StarRainTearBow
500+ Views

ON EXPECTATIONS & ACCEPTANCE...

Expectations are partners to our emotional natures. Even in stillness and silence, they swim around on the surface of our subconscious mind, inspiring us toward lines of thought which feed our fantasies, our fears, and our imaginations. Unfortunately, these are also the roots of consciousness and thought, even though they stand in complete opposition to logic and reason, thereby creating the inherent differentials that allow our minds to grow and change allowing individuals to evolve into the myriad of special and unique beings that we become. Nowhere is this more evident than in the realms of performance (on any scale), and in the theatre of the emotion we call love. Desire exists perpendicular to these concepts, and is a primal vertical logic designed to be used as a springboard into experiences that open up opportunity to experience and mature in our ultimate relationship with acceptance, without which true love cannot grow into true virtue... (which, like a sick game of Chutes & Ladders, will drop us back into our primordial expectations at the first window of opportunity). *BUT* as conscious beings, we have a choice whether to be swallowed up and consumed by them, or greeting the hardship as a new opportunity for self-understanding and self-mastery. Next time you are alone with your own thoughts, take a moment and take stock of your expectations of... well, everything. Think (no matter how our emotions seek to overwhelm your thoughts) about how Acceptance can be applied to them in various ways; namely, how to broaden your definitions of acceptance and how to broaden it's application and use. Patience and tolerance are more than mere virtues. Sometimes they are traits necessary for survival, but other times they can block us from developing in ways that may help us move forward. But move forward we must... Love or bust... LOL! Can you think of any particular situations (that you feel comfortable sharing), where your expectations led you into a "whiplash effect", and left you with no route but acceptance? Could you find it in your heart to share them? These days, you might just save a life imparting such wisdoms... Reach out the long hand to each other, and let's help pull each other up out of the funk, one heart at a time, neh?
Comment
Suggested
Recent
I can't think of one I'm ready to share right now, but if something comes to mind I'll come back to this card :)
Cards you may also be interested in
Lasers Vs Chemical Peels - What's Best For Your Skin?
Scarring from acne? Fine lines and wrinkles? Pigmentation and sun spots? Is any of this ringing a bell? They do happen, regrettably, and when they do, we panic. We've looked everywhere, from skincare products that claim to remove age spots to lengthy Google searches, expecting to find the 'magic' treatment that can eradicate the skin's textural imperfections and beyond. Fortunately, there are alternatives. Chemical peels and laser treatments, two skin resurfacing techniques that remove damaged skin to encourage skin regeneration, are used. What is the final outcome? Smoother and more rejuvenated skin. Combating skin problems has never been easier, but if you're new to the world of skin resurfacing, it might be intimidating. What Is the Difference Between Chemical Peels and Laser Treatments? Skin resurfacing techniques such as chemical peels and laser treatments remove old skin to promote the formation of new skin. Both procedures are frequently used to treat acne scars and hyperpigmentation, fine lines and wrinkles, and sun exposure issues such as pigmentation spots. Chemical peels and laser treatments are distinguished by the procedure itself. The first, as the name implies, employs chemical treatments to remove damaged skin, whilst the second employs lasers. Chemical peels use different amounts of acid solutions to treat the skin's outer layer. There are three types of peels: superficial, medium, and deep. Superficial chemical peels (for example, VI Peel and lactic acid peels) are delicate and exfoliate the skin lightly with weak acids. Medium chemical peels (for example, glycolic acid peels and TCA peels) are more invasive and penetrate the middle and outer layers of the skin. Deep chemical peels (e.g., phenol acid peels) are the most potent, employing strong acids to penetrate as well as remove damaged skin cells. Laser resurfacing treatments use light beams to penetrate the skin, eliminating one column at a time. Although laser removal is more exact, it is often more expensive than chemical peels. There are two types of lasers: ablative and non-ablative. Ablative lasers (such as CO2 and erbium) offer the best effects by vaporizing the skin. Non-ablative lasers (for example, Fraxel) are less intrusive to the skin because they heat it rather than destroying it. Because non-ablative lasers are less strong than ablative lasers, numerous sessions may be required to achieve the optimum results. While chemical peels and laser treatments are distinct in their advantages and the concerns they address, there is some overlap in the issues they address. A strong TCA (trichloroacetic acid) chemical peel, for example, can give resurfacing comparable to that of a resurfacing laser, or both peels and lasers can be utilized to treat acne and acne scars. In terms of skin tone, the two surgeries are also dissimilar. Chemical peels assist those with darker skin tones the most because they are an excellent pigmentation treatment. People with dark skin tones are more prone to hyperpigmentation concerns such as post-inflammatory hyperpigmentation due to an overabundance of melanin in their skin (PIH). Acid solutions are used in chemical peels to encourage collagen formation, and antioxidants are used to further penetrate and treat pigmentation in darker skin. What Are the Most Common Chemical Peel Types? Vi Peel The VI Peel is a painless, mild peel that is appropriate for all skin types and tones. It is made up of trichloroacetic acid, Retin-A, salicylic acid, phenol, and vitamin C and is widely used to treat hyperpigmentation and repair UV damage. Lactic peel A lactic peel is made from milk and