SweetDuella
1,000+ Views

Fly Me Away! Part 10!

Yey, we've made it to part 10. I'm so excited about this. Okay I'm not adding to much at the begining. Thank you All for reading and your love and support for the story!
Okay so now to see who followed Arianna to the bathroom.
There was a knock at the door all of a sudden. I stared at the mirror in horror. Who the hell would come after that.
“Arianna” A soft voice came from the other side of the door. “Are you okay in there?” he asked.
“No” I said.
“Than let me in” he tried again. I snorted.
“Oh yea, like two people can stand in this bathroom at once” I told him.
“Than come out?” he asked. With a last look at myself I told myself I could do it.
“They are just jokes Ari nothing else” I said. Than opened the door. Rap monsta was standing in front of me.
“RM” I said abbreviating his nickname. He closed his eyes and stood there for a second before opening them.
“Can you just call me Namjoon?” he asked. I squinted at him.
“Nam joon” I pronounced slowly. He nodded.
“Why did you hide?” he questioned.
“Because I’m embarrassed” I told him. “Honestly find me a cherry picker” I grumbled. He put a hand on my shoulder making me look at him.
“We’ve been playing around this entire time. How did this embarrass you?” he honestly seemed confused.
“She really said it out loud that I’m a virgin and its up for grabs” I told him. A grin slowly slide over his lips.
“Well that just makes a girl hotter” he said. “Honestly any man would be lucky to deflower you” he said making a blush cross my cheeks.
“I can- you know what, thank you. That is very sweet of you to say” I cut myself off and decided to just thank him for the compliment.
“So is that why you chose unicorn?” he asked. A grin appeared on his lips and it made me smile and than giggle.
“Is that your way of asking why I’m still a virgin or you just want to know why I chose the magical unicorn.?” I asked him as I leaned against the closed bathroom door. We were standing there blocking the aisle but that was okay, no one was coming.
Namjoon chuckled.
“Well originally I wanted to pick dragon but she just assumed I wanted unicorn” I told him.
“Unicorn suits you better” he said. He was leaning back against the other side of the aisle and crossed his arms over his chest.
“Well dragons suit you just fine too” I told him. “As someone said, dragons are manly” I told him.
“Can I ask? What is with the animals?” he asked sounding serious. I thought for a second and than shrugged.
“It’s something that just happened. I mean it started with Panda’s a couple weeks ago and than everywhere I looked was Panda’s and than it switched to Bears. So thus started the either or with animals between me and Trin trin” I told him.
Namjoon stared at me.
“It’s not that weird. We just have really entertaining conversations” I said than paused and spoke again. “No actually to be honest most conversations I have turn crazy for the most part.” I told him.
“So entertainment at the beck and call?” he raised an eyebrow. I chuckled.
“Sometimes.” I said. “Sometimes it just goes over board” I added.
“You put a smile on people’s faces” he told me.
“Ariiiii” Trinity came up to us, a look on her face that told me instantly how sorry she was. “I wasn’t trying to embarrass you” Trinity said throwing her arms around me in a hug. I chuckled even as I looked over her at namjoon who smirked at me and than started to walk past us back to his seat.
“It’s alright” I said pulling out of the hug. “It’s okay” I told her.
“Can we just not bring this subject up again?” I asked her.
“Deal” she nodded. “So what was up with you two talking?” she asked giving a sly look at namjoon.
“Nothing” I said even as I turned my head away from her. I hit her in the arm. “I can’t believe you ruined it” I mumbled to her.
“Oh, something did happen” she grinned at me.
So did you already guess it was going to be Namjoon. I mean I know it's Ari, it was going in that direction earlier and had wanted it to get a little more involved with those two so I had to have a scene. If only for Trinity, lol no jk I loved Trinity coming in to break it up lol.
Tags
If you want to be added let me know and I'll update the list, prolly in each update, maybe add to earlier updates if I'm editing story to fix grammar. 'SMILES'
4 Comments
Suggested
Recent
@szewwy. oh I have no doubt they would get in trouble for a lot of things they are doing. lol.
