sophiamor
1,000+ Views

Vlogging Just Ruined This Couple's Lives

This couple just had to tell over 9 million subscribers that they're breaking up.

In a video that was honestly hard to watch, the couple shared that their daily vlogging took a toll on their relationship and their sanity.

They've been vlogging since 2009 every single day and as for yesterday, they couldn't take it any more.

This vlog made me think about the couples that I know who vlog, and how they can possible sustain a healthy relationship.

Just like this couple said in the video, how can you tell when you're doing something "for the vlog" or when you're doing something because you genuinely love the person.

Its a really fine line.

Interracial Couples

Blogs like Rachel & Jun or MyKoreanHusband capitalize on the fact that they're in an interracial couple. While Rachel and Jun actually post really valuable advice on living in Japan, MyKoreanHusband makes me SQUIRM.
The title of the vlog says it all, she's selling the fact that she has a Korean husband since Korea is "trendy" right now. I can't imagine that makes the relationship easy...

The Prank Couples

This is actually the same couple as the breakup video. They made daily prank videos and to be honest, I wouldn't be able to last a week of this. Even if you're pissed off and tired of it, you have to keep the pranks going :/

Power Couples

What happens when you're BOTH successful vloggers?
For example, Sarah (who has 350k followers on her vlog devoted to her baby) and Joe (nearly 3million followers on his guitar vlog) are the ultimate social media power couple. They, however, keep their work as separate as possible and the closest they come to sharing their relationship was this wedding video and anything Sarah might share with her baby vlog.
There is also ThePointlessBlog/Alfie (3 million followers) and Zoe/Zoella (10 million followers) who are also super vloggers. Zoe was known for having panic attacks about people talking about her relationship with Alfie...

So, seeing the different kinds of couples on youtube:

Do you think that vlogging will ruin their relationships or do you think couples that are meant to be together will be together no matter what?

Would you ever start vlogging?

