danidee
1,000+ Views

Your Creator Hath Spoken.

I get that it's fun to poke at Donald Trump because he's so outlandish that he makes being a target so easy, but am I the only one who feels like we're pretty damned any way we vote this election season?
Also, I'm dying at the second panel, you guys. I'd like to think God really does stress-pinch the bridge of his nose every time I let him down.
3 Comments
Suggested
Recent
This is why a valid 3rd party independent needs to emerge ... and soon!!!
NOOOOOOO LET ME MOVE FIRST BEFORE YOU BURN IT!! 😧😧😧
XD I do that alot. XD haha my guardian angels and God just facepunches themselves when I mess up XD
Cards you may also be interested in
What Do The Protests in Seoul Look Like Now?
This past Friday the Korean Constitutional Court (think of it as the US Supreme Court) ruled unanimously that Park Geun Hye should be officially impeached. Since most of the country wanted this (at her lowest I think she has a 10% approval rating) there were massive celebrations in the streets. There were musicians, free food stalls, and fireworks. Now of course there are plenty of (mostly elderly) people rioting and claiming that this is the end of democracy (when really its just an example of democracy working...) but they are in contained areas surrounded by police. As far as I know 2 people died and many more are injured but its been due to violence by the pro-Park side (for example, the rioters were trying to flip over a police bus and knocked over a speaker which fell and killed an elderly man who was part of the riot...) I walked through the celebration area the day after the announcement if you'd like to take a look and hear the sounds. Skip to 4:20 unless you want to see my friends new cafe opening party haha :) If you could all do me a really big favor: Please give this video a thumbs up on YouTube here. People have been leaving incredibly nasty comments targeting myself and my family (I have deleted and blocked most of them) and this video now has some of the most down-votes I've ever had on a video :/ That would really mean a lot! Thank you ㅠㅠ Korea now has to vote for a new president so that will be starting as we speak :)
2020 New Braindump2go JN0-648 PDF and JN0-648 VCE Dumps Free JN0-648 Braindumps!
New Question What is the correct authentication processing order on EX Series switches when multiple Layer 2 authentication methods are enabled? A.captive portal-> MAC RADIUS -> 802.1x B.802.1x-> captive portal -> MAC RADIUS C.MAC RADIUS -> 1x -> captive portal D.802.1x -> MAC RADIUS -> captive portal Answer: D New Question Referring to the exhibit, which TTL value will be sent to the LLDP neighbors? A.120 seconds B.200 seconds C.400 seconds D.90 seconds Answer: A New Question You are authenticating user devices connected to your ex Series switch. You have 802.1X and MAC RADIUS configured for all ports A user is complaining about the time it takes to connect their non- 802.1X device on ge-0/0/15 using MAC RADIUS authentication Referring to the exhibit, what should be done to accelerate the authentication process? A.Change the supplicant mode to multiple on ge-0/0/15 B.Configure the no-reauthentication feature for 802.1X on ge-0/0/15 C.Configure the restrict feature for MAC RADIUS on ge-0/0/15. D.Change the 802.1X retry attempts value to 5 on ge-0/0/15 Answer: A New Question You will to route Layer 3 PVLAN traffic within the secondary VLAN. What is required to accomplish this task? A.a community VIAN B.an IRB C.an FBF policy D.an isolated VLAN Answer: B New Question You are redistributing static routes into an OSPF area. Which two statement are true is this scenario? (Choose two.) A.The external route advertisements have a domain scope. B.The area must be stub area. C.The area must be the backbone area. D.The routes can be advertised in type LSAs. Answer: CD New Question You are configuring, the PVLAN feature on your switches. The PVLAN will span the two EX Series switches shown in the exhibit. Which three configuration parameters must be enabled on the ports connecting the two switches? (Choose three. ) A.family inet B.interface-mode access C.interface-mode trunk D.family Ethernet-switching E.inter-switch-link Answer: CDE New Question You want to view the VLANs that have been created dynamically using MVRP. Which operational mode command will display this information? A.Show mvrp dynamic-vlan memberships B.Show mvrp interface C.Show mvrp registration-state D.Show mvrp applicant-state Answer: A New Question Referring to the exhibit, you configured a new multicast classifier for the ge-1/2/0 interface ICMP traffic to the best-effort queue and traffic from 190.168.20.0/24 to the expedited forwarding queue. You received noticed that some application are not working after the change. Which configuration change will remedy the problem? A.[edit firewall family inet filter ingress User@host # set term 3 then accept B.[edit firewall family inet filter ingress User@host # set term 3 then next C.[edit firewall family inet filter ingress User@host # set term 2 from protocol tcp D.