kpopINT
2 years ago500+ Views
안녕하세요!! Hello loverlys... Before I get onto introducing the group in this card I would like to apologize for there not having been an MV Hook Up yesterday... something came up....
BUT to make up for it I am going to post two cards today... the first staring..... JJCC!!!!
This amazing group debuted under Jackie Chan Group Korea in 2014. The group originally consisted of only five member, Simba, E.co, Eddy, Prince Mak, and Sancheong.
Later while the boys were getting ready to comeback with Where You At, it was revealed that two new boys would be joining the group, Yul, and Zica.
(Introductions in Order of Photos)
Birth Name: Kim Young Jin
Name: Simba
Birthday: June 30, 1992
Position: Leader, Rapper
Height: 184 cm /6'0"
Blood Type: O
Nationality: Korean
Birth Name: Ha Joon Young
Name: E.Co
Birthday: March 13, 1987
Position: Rapper
Height: 186 cm/6'1"
Blood Type: A
Nationality: Korean
English Name: Eddy Oh
Korean Name: Oh Jong Seok
Name: Eddy
Birthday: July 7, 1990
Position: Vocalist
Height: 177 cm/ 5'9"
Blood Type: O
Nationality: Korean-American
English Name: Henry Mak
Name: Prince Mak
Birthday: May 24, 1990
Position: Vocalist
Height: 179 cm/5'10"
Blood Type: B
Nationality: Chinese-Australian
Birth Name: Choi Ha Don
Name: Sanchung
Birthday: May 14, 1993
Position: Rapper, Maknae
Height: 180 cm/5'10"
Blood Type: B
Nationality: Korean
Birth Name: Chan Yul
Name: Yul
Birthday: February 27, 1992
Position: Vocalist
Height: 183 cm/6'0"
Nationality: Korean
Birth Name: Dae Hwan
Name: Zica
Birthday: April 17, 1992
Position: Rapper
Height: 183 cm/6'0"
Personally I really love all four of these songs. I remember when At First came out and I fell in love with this group of boys.
What do you think? Would you like to learn more about them? Which song did you enjoy the most?
Well Until Next Time!
@KPopBeat OUT!!
ALSO!!! You know here at KPopINT we actually have social media accounts and a radio station outside of Vingle right? Well if you like the songs I put on Daily MV or want to listen to more songs that I and the rest of the KPopINT group have compiled then please float on over to........
IF you are more interested in the articles we write... who we are... and what our other Social Media is.... Please hop on over to our website for everything KPopINT
KpopINT Chairs:
KpopINT Fam:
ADDING THE NEWSIES
Q-
W-
Y-
(A/N: KPopINT & KPopBeat do not own these videos or pictures. Credit goes to owners.)
3 comments
I like JJCC - and I think they have gotten even better since adding the new members!
2 years ago·Reply
the last guy looks like woozi from seventeen
2 years ago·Reply
so weird - I'm trying to catch up on 2 weeks worth of notifications, and was scrolling back to the oldest when I accidentally went into this one (I was slowly getting to it...) the weird thing about it? I have on YouTube and had just made a note in my phone of a band I came across that I was unfamiliar with but really liked the couple songs of theirs I that had played. the band was JJCC. it's a sign - going to go download some of their music now... 😁
2 years ago·Reply
21
3
8