kpopINT
a year ago500+ Views
Your Daily MV Hook Up!!!
안녕하세요!! Hello loverlys! KPopBeat here with another underrated group to add to your list. Now this group I found totally by random and fell in love with High Top's deep rapping voice.
I ended up adding them to my playlist but didn't do much digging into them until I watched Boarding House #24 with VIXX's Ken and Z:EA's Kim Dong Jun.... Now... as many people tuned in to watch those two amazing singers people didn't realize what a gem High Top is.
Now BigFlo here debuted in the summer of 2014 with CO Entertainment. The group consists of five members (In Order of photo above) Z-UK, Jungkyun, Ron, Yuseong, and High Top.
The song that made drew me into this group was this one.... Delilah
You know.. I have been telling myself this since I first ran into this group back in 2014.... but High Top soooooo reminds me of Top Oppa from BigBang. Not in a 'hey he copied him' kinda way but in a.... huh..... he is like a mini Top.... way... If you know what I mean....
If you haven't noticed he is probably my bias of the group if I had to name one.. but honestly Jungkyun is probably a extremely close second..... but let me introduce you to the other members
(Introductions in order of Photos)
Birth Name: Jung Jung Kyun
Name: Jungkyun
Birthday: November 27, 1987
Position: Leader, Main Vocalist
Height: 180 cm/5' 10"
Blood Type: A
Birth Name: Cheon Byung Hwa
Name: Ron
Birthday: January 22, 1991
Position: Vocalist
Height: 183 cm/6'0"
Blood Type: B
Birth Name: Jung Yu Seong
Name: Yuseong
Birthday: October 8, 1992
Position: Vocalist
Height: 175 cm/5'8"
Blood Type: O
Birth Name: Jung Ji Wook
Name: Z-Uk
Birthday: January 27, 1993
Position: Main Rapper, Main Dancer
Height: 174 cm/5'8"
Blood Type: A
Birth Name: Hyun Tae
Name: High Top
Birthday: March 19, 1994
Position: Maknae, Lead Rapper
Height: 178 cm/5'10"
Blood Type: AB
So what do you think? Have you already heard of them? Or are they a pleasant surprise?... Or are you just like... eh... not my thing? Let me know people!
Now I am going to add a little BONUS below but I do want to give out a WARNING!!! Z-UK and High Top's song contains language and some content that might not be suitable for littler ones... Please use caution when watching. Jungkyun's video has it's moments but typically nothing too racy. Please enjoy!!
WHELP!! Hope you enjoyed it!!
Until Next Time Loverlys!
@KPopBeat OUT!!
ALSO!!! You know here at KPopINT we actually have social media accounts and a radio station outside of Vingle right? Well if you like the songs I put on Daily MV or want to listen to more songs that I and the rest of the KPopINT group have compiled then please float on over to........
IF you are more interested in the articles we write... who we are... and what our other Social Media is.... Please hop on over to our website for everything KPopINT
KpopINT Chairs:
KpopINT Fam:
ADDING THE NEWSIES
Q-
W-
Y-
(A/N: KPopINT & KPopBeat do not own these videos or pictures. Credit goes to owners.)
19 Like
11 Share
0 comments
19
Comment
11