❤️❤️
Oh man I need more....that's so cute although I wish they got to talk a little longer stupid trinity lol
I feel like they would get in trouble if this story really happened on a plane lol.
Cards you may also be interested in
BTS- ‘We Are Bulletproof: the Eternal’!😭💜 BTS FESTA!
Hello ARMY!!🤗 BigHit just released a BTS MV for FESTA!!🙌🏻 💜 ❤️ 💜 https://youtu.be/7UWBYJjuIL0 I’m freaking crying now😭 The mv is adorable but it also made me cry😭💜 ❤BANGTAN ARMY TEAM❤: @Yugykookie97 @Mochiroon @MelissaGarza @DefSoul1994 ❤ARMY TAGLIST❤: @amandamuska  @blessowmwago @BoyGroupKpop @Bxbybri @CleafeMaeObina @coolwolf13 @dalenalw @echoxsoul  @gabstar143  @Gracebug @HannahC19 @herreraletecia  @HomegirlG  @ifitnessvn @Ilovephases @izzybell1202 @jennyfer1111r1 @JJiBin @jiminiebae @jkenshayla @jungkookieeeee @Just2BLoved @kaylawalker929  @kaylenne956 @krissynormam @kpopfan88 @Kyla05 @MelissaGarza @Mochiroon @Nyxxonn @PANDABTS @QueenPandaBunny @rebeccariley52 @rodrickagardne @Rose2demhaters @samcorsam @simpsonsamantha @Shelbeigh19 @shellyfuentes70 @soobak @Starbell808 @szewwy @Taekookimonster  @Tiffiedannie @wolfyplayzyv @yukigintokie    *let me know if you want to be apart of the ARMY taglist* K-Monsta Squad: @Yugykookie97 @BBxGD @lilbr0wneyes @DefSoul1994 @KpopGaby @MYAlpha @BangtanGirlOT12 Tag List: @cagonzales9696 @MonieManhiM @cherriblossom17 @SimplyAwkward @Btsislife @jaselgalindo @emealia @saraortiz2002 @xsandos17 @VictoriaBossier @TaehyungKey @Sarahdarwish @kpopandkimchi @Emealia @terenailyn @MonAnnahiX @4dalientae @PrettieeEmm @kyokeo @KwonOfAkind @AnimeKpopLover @SugaOnTop  @QueenyCrossGene @MadAndrea @B1A4BTS5ever @zyxzj @Taehyungie @VKookie47 @NuXX @Baekyeol27 @DOislifeExoL @kpopbeat @BulletproofV @PrincessUnicorn @luna1171 @LisetteZapata @herreravanessa9 @MadAndrea @AnimeKpopFreak @amandamuska @RandomName @aliendestina @mrsyookihyun @MaelstromVIP @Foxxyjinxx @Bangtanss @YessicaCardenas @JadeOwens @cns1391 @JJiBin @TheEnlightment @BlueMoon201 @QueenPandaBunny @emberreynemoll @LacyTanner @nyxxonn @SweetDuella @MmIlk @KihyunA @ARMY4Life @SerenaArthurs @Additional18 @jessicaclove  @olive07354  @YungStatin  @nickij @Mochiroon @LiyahBoon @BoyGroupKpop @blessowmwago @Lesha @jkenshayla @Kpoplover2016 *Let me know if you want to be tagged or untagged from the tag list*
BTS FESTA 2020 TIMELINE!!🙌🏻🎉💜
Hello ARMY!!🤗 It’s that time of year again!!! BTS FESTA!!’🙌🏻🎉 BigHit posted the timeline for the FESTA!! It starts next month June 1st!! 💜 ❤️ 💜 ❤️ I’m so excited!!🙌🏻 I can’t wait!!💜 Are y’all excited???!! https://twitter.com/bts_bighit/status/1265659029071642624?s=21 *credit to the owner’s of the video & gif* ❤BANGTAN ARMY TEAM❤: @Yugykookie97 @Mochiroon @MelissaGarza @DefSoul1994 ❤ARMY TAGLIST❤: @amandamuska  @blessowmwago @BoyGroupKpop @Bxbybri @CleafeMaeObina @coolwolf13 @dalenalw @echoxsoul  @gabstar143  @Gracebug @HannahC19 @herreraletecia  @HomegirlG  @ifitnessvn @Ilovephases @izzybell1202 @jennyfer1111r1 @JJiBin @jiminiebae @jkenshayla @jungkookieeeee @Just2BLoved @kaylawalker929  @kaylenne956 @krissynormam @kpopfan88 @Kyla05 @MelissaGarza @Mochiroon @Nyxxonn @PANDABTS @QueenPandaBunny @rebeccariley52 @rodrickagardne @Rose2demhaters @samcorsam @simpsonsamantha @Shelbeigh19 @shellyfuentes70 @soobak @Starbell808 @szewwy @Taekookimonster  @Tiffiedannie @wolfyplayzyv @yukigintokie    *let me know if you want to be apart of the ARMY taglist* K-Monsta Squad: @Yugykookie97 @BBxGD @lilbr0wneyes @DefSoul1994 @KpopGaby @MYAlpha @BangtanGirlOT12 Tag List: @cagonzales9696 @MonieManhiM @cherriblossom17 @SimplyAwkward @Btsislife @jaselgalindo @emealia @saraortiz2002 @xsandos17 @VictoriaBossier @TaehyungKey @Sarahdarwish @kpopandkimchi @Emealia @terenailyn @MonAnnahiX @4dalientae @PrettieeEmm @kyokeo @KwonOfAkind @AnimeKpopLover @SugaOnTop  @QueenyCrossGene @MadAndrea @B1A4BTS5ever @zyxzj @Taehyungie @VKookie47 @NuXX @Baekyeol27 @DOislifeExoL @kpopbeat @BulletproofV @PrincessUnicorn @luna1171 @LisetteZapata @herreravanessa9 @MadAndrea @AnimeKpopFreak @amandamuska @RandomName @aliendestina @mrsyookihyun @MaelstromVIP @Foxxyjinxx @Bangtanss @YessicaCardenas @JadeOwens @cns1391 @JJiBin @TheEnlightment @BlueMoon201 @QueenPandaBunny @emberreynemoll @LacyTanner @nyxxonn @SweetDuella @MmIlk @KihyunA @ARMY4Life @SerenaArthurs @Additional18 @jessicaclove  @olive07354  @YungStatin  @nickij @Mochiroon @LiyahBoon @BoyGroupKpop @blessowmwago @Lesha @jkenshayla @Kpoplover2016 *Let me know if you want to be tagged or untagged from the tag list*
[January-2022]New Braindump2go AZ-120 PDF Dumps(Q151-Q162)
QUESTION 151 You have an on-premises SAP NetWeaver deployment that uses Windows Server 2016 and Microsoft SQL Server 2016. You need to migrate the deployment to an Azure virtual machine that runs Windows Server 2016 and has Microsoft SQL Server 2019 installed. Which migration method should you use? A.heterogeneous SAP classical migration B.classical SAP Database Migration Option (DMO) C.lift-and-shift D.Azure Migrate Answer: B QUESTION 152 You plan to deploy an SAP production landscape that uses SAP HANA databases on Azure. You need to configure the storage infrastructure to support the SAP HANA deployment. The solution must meet the SAP issued requirements for data throughput and I/O. How should you configure the storage? A.RAID1 B.RAID5 C.RAID0 D.RAID6 Answer: B QUESTION 153 You plan to automate a deployment of SAP NetWeave on Azure virtual machines by using Azure Resource Manager templates. The database tier will consist of two instances of an Azure Marketplace Microsoft SQL Server 2017 virtual machine image that each has 8 TB of RAM. Which task should you include in the templates used to deploy the SQL Server virtual machines? A.Enable buffer pool extensions in SQL Server. B.Enable read caching on the disks used to store the SQL Server database log files. C.Run the SQL Server setup and specify the /ACTION=REBUILDDATABASE and /SQLCOLLATION switches. D.Run the SQL Server setup and specify the /ACTION-INSTALL and /SQLMAXMEMORY switches. Answer: D QUESTION 154 Hotspot Question You plan to deploy a scale-out SAP HANA deployment on Azure virtual machines that will contain a standby node. You need to recommend a storage solution for the deployment. What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point Answer: QUESTION 155 You have an on-premises deployment of SAP on DB2. You plan to migrate the deployment to Azure and Microsoft SQL Server 2017. What should you use