Halsyeon
a year ago500+ Views
Groups That Need More Recognition: Part 36
Thirty-Sixth: Dal Shabet
Debuted: January 3, 2011
Latest Comeback: January 4, 2016
Click to the right above for more music videos! ^^^
To further support this group subscribe to their YouTube Channel here.
Members: (4 currently)
Name: Park Mi Yeon
Stage Name: Serri
She is the Leader, a rapper, and a vocalist.
She was born in 1990.
Name: Cho Ja Young
Stage Name: Ahyoung
She is a vocalist.
She was born in 1991.
Name: Bae Woo Hee
Stage Name: Woohee
She is a vocalist.
She was born in 1991.
Name: Park Su Bin
Stage Name: Subin
She is the Maknae and a vocalist.
She was born in 1994.

Past Members:

Name: Kang Eun Hye
Stage Name: Viki
She was the Leader, a rapper, and a vocalist.
She was born in 1988.
Name: Yang Jung Yoon
Stage Name: Jiyul
She was a vocalist.
She was born in 1991.
Fun Fact: She is fluent in English.
Name: Cho Ga Eun
Stage Name: Gaeun
She was a rapper and a vocalist.
She was born in 1992.
--
Do you know Dal Shabet?
--
Tagged:
If you'd like to be tagged in this card let me know in the comments!
Also we take suggestions! If you think a group is underrated let us know and we will add it to the list!
And we want to make this card more enjoyable for you! Are there any things/information we should add to the cards? For example is there anything you'd like to know about the groups/soloist's that we don't already provide? More pictures? More videos? Please let me know in the comments and we will accommodate!
Check out Monday's card here.
20 Like
0 Share
4 comments
yas these lades are my second girlfriends
a year ago·Reply
Love this group!!
a year ago·Reply
i love these girls so much my bias is woohee
a year ago·Reply
Such an amazing group... they also are a group that will often reply to fans on Instagram
a year ago·Reply
20
4
Share