[edit firewall family inet filter ingress User@host # set term 2 from service-filter hit Answer: A New Question Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are true regarding Q-in-Q tunneling? (Choose two) A.The C-VLAN traffic will be encapsulated with an outer VLAN tag of 10. B.The C-VLANs 100-200 will be sent as the inner VLAN tag C.The C-VLAN 150 will be sent as the inner VLAN tag D.The C-VLAN traffic will be encapsulated with an outer VLAN lag of 150 Answer: AB New Question You are configuring BGP policies for a site with a dual-homed connection as shown In the exhibit. You need all outbound traffic to egress the network through the link to ISP B by default. The ISPs should not be able to override this behavior through BGP attributes. Which BGP attribute would you modify on the ISP-received routes to accomplish this objective? A.local preference B.next-hop C.MED D.origin Answer: A New Question You ate deploying P|M source-specific multicast (SSM) for a new multicast messaging service You have configured the multicast source to use 236.44.123.100 as the multicast address. You are not able to join the PIM SSM multicast teed Which two solutions would resolve this problem? (Choose two ) A.Add the multicast address to the (edit routing-options multicast ssm-map) stanza. B.Reconfigure the multicast source to use an address in the range of 224.0.0 0 through 224.255.255.255. C.Reconfigure the multicast source to use an address in the range of 232 0.0 0 through 232.255.255.255 D.Add the multicast address to the [edit routing-options multicast ssm-groups] stanza. Answer: AC New Question You are 802.1X supplicant, but traffic must be accepted once the user has authenticated their computer on the port In this scenario, which supplicant mode should be used? A.single-secure B.single C.multiple D.captive-portal Answer: B New Question Your network has Junos Fusion configured with MX960 routers as aggregation devices (AD) and QFX5100 switches as satellite devices (SO) Which two statements are coned in this scenario? (Choose two ) A.The AD runs the Junos software for all its connected SDs. B.The Fusion extended ports are configured on the SDs. C.SDs are added to the AD by configuring the cascade port on the AD. D.All SDs connected to a single AD must use the same software version. Answer: BC New Question You are configuring an EVPN overlay to allow VLANs to be stretched between two campus sites, but EVPN routes are not being exchanged Referring to the exhibit, which configuration statement would solve this problem? A.Apply the set protocols bgp group EVPN family inet-vpn any configuration on MX1 and MX? B.Apply the set protocols bgp group EVPN family EVPN signaling configuration on MX2. C.Apply the delete protocols bgp group EVPN multipath multiple-an configuration on MX1 and MX2 D.Apply the delete protocols bgp group EVPN cluster 172 .1.1. 53 configuration on MX2 Answer: B New Question Which two statements are true regarding bidirectional PIM? (Choose two ) A.It eliminates the need for an RP. B.Devices only store group specific entries. C.It uses multicast tunneling to forward traffic D.Forwarding paths can be suboptimal Answer: BD New Question which protocol is a multicast routing protocol? A.OSPF B.BGP C.P1M D.IS-IS Answer: C Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go JN0-648 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/jn0-648.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go JN0-648 PDF and JN0-648 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1rk7WklcjZQGFFhtJpikFqUIzaKh3uE4F?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest JN0-648 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0MjE5Nl8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
Love Vashikaran Specialist
Love Vashikaran Specialist give you 100 percent of the notable outcomes, we will essentially execute this may explain our love or relationship issues are on the whole valuable strategies. We will in general use spell will in general be successful, it is truly material to our lives.  Love Problem Solution in the astrological strategies like Vashikaran and black magic. These two are the magic that can take care of any sort of the issue that is identified with love and different issues. He for the most part utilize the Vashikaran, the technique is utilized to deal with somebody.  Black Magic has been a widespread theme of discussion among adherents and non-devotees since its disclosure. It is a mysterious science that has enabled a lot of individuals with tremendous wonder and intuition. These are acclaimed as Black Magic Specialist.  Astrology can't tackle this world without issues. Love Problem Solution Baba Ji take care of the issue of love for all. Your relationship is dubious and disputable consistently. In the event that your loved one is pulled in to other people, your family will have an association with you, your accounts, your tyke's hindrances, and numerous others will prompt conflicts among you and your accomplice.  We have a gathering of World best Vashikaran Specialist, love & restricting spell casters who are day and night prepared to take care of your concern for the lifetime. Vashikaran expert administrations can be useful in comprehending both individual and expert relationship issues.
