carmaa10
100+ Views

EXPERIMENT 102

Hey guys, I'm writing a book called EXPERIMENT 102 on Wattpad. The description is below.
If you're interested, please read :) I plan to update at least every couple days, especially in the summer :)
5 Comments
Suggested
Recent
I would love to write something like this, except I would kill the characters. No matter how hard I try, I can't come up with a happy story idea. My characters always die in the end.
@carmaa10 Prepare for the sequel: Experiment 103, coming soon to a Chapters or Indigo near you...
I didn't know the book Experiment 1023 exsisted xD
@assasingod just 102
102? or 1023?
Cards you may also be interested in
[June-2021]Braindump2go New MS-101 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q272-Q291)
QUESTION 272 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. You plan to deploy 100 new Windows 10 devices. You need to identify the appropriate version of Windows 10 for the new devices. The version must meet the following requirements: - Be serviced for a minimum of 24 months. - Support Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V). Which version should you identify? A.Windows 10 Pro, version 1909 B.Windows 10 Pro, version 2004 C.Windows 10 Enterprise, version 1909 D.Windows 10 Enterprise, version 2004 Answer: D QUESTION 273 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains four devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune as shown in the following table. You plan to deploy Microsoft 365 Apps for enterprise by using Microsoft Endpoint Manager. To which devices can you deploy Microsoft 365 Apps for enterprise? A.Device1 only B.Device1 and Device3 only C.Device2 and Device4 only D.Device1, Device2, and Device3 only E.Device1, Device2, Device3, and Device4 Answer: B QUESTION 274 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains the devices shown in the following table. You plan to review device startup performance issues by using Endpoint analytics. Which devices can you monitor by using Endpoint analytics? A.Device1 only B.Device1 and Device2 only C.Device1, Device2, and Device3 only D.Device1, Device2, and Device4 only E.Device1, Device2, Device3, and Device4 Answer: A QUESTION 275 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 100 Windows 10 devices. You plan to deploy a Windows 10 Security Baseline profile that will protect secrets stored in memory. What should you configure in the profile? A.Microsoft Defender Credential Guard B.BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) C.Microsoft Defender D.Microsoft Defender Exploit Guard Answer: A QUESTION 276 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed. Solution: From Device Manager, you view the computer properties. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 277 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed. Solution: At a command prompt, you run the winver.exe command. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 278 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed. Solution: From the Settings app, you select Update & Security to view the update history. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 279 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You plan to manage incidents in the tenant by using the Microsoft 365 security center. Which Microsoft service source will appear on the Incidents page of the Microsoft 365 security center? A.Microsoft Cloud App Security B.Azure Sentinel C.Azure Web Application Firewall D.Azure Defender Answer: A QUESTION 280 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You plan to manage incidents in the tenant by using the Microsoft 365 security center. Which Microsoft service source will appear on the Incidents page of the Microsoft 365 security center? A.Azure Sentinel B.Azure Information Protection C.Azure Security Center D.Microsoft Defender for Identity Answer: D QUESTION 281 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. All users have Mac computers. All the computers are enrolled in Microsoft Endpoint Manager and onboarded to Microsoft Defender Advanced Threat Protection (Microsoft Defender ATP). You need to configure Microsoft Defender ATP on the computers. What should you create from the Endpoint Management admin center? A.a Microsoft Defender ATP baseline profile B.a device configuration profile C.an update policy for iOS D.a mobile device management (MDM) security baseline profile Answer: B QUESTION 282 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You need to be notified when emails with attachments that contain sensitive personal data are sent to external recipients. Which two policies can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.a data loss prevention (DLP) policy B.a sensitivity label policy C.a Microsoft Cloud App Security file policy D.a communication compliance policy E.a retention label policy Answer: AD QUESTION 283 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You create an auto-labeling policy to encrypt emails that contain a sensitive info type. You specify the locations where the policy will be applied. You need to deploy the policy. What should you do first? A.Review the sensitive information in Activity explorer B.Turn on the policy C.Run the policy in simulation mode D.Configure Azure Information Protection analytics Answer: C QUESTION 284 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant and a LinkedIn company page. You plan to archive data from the LinkedIn page to Microsoft 365 by using the LinkedIn connector. Where can you store data from the LinkedIn connector? A.a Microsoft OneDrive for Business folder B.a Microsoft SharePoint Online document library C.a Microsoft 365 mailbox D.Azure Files Answer: C QUESTION 285 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains two users named User1 and User2 and the groups shown in the following table. You have a Microsoft Intune enrollment policy that has the following settings: MDM user scope: Some - Groups: Group1 MAM user scope: Some - Groups: Group2 You purchase the devices shown in the following table. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 286 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune. The devices are configured as shown in the following table. You plan to perform the following device management tasks in Microsoft Endpoint Manager: - Deploy a VPN connection by using a VPN device configuration profile. - Configure security settings by using an Endpoint Protection device configuration profile. You need to identify which devices will support the management tasks. What should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 287 Drag and Drop Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 500 Android devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune. You need to use Microsoft Endpoint Manager to deploy a managed Google Play app to the devices. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 288 Drag and Drop Question Your company has a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. Users access resources in the tenant by using both personal and company-owned Android devices. Company policies requires that the devices have a threat level of medium or lower to access Microsoft Exchange Online mailboxes. You need to recommend a solution to identify the threat level of the devices and to control access of the devices to the resources. What should you include in the solution for each device type? To answer, drag the appropriate components to the correct devices. Each component may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 289 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains five devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune as shown in the following table. All the devices have an app named App1 installed. You need to prevent users from copying data from App1 and pasting the data into other apps. Which policy should you create in Microsoft Endpoint Manager, and what is the minimum number of required policies? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 290 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 500 Windows 10 devices and a Windows 10 compliance policy. You deploy a third-party antivirus solution to the devices. You need to ensure that the devices are marked as compliant. Which three settings should you modify in the compliance policy? To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 291 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains a Microsoft SharePoint Online site named Site1. Site1 contains the files shown in the following table. You create a sensitivity label named Sensitivity1 and an auto-label policy that has the following configurations: - Name: AutoLabel1 - Label to auto-apply: Sensitivity1 - Rules for SharePoint Online sites: Rule1-SPO - Choose locations where you want to apply the label: Site1 - Rule1-SPO is configured as shown in the following exhibit. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 PDF and MS-101 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1KVZ6uvgke0CyiKN6s3PCc3F5LsZZYt7A?usp=sharing
Winter Wear Essentials Every Indian Girl Must Have
In this blog, I’m going to be talking about winter essentials. These are the things that you must have in your wardrobe and especially if you’re planning on redoing your wardrobe or adding a few new pieces. You might want to find things to add to your wardrobe that make it chicer and more fashionable. All the things I’ll be listing down are super comfortable and warm. They’ll keep you fuzzy and cozy so you don’t have to worry about feeling cold but at the same time, you’ll also look super fashionable. So, without further ado, let’s get started. · Turtlenecks We all used to hate turtlenecks during our childhoods! But as we were growing up, somewhere we found our love for turtlenecks back again. The best thing about these is that you can pair these with anything so whether you want to pair them with a skirt, trouser, or jeans, these go with almost everything. I would recommend having one black and one white at least and then you can play around with other colors as well. You can find various vibrant options from Shopify alternatives. · Plaid Skirts A plaid skirt goes with everything. With a trench coat on top, it looks so good and gives European vibes. So, if you like wearing something like that, a plaid skirt is a must-have. Even if you buy a skirt that’s a little above your knees, you can wear it with stockings and it’ll still keep you warm so you don’t have to worry about feeling cold. There are very fashionable ways to wear skirts in winter. It flatters your body very well, especially if you are a pear-shaped body type. So, this is something you should definitely think about. · Knit Sweaters Everyone has sweaters, if not from the market, then definitely through our moms who have been knitting these beautiful sweaters for us for the longest time. You can wear this casually of course but you can also wear this in a lot of very glamorous ways. I have seen people wear these with pendants and with chokers as well. You can buy knit sweaters in a variety of colors and feel fabulous! · Winter Shrugs Something very similar to knit sweaters is knit shrugs and these are also super warm. The best thing is that these are open from the front so you can wear something very glamorous inside and that will be visible too. Whenever I buy shrugs, I make sure I buy at least one or two sizes above my actual size because I like the oversized feel of it. But this totally depends on you. · Trench Coats Trench coats are basically very long coats that I think everybody should have in their wardrobe. This again gives a very European and classy feel and a very vintage vibe as well. It would also be a good idea to wear this with a muffler or a scarf and overall, the outfit would look very warm. This would just completely bind the outfit together. Make sure the fit of the trench coat falls perfectly on your body. You don’t want something very loose and obviously, you don’t want something very tight. Well, that’s about it. Those were my winter essentials for every girl. These are the things you should be having in your wardrobe for winter. I hope you enjoyed reading it and found it useful as well.