is ideal for dry or sensitive skin. It balances the pH of the skin and exfoliates gently by dissolving dead skin cells. Glycolic peel Glycolic acid, which is used in glycolic peels, stimulates the synthesis of new collagen and elastin by targeting the skin's outer layer. It is frequently used to treat acne, acne scars, and to tighten pores. TCA peel A TCA peel, which is more harsh than a glycolic peel, contains trichloroacetic acid. It is commonly used to lighten skin pigmentation and smooth wrinkles. Phenol peel To address severe wrinkles and discolouration, a phenol peel penetrates the skin thoroughly. When compared to gentler peels, it typically necessitates a lengthy recovery period and may be unpleasant. What Are the Most Frequently Used Laser Treatments? Fraxel Laser Treatment The Fraxel Laser Treatment uses FDA-approved fractional laser technology to revitalize skin. This laser is best effective on acne scars and tiny wrinkles that are mild to moderate in severity. CO2 Laser Treatment The CO2 Laser Treatment uses pixelated carbon dioxide lasers to treat more severe skin issues like deep wrinkles and acne scars. In general, this laser is unsuccessful for treating skin redness. Erbium Laser The Erbium laser is a less invasive and gentler laser treatment than the CO2 laser. The laser increases collagen formation by penetrating the epidermis (the outer skin layer). It's commonly used to remove wrinkles, fine lines, and age spots. Which Of These Is the Best Skin Care Treatment? It all boils down to your skin type and concerns, in a nutshell. It can be difficult to determine the best course of action, therefore it is always advisable to visit with a dermatologist to discuss your concerns and treatment choices. Not all chemical peels and laser procedures are suited for people with darker skin tones. Are you unsure about your situation? When in doubt, always consult a dermatologist. THE MOST EFFECTIVE ACNE SCAR TREATMENT A chemical peel used to treat hyperpigmentation. Textural changes, such as atrophic or indented scars, respond better to laser skin treatments. A TCA chemical peel, on the other hand, can help with acne scars. Combination methods, which include laser, peels, subcision, and/or dermal fillers, are widely used. WHAT SHOULD I EXPECT IF THIS IS MY FIRST CHEMICAL PEEL/LASER TREATMENT? With chemical peels, expect some redness and peeling following, depending on the type of peel. Not every peel results in apparent peeling. Post-laser skin side effects may include redness, peeling, swelling, and bruising, depending on the laser used. If you use topical treatments, you should discontinue them a few days before the procedure. You may be advised to stop using retinoids, hydroxy acids, benzoyl peroxide, or other harsh, drying, and potentially irritating substances depending on the peel and laser. As a preventative step, patients with a history of cold sores may be given antiviral drugs. WILL A CHEMICAL PEEL OR A LASER TREATMENT BE APPROPRIATE FOR MY SKIN? If you have any of the following conditions, you should avoid chemical peels and laser treatments: - Active infections in the treatment regions - Will be exposed to sunlight after treatment - Have a history of keloids or hypertrophic scars. - A lack of enough post-treatment recuperation time. - Have a darker skin tone (this applies to certain types of chemical peels and laser resurfacing treatments). Whether you choose a chemical peel or a laser treatment, there is a resurfacing skin option for you!
Septic, Sewer, and Drain Service Professionals in Polkton, Michigan
Dave Snyder, left, and Terry Kiel of West Michigan Septic, Sewer and Drain Service is committed to provide exceptional service, quality products and results that stand the test of time. We offer a complete line of services from drain cleaning to sewer line installation and everything in between. West Michigan Septic, Sewer and Drain Service operates out of a 5,000-square-foot building on two acres of land in Muskegon, Michigan, a town of 37,000 on the eastern shore of Lake Michigan. We utilize Infiltrator and EZflow on all new septic system installations that takes out grease, septic waste and light chemicals.  We carries 300 feet of hose on the vacuum truck so it can be parked on the road to avoid the possibility of cracking a driveway or causing damage on customer's property.  We are proud to offer 12-year warranty on new units with the stipulation Call West Michigan Septic Sewer and Drain Service of Polkton, MI at 616-837-1800 today. Licensed, Bonded and Fully Insured • DNR Licensed  • Health Department Approved • Licensed, Bonded and Fully Insured • Michigan Septic Tank Association Member (MSTA) Septic, Sewer, Drain and Excavation Services Septic systems should be cleaned approximately every three years, but sometimes other services are needed sooner to maintain system functionality. West Michigan Septic Sewer and Drain Service maintains and repairs systems without driving on yards. We keep a computerized record of your tank’s size and location to consistently provide superior services. • Filter Cleaning • Grease Trap Cleaning and Video Inspections • Lift Pump Repairs for Elevated Drain Fields • Pump Repair and Replacement • Septic Inspections (Reports included for Homeowners only, No Home Sale Inspections) • Septic Maintenance • Septic Tank Cleaning Sewer and Drain Services • Hammerhead Trenchless Portaburst Lateral Bursting Systems • Hydro Jetting • Lift Pump Repair • Sewer Line Back-ups • Sink & Tub Line Cleaning • Sump Pump Back Up Heckman’s Contracting Incorporated Excavation Services • All Necessary City Permits Obtained • Drainage Tiles • Parking Lot Drainage • Residential and Commercial Work • Septic System Installation – Drain Fields, Dry Wells • Septic System Repairs • Sewer Line Installation • Sewer Line Repairs • Water Line Installation • Water Line Repairs • Water Supply Line Installation • Water Supply Line Repairs • Ask About Our 12 Year Limited Warranty on Septic System Installation! Sewer and Drain Repair and Replacement Services For sewer and drain cleaning work the West Michigan Septic, Sewer and Drain Service uses six Ford half-ton and three-quarter-ton Econolines, General Pipe Cleaners (a division of General Wire Spring) jetters in sizes up to six inches including a trailer-mounted unit, and pipe bursting equipment from HammerHead Trenchless Equipment. We have RIDGID cameras and locators and a Mighty Probe from T&T Tools.  