kpopINT
a year ago500+ Views
Your Daily MV Hook Up!!
안녕하세요!! Hello Hello!! It's Monday... this is KPopBeat... and that means another round of Daily MVs has started. Today I have picked a decently popular group.. but one that I love nonetheless CNBLUE (Code Name: Burning, Lovely, Untouchable, Emotional). They are under FNC Entertainment and debuted in Japan in 2009 while debuting in Korea in 2010.
Before I begin the introductions I am pretty sure a good number of you know Yonghwa. He acts, raps, sings, and is ...well basically the face of the group, but have you ever stopped to look at the rest of the group? Now even though Yonghwa is my bias I cannot deny that the rest of CNBLUE is not well worth the attention.....
First!! Let's start out with one of my favorite songs by this group.... Intuition.... (trust me I had a hard time picking)
Now lets get on to introducing the boys themselves.
(Introduction in order of pictures)
Birth Name: Jung Yong Hwa
Name: Yonghwa
Birthday: June 22, 1989
Posistion: Leader, Vocalist, Guitarist, Rapper, Face of The Group
Height: 180 cm/5'10"
Instruments: Guitar, clarinet, piano, drums, recorder, synthesizer, and beatbox
Birth Name: Lee Jong Hyun
Name: Jonghyun
Birthday: May 15, 1990
Position: Guitarist, Vocalist
Height: 182 cm/5'11"
Instruments: Guitar, piano, bass guitar, and harmonica
Birth Name: Kang Min Hyuk
Name: Minhyuk
Birthday: June 28, 1991
Position: Drummer
Height: 184 cm/6'0"
Instruments: Drums, flute, and piano
Birth Name: Lee Jung Shin
Name: Jungshin
Birthday: September 15, 1991
Position: Bassist, Rapper and Maknae
Height: 186 cm/6'1"
Instruments: Bass
Whelp... what did you all think? Are you already CNBLUE fans? Let me know people!!
Until Next Time Loverlys!!!
@KPopBeat OUT!!
ALSO!!! You know here at KPopINT we actually have social media accounts and a radio station outside of Vingle right? Well if you like the songs I put on Daily MV or want to listen to more songs that I and the rest of the KPopINT group have compiled then please float on over to........
IF you are more interested in the articles we write... who we are... and what our other Social Media is.... Please hop on over to our website for everything KPopINT
KpopINT Chairs:
KpopINT Fam:
ADDING THE NEWSIES
Q-
W-
Y-
(A/N: KPopINT & KPopBeat do not own these videos or pictures. Credit goes to owners.)
5 comments
MY BIRTHDAY BIAS
a year ago·Reply
lee jonghyun I mean
a year ago·Reply
💙 CnBlue!
a year ago·Reply
Omg jonghyun has the same bday as me!😂
a year ago·Reply
@Izab3lla May 15th?
a year ago·Reply
16
5
6