineer configure to provide a response when a violation occurs? A.Default Request B.Redirect URL C.Return URL D.Default Response Correct Answer: D QUESTION 52 A Citrix Engineer wants to quietly track attempts that cause a web application to display a list of all user accounts. Which action should the engineer enable to achieve this? A.Stats B.Block C.Log D.Learn Correct Answer: C QUESTION 53 Which protection ensures that links to sensitive pages can only be reached from within an application? A.Form Field Consistency Check B.Buffer Overflow Check C.URL Closure D.Deny URL Correct Answer: D QUESTION 54 Which three items does Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) require when adding an instances? (Choose three.) A.Site B.Tags C.IP address D.Agent E.Profile Correct Answer: CDE QUESTION 55 Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) feature can a Citrix Engineer use to narrow a list of Citrix ADC devices based on pre-defined criteria? A.AutoScale Groups B.Instance Groups C.Configuration Template D.Tags E.Agent Correct Answer: D QUESTION 56 Which action ensures that content is retrieved from the server of origin? A.CACHE B.MAY_CACHE C.NOCACHE D.MAY_NOCACHE Correct Answer: C QUESTION 57 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is implementing Citrix Web App Firewall to protect a new web application. The engineer has created a profile, configured the relaxation rules, and applied signature protections. Additionally, the engineer has assigned the profile to a policy and bound the policy to the application. What is the next step for the engineer in protecting the web application? A.Update the global default Citrix Wed App Firewall profile with the new signature file. B.Enable the Signature Auto-Update feature. C.Enable logging on key protections. D.Test the web application protections with a group of trusted users. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 58 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to ensure that the flow of traffic to a web application does NOT overwhelm the server. After thorough testing, the engineer determines that the application can handle a maximum of 3,000 requests per minute. The engineer builds a limit identifier, rl_maxrequests, to enforce this limitation. Which advanced expression can the engineer write in the Responder policy to invoke rate limiting? A.SYS.CHECK_LIMIT(“rl_maxrequests”) B.SYS.CHECK_LIMIT(“rl_maxrequests”).CONTAINS(“Busy”) C.SYS.CHECK_LIMIT(“rl_maxrequests”).IS_VALID D.SYS.CHECK_LIMIT(“rl_maxrequests”).GE(3000) Correct Answer: A QUESTION 59 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is asked to implement multi-factor authentication for Citrix Gateway. The engineer creates the authentication policies and binds the policies to the appropriate bind points. The engineer creates a custom form using Notepad++ to format the page which will capture the user’s credentials. What is the first step the engineer must perform to assign this form to the authentication process? A.Create a login schema policy and bind it to the authentication virtual server. B.Bind the authentication policy to the primary authentication bank of the Citrix Gateway C.Create a login schema profile and select the uploaded file. D.Create an authentication policy label and bind it to an authentication policy. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 60 What should a Citrix Engineer do when using the Learn feature for Start URL relaxation? A.Ensure that only valid or correct traffic is directed to the protected web application while in Learn mode. B.Invite at least 10 test users to collect sufficient data for the Learn feature. C.Create a Web App Firewall policy that blocks unwanted traffic. D.Ensure that the /var file system has at least 10 MB free. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 61 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer creates a Responder policy to redirect users attempting to access an application protected with Citrix Web App Firewall. Instead of being redirected, users are seeing an ‘Access Denied’ page. This is happening because Citrix Web App Firewall is processed . (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.) A.before Responder, and the redirection is invalid B.after Responder, but the violation is applied to prevent access C.before Responder, and a violation is occurring D.after Responder, and the redirection is invalid Correct Answer: B QUESTION 62 A Citrix Engineer enabled Cookie Consistency protection on a web application and wants to verify that it is working. Which cookie name can the engineer look for in the HTTP headers sent from the client to verify the protection? A.Citrix_ns_id B.Citrix_waf_id C.Citrix_adc_id D.Citrix_sc_id Correct Answer: D QUESTION 63 Which protection is applied on a server response from a protected application? A.Cross-Site Request Forgeries (CSRF) B.Form Field Consistency C.HTML Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) D.Safe Object Correct Answer: A QUESTION 64 Which variable will display the client’s source IP address when added to an HTML Error Object page? A.