kpopINT
a year ago1,000+ Views
Your Daily MV Hook Up!!
안녕하세요!! Hello Hello!! I'm here again for another Daily MV!! Today we are going to be focusing on BTOB (Born To Beat). This seven member group debuted under Cube Entertainment in 2012.
This is one of those groups that I have a hard time picking a bias out of. All of these boys are ubber talented and rather good looking... so I gave up in coming up with just one. For this Daily MV segment I have decided to show you just how talented all of these boys are.
Cube actually had the wonderful idea of letting the boys put out their own covers of songs so that fans can see just how talented they all are... So not only have I added a couple pictures of each of the boys... but I have also added at least one video of them singing/rapping.
Before we get to that.... Let me introduce one of my favorite BTOB songs... Now this one is a bit slower than I usually end up picking at a favorite... but it is amazing.......
What do you think? Talented right? Well I have put more MVs with some of their other songs at the end of this upcoming long introduction section.....
See if you can pick a favorite out of all the boys and let me know... I'm curious if it is easier for others to pick than it is for me.... I am stuck between Minhyuk.. Illhoon... Hyunsik... and lil Peniel..... Yea.. I named four of the seven as possible bias material lol....
Well lets get on with the introduction!!
Introducing the amazingly vocally talented group leader!!
Birth Name: Seo Eun Kwang
Name: Eunkwang
Birthday: November 22, 1990
Position: Main Vocalist, Leader
Height: 173 cm/5'8"
Talents: Vocals, piano
Introducing the muscle bound... athletic... sweet voiced rapping/singing member of the group....
Birth Name: Lee Mink Hyuk
Name: Minhyuk
Birthday: November 29, 1990
Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Face of The Group
Height: 173 cm/5'8"
Talents: Writing lyrics, composing music, rap making, exercising, acrobatics
(In the second video that is in fact just him and not two people...Don't care if he is rapping or singing... I could listen to him forever... )
Introducing the ubber playful... strange yet lovable member with a great voice....
Birth Name: Lee Chang Seob
Name: Changsub
Birthday: February 26, 1991
Position: Vocalist
Height: 177 cm/5'9"
Talents: Piano and Drums
(Does he remind anyone else a bit of Yoongi from BTS?)
Introducing the adorable eye smile having song writing... muscled vocal and dancing member...
Birth Name: Lim Hyun Sik
Name: Hyunsik
Birthday: March 7, 1992
Position: Vocalist, Dancer
Height: 177 cm/5'9"
Talents: Vocal, Composition, Lyrics, Guitar, Piano
(Have I mentioned I love eye smiles yet?)
Introducing the adorable English speaking American Korean member.....
Birth Name: Shin Dong Geun
Stage Name: Peniel
Birthday: March 10, 1993
Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer
Height: 175 cm/5'8"
Talents: Acting, guitar
(He is just too adorable. I find he doesn't get many parts in songs though... but that isn't due to lack of talent. He wrote the rap in the song with him and fellow member Sungjae...)
Introducing the charming and charismatic rapper with the adorable side....
Birth Name: Jung Il Hoon
Name: Ilhoon
Birthday: October 4, 1994
Position: Vocalist, Rapper
Height: 176 cm/5'9"
Talents: Rap, Writing lyrics, Composition
(Illhoon is another member that I just find extremely adorable. He actually did a with Hyuna not too long ago... You can hear the remixed version above.)
Introducing the acting... fun loving maknae of the group...
Birth Name: Yook Sung Jae
Name: Sungjae
Birthday: May 2, 1995
Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Maknae
Height: 180 cm/5'10"
Talents: Vocals, snowboarding
(A lot of you who watch Kdramas will recognize this guy here from School 2015. That show actually got BTOB some much deserved extra attention.)
Whelp.... What do you guys think?
Were you able to pick a favorite?.... Yea I still can't.
Did you like their music? I love listening to them and cannot wait to hear more from them in the future....
Well that is all for today my Loverlys....
Hope you all enjoyed it!
Until Next Time
@KPopBeat OUT!!!!!
ALSO!!! You know here at KPopINT we actually have social media accounts and a radio station outside of Vingle right? Well if you like the songs I put on Daily MV or want to listen to more songs that I and the rest of the KPopINT group have compiled then please float on over to........
IF you are more interested in the articles we write... who we are... and what our other Social Media is.... Please hop on over to our website for everything KPopINT
KpopINT Chairs:
KpopINT Fam:
ADDING THE NEWSIES
Q-
W-
Y-
(A/N: KPopINT & KPopBeat do not own these videos or pictures. Credit goes to owners.)
59 Like
39 Share
11 comments
View more comments
@GriseldaZenger No I don't think I have. I will have to look that up those are all some wonderful vocals there.
a year ago·Reply
Got hooked on the first minute!!!! @exoexo
a year ago·Reply
yeah.. No still can't pick. 😟
a year ago·Reply
This is a great card. It's very detailed and well made.
a year ago·Reply
@Helixx Thank you very much.
a year ago·Reply
59
11
39