kpopINT
a year ago500+ Views
Your Daily MV Hook Up!!!
안녕하세요!! Hello Hello!! KPopBeat here with another Daily MV!! Today I decided to change things up and introduce a group that has not only made a splash in the Korean music industry but also the Japanese. This group is a five member group from H2 Media that was created by Fly to the Sky member Hwanhee.
They debuted back in 2011 with the song 'Message'. I have actually added that one to the Kpop playlist below. I have put together more than just three or four songs for this group because I feel you cannot really get a good read on them unless you hear both their Korean and their Japanese songs.
This first song I have listed is one of their more resent Korean songs and one of my daughters absolute favorites... So naturally? It is one of the most played songs in my house.
Too Very So Much is a fun upbeat song that really grabs your attention. I love the music video for this one as they seem to be having a lot of fun... add on the catchy chorus and a nice dance and..... BAM you have a song that will be in my heart forever lol.
Lets introduce the boys before we get on to looking at more of their songs.....
(Introductions in order of Pictures)
Birth Name: Kang In Soo
Name: Insoo (My Bias)
Birthday: March 10, 1988
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 178 cm/5'10"
Blood Type: AB
Birth Name: Lee Gun Woo
Name: Gunwoo
Birthday: January 30, 1989
Position: Leader & Main Vocalist
Height: 181 cm/5'11"
Blood Type: AB
Birth Name: Kim Se Yong
Name: Seyong
Birthday: November 20, 1991
Position: Rapper
Height: 177 cm/5'9"
Blood Type: O
Birth Name: Kang Joon Kyu
Name: JunQ
Birthday: August 9, 1993
Position: Rapper & Vocal
Height: 180 cm/5'10"
Blood Type: AB
Birth Name: Chae Jin Seok
Name: Chaejin
Birthday: December 26, 1995
Position: Maknae, Vocalist, Face of The Group
Height: 176 cm/5'9"
Blood Type: B
These are a few of their Korean songs. Starting with the most recently released Just Tell Me and going back to their Debut song Message... You have to love the hair in that one lol
*clears throat* now after I get over fangirling over Insoo....
These are a few of their Japanese singles... and to be honest from what I have heard they are even more popular in Japan than they are in Korea... and the rest of the world for that matter....
BONUS!!! Now... I know this is not a MV... hence why it did not get added to the above lists... but this is probably my favorite MyName song. I had this song on repeat for forever. Something about the way they sing and the slightly haunting piano just draws me in... but then again I am a sucker for the piano... and add a beat on top of a piano piece? Yup you got my attention.
Whelp... That is all for this section of Daily MV... I hope you enjoyed listening to their music and will help me in supporting my boys.
Until Next Time Loverlys...
@KPopBeat OUT!!
...... oh!! and as for the next couple pictures if you are not interested in choco abs then please disregard them... I couldn't help showing off Insoo a bit :P
okay okay.... 1... we have the sweet, innocent, playful, pretty boy face that made me fall for the guy in the first place.... then....2... BAM I was hit by a truck... who knew he was hiding all of that under those pretty smiles.....
ALSO!!! You know here at KPopINT we actually have social media accounts and a radio station outside of Vingle right? Well if you like the songs I put on Daily MV or want to listen to more songs that I and the rest of the KPopINT group have compiled then please float on over to........
IF you are more interested in the articles we write... who we are... and what our other Social Media is.... Please hop on over to our website for everything KPopINT
KpopINT Chairs:
KpopINT Fam:
ADDING THE NEWSIES
Q-
W-
Y-
(A/N: KPopINT & KPopBeat do not own these videos or pictures. Credit goes to owners.)
7 comments
View more comments
So... Is playing the MVs the only way we find out the name of the group? ☺ Just wondering if that was intentional.
a year ago·Reply
@drummergirl691 omo!!! I didn't realize I didnt even tell you their name... lol well then yes... you have to actually listen to the songs to figure out who they are lol. sorry!
a year ago·Reply
One of my favorite groups!! 💖💖💖
a year ago·Reply
@KpopBeat I'm pretty sure I would have done the same thing in your shoes. x)
a year ago·Reply
Oh my Seyong! 💙
a year ago·Reply
23
7
11