27 Comments
Suggested
Recent
I don't like watching couple's vlog, it's weird, i can only focus on one person at any given time, two ppl just seem to fight for the spotlight. I enjoy the anonymity and value my privacy too much, so vlog will never be my thing.
yeah, I feel like daily vlogs would be super time consuming. when do you actually have time just for each other? weekly vlogs sound so much more doable for sure.
To me it depends on how you start out vlogging, or if you're just doing it for the followers. If you're doing it just for fun, like I know one youtuber who vlogs about her time in Korea, BUT she's only doing that because she wants to share her experience with other people and her family back in the U.S. Sometimes she'll do videos where she's answering questions from the comments, but that's all she does. Those kind of people, if they ever have a boyfriend or husband that does the same thing, shouldn't habe problems in my opinion because then they wouldn't have to worry about acting for the sake of having followers. I think I would struggle with having a relationship if 90% of the stuff we do together is only for the sake of vlogging, but I wouldn't vlog about it and post on youtube for the world to see 😂😂
I think that couples who want to be with each other will stay together. Maybe the vlogging was too much and they just needed time to themselves which they never got. Thus leading them apart. I think that space from constant vlogging is necessary.
@jordanhamilton yeah! a couple I follow do a weekly vlog that just sums up their week. It seems like a little journal that they can look back on, and if you want to watch with them you can. Daily vlogs on the other hand would suck the life and love out of a relationship REAL fast.
Cards you may also be interested in
2020 Braindump2go CRT-450 PDF and CRT-450 VCE Dumps Free CRT-450 Exam Questions!
2020/May New Braindump2go CRT-450 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some Real CRT-450 Exam Questions! QUESTION 221 A developer is asked to create a custom Visualforce page that will be used as a dashboard component. Which three are valid controller options for this page? (Choose three.) A.Use a standard controller. B.Use a standard controller with extensions. C.Use a custom controller with extensions. D.Do not specify a controller. E.Use a custom controller. Answer: ABE QUESTION 222 A Platform Developer needs to implement a declarative solution that will display the most recent Closed Won date for all Opportunity records associated with an Account. Which field is required to achieve this declaratively? A.Roll-up summary field on the Opportunity object B.Cross-object formula field on the Opportunity object C.Roll-up summary field on the Account object D.Cross-object formula field on the Account object Answer: C QUESTION 223 Which three statements are true regarding the @isTest annotation? (Choose three.) A.A method annotated @isTest(SeeAllData=true) in a class annotated @isTest has access to all org data. (SeeAllData=false) B.A method annotated @isTest(SeeAllData=false) in a class annotated @isTest has access to all org data. (SeeAllData=true) C.A class containing test methods counts toward the Apex code limit regardless of any @isTest annotation. D.Products and Pricebooks are visible in a test even if a class is annotated @isTest . (SeeAllData=false) E.Profiles are visible in a test even if a class is annotated @isTest(SeeAllData=false). Answer: BCE QUESTION 224 What is the data type returned by the following SOSL search? [FIND `Acme*' IN NAME FIELDS RETURNING Account, Opportunity]; A.List<List<Account>, List<Opportunity>> B.Map<sObject, sObject> C.List<List<sObject>> D.Map<Id, sObject> Answer: C QUESTION 225 A company wants to create an employee rating program that allows employees to rate each other. An employee's average rating must be displayed on the employee record. Employees must be able to create rating records, but are not allowed to create employee records. Which two actions should a developer take to accomplish this task? (Choose two.) A.Create a trigger on the Rating object that updates a fields on the Employee object. B.Create a lookup relationship between the Rating and Employee object. C.Create a roll-up summary field on the Employee and use AVG to calculate the average rating score. D.Create a master-detail relationship between the Rating and Employee objects. Answer: CD QUESTION 226 Which two SOSL searches will return records matching search criteria contained in any of the searchable text fields on an object? (Choose two.) A.[FIND `Acme*' IN ANY FIELDS RETURNING Account, Opportunity]; B.[FIND `Acme*' RETURNING Account, Opportunity]; C.[FIND `Acme*' IN ALL FIELDS RETURNING Account, Opportunity]; D.