Polkton, Michigan’s Most Trusted Septic, Sewer, Drain and Excavation Service Provider For over 30 years, West Michigan Septic, Sewer and Drain Service has delivered septic, sewer, drain installation, cleaning and excavation services to our West Michigan community. We have the machinery, technology, technical knowledge and experience to resolve any septic, sewer or drain issues.  Call West Michigan Septic, Sewer and Drain Service today at 616-837-1800 or connect with us online to discover why we are Polkton's most trusted septic, sewer, drain and excavation service provider.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New 312-50v11 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q946-Q976)
QUESTION 946 Geena, a cloud architect, uses a master component in the Kubernetes cluster architecture that scans newly generated pods and allocates a node to them. This component can also assign nodes based on factors such as the overall resource requirement, data locality, software/hardware/policy restrictions, and internal workload interventions. Which of the following master components is explained in the above scenario? A.Kube-controller-manager B.Kube-scheduler C.Kube-apiserver D.Etcd cluster Answer: B QUESTION 947 _________ is a type of phishing that targets high-profile executives such as CEOs, CFOs, politicians, and celebrities who have access to confidential and highly valuable information. A.Spear phishing B.Whaling C.Vishing D.Phishing Answer: B QUESTION 948 Peter, a system administrator working at a reputed IT firm, decided to work from his home and login remotely. Later, he anticipated that the remote connection could be exposed to session hijacking. To curb this possibility, he implemented a technique that creates a safe and encrypted tunnel over a public network to securely send and receive sensitive information and prevent hackers from decrypting the data flow between the endpoints. What is the technique followed by Peter to send files securely through a remote connection? A.DMZ B.SMB signing C.VPN D.Switch network Answer: C QUESTION 949 An attacker can employ many methods to perform social engineering against unsuspecting employees, including scareware. What is the best example of a scareware attack? A.A pop-up appears to a user stating, "You have won a free cruise! Click here to claim your prize!" B.A banner appears to a user stating, "Your account has been locked. Click here to reset your password and unlock your account." C.A banner appears to a user stating, "Your Amazon order has been delayed. Click here to find out your new delivery date." D.A pop-up appears to a user stating, "Your computer may have been infected with spyware. Click here to install an anti-spyware tool to resolve this issue." Answer: D QUESTION 950 Bill has been hired as a penetration tester and cyber security auditor for a major credit card company. Which information security standard is most applicable to his role? A.FISMA B.HITECH C.PCI-DSS D.Sarbanes-OxleyAct Answer: C QUESTION 951 Tony wants to integrate a 128-bit symmetric block cipher with key sizes of 128,192, or 256 bits into a software program, which involves 32 rounds of computational operations that include substitution and permutation operations on four 32-bit word blocks using 8-variable S-boxes with 4-bit entry and 4-bit exit. Which of the following algorithms includes all the above features and can be integrated by Tony into the software program? A.TEA B.CAST-128 C.RC5 D.serpent Answer: D QUESTION 952 Morris, an attacker, wanted to check whether the target AP is in a locked state. He attempted using different utilities to identify WPS-enabled APs in the target wireless network. Ultimately, he succeeded with one special command-line utility. Which of the following command-line utilities allowed Morris to discover the WPS-enabled APs? A.wash B.ntptrace C.macof D.net View Answer: A QUESTION 953 What type of virus is most likely to remain undetected by antivirus software? A.Cavity virus B.Stealth virus C.File-extension virus D.Macro virus Answer: B QUESTION 954 Ben purchased a new smartphone and received some updates on it through the OTA method. He received two messages: one with a PIN from the network operator and another asking him to enter the PIN received from the operator. As soon as he entered the PIN, the smartphone started functioning in an abnormal manner. What is the type of attack performed on Ben in the above scenario? A.Advanced SMS phishing B.Bypass SSL pinning C.Phishing D.Tap 'n ghost attack Answer: A QUESTION 955 Jack, a professional hacker, targets an organization and performs vulnerability scanning on the target web server to identify any possible weaknesses, vulnerabilities, and misconfigurations. In this process, Jack uses an automated tool that eases his work and performs vulnerability scanning to find hosts, services, and other vulnerabilities in the target server. Which of the following tools is used by Jack to perform vulnerability scanning? A.Infoga B.WebCopier Pro C.Netsparker D.NCollector Studio Answer: C QUESTION 956 Stephen, an attacker, targeted the industrial control systems of an organization. He generated a fraudulent email with a malicious attachment and sent it to employees of the target organization. An employee who manages the sales software of the operational plant opened the fraudulent email and clicked on the malicious attachment. This resulted in the malicious attachment being downloaded and malware being injected into the sales software maintained in the victim's system. Further, the malware propagated itself to other networked systems, finally damaging the industrial automation components. What is the attack technique used by Stephen to damage the industrial systems? A.Spear-phishing attack B.SMishing attack C.Reconnaissance attack D.HMI-based attack Answer: A QUESTION 957 Shiela is an information security analyst working at HiTech Security Solutions. She is performing service version discovery using Nmap to obtain information about the running services and their versions on a target system. Which of the following Nmap options must she use to perform service version discovery on the target host? A.