kpopINT
a year ago500+ Views
Your Daily MV Hook Up!!
안녕하세요 my Loverlys! KPopBeat here with another Daily MV... I am sorry for how long it took me to post. I got a little distracted with my chocoab segment.... BUT!! I am back with another MV and group introduction. Now just a couple of days ago I let you all know about these boys and their comeback so I figured..... hey why not show them some more love?
This my Loverlys is U-KISS. They had a comeback only a few days ago with the song Stalker and then announced the next day that one of the their members had actually become a father. Once again I would like to Congradulate Eli on his new bundle of joy!!!
Back to the group. U-KISS (Ubiquitous Korean International Idol Super Star) debuted back in 2008 under NH Media. Now this group had undergone a lot of line change ups over the years and honestly I could go on and on with how much I have seen. Do to space I will not be covering passed members but stick more to current members.
There are seven members.... yes I know there are only 6 in the picture above as well in the Stalker MV, but that is due to the fact that member AJ is on hiatus as he is currently studying here in the States at Columbia University in New York. He is still with the group and is said to return after his studies.
Now... for the main MV I chose today I had a hard time picking between two amazing songs. One a ballad that I adore and the other a catchy fast paced song I thought you would all like.... So at the end of my debate I decided on the faster one. NeverLand. The ballad can still be found down at the bottom of this article along with a few others I have picked from my favorite list.
Without further adieu I give you U-KISS..........
What do you think? I love that song. It's so catchy every time I hear it it ends up stuck in my head for forever lol.
Now! Let me introduce you to the boys. Can you pick a bias?
Birth Name: Shin Soo Hyun
Name: Soohyun
Birthday: March 11, 1989
Nationality: Korean
Position: Main Vocalist, Leader
Height: 181 cm/5'11"
Blood Type: A
Instruments: Piano
Sub-Unit: Solo
(One of my bias' in U-KISS next to adorable little Kevin)
Birth Name: Lee Ki Seop
Name: Kiseop
Birthday: January 17, 1991
Nationality: Korean
Position: Sub-Vocalist, Main Dancer (Joined Group in 2009)
Height: 181 cm/5'11"
Blood Type: A
Instruments: Piano
Sub-Unit: NA
Korean Name: Kim Kyung Jae
English Name: Ellison Kim
Name: Eli
Birthday: March 13, 1991
Nationality: Korean-American (Born in Washington and raised in Virginia)
Position: Main Rapper
Height: 180 cm/5'10"
Blood Type: O
Languages: Speaks English, Korean, and Mandrin
Sub-Unit: UBEAT
Birth Name: Yeo Hoon Min
Name: Hoon
Birthday: August 16, 1991
Nationality: Korean
Position: Lead Vocalist (Joined Group In 2011)
Height: 181 cm/5'11"
Blood Type: B
Sub-Unit: NA
(My other bias Kevin... isn't he so adorable)
Korean Name: Woo Sung Hyun
English Name: Kevin Woo
Name: Kevin
Birthday: November 25, 1991
Nationality: Korean-American (Born and raised in California)
Position: Main Vocalist, Maknae
Height: 180 cm/5'10"
Blood Type: O
Instruments: Guitar and Piano
Languages: English and Korean
Sub-Unit: UBEAST 1st Album
Birth Name: Lee Jun Young
Name: Jun
Birthday: 1997
Nationality: Korean
Position: Rapper, Vocalist, Maknae (Joined Group In 2014)
Height: 185cm/6'0"
Blood Type: AB
Sub-Unit: NA
Birth Name: Kim Jae Seop
Name: AJ
Birthday: June 4, 1991 (Joined Group In 2011)
Nationality: Korean
Position: Rapper
Height: 183 cm
Blood Type: A
Languages: Korean and English
Sub-Unit: UBEAT
Status: On hiatus to focus on studies in USA
Whelp what do you think? Is U-KISS a group you would be interested in learning more about? Are you already a fan? If so who is your bias?
If you missed their comeback track Stalker you can find it here:
I hope you all enjoyed this card.
Until Next Time Loverlys!!
@KPopBeat OUT!!!!
ALSO!!! You know here at KPopINT we actually have social media accounts and a radio station outside of Vingle right? Well if you like the songs I put on Daily MV or want to listen to more songs that I and the rest of the KPopINT group have compiled then please float on over to........
IF you are more interested in the articles we write... who we are... and what our other Social Media is.... Please hop on over to our website for everything KPopINT
KpopINT Chairs:
KpopINT Fam:
Tagging the Newsys:
H­ -@HaleyHerbig
Q­-
-
X­ - @xxkarlah
-
Z­ - @Znae
(A/N: KPopINT & KPopBeat do not own these videos or pictures. Credit goes to owners.)
2 comments
Kevin is my bias but Jun is my bias wrecker
a year ago·Reply
Kevin is the bae❤
a year ago·Reply
21
2
7