$[CLIENT.IP.SRC] B.${CLIENT.IP.SRC} C.$<CLIENT.IP.SRC> D.$(CLIENT.IP.SRC) Correct Answer: B QUESTION 65 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer wants to protect a web application using Citrix Web App Firewall. After the Web App Firewall policy afweb_protect is bound to the virtual server, the engineer notices that Citrix Web App Firewall is NOT properly displaying the page. A positive number for the Policy Hits counter for afweb_protect, tells the engineer the number of times Citrix Web App Firewall . (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.) A.received a request that matched the policy expression for afweb_protect B.blocked traffic for web applications assigned the afweb_protect policy C.logged a request matching the expression defined in the afweb_protect policy D.forwarded users to the Redirect URL specified in the profile assigned to afweb_protect Correct Answer: C QUESTION 66 Which license must be present on the Citrix ADC for the Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) Service to generate HDX Insight reports that present one year’s worth of data? A.Advanced B.Premium Plus C.Premium D.Standard Correct Answer: A QUESTION 67 A Citrix Engineer is reviewing the log files for a sensitive web application and notices that someone accessed the application using the engineer’s credentials while the engineer was out of the office for an extended period of time. Which production can the engineer implement to protect against this vulnerability? A.Deny URL B.Buffer Overflow C.Form Field Consistency D.Cookie Consistency Correct Answer: C QUESTION 68 Which build-in TCP profile can a Citrix Engineer assign to a virtual server to improve performance for users who access an application from a remote office over an ATM connection? A.nstcp_default_tcp_lfp B.nstcp_default_tcp_lan C.nstcp_default_tcp_interactive_stream D.nstcp_default_tcp_lnp Correct Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 1Y0-341 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/14nacPoO93T-mZcKTjajTWhwF9Krmg-Uf?usp=sharing
Top 10 MLM & Network Marketing Companies Of 2021
Before knowing  top 10 MLM & network marketing companies, let us know what is network marketing. Network marketing is a type of business opportunity that is very popular with people looking for part-time, flexible businesses. Network marketing, also known as multi-level marketing, is a direct selling method that uses a network of people to sell a product. The participants in this network are usually remunerated on a commission basis. Network marketing is a medium of marketing that manufacturers use to expand their sales. Here’s the list of top 10 Best Network Marketing Companies. Mi Lifestyle Marketing Global Private Limited Amway Herbalife Forever Living Products Keva Vestige Safe & Secure Online Marketing Pvt. Ltd Win Nature International Pvt Ltd Modicare IMC Mi Lifestyle Marketing Global Private Limited Mi Lifestyle Marketing Private Limited is an Indian company established in Chennai in 2013 and a network marketing company offering a wide range of lifestyle products directly to consumers and products approved by AYUSH. Amway Amway is an American company that uses a multi-level marketing model to sell a wide range of products, primarily in the health, beauty and home care markets. Amway was founded by Jay Van Andel and Richard DeVos in 1959. Amway Businesses Offer, Opportunities That Empower, Relationships That Endure. Herbalife Herbalife is a global nutrition company that has helped people to live a healthy, active life since 1980. Our nutrition, weight management and personal care products are available exclusively through our more than 2.3 million independent associates in more than 90 countries. Forever Living Products  Forever Living Products is a privately held multi-level marketing company based in Scottsdale, Arizona, which manufactures and sells aloe vera-based beverages and bee-derived nutritional supplements and personal care products. The company was founded in 1978 by CEO Rex Maughan. Keva  Keva Industries, established in 2009, is the world’s leading direct selling company, Wellness, Food, Personal Care, Color Cosmetics, Home Care, FMCG, Animal & Agriculture products. Company has more than 400 products in its portfolio, almost all segments with a unique offer of Buy 1 get 1 free. Vestige Vestige Marketing Pvt. Ltd., which started operations in 2004, is the leading direct sales company in the field of world-class health and personal care products.Vestige is growing at a phenomenal rate every year. Safe & Secure Online Marketing Pvt. Ltd Safe & Secure Pvt Online Marketing. Ltd. is an Indian direct selling company. Safe Shop offers a wide range of educational products, lifestyle, technology products. Win Nature International Pvt. Ltd Win Nature International Pvt.Ltd was Established in 2015. It is an emerging manufacturer of Ayurvedic products located in Nagpur (Maharashtra), the center of India We are a dynamic team, with expertise in manufacturing Ayurveda products and direct sales as well as men and money management. Modicare  Since the inception of the Modi Group of Industries, the core philosophy has remained consistent—to enhance, engage and empower people’s lives. This very ethos remained at the heart of the Modicare Foundation when it was established in 1996. International Marketing Corporation Pvt Ltd International Marketing Corporation Pvt Ltd. is an Indian network marketing company. IMC is an Indian direct selling company that began operating in 2007 and is a member of IDSA. The company’s turnover in 2019 is 400 crores. Conclusion Network Marketing does have its fair share of problems but they mainly revolve false and misleading information. However, you should not let false beliefs stop you from considering a network marketing business. You can achieve success if you gain solid understanding of the industry, choose a company carefully, find quality sponsors, commit time and effort to your business.  Global MLM Software is Leader in Providing MLM Software & Direct Selling Solutions to customers across the globe.  Visit our website to understand 200+ Ready to use features @ https://globalmlmsolution.com Try our Free Demo @ https://globalmlmsolution.com/demo Connect with us for Business Consultation and plan Validation @ https://wa.me/919113511765https://globalmlmsolution.com/top-10-mlm-network-marketing-companies-of-2021/
An Open Letter To My Former Self
If you could tell your former self a few things...what would they be? Tess, There you are, walking down 5th Avenue in New York City with less than 300 dollars to your name. You're clutching Pete Doherty's collected writings in one hand and hanging on to your broken backpack strap with the other. On a good day, people may mistake you for a rock star, on a day like today they might think you're a junkie, or someone who may be just tired enough to fall down the subway stairs. This is where you ended up after college. After all the work and sacrifice. You took a one way flight to New York City without knowing where you'd be in a month. And for you, that was just fine. You must remember that in dreamscapes, nearly everything is possible. Even making it without money all alone in New York City. Reality is another thing all together, but it hasn't stopped you yet. You're not going to have an easy time. And in moments of absolute chaos you will find your balance, as strange as that may sound. It's just where you live, shambolic and natural. At times it will appear that your life is being held up by safety pins, just don't get scared when they snap. All you'll have is your job, and the hope that something will happen. You'll always think about being plucked from obscurity, as you believe it will save your on-the-verge-of-being-a-total-catastrophe self. That might be true. Even I don't know what will save you yet. You'll like the same bands. And you'll still think your only friends are rock stars you've never met. Despite all of the people who love and support you, you'll still feel alone. And you won't be able to help it, but just know, on a logical level, that they will always care and love you. And when you get into real trouble, they will come running. Above all else, you'll still have the compulsion to create. Never lose sight of the funny things that make you different. Some days you'll sit in the subway car and spin out of control in your head. You won't even open Doherty's poetry book because just holding on to it gives you comfort. The sleeping thing will never get better, and you'll learn to live with it rather than substituting substances for a better night. You'll start drinking more water and less booze, and you'll try and create a life for yourself. It may be in shambles, but at least you're trying. The ruts you dig for yourself will not last forever. It seems like you're coping with something...a disconnect maybe, but that is natural and above all else is OK. Your body won't make you happy for a while, but part of that is induced by your fear of failure. You don't have to live up to anything physically, and those thoughts are silly and irrelevant. But if you want to change, do it. Do it for yourself though, not for the scene and not for some dude. Don't give up and just stay conscious of what makes you happy. Things will get better once you're out doing things you like to do. Never let go of the music. It is who you are. But balance it with the practical, the fucked