kpopINT
a year ago1,000+ Views
KpopINT Chocoabs Factory : Choco Siwon
안녕하세요 my loverlys! KPopBeat here with your chocoabs fix. Yesterday I started my new segment called KpopINT Chocoabs Factory... which basically is just me sharing my large collection of chocoabs pics lol.
I thought I had picked a rather easy one for the go around and I was very pleased when many people actually knew who he was. Tomorrow's wont be as easy!.... maybe.....
But before I post that card I decided to do a card telling everyone a little bit about the man behind the abs.
Birth Name: Choi Si Won
Name: Siwon
English Name: Andrew Choi
Birthday: He was born April 7 1986, but he wasn't registered until February 10, 1987
Group: Super Junior/Super Junior M
Position: Vocalist, Face of The Group
Height: 185 cm/6'0"
Blood Type: B
Hobbies/Specialties: Singing, Dancing, Acting, Taekwondo, Chinese (language), Playing drums
Instruments: Drums, Piano and Guitar
Status: Military
Siwon is not only a talented idol he is also a very promising up and coming actor. He essentially started is acting career in 2005 with the show 18 VS. 29.
He has since been in many different dramas as well as movies. One of my favorite shows he was involved in was Skip Beat, a Taiwanese drama he did with fellow band mate Donghae. Recently he was in the show She Was Pretty, a show where he killed women everywhere with the high volume of second lead syndrome
If you are interested in more dramas or movies he was in. You can find a full list of shows/movies here...
Siwon and Donghae are the two that introduced me to all that is Kpop and so they hold a special place in my ab-corrupted... cough cough.... I mean Kpop loving heart!!
Well that is all for this little section on Siwon. Anything I didn't mention that you all feel should have been? Let me know.
I hope you look forward to the next installment of chocoabs!!
Until Next Time Loverlys!!
@KPopBeat OUT!!
ALSO!!! You know here at KPopINT we actually have social media accounts and a radio station outside of Vingle right? Well if you like the songs I put on Daily MV or want to listen to more songs that I and the rest of the KPopINT group have compiled then please float on over to........
IF you are more interested in the articles we write... who we are... and what our other Social Media is.... Please hop on over to our website for everything KPopINT
KpopINT Chairs:
KpopINT Fam:
Tagging the Newsys:
H­ -@HaleyHerbig
Q­-
-
X­ - @xxkarlah
-
Z­ - @Znae
(A/N: KPopINT & KPopBeat do not own these videos or pictures. Credit goes to owners.)
6 comments
View more comments
I want to kiss this sexy man! Don't tell T.O.P. or my husband...
a year ago·Reply
@CallMeMsDragon he is practically perfect isn't he?
a year ago·Reply
If you liked him in "She was Pretty," you should check him out in "King of Dramas." He's got this natural kind of comedic flair that just kills me!
a year ago·Reply
OMG!!! Lawd he gave me the worst case if second lead syndrome EVER!!!! Just exudes sexy!!!
a year ago·Reply
Please add me to tag list. Thank you!
a year ago·Reply
44
6
18