[FIND `Acme*' IN TEXT FIELDS RETURNING Account, Opportunity]; Answer: BC QUESTION 227 For which example task should a developer use a trigger rather than a workflow rule? A.To set the Name field of an expense report record to Expense and the Date when it is saved B.To send an email to a hiring manager when a candidate accepts a job offer C.To notify an external system that a record has been modified D.To set the primary Contact on an Account record when it is saved Answer: D QUESTION 228 Which feature should a developer use to update an inventory count on related Product records when the status of an Order is modified to indicate it is fulfilled? A.Process Builder process B.Lightning component C.Visualforce page D.Workflow rule Answer: A QUESTION 229 A developer has JavaScript code that needs to be called by controller functions in multiple Aura components by extending a new abstract component. Which resource in the abstract Aura component bundle allows the developer to achieve this? A.helper.js B.controller.js C.superRender.js D.renderer.js Answer: A QUESTION 230 Which option should a developer use to create 500 Accounts and make sure that duplicates are not created for existing Account Sites? A.Sandbox template B.Data Loader C.Data Import Wizard D.Salesforce-to-Salesforce Answer: C QUESTION 231 Which two components are available to deploy using the Metadata API? (Choose two.) A.Lead Conversion Settings B.Web-to-Case C.Web-to-Lead D.Case Settings Answer: AD QUESTION 232 Which three statements are true regarding cross-object formulas? (Choose three.) A.Cross-object formulas can reference fields from objects that are up to 10 relationships away. B.Cross-object formulas can reference fields from master-detail or lookup relationships. C.Cross-object formulas can reference child fields to perform an average. D.Cross-object formulas can expose data the user does not have access to in a record. E.Cross-object formulas can be referenced in roll-up summary fields. Answer: ABD QUESTION 233 Which two statements are true about Apex code executed in Anonymous Blocks? (Choose two.) A.The code runs with the permissions of the user specified in the runAs() statement. B.The code runs with the permissions of the logged in user. C.The code runs in system mode having access to all objects and fields. D.All DML operations are automatically rolled back. E.Successful DML operations are automatically committed. Answer: BE QUESTION 234 From which two locations can a developer determine the overall code coverage for a sandbox? (Choose two.) A.The Apex Test Execution page B.The Test Suite Run panel of the Developer Console C.The Apex classes setup page D.The Tests tab of the Developer Console Answer: AD QUESTION 235 Which two practices should be used for processing records in a trigger? (Choose two.) A.Use a Map to reduce the number of SOQL calls. B.Use @future methods to handle DML operations. C.Use a Set to ensure unique values in a query filter. D.Use (callout=true) to update an external system. Answer: AC QUESTION 236 Which two statements are acceptable for a developer to use inside procedural loops? (Choose two.) A.delete contactList; B.contactList.remove(i); C.Contact con = new Contact(); D.Account a = [SELECT Id, Name FROM Account WHERE Id = :con.AccountId LIMIT 1]; Answer: BC 2020 Latest Braindump2go CRT-450 PDF and CRT-450 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/19cHJAv_ewLB7hsYSMVnLcVyIJ8ZWLuAv?usp=sharing
꿈을 이루는 20가지 방법
꿈을 이루는 20가지 방법 01. 재탄생의 법칙 새로운 나를 만나기 위해 산고를 즐겨라 02. 다이아몬드의 법칙 ‘나’를 최고의 보석으로 만들어라 03. 목숨의 법칙 두 번 없는 한 번이기에 불꽃처럼 치열하게 살아라 04. 장인정신의 법칙 하는 일에 혼을 담아라, 그러면 결국 알아준다 05. 빨간 하이힐의 법칙 아무도 알아주지 않는 그림자로 살지 마라 06. 다이어트의 법칙 핵심만 남기고 나머지는 다 버려라 07. 재능의 법칙 건드려서 꽃을 활짝 피어나게 하라 08. 열정의 법칙 남극을 녹일 만한 뜨거움, 가슴에서 꺼내라 09. 특화의 법칙 나만의 신무기를 개발하라 10. 라이벌의 법칙 질투와 시기를 자극하는 자, 항상 곁에 둬라 11. 씨앗의 법칙 씨앗 한 톨 안에 거대한 숲이 있다는 걸 알아라 12. 인간관계의 법칙 사람과 사람 사이에 교각을 지어라 13. 진심의 법칙 진심은 견고한 벽도 뚫는다는 걸 알아라 14. 휴식의 법칙 잠시 세상을 잊고 여행 가방을 꾸려라 15. 책벌레의 법칙 책이라는 바다에 낚싯대를 드리워라 16. 실수의 법칙 이제부터는 낯설고 새로운 실수를 저질러라 17. 스피드의 법칙 시대보다 항상 한걸음 더 앞서 나가라 18. 고독의 법칙 혼자만의 시간 속에서 발전된 나를 만나라 19. 창조의 법칙 새 틀을 짜는 사람이 되어라 20. 준비의 법칙 소나기는 언제라도 내릴 수 있다, 미리미리 우산을 준비하라
복을 부르는 7가지 긍정적인 생각법
1. 먼저 숨을 완전히 내쉰 다음 천천히 크게 들이쉰다. 이때 세상의 여러가지 좋은 것들을 들이킨다는 기분으로 '아,좋다' 라고 마음으로부터 생각하면서 숨을 들이쉰다. 2. 그리고 천천히 숨을 내쉬면서 좋은 것들을 들이켰으므로 답례하는 감사의 기분으로 '고맙다'고 생각한다. 3. 마음속으로 다시 '좋다' '고맙다'는 생각을 한다. 누구에게 고마운지, 무엇이 좋은지는 생각하지 않아도 된다. 4. 그러면 온몬의 세포가 즐거워하며 그 반응으로 손이 따뜻해지는 것을 느낄 것이다. 또 고맙다고 생각하면 온몸이 따뜻해질 것이다. 5. 그런 자기 몸의 변화를 의식하면서 '좋다' '고맙다' 를 반복한다. 재미있는 것은 '좋다'라고 생각하면 정말 앞으로 좋은 일들이 많이 생긴다는 사실이다. 신이 아니라 자신의 힘으로 좋은 일들을 만들어내고 발견 하는 능력에 눈뜨게 된다. 6. '좋다' '고맙다'는 간단한 비법이지만, 정말 행복해진다. 혹시 실수로 넘어져 무릎이 벗겨지고 피가 나면 보통은 '누가 여기에 이런 것을 놓아둔 거야!' 하고 화를 내겠지만, 이 연습을 하고 나면 달라진다. 넘어져서 아프기는 하지만 '아, 다행이다. 골절되지는 않았으니까.' 하고 생각하게 될 것이다. 7. 좋다고 생각하면 치유력, 곧 낫게 하는 힘이 강해지기 때문에 빨리 낫는다. 가능한한 잠자기 전에 한다. 아니면 아침에 눈을 떠서 '잘 잤다. 기분좋다.' 하고 말해본다.
Top 5 language learning apps in the world-2020 | Rating and price review