up, the destructive and the hopeful. Everything will get stronger with time and one passion, writing, acting, music...will lead to the others. Make sure that you try to live steadily. It doesn't mean you must live like a bore. Steady implies that you're not shaking and groveling. You must remain upright, keep moving forward and never succumb to the snooze button. No amount of words can ever describe the millennial disconnect you feel, and it's alright. Because in the end, all you need to do is make a difference, and to some you already have. I'd also advise you to start being proud of yourself, and stop turning to the destructive forces that you think will help. They almost never do. Thinking and feeling and music and art will always be there, but the words? Sometimes they won't come, and that's okay too. Never let go of the wisdom your mother and father gave to you, and don't stop calling them either. They will serve you in times of great sadness and joy. The latter of which, will not come to you often, but that's not the most important thing. You come from a long line of horrorshows and renegades, people who in times of trouble, move inward and forget, but you...you're different...you could be something great. Although this fact terrifies you on a daily basis, you have nothing to fear, because if you make an effort every day, you'll live up to it.That's what you need to tell yourself. Don't be afraid to challenge your reputation, and what others think of you. They do not and will not matter. All that matters is the moment you're in. And you'll never get that fully, it's just not how you're wired. But if you can put forth an effort to make the best of things, and not retreat into darkness, it'll make the free fall worth it. Trust me. Signed, With a great amount of admiration and disgust, Your Future Self I'd like to tag a few of my Vingle friends to write one too: And anyone else for that matter! @jordanhamilton @danidee @alywoah @allischaaff @esha @hiakym @painttowrite @anna2682 @VinMcCarthy @paulisaverage @lizarnone @TerricaRiley @buddyesd @marshalledgar @skee292 @LauraFisher Feel free to tag someone else if you decide to post your "Open letter". XX
Từ 01/01/2021 doanh nghiệp không phải thông báo mẫu dấu trước khi dùng
Việc doanh nghiệp không phải thông báo mẫu dấu trước khi dùng, đây là một trong những nội dung đáng chú ý được Quốc hội ban hành tại Luật Doanh nghiệp số 59 năm 2020 ngày 17/6/2020. Từ 01/01/2021 doanh nghiệp không phải thông báo mẫu dấu trước khi dùng Cụ thể, theo quy định hiện nay tại Điều 44 Luật Doanh nghiệp năm 2014, trước khi sử dụng, doanh nghiệp có nghĩa vụ thông báo mẫu con dấu với cơ quan đăng ký kinh doanh để đăng tải công khai trên Cổng thông tin quốc gia về đăng ký doanh nghiệp. Tuy nhiên, quy định này đã chính thức được bãi bỏ tại Luật Doanh nghiệp 2020. Theo đó, về dấu của doanh nghiệp, Điều 43 Luật 2020 chỉ còn giữ lại các quy định gồm: – Doanh nghiệp quyết định loại dấu, số lượng, hình thức và nội dung của doanh nghiệp, chi nhánh, văn phòng đại diện và đơn vị khác của doanh nghiệp (bổ sung thêm); – Dấu bao gồm dấu được làm tại cơ sở khắc dấu hoặc dấu dưới hình thức chữ ký số theo quy định của pháp luật về giao dịch điện tử (quy định mới được bổ sung trong Luật 2020); – Dấu được doanh nghiệp sử dụng trong các giao dịch (hiện nay là các trường hợp) theo quy định của pháp luật (bỏ quy định các bên giao dịch có thỏa thuận về việc sử dụng dấu). – Việc quản lý và lưu giữ dấu thực hiện theo quy định của Điều lệ công ty hoặc quy chế do doanh nghiệp, chi nhánh, văn phòng đại diện hoặc đơn vị khác của doanh nghiệp có dấu ban hành (bổ sung thêm); Xem thêm bài viết: Thành lập công ty 2021 và những điều cần lưu ý Như vậy, Luật Doanh nghiệp 2020 không chỉ bỏ quy định “doanh nghiệp có nghĩa vụ thông báo mẫu dấu trước khi sử dụng”, “các bên giao dịch có thỏa thuận về việc sử dụng dấu” mà nội dung con dấu cũng không còn ấn định cụ thể nữa. Theo đó, Luật này khẳng định doanh nghiệp có quyền quyết định về nội dung con dấu của mình và Luật này chính thức có hiệu lực từ 01/01/2020. Nguồn: https://luatsuonline.vn/tu-01-01-2021-doanh-nghiep-khong-phai-thong-bao-mau-dau-truoc-khi-dung.html Mọi chi tiết về Từ 01/01/2021 doanh nghiệp không phải thông báo mẫu dấu trước khi dùng xin vui lòng liên hệ : CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN BRAVOLAW Địa chỉ : 349 Vũ Tông Phan, phường Khương Đình, quận Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam. Hotline : 1900 6296 Email : ceo@bravolaw.vn
Scrap-booking For Lazy People: The Smash Book
