kpopINT
a year ago500+ Views
Your Daily MV Hook Up!
안녕하세요 my Loverlys! Today I am back with another amazing group and MV just for all of you!!
Now I know it has been a while... but life does call.... That is why I am here today with a little UNIQ love for you all!!
UNIQ is a five member Chinese-South Korean boy group that debuted with Yuehua Entertainment in October of 2014. These boys have shown their skills in singing not only Korean and Chinese but English as well. They have done songs for the first Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles, Penguins of Madagascar, Spongebob Squarepants movies, and even a drama or two.
Now I love all of their songs... but my favorite is......
www.youtube.com
www.youtube.com
EOEO... This song was my ringtone for a while. I absolutely still love it.
Now... let's get into introducing the boys themselves should we?
Birth Name: Zhou Yi Xuan
Name: Yixuan
Birthday: December 11, 1990
Position: Chinese Leader, Rapper
Height: 183 cm/6'0"
Blood Type: O
Nationality: Chinese
Skills: B-BOX, Krumping, Rapping, Composing, Solving the Rubik's Cube
Birth Name: Kim Sung Joo
Name: Sungjoo
Birthday: February 16, 1994
Position: Korean Leader, Vocalist
Height: 180 cm/5'10"
Blood Type: A
Nationality: Korean
Skills: Speaks Korean, Japanese, and Chinese
Birth Name: Li Wen Han
Name: Wenhan
Birthday: July 22, 1994
Position: Vocalist
Height: 180 cm/5'10"
Blood Type: A
Nationality: Chinese
Skills: Swimming, Diving, Guitar, Basketball, Piano, Beatboxing, Korean
Birth Name: Cho Seung Yeon
Name: Seungyoun
Birthday: August 5, 1996
Position: Rapper, Vocalist
Height: 180 cm/5'10"
Blood Type: O
Nationality: Korean
Skills: Soccer, beatboxing, Krumping, Piano, Guitar, Korean, Portuguese, Tagalog, and Chinese
Birth Name: Wong Yi Bo
Name: Yibo
Birthday: August 5, 1997
Position: Maknae, Rapper, Dancer
Height: 181 cm/5'11"
Blood Type: A
Nationality: Chinese
Skills: Beatboxing, locking, krumping
www.youtube.com
www.youtube.com
www.youtube.com
www.youtube.com
www.youtube.com
www.youtube.com
www.youtube.com
Well? What did you all think? Are they are group you have heard of or one that you would like to learn more about?
Who would you pick as a bias?
Let me know in the comments!
Until Next Time Loverlys!
@KPopBeat OUT!!!!
ALSO!!! You know here at KPopINT we actually have social media accounts and a radio station outside of Vingle right? Well if you like the songs I put on Daily MV or want to listen to more songs that I and the rest of the KPopINT group have compiled then please float on over to........
IF you are more interested in the articles we write... who we are... and what our other Social Media is.... Please hop on over to our website for everything KPopINT
KpopINT Chairs:
KpopINT Fam:
Tagging the Newsys:
Q-
W-
Y-
(A/N: KPopINT & KPopBeat do not own these videos or pictures. Credit goes to owners.)
10 comments
View more comments
wait they really song that song omg
a year ago·Reply
10
@BrandyBell16 which one?
a year ago·Reply
10
all the songs after the profiles @KpopBeat
a year ago·Reply
10
@BrandyBell16 Actually their song for Ninja Turtles is the one that got me into them.
a year ago·Reply
10
really
a year ago·Reply
10
27
10
Share