Are you interested in a new language? Or are you traveling to another country? Wherever you go, you must first learn the language.  To help you with all of this, here are the top 5 language learning apps in the world. They are providing reviews on their pricing, Google editorial ratings, and even benefits and issues. I hope this article will help you. How you find this type of language apps? What if you could easily find one of the best apps in the world with much privacy? Yes, that's right. We are allowing you to get these apps quickly.  In addition to these apps, you can get acquainted with mod apk download and use all kinds of apps on modonapk website. Which one is the Best language learning Apps: ⦁ Memrise Best for Learning to Speak Casually: Price: $1- $173 & Free Download: 42 M+ Review: 1.3 M+ Google Play Award 2017 for the Best app and the best app of iPhone & iPad selected this app will help you to learn 94 languages.  You will also find Arts & Literature, Maths & Science, The Natural World, History & Geography, Memory training, professional and Careers, standardized test, Trivia, and Entertainment categories.  You will be able to acquire knowledge in all languages , including all the information about your career, history, mathematics, science, etc. You will not face any difficulty here. Available for: Android, Web, and iOS. Rating: 4.6 /5 ⦁ Duolingo Best Quality and Effective: Price: $3- $135 & Free Download: 100 M+ Review: 9.3 M+ Duolingo language learning app is cautious about personalized learning. They will give you many exercises. And at the same time, it will reassure you about your improvement.  Multiplayer gaming will awaken your competitive spirit. They will take care of you for 34 hours, which is equivalent to teaching any subject in a varsity semester.  However, the problem is that they give you 81 courses; they only focus on one language. Available for: Android, Web, and iOS. Rating: 4.7 /5     ⦁ Babble Best for actual pronunciation: Price: $11.25 - $67.5 & Free Download: 10 M+ Review: 513 K+ Here you will not find any impenetrable words. They will teach you for a long time until you get a plus mark. You can design it as you like. You can change when you want any money or according to parts of speech.  However, the cost is much higher. Available for: Android, Web, and iOS. Rating: 4.6 /5 ⦁ Busuu Best For Goal-Oriented users: Price: $1- $97.5 & Free Download: 10 M+ Review: 360 K+ One of the apps for learning 12 languages. In Smart Way, you will find about 1000 lessons here for learning any language. You can connect with 100 M+ people through its app.  Despite its many advantages, its service is not satisfactory.  Available for: Android, Web, and iOS. Rating: 4.4/5    ⦁ Hello talk It's Effective for Voice and Text messages: Price: $1- $200 & Free Download: 18 M+ Review: 124 K+ The incredible thing is that they have taken language learning to a different height. They will teach you the language through voice, video.  You can learn the language of any country or region of the world from here. You get a bunch of apps with about 100+ languages. What's more, you can learn the language by talking to people in your chosen country here.  However, you will not always get this benefit unhindered. Sometimes this app may not work. Available for: Android, Web, and iOS. Rating: 4.3/5
Online Training for Gov exam is trending now – What are the advantages?
Day by day as technology enhances, it has brought rapid advancements in many sectors and has completely transformed education. E-learning platforms are one of the best offerings of technology in education. As we see that the pandemic has affected everyone, it has put everything to a halt, schools, colleges, universities, even the upcoming government exams. But this has not stopped the students from studying and preparing for their respective exams, thanks to the Online learning platforms. Irrespective of the student’s schedule, place, etc., online education provides specialized premium course materials to students aspiring for various competitive and government exams. Let us dwell further into the advantages of online learning platforms for gaining an education in general, which will also help us understand why online training for government exams is trending now. Variety of Study Material and Expert faculty The study materials in online training for government exams are provided through video classes, LIVE sessions, webinars, PowerPoint presentations, virtual mock tests, and more. The faculty majorly consists of mentors having extensive experience in teaching the subject and students who have cleared various exams. They help the candidates to efficiently prepare for their respective government exams by helping them to break down complex concepts into easily understandable bullet points. Online education on