kpopINT
a year ago1,000+ Views
KpopINT ChocoABs Factory: Choco Insoo
안녕하세요 my Loverlys! KPopBeat here with your choco introduction. Yesterday I posted a loverly set of pictures featuring this guy.... Insoo from MYNAME. I was pleasantly surprised with the positive reaction to him. He is one of my UBs after all and for a very good reason.
Insoo oppa is apart of the group MYNAME. Insoo is an incredible singer and I couldn't hep but not only fall for his looks but his charming personality and his amazing voice. This group was created by another idol Fly to the Sky's member Hwanhee and debuted in 2011. As I stated yesterday MYNAME is more popular in Japan than anywhere else.
Personally I love this group and feel they deserve more attention than they have gotten in the past. My all time favorite MYNAME song is actually 'Let Me Cry' this song does not have an MV but it is amazing. I also adore more of their pop like tracks like 'Too So Very Much' and 'Just Tell Me' but I was drawn to them for their amazing vocal abilities.
Birth Name: Kang In Soo
Name: Insoo
Birthday: March 10, 1988
Group: MYNAME
Position: Main Vocalist, Main Dancer
Height: 178 cm/5'10"
Blood Type: AB
Instagram: @insoo_casper
For those of you interested in looking into some of MYNAME's songs......
You can check out my MYNAME playlist there. These boys also have done reality/variety shows where you can get to know this group of lovable dorks. If you have any questions you know how to reach me. I am always willing to help people learn more about lesser known groups.
Whelp! That is all for today loverlys!! I hope you enjoyed it and I hope that I hooked in some new MYNAME fans with my chocoabs posts lol. MY GIRL unite! (MYNAME's fan name if you didn't guess) lol
Until Next Time Loverlys!!!
@KPopBeat OUT!!!
ALSO!!! You know here at KPopINT we actually have social media accounts and a radio station outside of Vingle right? Well if you like the songs I put on Daily MV or want to listen to more songs that I and the rest of the KPopINT group have compiled then please float on over to........
IF you are more interested in the articles we write... who we are... and what our other Social Media is.... Please hop on over to our website for everything KPopINT
KpopINT Chairs:
KpopINT Fam:
Tagging The Newsys:
H­ -@HaleyHerbig
Q­-
W­-
X­ - @xxkarlah
Y­-
Z­ - @Znae
(A/N: KPopINT & KPopBeat do not own these videos or pictures. Credit goes to owners.)
7 comments
View more comments
Holy mother of god
a year ago·Reply
@StefaniTre It's okay... I do too!
a year ago·Reply
lol
a year ago·Reply
Jesus this man 😫😩😍. Him and JunQ is need to stay in their lanes XD 😂😩
a year ago·Reply
he has such a baby face but thoes abs ....holy cow!
a year ago·Reply
53
7
24