Halsyeon
a year ago500+ Views
Groups That Need More Recognition: Part 39
Thirty-Ninth Group: M.A.P.6
(M:arch A:round the P:lanet)
Debuted: November 3, 2015
Latest Comeback: May 16, 2016
Click to the right above for more music videos! ^^^
To further support this group subscribe to their company's YouTube Channel here.
Members: (5)(The 6 above stands for 5 members plus 1(the fans))
Name: Kim Min Hyuk
Stage Name: Minhyuk
He is the Leader, vocalist, and a rapper.
He was born in 1992.
Fun Fact: He is formerly of the group's Taken (under the name Daon) and A-Prince.
Name: Kim Yeong Jun
Stage Name: J.Jun
He is a vocalist.
He was born in 1994.
Fun Fact: He is formerly of the group A-Prince under the name Seungjun.
Name: Kim Ki Ho
Stage Name: Sign
He is a vocalist.
He was born in 1994.
Name: Kang Byung Seon
Stage Name: Sun
He is a vocalist.
He was born in 1995.
Fun Fact: He is formerly of the group A-Prince under the name Siyoon.
Name: Park Jong Bin
Stage Name: J.Vin
He is the Maknae and a vocalist.
He was born in 1996.
Fun Fact: He is formerly of the group A-Prince under the name Woobin.
--
Do you know this group?
As you may have noticed this group is primarily made up of some of the members of the disbanded group A-Prince, do you recognize them?
Also some suspect that the other A-Prince member who isn't in MAP6 could join the group once he's back from military services. But this is only a rumor and there are no facts to suggest it is correct!
--
I do not own any of the images or videos, all credit goes to the rightful owners!
--
Tagged:
If you'd like to be tagged in this card let me know in the comments!
Also we take suggestions! If you think a group is underrated let us know and we will add it to the list!
And we want to make this card more enjoyable for you! Are there any things/information we should add to the cards? For example is there anything you'd like to know about the groups/soloist's that we don't already provide? More pictures? More videos? Please let me know in the comments and we will accommodate!
Check out Last Wednesday's card here.
24 Like
13 Share
16 comments
View more comments
@HopeElizabeth They are all too much!
a year ago·Reply
Exactly! They just need to stop before they cross the line of no return! *even tho I'd really like to see them cross that line*
a year ago·Reply
this group really surprised me, came out of nowhere with their debut and just started being awesome XD
a year ago·Reply
@MattK95 Me too!!! I'm addicted to them now!
a year ago·Reply
24
16
13