to migrate the deployment? A.SQL Server Migration Assistant (SSMA) B.Azure SQL Data Sync C.db2haicu D.DSN1COPY Answer: A QUESTION 156 You have an Azure subscription. The subscription contains a virtual machine named VM1 that runs SAP HANA and a user named User1. User1 is assigned the Virtual Machine Contributor role of VM1. You need to prevent User1 from placing VM1 in the Stopped (deallocated) state. User1 must be able to restart the operating system on VM1. What should you do? A.Assign an Azure Policy definition to the resource group that contains VM1. B.Create a resource lock on VM1. C.Configure the Desired State Configuration (DSC) extension on VM1. D.Assign User1 the Virtual Machine User Login rote for VM1. Answer: C QUESTION 157 You have an on-premises SAP production landscape. You plan to migrate to SAP on Azure. You need to generate an SAP Early Watch Alert report. What should you use? A.Azure Advisor B.SAP HANA Cockpit C.SAP Software Provisioning Manager D.SAP Solution Manager Answer: D QUESTION 158 Hotspot Question You have an existing on-premises SAP landscape that is hosted on VMware VSphere. You plan to migrate the landscape to Azure. You configure the Azure Site Recovery replication policy shown in the following exhibit. What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 159 You plan to deploy an SAP production landscape on Azure. You need to minimize latency between SAP HANA database servers and SAP NetWeaver servers. What should you implement? A.Azure Private Link B.an Availability Set C.a proximity placement group D.a virtual machine scale set Answer: C QUESTION 160 Hotspot Question You are planning an SAP NetWeaver deployment on Azure. The database her will consist of Two Azure virtual machines that have Microsoft SQL Server 2017 installed. Each virtual machine will be deployed to a separate availability zone. You need to perform the following: - Minimize network latency between the virtual machines. - Measure network latency between the virtual machines. To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 161 You have an SAP HANA on Azure (Large Instances) deployment. You need to generate hearth check log files for the Deployment. What should you do? A.From a SSH session on the HANA Large instance node. Run/var/waagent/Microsoft.AzureCAT.AzureEnhancedMonitoring.MonitorX64Linux-1.0.082/AzuredMonitoring ­monitoring. B.From the Azure portal, select New support request. C.From A SSH session on the HANA large instances node, run/opt/sgi/health_check/microsoft_tdi- sh. D.From the Azure portal, select Diagnose and solve problems. Answer: C QUESTION 162 You deploy an SAP landscape on Azure. You plan to use an Azure Automation account to stop the SAP virtual machines outside of business hours. You need to ensure that you can use Azure Automation runbook a for the virtual machines. What does the Azure Automation account require? A.an Azure Storage account B.an Azure App Service WebJob C.a Recovery Services vault D.a Run As account Answer: B 2022 Latest Braindump2go AZ-120 PDF and AZ-120 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JuZJRLXeRZjvEVqjZxKg_QSRXuzFBnsu?usp=sharing
I Said No to a Religious Friend as She Lay Dying. Was I Right?
