kpopINT
2 years ago100+ Views
Hey guys! Today, I will be introducing M.A.P.6 aka 맵6. They are a 5 member boy group that debuted on November 10, 2015 under DreamT Entertainment with their single "Storm". Their name MAP6 is an acronym standing for March Around the Planet 5 Members + 1 fans. Four of their members were actually a part of A-Prince before they disbanded earlier in 2015.
Stage Name: Minhyuk (민혁)
Name: Kim Minhyuk (김민혁)
Birthday: April 11, 1992
Position: Leader/Rapper
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood Type: A
Hometown: Seoul
-Specializes in lyric writing
- Debuted in 2011 as part of TAKEN with the stage name Daon
-Was a member of A-Prince
-Had the nickname "Gentleman Prince" which then changed to "Sexy Prince"
Stage Name: J.Jun (제이준)
Name: Kim Yougjun (김영준)
Birhtday: May 21, 1994
Position: Sub-Vocal
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 70 kg
Blood Type: B
Hometown: Seoul
-Specializes in Tae Kwon Do and card magic
-Debuted in 2012 as a member of A-Prince
-Has the nickname "Smile Prince"
Stage Name: Sign (싸인)
Name: Kim Kiho (김기호)
Birthday: October 24, 1994
Position: Vocal
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 62 kg
Blood Type: A
Hometown: ?
Unfortunately, MAP6 isn't a well known group, and their fandom is also small, so I wasn't able to find much information on Sign. If you have any information to share, please do so in the comments below. Thank you.
Stagename: Sun (썬)
Name: Kang Byungsun (강병선)
Birthday: December 31, 1995
Position: Sub-Vocal/ Dancer
Height: 176 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: O
Hometown: Ansan, Gyeonggi, Korea
- Debuted 2012 as a member of A-Prince
-Was originally A-Prince's maknae for their first mv, but before their official debut a younger member was added
-Was given the nickname "Cutie Prince"
Stage Name: J.Vin (제이빈)
Name: Park Jongbin (박종빈)
Birthday: May 18, 1996
Position: Sub-Vocal/ Maknae
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: O
Hometown: Sigeung, Gyeonggi, Korea
-Specializes in acting
-Debuted as the maknae of A-Prince
-Was A-Prince's "Baby Prince"/"Pure Prince"
What do you guys think? Please give more love and support to all members of MAP6 so they can receive more notice on how great they are. Thank you!
Writer: Shey💕 @ParkHwaYoung
KpopINT Chairs:
KpopINT Fam:
KpopINT Official taglist~
Q-
W-
Y-
Information received from: http://fy-map6.tumblr.com/profiles
and
Credit to: Original owners of above photos
21 Like
12 Share
3 comments
I found these guys last night! J.Vin and Sun are my biases. I can't choose between them.
2 years ago·Reply
I'm so happy to finally see a card about MAP6!! 💕💕💕💕
2 years ago·Reply
yasssss
2 years ago·Reply
21
3
12