Boys Can Play with Dolls Too!
Expert studies have shown that playing with dolls is as beneficial for boys as it is for girls because they also require the same level of emotional skills to be developed in them. But most of the boys are deprived of that emotional factor and exploration because they were not considered appropriate to play with dolls as these are feminine. Allow your kids to pick their dolls themselves and they will choose the one with whom they feel the most closely attached and can empathize. Picking the Right Dolls for your Children Well, it is not something to ponder at but these days there are boy dolls available in the market too. If your baby boy leads you towards one of them, well then go for it. And if he is inclined towards the female dolls, there are plenty of those too. You can shop for these dolls from TrueGether, the best alternative to Shopify. Pick out a variety of dolls from a great assortment of toys and get these for your kids from this amazing site so that they play, learn and enjoy all together. Dolls – Creating Positive Spaces with Social Lessons Don’t think of these dolls as simple toys. Rather think of them as objects that need affection and care. This way, children will do everything to take care of these as their own babies! They will talk to them, play with them, bathe them, give them food from their portion and always be with them. These traits are much needed when they grow up. We don’t want to be harsh human beings. The world needs more kind, gentle and emotional souls. The best is that these dolls are non-threatening, neither they cause any harm or damage to the kids. They always keep smiling and maintain peace. This will help children in developing and growing in a non-aggressive manner, which is a much-needed trait in them. Gender roles are solidified, intentionally or unintentionally, at a very early age. We should encourage kids to play will all kinds of toys. No toy is made specifically for girls or boys. This will lay the foundation for them for free-thinking and keep them away from gender constraints. Dolls are the constant presence in a child’s life. They remain unaffected and unchanged at any aspect of his/her life. It's so Much Fun Playing with Dolls! When kids play with dolls, they learn to interact and enjoy in a peaceful, non-threatening environment. This will make them better human beings when they’ll grow up as adults. They also get to create their own world of imagination with these dolls, which will make them empathetic human beings. Masculinity and gender roles tend to break families and limit their growth. Boys, when they play with dolls, gain many valuable skills. Dolls will not make boys sissy, gay and worse. Rather they will learn a lot and become a valuable part of society. So, it is best to let children play as they enjoy and like.