-SN B.-SX C.-sV D.-SF Answer: C QUESTION 958 Kate dropped her phone and subsequently encountered an issue with the phone's internal speaker. Thus, she is using the phone's loudspeaker for phone calls and other activities. Bob, an attacker, takes advantage of this vulnerability and secretly exploits the hardware of Kate's phone so that he can monitor the loudspeaker's output from data sources such as voice assistants, multimedia messages, and audio files by using a malicious app to breach speech privacy. What is the type of attack Bob performed on Kate in the above scenario? A.Man-in-the-disk attack B.aLTEr attack C.SIM card attack D.ASpearphone attack Answer: B QUESTION 959 Jude, a pen tester, examined a network from a hacker's perspective to identify exploits and vulnerabilities accessible to the outside world by using devices such as firewalls, routers, and servers. In this process, he also estimated the threat of network security attacks and determined the level of security of the corporate network. What is the type of vulnerability assessment that Jude performed on the organization? A.External assessment B.Passive assessment C.A Host-based assessment D.Application assessment Answer: C QUESTION 960 Roma is a member of a security team. She was tasked with protecting the internal network of an organization from imminent threats. To accomplish this task, Roma fed threat intelligence into the security devices in a digital format to block and identify inbound and outbound malicious traffic entering the organization's network. Which type of threat intelligence is used by Roma to secure the internal network? A.Technical threat intelligence B.Operational threat intelligence C.Tactical threat intelligence D.Strategic threat intelligence Answer: B QUESTION 961 Becky has been hired by a client from Dubai to perform a penetration test against one of their remote offices. Working from her location in Columbus, Ohio, Becky runs her usual reconnaissance scans to obtain basic information about their network. When analyzing the results of her Whois search, Becky notices that the IP was allocated to a location in Le Havre, France. Which regional Internet registry should Becky go to for detailed information? A.ARIN B.APNIC C.RIPE D.LACNIC Answer: C QUESTION 962 Joel, a professional hacker, targeted a company and identified the types of websites frequently visited by its employees. Using this information, he searched for possible loopholes in these websites and injected a malicious script that can redirect users from the web page and download malware onto a victim's machine. Joel waits for the victim to access the infected web application so as to compromise the victim's machine. Which of the following techniques is used by Joel in the above scenario? A.DNS rebinding attack B.Clickjacking attack C.MarioNet attack D.Watering hole attack Answer: B QUESTION 963 Juliet, a security researcher in an organization, was tasked with checking for the authenticity of images to be used in the organization's magazines. She used these images as a search query and tracked the original source and details of the images, which included photographs, profile pictures, and memes. Which of the following footprinting techniques did Rachel use to finish her task? A.Reverse image search B.Meta search engines C.Advanced image search D.Google advanced search Answer: C QUESTION 964 A security analyst uses Zenmap to perform an ICMP timestamp ping scan to acquire information related to the current time from the target host machine. Which of the following Zenmap options must the analyst use to perform the ICMP timestamp ping scan? A.-PY B.-PU C.-PP D.-Pn Answer: C QUESTION 965 Elante company has recently hired James as a penetration tester. He was tasked with performing enumeration on an organization's network. In the process of enumeration, James discovered a service that is accessible to external sources. This service runs directly on port 21. What is the service enumerated byjames in the above scenario? A.Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) B.File Transfer Protocol (FTP) C.Network File System (NFS) D.Remote procedure call (RPC) Answer: B QUESTION 966 Given below are different steps involved in the vulnerability-management life cycle. 1) Remediation 2) Identify assets and create a baseline 3) Verification 4) Monitor 5) Vulnerability scan 6) Risk assessment Identify the correct sequence of steps involved in vulnerability management. A.2-->5-->6-->1-->3-->4 B.2-->1-->5-->6-->4-->3 C.2-->4-->5-->3-->6--> 1 D.1-->2-->3-->4-->5-->6 Answer: A QUESTION 967 Tony is a penetration tester tasked with performing a penetration test. After gaining initial access to a target system, he finds a list of hashed passwords. Which of the following tools would not be useful for cracking the hashed passwords? A.John the Ripper B.Hashcat C.netcat D.THC-Hydra Answer: A QUESTION 968 Which Nmap switch helps evade IDS or firewalls? A.-n/-R B.-0N/-0X/-0G C.-T D.-D Answer: D QUESTION 969 Harper, a software engineer, is developing an email application. To ensure the confidentiality of email messages. Harper uses a symmetric-key block cipher having a classical 12- or 16-round Feistel network with a block size of 64 bits for encryption, which includes large 8 x 32-bit S-boxes (S1, S2, S3, S4) based on bent functions, modular addition and subtraction, key-dependent rotation, and XOR operations. This cipher also uses a masking key(Km1)and a rotation key (Kr1) for performing its functions. What is the algorithm employed by Harper to secure the email messages? A.CAST-128 B.AES C.GOST block cipher D.DES Answer: C QUESTION 970 Which of the following Google advanced search operators helps an attacker in gathering information about websites that are similar to a specified target URL? A.[inurl:] B.[related:] C.[info:] D.