kpopINT
a year ago500+ Views
Your Daily MV Hook Up!!
안녕하세요!! Hello Hello!! KPopBeat here with another Daily MV. Today I am going to be introducing a rapper that knows how to entertain. Not only are his songs catchy but I just love his MVs. They are funny and run along like a story making them interesting to watch.
San E who was formally JYP Entertainment's first solo rapper is now currently under Brand New Music along with a good friend and fellow lable mate Verbal Jint. San E was an underground rapper that took the hiphop game by surprise and he is now one of the most successful Korean hip hop artists in mainstream Korean Music.
This oppa is someone who I have listened to a lot over the years... but one of my favorite songs...... Where Did You Sleep. This was a close call because my other favorite is Break Up Dinner, but because I felt you all might like it more.. I picked Where Did You Sleep as the main MV today....
What do you think? Do you like it? Was the MV entertaining?
Well San E is a solo artiest but he does do a lot of collaborations and even has another with Raina coming out June 17 of this year. I hope you are looking forward to it as much as I am.
Birth Name: Jung San
Name: San.E
Position: Solo
Birthday: January 23, 1985
Nationality: Korean
Height: 175cm/5' 8"
Blood Type: O
Well? Did you enjoy his music? Will you look into some of his other work?
Now before you go and do that I must tell you that he does have some non-kid appropriate songs out there and even though a couple of my favorites from him are Body Language and Sour Grapes I did not feel it was right to post those here with their mature rating.
Well until Next Time Loverlys!!!
@KPopBeat OUT!!!
ALSO!!! You know here at KPopINT we actually have social media accounts and a radio station outside of Vingle right? Well if you like the songs I put on Daily MV or want to listen to more songs that I and the rest of the KPopINT group have compiled then please float on over to........
IF you are more interested in the articles we write... who we are... and what our other Social Media is.... Please hop on over to our website for everything KPopINT
KpopINT Chairs:
KpopINT Fam:
ADDING THE NEWSIES
Q-
W-
Y-
(A/N: KPopINT & KPopBeat do not own these videos or pictures. Credit goes to owners.)
0 comments
15
Comment
8