kpopINT
2 years ago100+ Views
Annyeong! Sky here with another card for you! This one is about the beautiful and talented girls group, Dal Shabet.
-Dal Shabet is signed under Happy Face Entertainment.
-They debuted on January 3rd with Supa Dupa Diva
-The group won the Best Newcomer Artist award at the 26th Golden Disk Awards on January 11, 2012.
-Released their ninth mini album, Naturalness, and the music video for its title track "Someone Like U" on January 5th.
-Naturalness ranked #1 on Japan's Tower Record Charts
-4th on China's YinYueTai charts.
-Won "Asia's Best 3 New Artist" at the 2016 Japan Golden Disc Awards.
-On February 13, it was announced that Dal Shabet will release a new album in the summer of 2016.
-They've even performed in a movie and a few TV shows.
-2012's Wonderful Radio as Corbey Girls
-2011's Dream High as Kirin Students
Park Mi Yeon
Stage Name: Serri
Birthday: September 16, 1990
Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist & Lead Dancer
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 48 kg
Blood Type: B
Cho Ja Young
Stage Name: Ahyoung
Birthday: May 26, 1991
Position: Vocalist and Face of the Group
Height: 166 cm
Weight: 47 kg
Blood Type: O
Bae Woo Hee
Stage Name: Woohee
Birthday: November 21, 1991
Position: Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer
Height: 164 cm
Blood Type: AB
Park Su Bin
Stage Name: Subin
Birthday: February 12, 1994
Position: Maknae & Main Vocalist
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 50 kg
Blood Type: AB
Former Members
Viki (비키), born Gang Eun-hye (강은혜); now goes by Baek Da-eun (백다은))
Kaeun (가은), born Cho Kaeun (조가은)
Jiyul (지율), born Yang Jung-yoon (양정윤)
Here are some of their music videos. My personal favorite is Joker. It's also the first song I heard by them.
Supa Dupa Diva (their debut song)
Joker
Someone Like You
Big Baby Baby
Hit U ft. Big tone
So what do you think? Which is your favorite Dal Shabet song?~Sky
KpopINT Chairs:
KpopINT Fam:
Our Wonderful Taglist:
Q-
W-
Y-
*KpopINT does not take credit for the any of the pictures or videos used.*
10 Like
4 Share
0 comments
10
Comment
4