[site:] Answer: D QUESTION 971 The security team of Debry Inc. decided to upgrade Wi-Fi security to thwart attacks such as dictionary attacks and key recovery attacks. For this purpose, the security team started implementing cutting-edge technology that uses a modern key establishment protocol called the simultaneous authentication of equals (SAE), also known as dragonfly key exchange, which replaces the PSK concept. What is the Wi-Fi encryption technology implemented by Debry Inc.? A.WEP B.WPA C.WPA2 D.WPA3 Answer: C QUESTION 972 Stella, a professional hacker, performs an attack on web services by exploiting a vulnerability that provides additional routing information in the SOAP header to support asynchronous communication. This further allows the transmission of web-service requests and response messages using different TCP connections. Which of the following attack techniques is used by Stella to compromise the web services? A.XML injection B.WS-Address spoofing C.SOAPAction spoofing D.Web services parsing attacks Answer: B QUESTION 973 James is working as an ethical hacker at Technix Solutions. The management ordered James to discover how vulnerable its network is towards footprinting attacks. James took the help of an open- source framework for performing automated reconnaissance activities. This framework helped James in gathering information using free tools and resources. What is the framework used by James to conduct footprinting and reconnaissance activities? A.WebSploit Framework B.Browser Exploitation Framework C.OSINT framework D.SpeedPhish Framework Answer: C QUESTION 974 Thomas, a cloud security professional, is performing security assessment on cloud services to identify any loopholes. He detects a vulnerability in a bare-metal cloud server that can enable hackers to implant malicious backdoors in its firmware. He also identified that an installed backdoor can persist even if the server is reallocated to new clients or businesses that use it as an laaS. What is the type of cloud attack that can be performed by exploiting the vulnerability discussed in the above scenario? A.Man-in-the-cloud (MITC) attack B.Cloud cryptojacking C.Cloudborne attack D.Metadata spoofing attack Answer: C QUESTION 975 Which among the following is the best example of the third step (delivery) in the cyber kill chain? A.An intruder sends a malicious attachment via email to a target. B.An intruder creates malware to be used as a malicious attachment to an email. C.An intruder's malware is triggered when a target opens a malicious email attachment. D.An intruder's malware is installed on a target's machine. Answer: C QUESTION 976 Dayn, an attacker, wanted to detect if any honeypots are installed in a target network. For this purpose, he used a time-based TCP fingerprinting method to validate the response to a normal computer and the response of a honeypot to a manual SYN request. Which of the following techniques is employed by Dayn to detect honeypots? A.Detecting honeypots running on VMware B.Detecting the presence of Honeyd honeypots C.A Detecting the presence of Snort_inline honeypots D.Detecting the presence of Sebek-based honeypots Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 312-50v11 PDF and 312-50v11 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/13uhEZnrNlkAP8a1O5NNI-yHndoWuz7Cj?usp=sharing
Important Key Points of Social Media Marketing
While looking out for the SMM service expert team you are bound to reach social media marketing experts. SMM is an excellent way for businesses of all sizes to reach prospects and relevant customers. SMM is a form of online marketing that includes creating and sharing content on social media networks in order to achieve your marketing and advertising objectives. The activities like text posting and image-videos uploads, and other content that drives people’s engagement, as well as paid social media advertising involves in Social Media Marketing. The five fundamental pillars of Social Media Marketing Strategy. First of all, when you start creating social media marketing campaigns; define the objectives of your business. Whenever you creating a social media marketing campaign with no social strategy that is like wasting your efforts without the right direction. Planning and Publishing. Plan your campaign objectives in such a way, there is a high chance of getting your goals, Then publishing on social media is as simple as sharing a blog post, an image, or a video on a social media platform. Also, to ensure that you are maximizing your reach on social media, you need to publish great content that your audience likes, at the right timing and frequency. Listening and Engagement. As your business and social media continue to grow, conversations about your brand will also increase. Persons will comment on your social media posts, tag you in their social media posts, or send you a message directly. People could even talk about your brand on social media without letting you know. So you’re going to want to monitor your brand’s social media conversations. Analytics. Whether you are publishing content or engaging in social media, you should know how your social media marketing works in real-time. Track the reachability of people on social media monthly. The social media platforms themselves provide a basic level of this information. You can use the wide range of social media analytics tools available, such as hoot suite, to obtain more in-depth analytics information or to compare easily across social media platforms. Advertising. Today Social media advertising platforms are so powerful that you can determine exactly who to display your ads online. You can create target audiences based on their demographics, interests, behavior, and more. Endnote: When you run multiple social media advertising campaigns at once, you can consider making bulk changes, automating processes, and optimizing your ads using a social media advertising tool.
Camera hội nghị Jabra Panacast 20 lý tưởng cho cuộc họp cá nhân