Scrap-booking is usually viewed as a passtime for idle moms and old ladies, but in the digital age more and more young people are gravitating toward tangible memories. I keep a planner, and use it as a personal scrap book. But this is different...it's easier. Scrap books are supposed to be a chronicle of a year or so...wrapped up in a pretty bow with matching trim and perfect edges. This scrap book is much more punk rock. It's literally a mashed up book of memories without a timeline. It's a place to keep your secrets and laughs, concert tickets and vacation pics. When Instagram is not enough and you're longing for some tangible evidence...grab one of these. It'll give you some permanence, and as far as the internet goes, there's an existential problem with it: It doesn't technically exist. Deep right? Use a smash book to keep your memories safe. It'll lead to less stress and can serve as a creative outlet. Don't end up like poor Gandalf here...forgetting shit ya know? You can use these books to track your progress, like a planner or a calendar. You can make your own travel log. You can write yourself notes for the future. Or remind yourself of the past. Whatever your reason for chronicling your life...just do it. The therapy and happiness gained from tangible reminders of life has helped me move forward. And you can too! Use a "Smash" brand book or just utilize a planner or journal. Get some glue, and put somet things on the page. Get creative. You'll be happier!
(no title)
https://forum.solidworks.com/external-link.jspa?&url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://galter.northwestern.edu/exit?sa=t&url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://community.esri.com/external-link.jspa?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://www2.ogs.state.ny.us/help/urlstatusgo.html?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://ipv4.google.com/url?sa=t&url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://cse.google.com/url?sa=t&url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://www.ric.edu/Pages/link_out.aspx?target=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://www.drugoffice.gov.hk/gb/unigb/https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://rspcb.safety.fhwa.dot.gov/pageRedirect.aspx?RedirectedURL=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://community.cypress.com/external-link.jspa?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://community.esri.com/external-link.jspa?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://www.adminer.org/redirect/?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://client.paltalk.com/client/webapp/client/External.wmt?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://sfwater.org/redirect.aspx?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://bukkit.org/proxy.php?link=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://www.pennergame.de/redirect/?site=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://www.youtube.com/redirect?q=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://register.aib.gov.uk/Subscribe/WidgetSignup?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://community.nfpa.org/external-link.jspa?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://plus.google.com/url?sa=t&url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://forum.solidworks.com/external-link.jspa?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://community.esri.com/external-link.jspa?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://community.nxp.com/external-link.jspa?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://community.rsa.com/external-link.jspa?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://communities.mentor.com/external-link.jspa?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://www.webclap.com/php/jump.php?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://www.bshare.cn/share?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://anonym.to/?https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://sc.hkexnews.hk/TuniS/https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://georgewbushlibrary.smu.edu/exit.aspx?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://ssomgmt.ascd.org/profile/createsso/CreateSSO.aspx?returnurl=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://jbbs.m.shitaraba.net/b/alink.cgi?l=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://archives.midweek.com/?URL=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://ds.jpn.org/jump.php?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://e.foodandwine.com/amex40/c2.php?APNL/356291059/1617035/H/N/V/https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://jump.2ch.net/?https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://m.ok.ru/dk?st.cmd=outLinkWarning&st.rfn=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://my.apa.org/apa/idm/logout.seam?ERIGHTS_TARGET=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://onlinemanuals.txdot.gov/help/urlstatusgo.html?