various platforms covers a wide range of subjects in various languages to assist students from across the country. The use of cutting-edge education software makes learning fun and helps students to grasp concepts faster and easier. Flexibility of time Online learning gives candidates the freedom to take lectures as per their convenience. They can start studying anywhere at any hour of the day It enables the students to take lectures from anywhere and at any hour of the day. There people who are held back from attending classes held at a specific time and place for whatsoever reasons. They can devote time as per their schedule to learn on-demand training materials. Even the education demand-supply gap is effectively bridged for thousands of students in the tier-2 and tier-3 cities, who had no access to quality education and study material. Online education helps to keep up with the fast-paced world With the advancements and inventions with time, keeping up with the changes is a difficult task. The textbooks become quickly outdated and the students then learn obsolete information. Whereas in online learning courses, information can be quickly updated and made available to the students in no time rather than doing the long process involved to update a textbook. So, in online learning students are saved from learning the information that is no longer required and is updated with the current fresh material. Online education allows self-paced personalized learning A crucial advantage to online learning is that it allows the candidates to complete their training and learn in their own time and schedule. Access to all the study materials like recorded lectures, LIVE lectures, written content, and more are available on the online learning platform and can be accessed by anyone having internet connection. This encourages more students to adopt online education platforms. Online learning with the help of user’s inputs studies the behaviour pattern of students and with that, they make the guidance of educational offerings more student-centric and personalized. This helps the students to learn in their way and pace and experiment and find the best learning method that suits them. Upskilling is becoming mandatory The need for professionals with relevant information and skills is what companies need and for that Upskilling becomes necessary. Upskilling refers to the upgrading of an existing skill to perform better in current roles. Upskilling is also important to stay more competitive in the marketplace and also for simply staying updated with technological trends. Not only students but the working employees also benefit from this. Online learning is resource-efficient Online education has tremendous benefits when we talk about overall efficiency. For starters, there is no need to dedicate separate buildings, rooms, or equipment. Students don’t need to purchase anything extra that they might not need in the future. Another great benefit is related to the resources of time. There is ample time saved along with other resources like the cost of travelling and much more which can be utilized for something else. It allows the students to get immediate results of the test they appear for which helps them in preparing more efficiently for their exam. All these benefits help both, the students and education providers making online learning much affordable for both. This brings us to our next point. All those involved in online learning are mutually benefited The advantages of online learning are vast. From the business point of view, the benefits are obvious as stated earlier. Companies avoid paying the considerable price in lodging, travel, and office space dedicated to training along with the equipment required to accommodate these activities. Many businesses look for online learning to upskill their employees and train them in software applications or new products so that their employee excels in their role. For a student, the expense of tuition is greatly reduced and online learning is considerably affordable. The quality of training is also up to the mark thanks to the advancements in technology. Online learning can be made fun and interactive with the use of multimedia technology providing the candidate’s high-quality education. Summary Online learning is a more accessible, flexible, and efficient way of learning, from which everyone can benefit from. Online learning ensures that you are upgraded with time and improve your overall skills. With all that stated, we can now comprehend that online training for government exams helps candidates in every aspect of exam preparation and helps them learn relevant information with ease. That is why the pandemic has allowed a lot of students to benefit from online learning from preparing for government exams to upskilling.
