kpopINT
a year ago500+ Views
Let Me Introduce... Boys24 Contestants Part 1
안녕하세요 my Loverlys!! KPopBeat here as promised to introduce you to all 49 Members of the new MNET show Boys24. This is only Part one because I do not have enough space to introduce all 49 Members on one card...
You can see their MV 'Rising Star' Here....
You Can also check out Part Two Here.....
Whelp lets get to this. Now if you have an Mwave account you can actually give hearts to the boys. They are being ranked from most favorite and on. I do not know if this will in any way have an impact on the show. But under their information I will post a link to their page so you can vote for them if you would like. You can give hearts to as many as you want to so don't feel shy to do so.
Information in Order of Photos:
Birth Name: Isaac Voo
Name: Isaac
Birthday: December 12,1994
Height: 176cm/5'9"
Blood Type: O
Mr. Popular over here has almost 2K hearts making him the top contender as of right now.
*****
Birth Name: Lee Haejoon
Name: Haejoon
Birthday: August 16, 1995
Height: 179cm/5'10"
Blood Type: AB
*****
Birth Name: Park Woo Young
Name: Wooyoung
Birthday: January 24, 1998
Height: 180cm/5'10"
Blood Type: A
*****
Birth Name: Lee Hwa Young
Name: Hwayoung
Birthday: February 1, 1996
Height: 175cm/ 5'8"
Blood Type: A
*****
Birth Name: Chae HoCheol
Name: Hocheol
Birthday: November 8,1997
Height: 175cm/5'8"
Blood Type: O
Birth Name: Park DoHa
Name: DoHa
Birthday: March 27, 1992
Height: 175cm/5'8"
Blood Type: O
*****
Birth Name: Hwang In Ho
Name: In Ho
Birthday: June 21, 1993
Height: 177cm/5'9"
Blood Type: O
*****
Birth Name: Oh JinSeok
Name: Jinseok
Birthday: January 7, 1995
Height: 171cm/5'7"
Blood Type: B
*****
Birth Name: Yang He Chan
Name: Hechan
Birthday: July 31, 1999
Height: 174cm/5'8"
Blood Type: AB
*****
Birth Name: Choi Jae Hyun
Name: Jayhyun
Birthday: July 25, 1995
Height: 180cm/5'10"
Blood Type: O
Birth Name: Shin Kyu Hyun
Name: Kyuhyun
Birthday: December 19, 1995
Height: 177cm/5'9"
Blood Type: B
*****
Birth Name: Shin JaeMin
Name: JaeMin
Birthday: June 8, 1996
Height: 177cm/5'9"
Blood Type: A
*****
Birth Name: Lee Gwang Hyun
Name: Gwanghyun
Birthday: July 23, 1998
Height: 174cm/5'8"
Blood Type: A
*****
Birth Name: Park JunSeo
Name: Junseo
Birthday: December 28, 2001
Height: 175cm/5'8"
Blood Type: B
*****
Birth Name: Lee LoUoon
Name: LoUoon
Birthday: September 15, 1993
Height: 172cm/5'7"
Blood Type: B
Birth Name: Kim SangMin
Name: SangMin
Birthday: December 22, 1993
Height: 175cm/5'8"
Blood Type: B
*****
Birth Name: Go JiHyeong
Name: JiHyeong
Birthday: March 23, 1995
Height: 176cm/5'9"
Blood Type: A
*****
Birth Name: Choe Chan I
Name: Chan I
Birthday: June 14, 1995
Height: 179cm/5'10"
Blood Type: A
*****
Birth Name: Kim TaeYeon
Name: TaeYeon
Birthday: November 15, 1996
Height: 173cm/5'8"
Blood Type: B
*****
Birth Name: Lee ChangMin
Name: ChangMin
Birthday: February 19, 1997
Height: 177cm/5'9"
Blood Type: B
Birth Name: Yu YoungDoo
Name: YoungDoo
Birthday: April 1, 1992
Height: 176cm/5'9"
Blood Type: B
*****
Birth Name: Jo YunHyeong
Name: YunHyeong
Birthday: August 6, 1996
Height: 182cm/5'11"
Blood Type: B
*****
Birth Name: Kim Sunghyun
Name: Sunghyun
Birthday: March 16, 1996
Height: 186cm/6'1"
Blood Type: A
*****
Birth Name: David Shin
Name: David
Birthday: December 16, 1997
Height: 185cm/6'0"
Blood Type: B
*****
Birth Name: Kim SuHan
Name: SuHan
Birthday: January 8, 1993
Height: 176cm/5'9"
Blood Type:A
Whelp that is about half of the boys. You can find the other half in part two here...
OR the MV Rising Star Here
What are you guys thinking? Anyone catching your eye? Are you curious about this show and these boys? Let me know!
Until Next Time Loverlys
@KPopBeat OUT!!
ALSO!!! You know here at KPopINT we actually have social media accounts and a radio station outside of Vingle right? Well if you like the songs I put on Daily MV or want to listen to more songs that I and the rest of the KPopINT group have compiled then please float on over to........
IF you are more interested in the articles we write... who we are... and what our other Social Media is.... Please hop on over to our website for everything KPopINT
KpopINT Chairs:
KpopINT Fam:
Tagging the Newsys:
H­ -@HaleyHerbig
Q­-
-
X­ - @xxkarlah
-
Z­ - @Znae
(A/N: KPopINT & KPopBeat do not own these videos or pictures. Credit goes to owners.)
1 comment
OMG he has a beautiful name Isaac! wow
a year ago·Reply
16
1
5