Irresistible Unisex Fashion Accessories
Gender-neutral accessories are playing a strong game these days. They are a current obsession for most people as they never go out of style. If we talk about the new generation, there are no conventional thoughts prevailing in society, and gender stereotypes have almost vanished in today’s youth. Not only the jewelry, but you can also witness unisex clothing brands and stores. Everyone is coming to the basics, and here comes the unisex fashion jewelry in action. They are super convenient too! The best jewelry items that you can buy, if you are looking for gender-neutral accessories, are listed below. 1. Earrings Gone are the days when earrings were just worn by women. Now men are defining a different style statement by wearing such classy pieces of earrings. Gender-neutral earrings are ruling the market now. Get these for yourself and wear them with pride and confidence. Your look will completely change within minutes. Try for yourself! 2. Rings Our hands help us achieve even the impossible. So why not give a treat to them when they already are the placeholders of such bold and beautiful things? Adorn your hands with some premium quality rings which are specially designed to be worn by any person on this planet. If you wish to get these for yourselves, please visit TrueGether, the best alternative to Shopify out there. 3. Bracelet The unisex bracelets are the result of immense sublime imagination. This makes them stand out from the crowd and eye-capturing. You can also get the same bracelet for your partner and you will be easily differentiated! Isn’t that so cool? The gender-neutral bracelets look so versatile and go well with most of your outfits. So, you can wear them without having second thoughts. 4. Pendants Elegance is not just a feminine trait; it can be macho too. Similar is the case of subtlety. Pendants come with dignified grace and elegance. Unisex pendants too have these qualities and enhance the person’s quality. Modern men and women are preferring these unisex pendants over the female-centric ones. This truly depicts progressive thinking in the modern age. So, get one for yourself and be a part of the change! 5. Necklaces Necklaces are of two types – ordinary necklaces and extraordinary necklaces. Ordinary ones will lose their grace over time and stop exciting the owner. But the extraordinary ones are those with forever charm and charisma. Unisex necklaces are extraordinary ones. Once you wear them, they will make you feel so much better about yourself. All these above-mentioned accessories are worth purchasing. Try them out and feel on top of the world! Being a no-fee platform, TrueGether provides the minimum prices that are possible for the products and the delivery speed will also suit your rush to learn for sure. Keep visiting the website regularly and grab the best products as per your needs. You can buy from your neighbor or a merchant from the other end of the globe. Also, you’ll get an opportunity to connect with the sellers of the products which would probably help you gain some experience.
[June-2021]Braindump2go New SK0-004 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q850-Q875)
QUESTION 850 A server technician is setting up replication for a database server. The technician is designing a server that is fully redundant and highly available. Which of the following replication strategies should be used? A.Mirroring B.Log shipping C.Disk-to-disk D.Server-to-server Answer: A QUESTION 851 A file server on the network stores sensitive data for multiple departments in the company. A systems administrator has been instructed to ensure only data stored by the accounting department is encrypted. Which of the following solutions should the systems administrator implement to encrypt this data in the MOST efficient manner? A.Disk-level encryption B.File-level encryption C.Data transfer encryption D.User-initiated encryption Answer: B QUESTION 852 A virtual desktop user is in the process of saving a file when the UPS connected to the VM host server fails and the server powers off. After replacing the failed UPS, the user reports that the file did not save recent changes. Which of the following storage issues MOST likely caused this? A.Cache battery failure B.Improper disk partition C.Insufficient space D.Storage array rebuild Answer: A QUESTION 853 A server technician is replacing hard disk drives in a server. The server currently has 136GB SAS drives configured with a RAID 0 solution and is using approximately 90GB of its maximum storage capacity. Given this scenario, management would like the technician to replace the hard drives, utilize a "mirroring" RAID configuration, and support 20% growth in space annually for the next five years. Which of the following statements BEST supports these goals? A.Procure two 250GB SAS drives and configure RAID 1. B.Procure two 250GB SATA drives and configure RAID 1. C.Procure two 500GB SAS drives and configure RAID 0. D.Procure two 500GB SATA drives and configure RAID 0. Answer: A QUESTION 854 Corporate policy requires data replication to continue even if the servers, which are being protected, crash. Which of the following replication methods fulfills