IPTV Is The Most Popular Streaming Media: Don't Know The Reasons!
Steaming media like IPTV is the most popular among users. There are many reasons behind the Internet Protocol television popularity. It also offers the ability to stream different types of media content unceasingly. The most important thing about IPTV, It is available all around 24/7 hours and there is no limitation like traditional TV streaming and cable content providers. IPTV is conducted by Internet protocol. It doesn't matter where staying you now for enjoying IPTV facilities. The location hasn't any effect on this service. If you miss a live program which was very important for you, you can't be able to view that program by traditional services. But you can watch live media and other shows that were broadcast a few hours or days ago through the IPTV. So here’s a great opportunity to replay any media show as you wish. All Internet protocol-based platforms are the most popular in the world today. Peoples are always trying to find out the shortest, easiest, and cheapest way to do anything. Internet protocol gives us facilities that make our task easier day by day. Here are a few reasons for the huge popularity of IPTV IPTV is the fastest Television content transmission provider service. After starting IPTV service, all traditional TV transmission had lost their popularity. At present, peoples are giving their priority on Internet protocol television service. Internet protocol television has a great effect on our daily life. It is impossible to describe all advantages in a short article. From authentic research, there are found many reasons behind the rapid popularity of IPTV. Now, the most important advantages are given below: ⦁ IPTV provides the facility to view content on-demand at any time. But terrestrial transmissions, traditional cable TV shows are broadcast in actual time. ⦁ IPTV service is more flexible than traditional TV services. There is no option for choosing favorite channels but you can set channels as you wish on IPTV. ⦁ IPTV conducted by the internet for content data transmission but cable TV transmits data through the coaxial cable. The use of the internet is more secure than coaxial cable. ⦁Cable TV services are more expensive than IPTV. So, it is clear that IPTV provides the best facilities in our budget. ⦁We can be able to watch any video on demand from Television. Now it is possible for only Internet Protocol Television service. IPTV also gives the facilities to watch on customer's selected devices. ⦁There are no restrictions on watching IPTV. It provides you with unlimited content to view and no need to pay extra for unlimited use. Suggestion It is a great challenge for users to choose the providers.Before choosing any IPTV provider, you must be conscious about your location, server's stability, package details, subscriber reviews, total channel list, and many factors. If you will aware of the above matters, you must find the provider like iptvpoin.
How to Stop Overthinking? | Generalized Anxiety Disorder
How to Stop Overthinking? | Generalized Anxiety Disorder:Hello guys? Welcome all of you to another post of Motivational Speech of Loneliness Partner. Do you know that most of the time we keep thinking unnecessarily? https://www.lonelinesspartner.com/2020/05/stop-overthinking-generalized-anxiety-disorder.html And because of thisOverthinkingwe all forget that How to live a Happy Life?  Sometimes it seems like there was never peace in our life.So friends, in this post today, we will know how we can control our mindandhow to reduce overthinking. So, lets begin. How to get rid of Overthinking and Anxiety? Thinking more is the biggest reason for our suffering. We get deep into thoughts about our problems, which makes us very sad from inside, we become restless. If we make everything in life a question of living and dying, then we will have to live by dying every day. Overthinking is a disease in which our night’s sleep is going to be confirmed. The over-thinking person is always restless. We can never see him happy and laughing. Generalized Anxiety Disorder (GAD)  In fact, it is a mental disorder called generalized anxiety disorder GAD. The mind of those people who have this disorder keeps going. One after another, thoughts keep on going. It seems that the mind does not stop even for a moment. Such people always live in fear. Fear of something bad, fear of some loss, fear of loss in business, fear of studies, fear of breaking of relationship, fear of leaving someone, there is always a fear in the mind of such people. The things we worry about a lot about which we think too much, in reality the chances of those things happening in life are equal to zero. But we make our mind weak and sick by constantly thinking about those things. Stop Overthinking Whatever Happens Causes of Overthinking In our view, a successful human