Đã đến lúc trải nghiệm thế hệ cộng tác video di động, an toàn, thông minh tiếp theo với Camera hội nghị Jabra PanaCast 20. Bạn đã sẵn sàng cho cuộc họp hội nghị cá nhân với Jabra Panacast 20 của mình chưa? Camera hội nghị Jabra Panacast 20 Với một phương thức giao tiếp mới, hội nghị truyền hình đã tự đổi mới và giờ đây, video kết hợp là cần thiết:  Panacast 20 là một camera được thiết kế nhỏ gọn có thể mang đi khắp mọi nơi mà không ảnh hưởng về chất lượng hình ảnh và âm thanh. Jabra Panacast 20 thiết bị hội nghị truyền hình cá nhân cao cấp này sử dụng công nghệ tiên tiến để mang lại trải nghiệm thông minh, mạnh mẽ và hoàn toàn độc đáo - Camera 4K USB với Mic tích hợp - Chất lượng video 4K Ultra HD với xử lý hình ảnh tiên tiến - Thu phóng thông minh giúp lấy nét liên tục trên loa - Trường nhìn dọc và ngang: 54 ° / 180 ° - Trường nhìn xoay chéo 90 ° - Tự động điều chỉnh ánh sáng và chức năng Picture-in-Picture - Màn trập tích hợp để đảm bảo sự riêng tư của bạn - Kích thước nhỏ gọn, dễ dàng mang theo và cắm vào - Được tối ưu hóa cho Microsoft Teams và Zoom Jabra Panacast 20 là một thiết bị hội nghị USB với độ phân giải 4K, nó được thiết kế sử dụng cho mục đích cá nhân. Trường nhìn rộng 120 ° của nó không bị thiếu bất kỳ thứ gì và tính năng thu phóng thông minh (tự động định khung hình) thu hút người nói trong suốt bài thuyết trình. Chức năng Picture-to-Picture cũng rất thiết thực và cho phép bạn kết hợp luồng video thứ hai: lý tưởng cho các bài thuyết trình của bạn. Jabra PanaCast 20 là thiết bị hội nghị truyền hình chất lượng cao sử dụng công nghệ AI tiên tiến để mang đến cộng tác video di động, an toàn và thông minh tiếp theo. Máy ảnh PanaCast 20 plug-and-play mang đến trải nghiệm hội nghị truyền hình cá nhân, được sáng tạo lại hoàn toàn cho thế giới kết hợp ngày nay. Thiết bị hội nghị Jabra PanaCast 20 ghi hình vào bất kỳ màn hình nào và sử dụng bộ vi xử lý tiên tiến, AI tích hợp mạnh mẽ và camera 13 megapixel cao cấp, mang đến hình ảnh Ultra-HD 4K trong thời gian thực, sắc nét và rõ ràng như pha lê, hầu như không có độ trễ. Tính năng của Camera hội nghị Jabra Panacast 20 - Một webcam hiện đại và thông minh     + PanaCast 20 được Jabra giới thiệu là giải pháp giao tiếp tất cả trong một dành riêng cho không gian làm việc nhỏ như văn phòng cá nhân. Được thiết kế để tái tạo và hiện đại hóa hội nghị truyền hình, webcam thông minh này sẽ cho phép bạn tham gia vào các cuộc họp ảo với chất lượng nghe nhìn ngoạn mục và sẽ đảm bảo sự thành công của các cuộc họp của bạn. - Chức năng Picture-in-Picture để tác động đến bản trình bày của bạn     + Để tiếp thêm sinh lực cho các cuộc họp của bạn, Jabra PanaCast 20 kết hợp chức năng Hình ảnh trong Hình để cho phép bạn kết hợp luồng video thứ hai trong các cuộc họp ảo của mình, một chế độ lý tưởng khi bạn đang trình bày. Chế độ này hoạt động với bất kỳ nền tảng UC nào. - Camera độ phân giải Full HD với chức năng quay cận cảnh và toàn cảnh 4K     + Jabra cung cấp giải pháp hội nghị truyền hình với các tính năng thông minh sẽ mang đến cho bạn những cuộc trao đổi nghe nhìn ngoạn mục. Webcam này được trang bị camera độ phân giải Full HD với độ phân giải 4K toàn cảnh nên chất lượng hình ảnh không gì sánh bằng: sắc nét và trong như pha lê, hầu như không có độ trễ hay độ trễ. Trường nhìn 90 ° của nó mang đến cơ hội chụp cận cảnh nhờ tính năng Thu phóng thông minh trực quan do AI điều khiển, vì vậy bạn luôn là trung tâm của sự chú ý và nó sẽ tự động theo dõi chuyển động của bạn. Làm thế nào để cài đặt thiết bị hội nghị Jabra PanaCast 20 của bạn? - Bạn không cần phải là chuyên gia CNTT để cài đặt giải pháp Plug & Play này. Chỉ cần kết nối Jabra PanaCast 20 của bạn qua USB với máy tính của bạn để bắt đầu hội nghị truyền hình ngay lập tức. Nếu bạn quyết định thêm tai nghe hoặc loa ngoài để hoàn thiện giải pháp của mình, tất cả những gì bạn cần làm là kết nối nó với máy tính của mình thông qua kết nối được chỉ định cho nó: USB hoặc Bluetooth. Tôi có thể sử dụng phụ kiện với Jabra PanaCast 20 không? - Rất dễ dàng ghép nối PanaCast 20 với Jabra Speak 750 nếu bạn đang ở văn phòng nhưng nếu bạn là người làm việc linh hoạt, bạn có thể sử dụng nó với Jabra Evolve 2 65. Cả hai thiết bị đều không dây với kết nối Bluetooth và được Microsoft Teams chứng nhận . Camera hội nghị Jabra Panacast 20 mang đến sự kết hợp tuyệt vời giữa hình ảnh chất lượng cao và cộng tác video an toàn, bất kể bạn đang tổ chức các cuộc trò chuyện của mình từ đâu luôn đảm bảo bạn có được trải nghiệm đầy đủ. Xem Thêm:  Jabra Panacast ............. Thông tin chi tiết xin liên hệ Công ty CP Liên Kết Công Nghệ Toàn Cầu - GTC Địa chỉ: Tầng 7, Số 49 trung Kính, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội. Điện thoại: 024.777.99.777 E-mail:contact@gtctelecom.vn Website: https://gtctelecom.vn
Game of Thrones and Anthropology
This article by Rex at Savage Minds (easily my favorite anthro blog these days) has once again got me thinking about the ideas of stories as socialization. Namely, he focuses on the story of Game of the Thrones, and the phenomenon that has come along with it. The GoT story is complex and very real: violence, sex, death and more are common aspects of the show, and it's still adored by hundreds of thousands of people each episode. The characters of the show are show to have huge implications on history: the way they change and act affects not just them but lots of other people. The words they use, the stories they share, all have huge implications within the show, and viewers accept this complexity. Not only that, but the show also shows complicated systems of kinship. What can the acceptance of this plot tell us about the American public? First, Rex makes an incredible point: it tells us that they can understand complexity, even in violence. Why is it that the news socializes Americans into thinking about war as a battle between good and evil: there can be no neutral parties when it comes to Iraq or Afghanistan. It's us or them. But GoT shows complexity: there are various groups and difference dynamics affecting the ways in which the violence turns, and viewers accept it. The viewers have been conditioned into understanding its okay, just as Americans have generally been socialized into thinking that every war is a war between good and evil, right and wrong. The stories the news tells us teaches us one why; why not try to teach it a different way? Game of Thrones, surprisingly, has done just that.