Religion is nothing but a crock used by people to fortify themselves against the frightening prospect of death, that chillingly inevitable end of life.  And when death impends, be that at war, in hospital, or on death row, people cling more desperately to that delusion.  Even nonbelievers walk on eggshells when faced with a dying person. We wonder: Is this really a good time to tread on their sensibilities and disabuse them of their crock? Not long ago I found myself in that quandary.  Someone I knew was dying, and I went to her deathbed to pay my respects. She was a woman who respected me as an elder of the Nigerian community in Cleveland.  She was also something of a protégé, having sought my advice repeatedly as she considered the proper advanced-degree path to pursue.  In my days as a scientific educator—when, also, two of my sons were in the university—I had become something of an information resource for my fellow Nigerians on matters like the choice of college to attend and the discipline of study, and especially how to tap into financial assistance programs available to good students and their parents in the U.S.  I chose to visit her when most of her friends and well-wishers would be at work. I was wary of the perplexed reactions of my fellow Nigerians when it became known that I am an atheist.  My friends told me I would come across much better as an agnostic or a pagan than an out-and-out atheist, for Nigerians are often ranked alongside Americans in sheer religiosity—of the pushy and loud sort.  It’s amazing that the very people whom religion has historically oppressed and denigrated the most (i.e. women, Blacks, colonized people) are the ones who cling to it most tenaciously!  The Nigerian media go so far as to estimate that one in three houses in the cities and townships of the Christian south of the country are used nowadays as churches, chapels, temples, tabernacles, or other places of worship.  “Nigerian atheist” is considered an oxymoron. Those who know I was raised a Catholic—and, to boot, an altar boy able to recite the entire Eucharist liturgy in Latin and English—profess themselves baffled by my apostasy.  Read the full article: https://www.fadewblogs.eu.org/2021/11/I-said-no.html
Hello BTS community 👋
It has been a while since I was appointed BTS community president... but I wanted to go ahead and make an introduction card so you all could know a little bit about me :) *My name is Shaila, I'm 26 years old *I am the president of BTS, Korean Stars, Kpop, dprlive, and Straykids communities! *I am editor for the Got7 community *I have been on vingle... since 2014? maybe.... lol point is I've been on here for a while. If you need help with anything or have questions about things here let me know :) My team and I are here to provide you with a daily dose of BTS ♡ I hope you decide to join our tag list (leave a comment if you want to be added) and the BTS community! I will post the BTS community guidelines soon :) ❤BANGTAN ARMY TEAM❤: @DefSoul1994 @Yugykookie97 @Mochiroon @MelissaGarza ❤ARMY TAGLIST❤: @amandamuska  @blessowmwago @BoyGroupKpop @Bxbybri @CleafeMaeObina @coolwolf13 @dalenalw @echoxsoul  @gabstar143  @Gracebug @HannahC19 @herreraletecia  @HomegirlG  @ifitnessvn @Ilovephases @izzybell1202 @jennyfer1111r1 @JJiBin @jiminiebae @jkenshayla @jungkookieeeee @Just2BLoved @kaylawalker929  @kaylenne956 @krissynormam @kpopfan88 @Kyla05 @MelissaGarza @Mochiroon @Nyxxonn @PANDABTS @QueenPandaBunny @rebeccariley52 @rodrickagardne @Rose2demhaters @samcorsam @simpsonsamantha @Shelbeigh19 @shellyfuentes70 @soobak @Starbell808 @szewwy @Taekookimonster  @Tiffiedannie @wolfyplayzyv @YourHentaiWaifu @yukigintokie    *let me know if you want to be apart of the ARMY taglist*
AGUST D 2 IS HERE!!!😱🔥