being is the one who lives a life free from anxiety and stress. The person who is always immersed in troubles and thoughts of mind, is a real human failure in life. People who think excessively get tired very quickly and very soon they start having pain in their head and body. Stamina is not in his body because his body follows his mind. If our mind becomes weak, then our body also starts weakening with it. In such a situation, we lie down on the bed, but our mind keeps going, due to which we do not even sleep. Over-thinking also causes hunger. Such a person either starts eating too much or he does not like to eat anything. Such a person takes everything on his heart and very soon his mind is disturbed. Overthinking is a disease that causes problems in our mind that do not actually happen. And the biggest problem is that nowadays, we all consider it normal that everyone is worried but it is not normal. How to Stop Overthinking and Worrying? First of all, we have to accept that it is not normal to keep thinking too much. This is a disease of our mind only then we will be able to get rid of this overthinking disease. 5 Ways to stop Overthinking and Worrying If we want to get rid of this problem, then we must do these five things. 1. Develop Positive Thinking First of all, we have to avoid listening and seeing ourselves completely with negative thoughts. It is very easy to see and hear any idea but it becomes very difficult to get it out. Negative talk weakens our mind and positive talk is a power recruit in us. It is important for positive things that we read good books, stay in good company, listen to good things and see only good things. We have to try to keep our mind from negative thoughts as much as possible. Don't Overthink IT! 2. Remove Fear from Mind The second thing is to do the work that we are afraid to do. Because if we do not do that work due to fear, then gradually this fear starts affecting our whole life. It is not wrong to fear, but it is wrong to do nothing with fear. When we do the work that we are very afraid of doing, then we understand that we were afraid without any meaning and all our fear gradually fades. And where the fear is over, our mind becomes calm and light and a power, confidence is born inside the mind. This does not mean that we can do anything upside down directly, but we must do the work that has kept fear in us. Which can make our life better. 3. Keep Healthy Diet Third, take the right amount of food at the right time. In the Bhagavad Gita, Shri Krishna has said that neither a person who eats too much can be happy nor a person who eats a little can be happy. Because our food has a direct effect on our mind, that is why it is said that the mind is like food. What suits our mind, we need to eat a little and that which digests our body, we should eat more. A Small Story for Healthy Diet We would like to tell you a story. This story is about Deepu and Kunal. Once Deepu met Kunal and he saw that Kunal takes a pill before having food and even after eating. So Deepu is surprised to see what is this? Then Deepu himself asked Kunal that why do you eat this medicine? So Kunal said to Deepu that my digestive system is weak, food does not digest easily in my stomach. That's why I take these pills. I take a pill because I feel hungry and take a pill so that what I ate was digested. So Deepu asked Kunal again, is there any solution to this? So Deepu said that there is a solution, but I do not like that method. Because the food that is beneficial for me I do not like at all. With the help of these medicines I can eat the food that I like. That means, we also know what to eat, we know that this food is causing harm to our body but still we are eating that unhealthy food. Still, we are ready to be a slave to the mind for taste. We should eat food that is good for our body and not eat any unhealthy food for our tongue. Yes, sometimes unhealthy food should be eaten but not in large amounts. We should eat food that is good for our health. So it is very important that we eat the right food in the right amount, at the right time. What we eat is going to have a direct effect on our mind. If we want peace of our mind, and want to stay in our mind, then we have to correct our diet. 4. Wake up early! Fourth, sleep early at night and wake up early in the morning. Doctors say that a person who sleeps early in the night and gets up early in the morning 70% of his body's illnesses is cured on his own. Because we have an amazing power to cure diseases inside our body. As soon as our body gets complete sleep, it gets correct sleep, similarly our body starts healing itself. Waking up late at night and sleeping till late in the morning are signs of weakening of our mind. Sleeping early at night, waking up early in the morning will directly affect our body and mind. Which will increase a confidence inside our mind and make us feel more calm and better. Read More: Loneliness Partner