YouTuber Films Suicide Victim, Doesn't Get Why His Jokes Arent Funny
[tw: mentions suicide] This is Logan Paul, YouTuber and brother of Jake Paul and equally influential YouTuber. He has over 15 million subscribers and makes videos about pranks, extreme sports, and basically living off of all the money he makes. Most of his fans are under the age of 17. He has been posting a video every single day for over a year and plenty have been controversial (one of his most successful videos is when he reacts to seeing color for the first time, but then he later admitted that he lied about being color blind) This week though, even his fans have said he has gone too far. He is currently in Japan and making videos about his trip, but he and his friends headed to Aokigahara, also known as Japan's suicide forest. It's the most popular place to tortured people to end their lives. It is known for its beauty so people do go there just to see the nature, but they went into the restricted section. They go on a visit to the forest intending to focus on the "haunted" aspect of it, he says in the video. After walking a short distance into the forest, the group come across a body. The group is filmed approaching the body, which is shown in several close-ups where only the face is blurred out. A member of the group is heard off camera saying he "doesn't feel good". Paul then asks him: "What, you never stand next to a dead guy?" He then laughs. He then took the time to pose with the man (who is revealed to have just died a few hours before due to the color of his body) in order to get the perfect thumbnail and then posted it on his channel. This is literally what the thumbnail image was: It got over 6 million views. Later in the video they joked that YouTube wouldn't put ads on a video with a dead guy so they might as well take sake shots too (YT has a new strict algorithm about what kind of content can make money and obviously suicide isnt one of them) After the video got a ton of criticism, he took the video down and issued this half ass apology: He later posted a video apology but come on. This is just disgusting. I am so sorry to the family of that victim and to anyone who has been affected by suicide. There is NO excuse for what he did. If it was a live stream and an accident I could understand if he was overwhelmed, forgot to turn the camera off, etc. But this was filmed, edited, and uploaded. He zoomed in and took from different angles. He posed for pictures with the body. He is trash. If you or someone you know is thinking about suicide, please visit https://suicidepreventionlifeline.org/ for a way out of depression.
[기획] 알아두면 도움되는 기획자의 기획용어
안녕하십니까~ IT아웃소싱 플랫폼 프리모아의 ROY입니다. 날씨도 더운만큼 바다로 해외로 휴가를 많이가는 휴가철입니다. 휴가를 빨리 갔다와서 후유증이 심하네요...  오늘의 컨텐츠는 웹개발 혹은 디자인, 기획 분야를 준비하시거나 종사하시는 분들을 위해 기획용어를 정리해봤습니다.   웹사이트는 혼자 만드는 것이 아닙니다 기획자/퍼블리셔/디자이너/개발자들이 상호 커뮤니케이션이 잘되야 완성도있는 웹사이트가 만들어집니다. 그럼 소통을 위해 알아두면 도움되는 기획용어를 알아보겠습니다. 1. 와이어프레임(Wireframe) 와이어프레임은 각 실무자들과 의사소통을 위한 화면 레이아웃을 2차원그림으로 설명한 것으로 서비스의 흐름이나 UX / UI설계 정보전달을 하기위해 컬러와 이미지는 피해야합니다. 2. 스토리보드 실무자들이 작업하는데 참고하는 기획문서로써 와이어프레임 기능정의 , 디자인 레이아웃 등의 화면구성과 서비스 구축을 위한 모든 정보가 나와있는 자료입니다. 3. 프로토타입 정보시스템의 미완성 버전 또는 중요한 기능들이 포함되어 있는 시스템의 초기모델입니다. 와이어프레임이나 스토리보드에 실제처럼 구현한 것으로 시뮬레이션을 해볼 수 있습니다. 4. GNB (Global navigation bar) 웹사이트를 방문한 사용자의 이동 경로를 하이퍼링크 형태로 모아서 보여주는 내비게이션 시스템 어느 페이지에 들어가든 공통적으로 사용할 수 있는 메뉴들로 위치 5. LNB (Local navigation bar) 사이트 특정 지역으로 가기 위하여 적용되는 네비게이션으로써 메인이 되는 메뉴나 대메뉴에 사용되고 보통 왼쪽에 위치 6. SNB (Side navigation bar) 서브메뉴나 서브페이지에 존재하는 사이트내 지역으로 이동하는 네비게이션 7. FNB ( Foot navigation bar) 하단메뉴, 하단로고, 주소, 카피라이팅 등 8. WBS (Work Breakdown Structure) 작업분할구조는 프로젝트에서 수행해야 하는 활동 기준으로 작업들을 계층화,상세화 함으로써 체계적으로 프로젝트 범위를 분류하는 것  9. IA (information architecture) IA는 정보설계라고 합니다. 보통 엑셀을 이용하여 설계를 하는데 실무자 간에 정보구조를 이해하기 위하여 각 Depth별로 기능을 표현합니다. 쉽게 말해 사이트맵에 추가설명을 해놓는 개념입니다. 10. DEPTH 메뉴의 단계를 의미하며 단계가 깊어질수록 세부적인 카테고리를 의미합니다. 11. HEADER 일반적으로 웹사이트 상단 영역 (ex. 로고, GNB) 12. FOOTER 페이지 하단에 위치하는 노출영역 (ex. 회사정보,사업자정보,SNS) 13. RFP (Request For Proposal) 제안요청서로써 SI 및 웹에이전시에서 요청하는 문서입니다.  제안요청서는 수신한 회사에서 수록된 내용을 바탕으로 제안서를 작성하는 용도입니다.
