MarrickeJ33
2 years ago1,000+ Views
Kang DaeSung
Born: April 26, 1989
Nickname: Smiling Angel, Angel, Dae Bae
Group: Big Bang
What can I say about this adorable man right here. He makes you smile for any occasion. on a sad rainy day, on a good day, when you just need someone to make your day so much better. Dae is that Angel in disguise who makes you feel good no matter how far away or close you are. I mean seriously, who can deny that smile :D... Or that goofy laugh. Not to mention when he is with his brother, his twin, Yoo Jae Suk, known as "Dumb and Dumber" for those who have seen them together on Family Outing and Running Man.
Spectacular vocals, amazing dance moves (haha) and such a kindhearted sweet soul. I give you, Kang DaeSung!!!!
He can go from Smiling Angel to 'Why So Serious'!! But he looks amazing no matter what he does or how he looks. I mean come on.... Just take a peek!
Not to mention his goofy side.. Haha this parody had me dying and I hope you all enjoy it as much as I do!!! Hahahaha laughs for days!
Not to mention that body!! I'll just leave this right here :D
I hope you all enjoyed today. I'm sure Dae appreciates all the love we have showed him over the years and let's continue to support our adorable Angel, DaeSung.
Tagging the Squad
BBMG:
BB Moderators:
MarrickeJ33 TagList:
Let me know if you want to be added or removed from my tag list!
11 comments
View more comments
@MarrickeJ33 ~ I can't give in! My Tabii is waiting for me 😭😭😭😍😍😍😍❤❤❤
2 years ago·Reply
oh my baby daesung how I love you so
2 years ago·Reply
@Sailynn yes!!! Fight the urge!! 😀😀😀
2 years ago·Reply
Our Dae Angel♡♡♡♡
2 years ago·Reply
Ahhhh Daesung!!!! So cute!!!! I love him so much!!! 😄😄😄😄
a year ago·Reply
68
11
36