2020 Braindump2go JN0-103 PDF and JN0-103 VCE Dumps Free JN0-103 Exam Questions!
2020/June New Braindump2go JN0-103 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some new JN0-103 Real Exam Questions, QUESTION 40 You notice traffic destined to 172.31.17.0/24 is traversing an OSPF path rather than BGP path, Referring to Exhibit, What is causing this behavior? ***Exhibit is Missing*** A.The 172.31.17.0/24 BGP route is missing a valid default next hop B.The 172.31.17.0/24 BGP has a higher route preference C.The 172.31.17.0/24 route does not have a valid BGP entry D.The 172.31.17.0/24 BGP route's outgoing interface is down Answer: B QUESTION 41 What is the minimum system-defined user class required to issue clear commands? A.read-only B.super-user C.operator D.authorized Answer: C QUESTION 42 Which two commands would you use to reset the candidate configuration to the active configuration? (Choose two.) A.rollback 0 B.rollback 1 C.rollback 2 D.rollback Answer: AD QUESTION 43 Given the following configuration, set system authentication-order [ tacplus ] Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.) A.If the TACACS+ server is available and rejects the username/password provided, the user is not allowed to access the device. B.If the TACACS+ server is available and rejects the username/password provided, the local password database is checked. C.If the TACACS+ server is not available, the user is not allowed to access the device. D.If the TACACS+ server is not available, the local user database is checked. Answer: AD QUESTION 44 Which two keystrokes will auto-complete a command? (Choose two.) A.Esc B.Tab C.Spacebar D.End Answer: BC QUESTION 45 Which keystroke is used to auto-complete user-defined variables? A.Spacebar B.Home C.Esc D.Tab Answer: D QUESTION 46 Routing policies contain which two type of statements? (Choose two.) A.and B.from C.default D.then Answer: BD QUESTION 47 Which command allows you to verify the syntax and consistency of your configuration without actually activating your configuration? A.User Interfaces B.commit verify C.commit check D.check commit E.commit no-activate Answer: C QUESTION 48 In your configuration, an interface contains multiple IP addresses belonging to the same subnet. You want to identify the IP address to use for packets sent to hosts on the same subnet. Which parameter would you use to accomplish this task? A.relative B.preferred C.primary D.patch Answer: B QUESTION 49 When you first log in to a router, how does the router indicate that factory defaults are being used? Junos Configuration Basics A.The router's host name is Amnesiac. B.The password you used to log in is junos. C.The router immediately enters configuration mode after you log in. D.The router allows you to enter configuration mode without logging in. Answer: A QUESTION 50 Which keystroke combination allows users to move the cursor to the end of the command line without deleting text? A.Ctrl + a B.Ctrl + e C.Ctrl + u D.Ctrl + w Answer: B QUESTION 51 Which command is used to replace the current configuration? A.load replace B.load patch C.load override D.load set Answer: C QUESTION 52 What is an "X" release of the Junos OS? A.a standard feature release B.a special feature release C.a feature velocity release D.a feature beta release Answer: B QUESTION 53 You are attempting to upgrade the Junos OS on your device, but there is not enough space to complete the upgrade. Which parameter, added to the request system software add command, would solve the problem? A.no-validate B.no-copy C.validate D.force Answer: B QUESTION 54 What are three functions of the RE? (Choose three.) A.to maintain the forwarding tables B.to enforce stateless firewall filters C.to manage the PFE D.to monitor the chassis E.to implement policing Answer: ACD QUESTION 55 What are two examples of transit traffic? (Choose two.) A.SCP traffic that is destined for the router's loopback interface. B.SCP traffic that enters one interface and exits another interface on the local router. C.SFTP traffic that enters and exits the same interface on the local router. D.SFTP traffic that enters one interface and is destined for another interface on the local router Answer: AD QUESTION 56 How would you change the display so that 40 lines will be displayed in the terminal program when you are logged into a Junos device? A.Issue the set cli screen-length 40 command from operational mode. B.Issue the set cli screen-length 40 command from configuration mode C.Set the display options in your terminal program. D.Set the window size of your terminal program. Answer: A 2020 Latest Braindump2go JN0-103 PDF and JN0-103 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1LppnJusi8cFnk1H8IHa4AaTQ-6MRC-iH?usp=sharing