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://pandora.nla.gov.au/external.html?link=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://redirects.tradedoubler.com/utm/td_redirect.php?td_keep_old_utm_value=1&url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://register.scotland.org/Subscribe/WidgetSignup?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://scanmail.trustwave.com/?c=8510&d=4qa02KqxZJadHuhFUvy7ZCUfI_2L10yeH0EeBz7FGQ&u=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://ssomgmt.ascd.org/profile/createsso/createsso.aspx?returnurl=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://t.me/iv?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://transtats.bts.gov/exit.asp?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://tyonabi.sakura.ne.jp/link/cgi-bin/out.cgi?id=dorian362&cg=1&siteurl=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://web.stanford.edu/cgi-bin/redirect?dest=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://webfeeds.brookings.edu/~/t/0/0/~https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://well2net.com/__media__/js/netsoltrademark.php?d=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://www.astro.wisc.edu/?URL=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://www.bing.com/news/apiclick.aspx?ref=FexRss&aid=&tid=9BB77FDA801248A5AD23FDBDD5922800&url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://www.curseforge.com/linkout?remoteUrl=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://www.feedroll.com/rssviewer/feed2js.php?src=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://www.fhwa.dot.gov/reauthorization/reauexit.cfm?link=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://www.littlesamaritan.net/__media__/js/netsoltrademark.php?d=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://www.unmaskparasites.com/web-page-options/?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://www.wittstock.chemie.uni-oldenburg.de/agef/link_extern.html?link=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://ceskapozice.lidovky.cz/redir.aspx?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://client.paltalk.com/client/webapp/client/External.wmt?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://foro.infojardin.com/proxy.php?link=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://qatar.vcu.edu/?URL=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://sites.wpp.com/annualreports/2007/exitpage.asp?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://transtats.bts.gov/exit.asp?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/no_outbounds.php?o=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://wizards.com/leaving.asp?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://www.fcc.gov/fcc-bin/bye?https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://www.pennergame.de/redirect/?site=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://posts.google.com/url?sa=t&url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://www.ric.edu/Pages/link_out.aspx?target=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://www.fip.it/asti/redirect.asp?Url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://network.informatica.com/external-link.jspa?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://webmail.unige.it/horde/util/go.php?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://fjb.kaskus.co.id/redirect?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://community.sugarcrm.com/external-link.jspa?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://www.filmmakers.de/misc/redirect?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://legacyshop.wki.it/shared/sso/sso.aspx?sso=G7OBN320AS3T48U0ANSN3KMN22&url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://maps.foundationcenter.org/redirect.php?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://snip.ly/external-lib-redirect/v2/?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://www.clubrunner.ca/portal/AdRotator/AdClickHandler.ashx?id=6415&accountid=5071&url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://www.draugiem.lv/special/link.php?key=special_liberimamma_about&url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://sirignano.virgilio.it/sitoesterno?id=&url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://s2.shinystat.it/cgi-bin/redir.cgi?URL=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://eventlog.centrum.cz/redir?data=aclick1c68565-349178t12&s=najistong&v=1&url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=qPKGYV&url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://neurostar.com/en/redirect.php?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://www2.apwa.net/Redirector.asp?URL=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://law.spbu.ru/aboutfaculty/teachers/teacherdetails/a7fb1dbb-e9f3-4fe9-91e9-d77a53b8312c.aspx?returnurl=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://www.element14.com/community/external-link.jspa?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://www.rufox.ru/go.php?