2020 New Braindump2go SVC-19A PDF and SVC-19A VCE Dumps Free SVC-19A Braindumps!
New Question April states she would like to use the cellular network from her iPhone to access the Internet for free on her Mac. What true statement can you give April? A."Personal Hotspot can come with additional charges. You should contact your carrier." B."You must enable Personal Hotspot on your iPhone before the feature can work for free." C."Personal Hotspot only works on CDMA networks." D."Personal Hotspot is a great way to access the Internet for free!" Answer: A New Question Which of the following are required to setup iTunes backup with an iPhone 8? (hoose two.) A.Encrypted volume on Mac or PC B.Lightning to USB Cable C.iCloud account D.Computer compatible with iTunes E.iTunes Store account Answer: CE Explanation: https://support.apple.com/guide/itunes/back-up-your-ios-or-ipados-device-itns3280/windows New Question When evaluating an issue, which of the following is an empathetic and supportive closed question about updating software on an iOS device? A.You do know you should always update your software, correct? B.How to update your software is in the iPhone User's guide, why didn't you read it before using this phone? C.I notice that your iPhone software is not up to date; would you like me to walk you through updating the software? D.Updating your software is extremely easy, why haven't you done so? Answer: C New Question Which of the following summarizes a customer's concerns without simply repeating what the customer said? A.evaluating B.listening C.reflecting D.parroting Answer: C Explanation: https://www.counsellingconnection.com/index.php/2009/07/21/encouragers-paraphrasing-and-summarising/ New Question Which of the following expresses empathy rather than sympathy? A.I feel so sorry for you. I bet you feel disappointed. B.Poor you! You must feel awful. C.Oh, what a pity! This must make you feel disappointed. D.I am sorry this happened to you. I can see why you may be disappointed Answer: D New Question Which of the following is an important factor when beginning to troubleshoot a customer issue? A.Gaining agreement on the issue to be resolved. B.Assume that the customer does not know how to use the product. C.Providing solutions in the shortest amount of time. D.Promoting new products. Answer: A New Question You suspect that the issue Darla describes is a result of how she is using her iPhone. Which of the following is an empathetic and supportive closed question to ask? A.Why didn't you review the iPhone User Guide before you tried to use your phone? B.Do you realize how you are using the iPhone is causing your issue? C.That is not the correct way of using the iPhone; do you need a demonstration? D.Do you mind if I show you a couple of ways I learned to use the iPhone? Answer: D New Question Which of the following statements empathize with the customer or helps resolve a conflict? (Choose three.) A."Calm down. You are being ridiculous." B."These devices are expensive, I cannot change that." C."Please control yourself. That is not how it works." D."I'm sorry to hear that." E."I can understand why you are upset." F."It is not possible to repair it by Monday." G."You are right. I would be frustrated as well." Answer: DEG New Question When would a technician need to use a positive `no' with a customer? (Choose three.) A.The device is out of warranty. B.The technician does not feel like helping the customer. C.The customer wants to purchase a new device. D.The customer is misinformed about service options. E.The device is an obsolete device that we no longer service. F.The device is eligible for repair. G.Apple introduces new product. Answer: ADE New Question How would you define a "positive no" to a co-worker? A.Lead with a positive then switch to a negative, such as, "Definitely not." B.It's leading with "no" and not engaging in any further conversation with the customer. C.It is a way to correct a customer by informing them of what you can do. D.You say no with a positive voice inflection. Answer: C New Question Select the statement that appropriately sets customer expectations when fixing an issue. A."Repairing this component is easy. We never fail to do it in less than four hours." B."I promise to have the product ready by midday tomorrow." C."We currently do not have that part in stock. I can call you as soon as the part arrives." D."Our courier always delivers on time." Answer: C Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go SVC-19A Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/svc-19a.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go SVC-19A PDF and SVC-19A VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1DYV7Inm1nEmNTP8jHMublCyRxf9niFn9?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest SVC-19A Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0MTM4MF8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
Cosplaying while black: are we making our communities unsafe for nonwhite members?
