kpopINT
a year ago100+ Views
Your Daily MV Hook Up!!!
안녕하세요....As always KPopBeat here!... I promised you another Daily MV... and here it is!!! This one is actually a personal favorite... B.A.P (Best Absolute Perfect).
This group debuted back in 2012 with TS Entertainment. I will never forget the first time I saw it and for me it has been interesting watching the boys grow.. especially little baby Zelo... well I guess he is not really a baby anymore.... lol
Before I throw all like 100 MVs (Okay well not really 100 but the nice little group I picked out) at you... Let me introduce you to the loverly members of B.A.P.......
(In Order Of Pictures)
Birth Name: Bang Yong Guk
Name: Yong Guk, Yongguk, Bang, or Jepp Blackman
Matoki: Red- Shi Shi Mato
Birthday: March 31, 1990
Position: Leader, Main Rapper
Height: 182 cm
Blood Type: O
Birth Name: Kim Him Chan
Name: Himchan
Matoki: Pink- Tats Mato
Birthday: April 19, 1990
Position: Sub-Vocalist, Rapper, Face of The Group
Height: 180 cm
Blood Type: O
Birth Name: Jung Dae Hyun
Name: Daehyun
Matoki: White- KeKe Mato
Birthday: June 28, 1993
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 177 cm
Blood Type: A
Birth Name: Yoo Young Jae
Stage Name: Youngjae
Matoki: Yellow - Joko Mato
Birthday: January 24, 1994
Position: Lead Vocalist
Height: 178 cm
Blood Type: AB
Birth Name: Moon Jong Up
Name: Jongup
Matoki: Green- Dada Mato
Birthday: February 6, 1995
Position: Sub-Vocalist & Main Dancer
Height: 176 cm
Blood Type: B
Birth Name: Choi Jun Hong
Name: Zelo
Matoki: Blue- Toto Mato
Birthday: October 15, 1996
Position: Maknae, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer
Height: 182 cm
Blood Type: A
Well? What do you think?
I hope you enjoyed their music... What song did you like the most? Are you a B.A.P fan? When did you first learn about them or start following them? Let me know I am always curious....
Well Until Next time Loverlys!!!
@KPopBeat OUT!!!
ALSO!!! You know here at KPopINT we actually have social media accounts and a radio station outside of Vingle right? Well if you like the songs I put on Daily MV or want to listen to more songs that I and the rest of the KPopINT group have compiled then please float on over to........
IF you are more interested in the articles we write... who we are... and what our other Social Media is.... Please hop on over to our website for everything KPopINT
KpopINT Chairs:
KpopINT Fam:
ADDING THE NEWSIES
Q-
W-
Y-
(A/N: KPopINT & KPopBeat do not own these videos or pictures. Credit goes to owners.)
19 Like
0 Share
4 comments
BAP💜💜💜 I've STANNED them since forever aghhhhhh THEYRE IN MY HEART FOREVER😜😍😍
a year ago·Reply
I like BAP too - one of my favorite songs is "No Mercy." You know I am really not an expert at any group, but I know a lot of them, because the way I listen to Kpop is on a song by song basis. If I like a song from a group, then I will keep an eye out for that group in the future. If many of a group's songs start to invade my playlist - THEN I really start to pay attention to who they are! Lol! That's how Monsta X trapped me!! (^-^)
a year ago·Reply
I love B.A.P I stan them and they are My UB group and YongGuk is my UB 😍😍
a year ago·Reply
@SrefaniTre 1004Angel and Hurricane are my top 2, but I love all their songs. Coffee Shop is really good too. YongGuk is my BAP bias and he share my UB spot with Namjoon-Sky
a year ago·Reply
19
4
Share