this requirement? A.Storage array replication B.VM replication C.Email server database replication D.Database log shipping Answer: A QUESTION 855 An administrator is attempting to install a 64-bit OS on a VM that is hosted by a server known to have 64- bit CPUs. However, the new VM will not boot properly. Which of the following is MOST likely the problem? A.The server is not a Type 1 hypervisor. B.The server is not a Type 2 hypervisor. C.The server does not have AMD-V or Intel VT switched on. D.The server does not have hybrid server capability turned on. Answer: C QUESTION 856 A server technician is attempting to find a server in the datacenter and only has the server's name. The technician does not have access to log in to the server and does not know where the server is located. Which of the following items would be MOST useful to inventory to aid in future server identification? (Choose two.) A.Server make B.Server model C.Server IP address D.Server serial number E.Server asset tag Answer: DE QUESTION 857 An administrator receives an alert of a failed hardware component in a virtualization host running critical services. Which of the following should the administrator perform BEFORE replacing the failed component? A.Migrate all VMs to another host before replacing the failed component. B.Shut down all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. C.Reboot all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. D.Suspend all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. Answer: B QUESTION 858 A server technician is reviewing a list of WWNs within a SAN storage array before provisioning additional LUNs to VMs. The purpose is to ensure only specific HBAs will have access to a particular LUN. Which of the following BEST describes the technician's purpose? A.Direct access bridging B.LUN zoning C.LUN masking D.NIC teaming Answer: C QUESTION 859 One of the servers in the datacenter shuts down multiple times a day. The technician has to physically go to the server and boot it up by pressing the power button. Which of the following are MOST likely causing the problem? (Choose two.) A.Overheating B.Processor failure C.I/O failure D.Power supply failure E.Incorrect boot sequence Answer: AD QUESTION 860 An administrator is planning for the deployment of a new database. The database will be 100GB at inception and is expected to grow by 50% every year. Management wants the administrator to plan for the database to be in service for a maximum of five years. Which of the following is the MINIMUM amount of disk space that will meet these requirements? A.400GB B.600GB C.800GB D.1TB Answer: C QUESTION 861 A technician is troubleshooting an issue with communication to another server at a remote location. Which of the following tools should the technician use to help troubleshoot the traffic to and from the server? A.Net use B.Nslookup C.Port scanner D.Sniffer Answer: A QUESTION 862 Users at a remote site have reported that a regularly used server is inaccessible. The systems administrator knows users at another site also use the same server, so the administrator contacts them to see if the same issue is occurring. Which of the following troubleshooting steps is this an example of? A.Establish a plan to resolve the issue. B.Establish a theory of probable cause. C.Establish the scope of the issue. D.Test the theory of probable cause. Answer: C QUESTION 863 A server administrator is selecting hardware for a new backup server. Disk capacity is the most important requirement for the server. Which of the following drive interface types BEST meets this need? A.USB B.SATA C.SCSI D.FC Answer: B QUESTION 864 An administrator is sizing the CPU requirements of a new application. The application requires 12 guest VMs to run concurrently on the host. If each guest requires 500MHz of CPU and the server has two sockets, which of the following CPUs will ensure there are sufficient host CPU resources for this application? A.1.6GHz CPU B.2.0GHz CPU C.2.5GHz CPU D.3.2GHz CPU Answer: D QUESTION 865 An administrator is adding NAS-based storage to a server. Which of the following strategies will allow users to see BEST performance with this new NAS storage? A.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant HBAs. B.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant SCSI controllers. C.Connect server to NAS storage using two teamed 1 Gb NICs. D.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant fabric switches. Answer: C QUESTION 866 A server administrator is installing a 64-bit OS on a server hardware and receives the following error message: Processor architecture not supported. Which of the following architectures is causing this error? A.ARM B.x64 C.x86 D.SPARC E.Alpha Answer: C QUESTION 867 Users at a company cannot log into a server. An administrator reboots the server with liveCD and executes a df –h command. The following is returned: Which of the following should be done NEXT? A.Reformat the boot partition. B.Compress or delete log files. C.Reconfigure the server with a larger primary partition. D.Ask users to clean out their home directories from another server. Answer: B QUESTION 868 An administrator is wiring some Cat 5 cable into a serial