Best blogging niche for 2021 | Low competition and high search volume | Ultimate traffic
Best blogging niche for 2021 with low competition and high search volume. Get unlimited traffic directly to your website. Get highest level of traffic with very low amount of work and gain high profit. best blogging ideas Not All Blog Topics Have The Same Earning Power While it is exceptionally evident that you can blog about anything, it is additionally obvious that not all points have the equivalent procuring power. Therefore, if you will probably bring in cash, you need a theme that can do it. For instance, you might be keen on submerged bin weaving, however I can guarantee you that it has definitely less acquiring power than different themes. Nonetheless, picking the correct point to seek after isn't something that is not difficult to reply. Truth be told, it might simply be unthinkable on the grounds that what individuals look for changes step by step. 14 of the Best Blogging Niches to Make Money With14 of the Best Blogging Niches to Make Money With It is vital to understand that the most beneficial contributing to a blog specialties are continually evolving. Consequently, you might have the option to discover other blog specialty thoughts, yet this rundown ought to stay exact for quite a long time. 1. Making Money Everybody needs to bring in cash, accordingly it is just normal for a blog zeroed in on bringing in cash to be productive. Require a moment and think for what reason would you say you are understanding this? You are attempting to bring in cash with a blog. What's more, fortunately, there is an interminable measure of substance that can be delivered. Truth be told, there are countless points you can zero in on bringing in cash that are largely one of a kind enough to have separate web journals. For instance, a blog on the best way to bring in cash by publishing content to a blog is totally unique in relation to a blog on the best way to bring in cash in the securities exchange. Furthermore, fortunately individuals will consistently be searching for the following pyramid scheme and you can utilize it to make yourself "rich." 2. Diet & Fitness Just subsequent to bringing in cash, is remaining sound. Diets and wellness have stayed probably the most mainstream look on the web. What's more, the uplifting news for you is there is consistently another wellness craze to examine. Wellness web journals are an extraordinary decision since it has a ton of potential with regards to selling items and partner advertising. For instance, you could compose different web journals about running and bicycling. What's more, simultaneously, suggest some extraordinary frill like a pulse screen, water bottle, running shoes, and then some. Nonetheless, as the vast majority realize it isn't exactly what you do, yet in addition what you eat. Diets go connected at the hip with wellness sites and there are many alternatives to browse. As a substance maker, it's difficult to request a superior subject.3. Movie & TV Reviews movie and tv review And wouldn’t you know it, right after money and health, entertainment is next. Movie and TV reviews have had great success throughout the history of the internet, and there is always something new coming out. Thanks to the current streaming war, just about every service is delivering huge shows. In 2019, we saw the launch of The Witcher on Netflix and the Mandalorian on Disney+, which both generated millions of reviews for each. Being able to review the most popular shows is a great way to get traffic. However, it is very important to realize this is a crowded market. While you can do some really good numbers, you need to make it unique. 4. Fashion Everybody is continually hoping to jump onto the following design craze, and as a style blogger, you could be the individual that assists them with discovering it. Design websites can be run in various manners. One approach to move toward it is to flaunt your own style to set up yourself as a name in the design world. While this can require some serious energy, the prize toward the end merits the exertion. The other methodology is to attempt to cover an assortment of design styles and how to make every one work. In any case, style is a well known point and you can rake in boatloads of cash from it as a blog. 5. Politics Governmental issues will consistently stay at the center of attention, and there is breaking news each and every day that you can investigate. You don't have to zero in on the governmental issues of your own country. Truth be told, you may discover more achievement zeroing in on worldwide legislative issues. Pretty much all that occurs on a worldwide scale is a potential blog with regards to legislative issues. Obviously, you could attempt to zero in on one specific sort of information. For instance, maybe you truly need to feature how every administration is doing battle environmental change. The reality is you have a limitless measure of substance to make with ensured news consistently on the point. 6. Social Media Its an obvious fact that web-based media is well known, in any case, not every person realizes how to utilize it. From the grandmother who is utilizing Facebook interestingly to the entrepreneur hoping to make a business page, everybody is posing inquiries. In any case, it isn't even exactly how to utilize online media that is the unavoidable issue, it's the means by which to utilize it productively. While you may require a couple of pointers setting up a record and posting interestingly, it's quite simple. The critical step is really standing out enough to be noticed your posts merit, and that is an exceptionally huge crowd. There is a ton of space for development potential, content, and above all benefit with a blog zeroed in via online media. 7. Gaming News Video games have become the most prevailing type of diversion and keep on developing each year. Also, as you can likely envision, there is a ton of cash to be made in anything identified with them. Contributing to a blog about gaming news is a surefire approach to get a constant flow of snaps each day. The business is immense and there is breaking news consistently. Truth be told, at the present time might just be the best an ideal opportunity to hop in on the grounds that the up and coming age of consoles is close to the corner. Investigating each break, talk, trailer, meeting, and all the other things gaming-related permits you to make an interminable measure of substance.8. Cooking Cooking is a very wide subject. Preparing, barbecuing, homebrewing lager, are only a couple of the themes you could construct a whole blog around. Specifying the cooking cycle, decision of preparing and fixings you will require are all essential for a formula for progress. You could even make a blog about the historical backdrop of specific dishes or spotlight on social importance. Regardless, you won't discover a lack of substance thoughts here, however you will discover a great deal of achievement. Figuring out how to cook stays perhaps the most mainstream points on the web, and a cooking blog is an incredible method to focus on that crowd. 9. Weddings Wedding sites have truly been acquiring notoriety over the most recent couple of years, and there is a lot of time to make a name for your site. Picking a wedding dress, improvements, picking the ideal ring, and whatever else identified with the wedding is the ideal material for a blog. Fortunately, there are a large number of various wedding thoughts and styles to browse. Furthermore, as somebody suggesting these styles and thoughts, there is a lot of space for partner joins. Therefore, it is certainly quite possibly the most productive publishing content to a blog specialties accessible. read full article