It's all fun and games. Until it's not. I've mentioned Marvel's race problem before, but the truth is the problem is everywhere. There are very few positive representations of people of color in the media today. Some of this is because those in charge of casting, writing, and producing the media we love are almost all white. There are about three nonwhite people in America for every nonwhite character we see on screen, and of those characters, how many of them get screentime or character arcs that don't pidgeonhole them in a stereotype? If you don't think there's a problem, you might want to look again. These problems are psrt of fandom too. Since the media we're celebrating is flawed, it's extremely difficult for us to avoid internlizing the harmful messages that we consume. It's not somehing that can be done passively- it takes real work. Chaka Cumberbatch has been a cosplayer for years, and has been the target of harassment because she cosplays as characters that aren't black like- she is. It's not like she has a lot of options- how many black female characters can you name off the top of your head? Storm, Princess Tiana- she's built some amazing costumes for these characters. But why should Hollywood's diversity problem be hers? The underlying message feels very much like: "This isn't for you, you're not welcome here". Why would anyone want to send that kind of message to a fellow fan? In an interview with HaveYouNerd, she mentioned that even people who didn't overtly exclude her could sometimes make her feel like she didn't belong: "Sometimes, you’ll run into some tokenism, or people will start to get a little too comfortable with you – and it’s always painfully awkward because then it’s like you’re forced to walk this tightrope between sticking up for yourself and forcing the group to have an uncomfortable conversation about race, stereotypes, and why the things they’re saying are problematic. I’ve had times when I was hanging out with a group that was predominately male, that I was accused of “playing the race card,” “overreacting” or “taking things too seriously...” Fandom, we need to do better than this. We need to make our fellow fans of color feel like they're in a safe environment, where they can voice their discomfort and not have their feelings dismissed. Where they can come out and have fun and not worry about being tokenized or harassed. We get so enthusiastic over every new trailer release- why can't we show cosplayers of color the same enthusiasm? We freak out every time nerds are misrepresented in the media, but we can't be bothered to stand up for our fellows when they feel attacked or hurt? And before you say that it's "just about hurt feelings" (like feelings don't matter!?), consider this... On September 10th, 2014, Darren Hunt was shot and killed by the police. While the initial report suggested he had been "lunging towards officers", witnesses and the autopsy confirmed that he had in fact been going in the opposite direction. He was shot in the back. Furthermore,, he was still in costume from a character cosplay. He had a toy sword with him. The police shot an unarmed black man, and they blamed their mistake on his cosplay. Part of making our communities safer needs to include effort to make the WORLD we live in a safer place. It should never be acceptable for the police to recklessly commit homicide like this, but we've seen this story repeating over and over again. Darren Hunt was a fellow fan, but the silence from fan communities was deafening. We're fans. We love heroes in capes that swoop in to save the day when all hope is lost. It's an escape. The thing about escaping into fantasies (like we do with films and comics and tv shows), is that all the problems of the real world follow us there. As nerds and as fans, we have no excuse when we ignore the very real problems our fellows face because of their race (or their gender, their sexuality, or the size of their bodies). Silently ignoring the problem, or taking a "neutral" stance does nothing to help the people endangered by racism. All it does is give more power to those whose actions are deliberately harmful. We as fans need to do so much more to make our communities safer. We need to educate ourselves. We need to demand more diverse guests and panels at our conventions, vocalize your support for fans of color (not talking over them, but listening to their needs and adding your voice to theirs), support writers that are diversifying their work, and advocating for change when the systems that are supposed to be protecting us are applying uneven, brutal force against people of color. We need to listen. If you're still scratching your head, just ask yourself: what would my favorite hero do?
Why You Should Choose Organic Tampons
There are many reasons why you should buy organic tampons. You have to know that the body produces it and that you're helping to protect it by buying your own, too. And this isn't the only reason you should opt for organic tampons. Here's why you should consider buying these and how you can get a deal on them: * They aren't harmful: Tampons do contain lanolin, a naturally occurring substance, and this is a substance that is not at all harmful to our bodies. Some tampons contain other chemicals, but most tampons contain none at all. If you buy tampons that contain harmful substances, your body will be exposed to them and you may experience some discomfort. * Organic tampons contain less chemicals than regular tampons: If you opt for the best, organic tampons, you will be getting tampons that are manufactured with only all-natural ingredients. These chemicals can contain dangerous chemicals like phthalates and parabens. These chemicals may cause you to develop health problems in the future. * All-natural tampons will keep your skin soft: Natural tampons have moisturizing properties, which will make your skin more comfortable and soft. It will also prevent you from developing rashes or other infections. * Tampons with pH levels that suit your skin: The pH level of a tampon is important because your skin's pH level varies depending on the pH level of your vagina. If the pH level of your vagina is neutral, then you won't have any problems with the applicator itself. * The organic tampons will last longer: One of the reasons why you should buy organic tampons is because they won't dry up or disintegrate as quickly as regular tampons do. With a regular tampon, once it's used, it may shrink and disappear, eventually. This is the best time to choose the best tampon for you. You don't have to wait for this moment to happen again. Your life is too short to wait for something that could be done sooner. Now that you know these things, you can find the best organic tampons for you and your budget. Check them out today and start enjoying a much better experience when you're using tampons!