cable. Which of the following wiring types should the administrator use? A.Rollover B.Crossover C.EIA 568A on both ends D.Straight-through Answer: A QUESTION 869 A server technician installs a new CPU and heat sink in a server and reconnects all of the cables. After powering on the server, the technician discovers the server is now overheating. The technician ensures the fans in the server are all operating properly. Which of the following power and cooling components is the next MOST likely cause of the temperature issues? A.The server is missing a fan shroud. B.The power supply voltage is incorrect. C.The thermal dissipation of the heat sink is insufficient. D.The power consumption of the CPU is too high. Answer: A QUESTION 870 A technician created a job on a backup server to back up the new email server. After a few days, the technician notices the email server logs are not cleaning up after the backups are completed. Which of the following actions can the technician take to correct this issue? A.Delete the logs before the backups. B.Acquire an application programming interface for backup software. C.Back up the server to a network location. D.Stop email services, and then perform a backup. Answer: B QUESTION 871 A server has a disk array controller with battery-backed cache. Which of the following will MOST likely happen if the server loses power? A.Information in cache will be written to disk once the server regains power, assuming the battery has a charge. B.All information in cache is lost, even if the battery has a change. C.The battery will supply power to the disk array in the event of a power failure, and cache will not be written to disk. D.Information in cache will be transferred to firmware, and no information will be lost. Answer: A QUESTION 872 A server administrator is assigning an internally routable IPv6 unique local address to servers in a datacenter. Which of the following network addresses should the administrator assign to a server? A.10.40.251.33 B.192.168.0.10 C.2901:4868:4800::8844 D.fd00:1348:4ef0:1ab9::1fd4 Answer: C QUESTION 873 The systems administrator received an alert that one of the servers went offline. The systems administrator logged on remotely to the machine using the IPMI connection and noticed the following message upon boot up: No logical volumes present. Press F1 to continue. Which of the following is the BEST step for the systems administrator to take to resolve the issue? A.Check the array controller to see if the disks are visible. B.Verify the array controller to determine if it is seen by the BIOS. C.Enter the BIOS and enable the disk. D.Resume the server reboot by pressing F1. Answer: D QUESTION 874 A system is having disk performance issues, and the administrator wants to upgrade the storage system. Which of the following would provide the fastest and MOST reliable storage? A.SSD with SAS B.SSD with SATA C.Magnetic with SAS D.Magnetic with SATA Answer: A QUESTION 875 A server administrator is gathering full datacenter inventory of all the server hardware to submit to the IT manager for next year's budget for a technology refresh project. Which of the following life-cycle management stages is this? A.Procurement B.Usage C.Disposal D.End-of-life Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go SK0-004 PDF and SK0-004 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUnJPWUVGcEVLREk?usp=sharing
How to get the Facebook screen to normal size on your tablet?
Are you looking for information on how to restore the Facebook screen back to the regular size on your tablet? When using the Internet, you may make inadvertent or intentional changes to your browser's settings. Similarly, while you access your Facebook account on your tablet, the screen may be accidentally minimized or maximized. However, by changing a few settings for Facebook on your tablet device, you may restore the screen back to its original size. You may also seek help from a Facebook customer service live person by calling their helpline number; however, you should try resetting the screen to its original size by going through the settings once. Learn to get the Facebook screen to normal size on a tablet You can learn how to get your Facebook screen back to normal size on your tablet by following the instructions below. • First and foremost, you have to open a browser on your tablet • After that, go to Facebook's website and log in with your user ID and password • Next, go to the upper-right corner of the browser window to view the drop-down menu • After that, choose 100 percent by moving your cursor towards the zoom option • Alternatively, you can set the Facebook screen back to the normal size by tapping the "Ctrl" and "0" keyboard shortcut In this manner, you may restore your Facebook screen to its original size on your tablet. Aside from that, you may call the Facebook customer service phone number to speak with a live customer care representative from their support center and obtain assistance with any difficulties you may be having with your Facebook account. You may also obtain help from Facebook customer service professionals for your account-related queries or concerns by using the chat feature or sending an email to them.