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://www.meetme.com/apps/redirect/?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://www.sfwater.org/redirect.aspx?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://diendanlequydon.com/external_link.php?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://lozd.com/index.php?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://yar-net.ru/go/?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://www.ci.pittsburg.ca.us/redirect.aspx?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://redirect.camfrog.com/redirect/?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://historyhub.history.gov/external-link.jspa?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://supplier-portal-uat.daimler.com/external-link.jspa?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ https://community.jivesoftware.com/external-link.jspa?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://d-click.artenaescola.org.br/u/3806/290/32826/1416_0/53052/?url=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/ http://pandora.nla.gov.au/external.html?link=https://www.newsjen.com/best-headphones-under-2000/
Lưu ý khi thi công hồ cá koi trong nhà
Những lưu ý khi thi công – đặt hồ cá koi theo phong thủy trong nhà như thế nào? Bạn không đặt bể cá gần nhà vệ sinh hoặc góc quá tối và ẩm thấp sẽ dễ sinh tà khí, gây bệnh cho người sống trong nhà. Không đặt bể cá trong phòng ngủ sẽ gây hiện tượng “âm thịnh dương suy”, khiến nước trong bể cá luôn luân chuyển, làm ảnh hưởng đến nhịp sinh học của bạn, khiến bạn dễ cảm thấy mệt mỏi. Tuyệt đối không đặt hồ cá dưới các tượng thần. Đặc biệt là thần Tài hay ông tam đa Phúc – Lộc – Thọ. Theo quan niệm phong thủy, cách bố trí đó mang ý nghĩa “chính thần hạ thủy”, sẽ gây ra cảnh tán gia bại sản. Cũng không nên đặt hồ cá phía dưới bàn thờ vì khói hương và bụi rơi và hồ cá có thể làm cá chết. Việc cá chết thường xuyên cũng là một điều rất không hay. Hồ cá koi trong nhà thuộc hành Thủy, vì vậy vị trí đặt tốt nhất là hướng Bắc và hướng Đông – Nam, nên chọn một trong hai hướng này để bố trí hồ cá giúp nâng cao giá trị phong thủy cho không gian nhà. Bạn có thể tùy theo cung mệnh của gia chủ và hướng của ngôi nhà mà chọn hướng đặt hồ cá phù hợp nhất. Tuy nhiên cần tránh những vị trí sau: Không nên đặt hồ cá Koi vào bên phải cửa chính vì điều này sẽ mang lại những bất lợi trong cuộc sống hôn nhân. Không đặt hồ cá gần bếp hoặc đối diện với bếp nấu sẽ dễ phát sinh mâu thuẫn trong gia đình. Nguồn: https://hocakoimiennam.com.vn/ho-ca-koi-trong-nha-nhung-luu-y-khi-thi-cong-dat-ho-ca-koi/
Adplify Review
In this Adplify review, we are here to help you understand about the product plus the best usage case when using the app itselfs. I will cover how to use Cyril's app and how to combine another software sold in the industry. 1.Adplify Review - Use It First The first feature to show you is an option that allows you to spy competitor's ads. You don't need to do any complex stuff, just provide the Facebook profile url. Then, with their engine, they will spy the active ads from that fanpage. And it even shows you the link to that ad, plus, the info about how many ads are made using the same Ad Creative. In most case, they are true profitable ads because not one but other marketers are using. Sometime, to make Ad Copy, you need an existence of Emoji in order to capture people's attention. And you can do that inside Adplify with the Ad Decorator. Another great feature we have is an interest explorer feature. You know, Ad manager only shows you max 25 options and most are big audience size, this one allows you to explore audiences more in depth. The last feature you definitely have to care is the custom audience list. For the question, how to get emails to run custom audiences, there are two ways i suggest: 1/ Use Leads2List to turn Ad link redirection into subscriber (you get verified emails on FB account) or any other softwares like Socicake, etc. 2/ Use Profile Mate to explore Integram profile email. In most case, the email from instagram are sync from their FB Account. You have the list from Profile Mate, then import into autoresponder but you don't send mails to these people, just use them to export lists into Adplify to run custom audience. 2.Adplify Review - Use with ProfileMate This software is the best seller on Jvzoo back in September 2020, a super unique product developed by Luke Maguire's team. The usage combination is as what i mentioned above, you just need to explore audiences, followers of your competitors, you definitely have the public email of some profiles, followers of your competitors and then export them into FB Custom Audiences. After all, Adplify will export the CSV file that you can import into your Facebook Custom Audience. Official Link: https://dailyjobkiller.com/adplify-review/