a year ago
kpopINT
in English · 1,684 Views
likes 31clips 18comments 11
Your Daily MV Hook Up!!
안녕하세요!! Hello Hello!! KPopBeat here with another one of my favorite groups... 2PM!!! Now this group knows how to both speed things up for a nice dance song as well as slow them down and give you a great ballad. I personally love this group and though the original 7 member group was taken down to 6 with the departure of Jay Park. I still feel that over all it was for the best. Jay Park seems to be doing rather well in his career.
Now this is another group that has been a round for a good amount of time. They debuted back in 2009 under JYP... 2PM originally started out as an 11 member group named One Day but it was split making 2PM and the sister... brother??? not sure how to explain that... but anyway the other group being 2AM. Jay Park left the others in 2010 making the seven member group into a six member group with Nichkhun, Jun.K, Taecyeon, Wooyoung, Junho, and Chansung.
Now I personally love their most recent comeback song 'My House'. That song is still on repeat on my playlist... but I feel a lot of you have probably heard that one... and if you haven't I have also included it in this card, but I felt that for this card the feature MV should be ADTOY. This song is a favorite among many 2PM fans.....
www.youtube.com
See why I say it is a favorite? Well if you are once again saying... 'Hey! Why the slow songs!' Don't worry I haven't forgotten you. At the bottom of this post (After the introductions) I have (As usual) added more songs from this group including some of my favorite slow songs as well as some of my favorite dance numbers.....
But before I get there... I am going to introduce you to the members of this amazing group. Now Personally I cannot pick a bias.... why? Well hell just look at these men........
Birth Name: Kim Min Jun
Name: Jun.K
Birthday: January 15, 1988
Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist
Height: 180 cm/5'10"
Blood Type: A
Nationality: Korean
Languages: Korean, English, and conversational Japanese.
Birth Name: Nichkhun Buck Horvejkul
Name: Nichkhun
Birthday: June 24, 1988
Position: Vocalist, Face of The Group
Height: 180 cm/5'10"
Blood Type: O
Nationality: Half Thai half Chinese (Born in USA California)
Instruments: Keyboard, Piano, and Guitar
Languages: Thai, English, Korean, Japanese, Mandarin
Birth Name: Ok Taec Yeon
Name: Taecyeon (If I had to pick a bias at gunpoint it would be Taecyeon lol)
Birthday: December 27, 1988
Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist, Face of The Group
Height: 185 cm/6'0"
Blood Type: AB
Nationality: Korean (Moved to USA at young age)
Languages: English, Korean, Japanese, Chinese, and Spanish
Birth Name: Jang Woo Young
Name: Wooyoung
Birthday: April 30, 1989
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 178 cm/5'10"
Blood Type: B
Nationality: Korean
Languages: Korean, Japanese, and very little English
Birth Name: Lee Jun Ho
Name: Junho
Birthday: January 25, 1990
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 178 cm/5'10"
Blood Type: A
Nationality: Korean
Languages: Little English, Some Japanese
Birth Name: Hwang Chan Sung
Name: Chansung
Birthday: February 11, 1990
Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Maknae
Height: 184 cm/6'0"
Blood Type: B
Nationality: Korean
Languages: Korean, Basic Japanese, and Basic English
Former Member
Birth Name: Park Jae Beom
Name: Jay
Birthday: April 25, 1987
Position: Leader, Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper
Height: 174 cm/5'8"
Blood Type: A
Nationality: Korean (Was born and raised in USA)
Languages: Korean and English
www.youtube.com
www.youtube.com
www.youtube.com
www.youtube.com
www.youtube.com
www.youtube.com
www.youtube.com
www.youtube.com
Well what did you think? Do you like 2PM? Would you be able to pick a bias unlike my indecisive self? Let me know peoples!
Well Until Next Time Loverlys!
@KPopBeat OUT!!!
www.youtube.com
BONUS!!! I know it is not really all that clear, but every time I see this mv I can't help but laugh to myself. The poor girl in this video completely captures what it is like for me to try and pick a bias in 2PM.... Just watch it.. you will understand. lol
ALSO!!! You know here at KPopINT we actually have social media accounts and a radio station outside of Vingle right? Well if you like the songs I put on Daily MV or want to listen to more songs that I and the rest of the KPopINT group have compiled then please float on over to........
IF you are more interested in the articles we write... who we are... and what our other Social Media is.... Please hop on over to our website for everything KPopINT
KpopINT Chairs:
KpopINT Fam:
ADDING THE NEWSIES
Q-
W-
Y-
(A/N: KPopINT & KPopBeat do not own these videos or pictures. Credit goes to owners.)
kpopINT clipped in 2 collections
11 comments
View more comments
I love 2PM! They are my bias group. Most of them have spent time as my bias but in the end NichKhun always ends up at the top.
a year ago·Reply
10
For Taecyeon I'm surprised that an idol knows Spanish most of the time is usually Korean, Japanese, Chinese, Mandarin or English Im kind of happy to see an idol that know my native language :3 Are there any more idol that speak Spanish?
a year ago·Reply
20
@Gaehwa I dont knownoff the top of my head but i will keep an eye out for another one.
a year ago·Reply
10
@KpopBeat thank you 😄
a year ago·Reply
10
@Gaehwa You are welcome hun
a year ago·Reply
10