Awake - Chapter 1
"Y/N, wake up", mother said as she vigorously shook me out of my deep sleep. "Let's get going Y/N this is the last chance you'll get to make any last minute revisions for your dress." Overjoyed for her daughter's wedding, like any mother would be. "I'll be down in a minute, mom" tired from the sleepless nights I've been having these past few weeks. "It-It's near" I though  to myself, butterflies forming in my stomach for the billionth time. "Shake off the doubts Y/N" repeating it in a whisper hoping no one would hear me. Mother's head turning in a matter or seconds. "Did you say something?". "Ahh....nothing, a shower I-I need to take a quick shower" you managed to say with half a forced smile. Hoping she would buy what you were saying. "Okay well, your father and I will be waiting downstairs to eat breakfast. Don't take long" with the sweetest smile plastered​ on her face. She walked out from your room, you sat at the edge of your messy bed. Dropping your body feet dangling on the edge of the bed, facing the ceiling decorated with a clear glass chandelier. Surrounded by expensive clothes scattered around the floor. "Nothing but the best for my little Y/N" is what your father always said every single time you would ask for anything. You laid there contemplating the chandelier like it had the answers to all your problems. Suddenly a vibration coming from your nightstand brought you back to reality. Lazily dragging yourself to pick up the phone to see 10 missed calls 5 new messages. Emediately opening one in particular. Yoongi Is the future Mrs. Min up yet?? Yoongi Don't forget our date today, I've been looking forwards to it for days Yoongi Since you know I barely get to see you due to work. Y/N Ash...I wish we had more time like we use to ^_^ Yoongi Soon you'll have me all to yourself, who knows you might even grow tired of me... Y/N Pabo that would never happen...ever :3 Yoongi Okay okay joking I was only joking, well I have to get back to work Yoongi Can't afford to get fired if I want to keep daddy's little girl happy, right? Slightly laughing at what you just read. Y/N I'm not like that -_- ... you know that lol. See you later alright <3 Yoongi Yea sure lol You nodded in disapproval of his reply. Yoongi Bye. Yoongi Princess <3 "Hmm..strange" raising a suspicious look towards your phone, yoongi usually calls. "I guess he's  just been to busy to call" you brushed it off and rushed for a quick shower.
Factors That Influence The Appeal Of Your Business Profile
If you're considering building a company profile for your company, keep in mind that a variety of things influence its appeal. Design, content quality and authenticity, format, linguistic tone, supporting visuals and graphs, charts, and so forth are all factors to consider. As a result, it's critical to undertake as much study and preparation as possible before publishing your profile. Design When it comes to creating corporate profiles for their businesses, many people opt for basic designs. You are not required to be one of them. You are allowed to choose any design that appeals to you as long as it appears to be suitable with the kind of the business you operate. If you're stuck, you can take some online polls or ask your friends for advice. Alternatively, seek the guidance of Bangalore-based corporate profile designers. They would provide you with a variety of compatible company profile designs that are appropriate for your industry. Client feedbacks Client testimonials are an excellent approach to impress your intended audience. There is a better chance of conveying authenticity to your business if you include input from important people that isn't excessively promotional. Also, read articles about how to start a business in Bangalore to expand your expertise. Order and coherence The logical order in which you provide information in your profile is also important. Maintain your order till the end of your profile if you're following one. You have the option of doing it chronologically or in reverse chronological order. Also, be certain that your information is coherent. Every phrase or sentence you provide in the profile should have a connection for the reader. Take a look at some sample profiles created by Bangalore-based Profile Designers. Contact details Remember to include your contact information in your business profile. It's best to include your phone number, email address, and website URL at the end of your profile. If you're creating a profile for a website, providing hyperlinked contact information will be more beneficial to your readers. Making your business popular among your customers take time, patience and effort. Getting a good profile that reflects your business is the right first step. This article on how to create a company in Bangalore would give you some useful ideas