Hello ARMY!!!!!🤗 THE MV JUST RELEASED!!!! AND OH MY FREAKING GOSH!!!! https://youtu.be/qGjAWJ2zWWI Asdfghjkl!!!!! The song is so good!!! And my gosh Suga be looking fine as hell!😍 Also at the 0:58 mark you can see Jin and Jungkook fighting😂 I couldn’t stop laughing when I saw that😂 *credit to the owner of the pics* ❤BANGTAN ARMY TEAM❤: @Yugykookie97 @Mochiroon @MelissaGarza @DefSoul1994 ❤ARMY TAGLIST❤: @amandamuska  @blessowmwago @BoyGroupKpop @Bxbybri @CleafeMaeObina @coolwolf13 @dalenalw @echoxsoul  @gabstar143  @Gracebug @HannahC19 @herreraletecia  @HomegirlG  @ifitnessvn @Ilovephases @izzybell1202 @jennyfer1111r1 @JJiBin @jiminiebae @jkenshayla @jungkookieeeee @Just2BLoved @kaylawalker929  @kaylenne956 @krissynormam @kpopfan88 @Kyla05 @MelissaGarza @Mochiroon @Nyxxonn @PANDABTS @QueenPandaBunny @rebeccariley52 @rodrickagardne @Rose2demhaters @samcorsam @simpsonsamantha @Shelbeigh19 @shellyfuentes70 @soobak @Starbell808 @szewwy @Taekookimonster  @Tiffiedannie @wolfyplayzyv @yukigintokie    *let me know if you want to be apart of the ARMY taglist* K-Monsta Squad: @Yugykookie97 @BBxGD @lilbr0wneyes @DefSoul1994 @KpopGaby @MYAlpha @BangtanGirlOT12 Tag List: @cagonzales9696 @MonieManhiM @cherriblossom17 @SimplyAwkward @Btsislife @jaselgalindo @emealia @saraortiz2002 @xsandos17 @VictoriaBossier @TaehyungKey @Sarahdarwish @kpopandkimchi @Emealia @terenailyn @MonAnnahiX @4dalientae @PrettieeEmm @kyokeo @KwonOfAkind @AnimeKpopLover @SugaOnTop  @QueenyCrossGene @MadAndrea @B1A4BTS5ever @zyxzj @Taehyungie @VKookie47 @NuXX @Baekyeol27 @DOislifeExoL @kpopbeat @BulletproofV @PrincessUnicorn @luna1171 @LisetteZapata @herreravanessa9 @MadAndrea @AnimeKpopFreak @amandamuska @RandomName @aliendestina @mrsyookihyun @MaelstromVIP @Foxxyjinxx @Bangtanss @YessicaCardenas @JadeOwens @cns1391 @JJiBin @TheEnlightment @BlueMoon201 @QueenPandaBunny @emberreynemoll @LacyTanner @nyxxonn @SweetDuella @MmIlk @KihyunA @ARMY4Life @SerenaArthurs @Additional18 @jessicaclove  @olive07354  @YungStatin  @nickij @Mochiroon @LiyahBoon @BoyGroupKpop @blessowmwago @Lesha @jkenshayla @Kpoplover2016 *Let me know if you want to be tagged or untagged from the tag list*
[January-2022]New Braindump2go MD-100 PDF Dumps(Q175-Q185)
QUESTION 307 You have 10 new Windows 10 devices. You plan to deploy a provisioning package that will configure a wireless network profile. You need to ensure that a support technician can install the provisioning package on the devices. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. To which group should you add the support technician? A.Users B.Power Users C.Network Configuration Operators D.Administrators Answer: D QUESTION 308 Drag and Drop Question You have a computer that runs Windows 10 and has the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) installed. You need to perform the following tasks: Prepare a Windows PE (WinPE) working directory. Add scripting support to a WinPE image. Mount and unmount a WinPE image. Which command should you use for each task? To answer, drag the appropriate commands to the correct tasks. Each command may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 309 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. The domain contains the users shown in the following table. Computer1 has four printers as shown in the following table. Which printers will be available to User1 when the user signs in to Computer1? A.Printer3 only B.Printer1 and Printer3 only C.Printer1, Printer2, and Printer3 only D.Printer1, Printer3, and Printer4 only E.Printer1, Printer2, Printer3, and Printer4 Answer: E QUESTION 310 Hotspot Question Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains the users shown in the following table. The domain contains a computer named Computer1. Computer1 contains the users shown in the following table. On Computer1, you create a restore point named RP1. Which users can restore RP1 on Computer1? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 311 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. The computer contains a folder. The folder contains sensitive data. You need to log which user reads the contents of the folder and modifies and deletes files in the folder. Solution: From the properties of the folder, you configure the Auditing settings and from the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit privilege use. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No C. D. Answer: B QUESTION 312 Your company has a branch office that contains 25 workgroup computers. The computers run Windows 10 Pro. Users report that they cannot see other computers from Network in File Explorer. What should you do to resolve the issue? A.Set Network profile to Private. B.Turn off random hardware addresses for the network connection. C.Set Network profile to Public. D.Configure the network connection as a metered connection. Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go MD-100 PDF and MD-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JUVP5MWzD2NVdlAoSATpQirlejY0T0r_?usp=sharing